Schott Music

Skip to Main Content »

Language
 
Shopping Cart (0 item)
My Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

The Firebird (L'Oiseau de feu / Der Feuervogel)

The Firebird (L'Oiseau de feu / Der Feuervogel)

Reduced version based on the instrumentation of the ballet suite of 1945 by Henning Brauel (1993)

Fairy story ballet in two scenes, composed after the Russian national fairy story by Michel Fokine


  • Edition: performance material

 
Details
Performance duration: 45'0"
Publisher: Schott Music
Uraufführung : 20. März 1994 München, Staatstheater am Gärtnerplatz (D) · Dirigent: Reinhard Schwarz (konzertante Uraufführung der reduzierten Fassung von Henning Brauel)
Year of composition: 1909-1910
instrumentation: 2 (auch Picc.) · 2 · 2 · 2 - 4 · 2 · 3 · 1 - P. S. (Glsp. · Xyl. · Trgl. · 2 Beck. · Tamt. · Tamb. · kl. Tr. · gr. Tr.) (3 Spieler) - Hfe. · Klav. - Str.
occupation: Der Feuervogel - Prinzessin Tausendschön - Ivan Zaréwitsch - Kastschei, der Unsterbliche - Verzauberte Prinzessinnen - Versteinerter Ritter - Jünglinge - Frauen des Kastschei - Inderinnen - Gefolge des Kastschei - Kikimoren - Boliboschki - Zweiköpfige Ungeheuer
Delivery rights: worldwide
Performances
Conductor: Yves Lèveillè
Orchestra: Gatineau Symphony Orchestra
2020-03-14 | Gatineau Northwest,QC (Canada), Salle Odyssèe Maison de la culture de Gatineau
Orchestra: Orkest van het Oosten
2019-10-17 | Haarlem (Netherlands), Philharmonie — 19:30
Conductor: Giuliano Betta
Orchestra: Neue Philharmonie Westfalen
2019-05-10 | Gelsenkirchen (Germany), Musiktheater im Revier, Kleines Haus — 10:00 - Kinderkonzert
Conductor: Giuliano Betta
Orchestra: Neue Philharmonie Westfalen
2019-05-10 | Gelsenkirchen (Germany), Musiktheater im Revier, Kleines Haus — 11:30 - Kinderkonzert
Conductor: Giuliano Betta
Orchestra: Neue Philharmonie Westfalen
2019-05-09 | Recklinghausen (Germany), Bürgerhaus Süd — 11:30 - Kinderkonzert
Conductor: Giuliano Betta
Orchestra: Neue Philharmonie Westfalen
2019-05-09 | Recklinghausen (Germany), Bürgerhaus Süd — 10:00 - Kinderkonzert
Conductor: Gregor Rot
Orchestra: Bielefelder Philharmoniker
2019-04-24 | Bielefeld (Germany), Stadttheater
Conductor: Jacob Slagter
Orchestra: Orchestra of the Conservatorium van Amsterdam, Sweelinck Barokorkest
2019-03-30 | Hilversum (Netherlands), eye
Conductor: Jacob Slagter
Orchestra: Orchestra of the Conservatorium van Amsterdam, Sweelinck Barokorkest
2019-03-28 | Hilversum (Netherlands), eye
Conductor: Gregor Rot
Orchestra: Bielefelder Philharmoniker
2019-03-03 | Bielefeld (Germany), Stadttheater — 15:00
Conductor: Gregor Rot
Orchestra: Bielefelder Philharmoniker
2019-02-27 | Bielefeld (Germany), Theater
Conductor: Gregor Rot
Orchestra: Bielefelder Philharmoniker
2019-02-23 | Bielefeld (Germany), Stadttheater
Conductor: Gregor Rot
Orchestra: Bielefelder Philharmoniker
2019-02-05 | Bielefeld (Germany), Theater
Conductor: Gregor Rot
Orchestra: Bielefelder Philharmoniker
2019-02-03 | Bielefeld (Germany), Theater
Conductor: Gregor Rot
Orchestra: Bielefelder Philharmoniker
2019-01-31 | Bielefeld (Germany), Theater
Conductor: Gregor Rot
Orchestra: Bielefelder Philharmoniker
2019-01-06 | Bielefeld (Germany), Stadttheater — 20:00
Conductor: Gregor Rot
Orchestra: Bielefelder Philharmoniker
2018-12-28 | Bielefeld (Germany), Stadttheater — 20:00
Conductor: Gregor Rot
Orchestra: Bielefelder Philharmoniker
2018-12-15 | Bielefeld (Germany), Stadttheater — 20:00
Conductor: Gregor Rot
Orchestra: Bielefelder Philharmoniker
2018-12-05 | Bielefeld (Germany), Stadttheater — 20:00
Conductor: Gregor Rot
Orchestra: Bielefelder Philharmoniker
2018-11-24 | Bielefeld (Germany), Stadttheater — 19:30
Conductor: Gregor Rot
Orchestra: Bielefelder Philharmoniker
2018-11-01 | Bielefeld (Germany), Stadttheater — 19:30
Conductor: Gregor Rot
Orchestra: Bielefelder Philharmoniker
2018-10-27 | Bielefeld (Germany), Stadttheater — 19:30 | First Night
Conductor: Nobuyoshi Yasuda
Orchestra: Chippewa Valley Symphony Orchestra
2018-09-22 | Eau Claire, WI (United States of America), Pablo Center at the Confluence — 19:30
Conductor: Charles Dutoit
Orchestra: Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
2018-09-01 | Grafenegg (Austria), Wolkenturm
Conductor: Johannes Braun
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Landestheater Coburg
2018-07-12 | Coburg (Germany), Landestheater — 19:30
Conductor: Johannes Braun
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Landestheater Coburg
2018-06-28 | Coburg (Germany), Landestheater — 19:30
Conductor: Johannes Braun
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Landestheater Coburg
2018-06-19 | Coburg (Germany), Landestheater — 19:30
Conductor: Johannes Braun
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Landestheater Coburg
2018-06-16 | Coburg (Germany), Landestheater — 19:30
Conductor: Johannes Braun
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Landestheater Coburg
2018-06-08 | Coburg (Germany), Landestheater — 19:30
Conductor: Johannes Braun
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Landestheater Coburg
2018-06-06 | Coburg (Germany), Landestheater — 19:30
Conductor: Johannes Braun
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Landestheater Coburg
2018-06-01 | Coburg (Germany), Landestheater — 19:30
Conductor: Johannes Braun
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Landestheater Coburg
2018-05-30 | Coburg (Germany), Landestheater — 19:30
Conductor: Johannes Braun
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Landestheater Coburg
2018-05-12 | Coburg (Germany), Landestheater — 19:30 | First Night
Conductor: Thierry Fischer
Orchestra: Utah Symphony
2018-01-11 | Salt Lake City, UT (United States of America), Abravanel Hall
Conductor: Arturo Alvarado
Orchestra: Orchester des Südthüringischen Staatstheaters
2015-04-10 | Meiningen (Germany), Südthüringisches Staatstheater — 19:30
Conductor: Arturo Alvarado
Orchestra: Orchester des Südthüringischen Staatstheaters
2015-02-20 | Meiningen (Germany), Südthüringisches Staatstheater — 19:30
Conductor: Arturo Alvarado
Orchestra: Orchester des Südthüringischen Staatstheaters
2015-02-11 | Meiningen (Germany), Südthüringisches Staatstheater — 19:30
Conductor: Arturo Alvarado
Orchestra: Orchester des Südthüringischen Staatstheaters
2015-02-08 | Meiningen (Germany), Südthüringisches Staatstheater — 19:00
Conductor: Arturo Alvarado
Orchestra: Orchester des Südthüringischen Staatstheaters
2015-01-22 | Meiningen (Germany), Südthüringisches Staatstheater — 19:30
Conductor: Arturo Alvarado
Orchestra: Orchester des Südthüringischen Staatstheaters
2015-01-11 | Meiningen (Germany), Südthüringisches Staatstheater — 19:00
Conductor: Arturo Alvarado
Orchestra: Orchester des Südthüringischen Staatstheaters
2015-01-09 | Meiningen (Germany), Südthüringisches Staatstheater — 19:30 | First Night
Conductor: Cliff Colnot
Orchestra: Depaul University
2014-11-15 | Chicago, IL (United States of America), DePaul University Concert Hall
Conductor: Pierre-André Valade
Orchestra: Orchestra Sinfonica "Tito Schipa" di Lecce
2013-12-15 | Lecce (Italy), Teatro Politeama Greco — 18:00
Conductor: Pierre-André Valade
Orchestra: Orchestra Sinfonica "Tito Schipa" di Lecce
2013-12-14 | Lecce (Italy), Teatro Politeama Greco — 21:00
Conductor: Pierre-André Valade
Orchestra: Orchestra Sinfonica "Tito Schipa" di Lecce
2013-12-13 | Lecce (Italy), Teatro Politeama Greco — 10:30 - matinée per le scuole
Conductor: Pierre-André Valade
Orchestra: Orchestra Sinfonica "Tito Schipa" di Lecce
2013-12-13 | Lecce (Italy), Teatro Politeama Greco — 21:00 | First Night
Conductor: Zhang Guoyong
Orchestra: Shanghai Opera Orchestra
2012-10-24 | Shanghai (China, People's Republic), Lyric Theatre — 19.30 h
Conductor: Stefan Sanderling
Orchestra: Toledo Symphony Orchestra
2010-09-24 | Toledo, OH (United States of America), Toledo Museum of Art Peristyle
Conductor: Karl-Heinz Steffens
Orchestra: MDR Sinfonieorchester
2010-05-21 | Dresden (Germany), Messe Dresden, Halle 1
Conductor: Jonathan Seers
2010-01-24 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Großes Haus — 15.00 h
Conductor: Jonathan Seers
2010-01-22 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Großes Haus
Conductor: Jonathan Seers
2010-01-07 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Großes Haus
Conductor: Jonathan Seers
2010-01-03 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Großes Haus — 15.00 h
Conductor: Jonathan Seers
2010-01-02 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Großes Haus
Conductor: Jonathan Seers
2009-12-22 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Großes Haus
Conductor: Jonathan Seers
2009-12-20 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Großes Haus
Conductor: Jonathan Seers
2009-12-19 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Großes Haus
Conductor: Jonathan Seers
2009-12-13 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Großes Haus
Conductor: Jonathan Seers
2009-12-11 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Großes Haus
Conductor: Jonathan Seers
2009-12-09 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Großes Haus
Conductor: Jonathan Seers
2009-12-06 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Großes Haus
Conductor: Jonathan Seers
2009-12-04 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Großes Haus
Conductor: Jonathan Seers
2009-12-02 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Großes Haus
Conductor: Jonathan Seers
2009-11-28 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Großes Haus | First Night
Conductor: Michele Carulli
2008-05-29 | Radebeul (Germany), Landesbühnen Sachsen — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Michele Carulli
2008-05-10 | Radebeul (Germany), Landesbühnen Sachsen — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Michele Carulli
2008-04-06 | Radebeul (Germany), Landesbühnen Sachsen — 15.00 Uhr
Conductor: Michele Carulli
2008-03-19 | Hoyerswerda (Germany), Lausitzhalle — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Michele Carulli
2008-03-16 | Radebeul (Germany), Landesbühnen Sachsen — 19.00 Uhr | First Night
Conductor: Michele Carulli
Orchestra: Orchester der Landesbühnen Sachsen
2008-03-02 | Radebeul (Germany), Landesbühnen Sachsen — 11.00 Uhr
Conductor: Michele Carulli
Orchestra: Orchester der Landesbühnen Sachsen
2008-03-01 | Radebeul (Germany), Landesbühnen Sachsen — 19.00 Uhr
Conductor: Daniel Inbal
2008-01-31 | Bern (Switzerland), Stadttheater — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Daniel Inbal
2008-01-18 | Bern (Switzerland), Stadttheater — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Daniel Inbal
2007-12-29 | Bern (Switzerland), Stadttheater — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Daniel Inbal
2007-12-19 | Bern (Switzerland), Stadttheater — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Daniel Inbal
2007-12-14 | Bern (Switzerland), Stadttheater — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Daniel Inbal
2007-12-11 | Bern (Switzerland), Stadttheater — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Daniel Inbal
2007-11-30 | Bern (Switzerland), Stadttheater — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Daniel Inbal
2007-11-15 | Bern (Switzerland), Stadttheater — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Daniel Inbal
2007-11-13 | Bern (Switzerland), Stadttheater — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Daniel Inbal
2007-11-11 | Bern (Switzerland), Stadttheater — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Daniel Inbal
2007-10-30 | Bern (Switzerland), Stadttheater — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Daniel Inbal
2007-10-27 | Bern (Switzerland), Stadttheater — 19.30 Uhr | First Night
2007-06-09 | Bremerhaven (Germany), Stadttheater, Großes Haus — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Manfred H. Lehner
2007-06-08 | Augsburg (Germany), Theater, Großes Haus — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Manfred H. Lehner
2007-06-03 | Augsburg (Germany), Theater, Großes Haus — 15.00 Uhr
2007-05-27 | Bremerhaven (Germany), Stadttheater, Großes Haus — 19.30 Uhr
2007-05-24 | Bremerhaven (Germany), Stadttheater, Großes Haus — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Manfred H. Lehner
2007-05-12 | Augsburg (Germany), Theater, Großes Haus — 19.30 Uhr
2007-05-04 | Bremerhaven (Germany), Stadttheater, Großes Haus — 19.30 Uhr
2007-04-28 | Bremerhaven (Germany), Stadttheater, Großes Haus — 19.30 Uhr - Bremerhavener Ballett-Tage | First Night
Conductor: Manfred H. Lehner
2007-04-19 | Augsburg (Germany), Theater, Großes Haus — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Manfred H. Lehner
2007-04-14 | Augsburg (Germany), Theater, Großes Haus — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Manfred H. Lehner
2007-04-11 | Augsburg (Germany), Theater, Großes Haus — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Manfred H. Lehner
2007-03-30 | Augsburg (Germany), Theater, Großes Haus — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Manfred H. Lehner
2007-03-22 | Augsburg (Germany), Theater, Großes Haus — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Manfred H. Lehner
2007-03-20 | Augsburg (Germany), Theater, Großes Haus — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Manfred H. Lehner
2007-03-16 | Augsburg (Germany), Theater, Großes Haus — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Manfred H. Lehner
2007-03-09 | Augsburg (Germany), Theater, Großes Haus — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Manfred H. Lehner
2007-03-04 | Augsburg (Germany), Theater, Großes Haus — 19.00 Uhr
Conductor: Manfred H. Lehner
2007-02-24 | Augsburg (Germany), Theater, Großes Haus — 19.30 Uhr | First Night
Conductor: David Garforth
2006-02-01 | Marseille (France), Opéra
Conductor: David Garforth
2006-01-31 | Marseille (France), Opéra
Conductor: David Garforth
2006-01-29 | Marseille (France), Opéra
Conductor: David Garforth
2006-01-28 | Marseille (France), Opéra | First Night
Orchestra: Dortmunder Philharmoniker
2005-05-01 | Dortmund (Germany), Theater
Orchestra: Dortmunder Philharmoniker
2005-04-28 | Dortmund (Germany), Theater
Orchestra: Dortmunder Philharmoniker
2005-04-27 | Dortmund (Germany), Theater
Orchestra: Dortmunder Philharmoniker
2005-04-26 | Dortmund (Germany), Theater
Conductor: Reinhard Schwarz
1994-03-20 | München (Germany), Staatstheater am Gärtnerplatz | World Premiere
Performance duration: 45'0"
Publisher: Schott Music
Uraufführung : 20. März 1994 München, Staatstheater am Gärtnerplatz (D) · Dirigent: Reinhard Schwarz (konzertante Uraufführung der reduzierten Fassung von Henning Brauel)
Year of composition: 1909-1910
instrumentation: 2 (auch Picc.) · 2 · 2 · 2 - 4 · 2 · 3 · 1 - P. S. (Glsp. · Xyl. · Trgl. · 2 Beck. · Tamt. · Tamb. · kl. Tr. · gr. Tr.) (3 Spieler) - Hfe. · Klav. - Str.
occupation: Der Feuervogel - Prinzessin Tausendschön - Ivan Zaréwitsch - Kastschei, der Unsterbliche - Verzauberte Prinzessinnen - Versteinerter Ritter - Jünglinge - Frauen des Kastschei - Inderinnen - Gefolge des Kastschei - Kikimoren - Boliboschki - Zweiköpfige Ungeheuer
Delivery rights: worldwide
Conductor: Yves Lèveillè
Orchestra: Gatineau Symphony Orchestra
2020-03-14 | Gatineau Northwest,QC (Canada), Salle Odyssèe Maison de la culture de Gatineau
Orchestra: Orkest van het Oosten
2019-10-17 | Haarlem (Netherlands), Philharmonie — 19:30
Conductor: Giuliano Betta
Orchestra: Neue Philharmonie Westfalen
2019-05-10 | Gelsenkirchen (Germany), Musiktheater im Revier, Kleines Haus — 10:00 - Kinderkonzert
Conductor: Giuliano Betta
Orchestra: Neue Philharmonie Westfalen
2019-05-10 | Gelsenkirchen (Germany), Musiktheater im Revier, Kleines Haus — 11:30 - Kinderkonzert
Conductor: Giuliano Betta
Orchestra: Neue Philharmonie Westfalen
2019-05-09 | Recklinghausen (Germany), Bürgerhaus Süd — 11:30 - Kinderkonzert
Conductor: Giuliano Betta
Orchestra: Neue Philharmonie Westfalen
2019-05-09 | Recklinghausen (Germany), Bürgerhaus Süd — 10:00 - Kinderkonzert
Conductor: Gregor Rot
Orchestra: Bielefelder Philharmoniker
2019-04-24 | Bielefeld (Germany), Stadttheater
Conductor: Jacob Slagter
Orchestra: Orchestra of the Conservatorium van Amsterdam, Sweelinck Barokorkest
2019-03-30 | Hilversum (Netherlands), eye
Conductor: Jacob Slagter
Orchestra: Orchestra of the Conservatorium van Amsterdam, Sweelinck Barokorkest
2019-03-28 | Hilversum (Netherlands), eye
Conductor: Gregor Rot
Orchestra: Bielefelder Philharmoniker
2019-03-03 | Bielefeld (Germany), Stadttheater — 15:00
Conductor: Gregor Rot
Orchestra: Bielefelder Philharmoniker
2019-02-27 | Bielefeld (Germany), Theater
Conductor: Gregor Rot
Orchestra: Bielefelder Philharmoniker
2019-02-23 | Bielefeld (Germany), Stadttheater
Conductor: Gregor Rot
Orchestra: Bielefelder Philharmoniker
2019-02-05 | Bielefeld (Germany), Theater
Conductor: Gregor Rot
Orchestra: Bielefelder Philharmoniker
2019-02-03 | Bielefeld (Germany), Theater
Conductor: Gregor Rot
Orchestra: Bielefelder Philharmoniker
2019-01-31 | Bielefeld (Germany), Theater
Conductor: Gregor Rot
Orchestra: Bielefelder Philharmoniker
2019-01-06 | Bielefeld (Germany), Stadttheater — 20:00
Conductor: Gregor Rot
Orchestra: Bielefelder Philharmoniker
2018-12-28 | Bielefeld (Germany), Stadttheater — 20:00
Conductor: Gregor Rot
Orchestra: Bielefelder Philharmoniker
2018-12-15 | Bielefeld (Germany), Stadttheater — 20:00
Conductor: Gregor Rot
Orchestra: Bielefelder Philharmoniker
2018-12-05 | Bielefeld (Germany), Stadttheater — 20:00
Conductor: Gregor Rot
Orchestra: Bielefelder Philharmoniker
2018-11-24 | Bielefeld (Germany), Stadttheater — 19:30
Conductor: Gregor Rot
Orchestra: Bielefelder Philharmoniker
2018-11-01 | Bielefeld (Germany), Stadttheater — 19:30
Conductor: Gregor Rot
Orchestra: Bielefelder Philharmoniker
2018-10-27 | Bielefeld (Germany), Stadttheater — 19:30 | First Night
Conductor: Nobuyoshi Yasuda
Orchestra: Chippewa Valley Symphony Orchestra
2018-09-22 | Eau Claire, WI (United States of America), Pablo Center at the Confluence — 19:30
Conductor: Charles Dutoit
Orchestra: Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
2018-09-01 | Grafenegg (Austria), Wolkenturm
Conductor: Johannes Braun
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Landestheater Coburg
2018-07-12 | Coburg (Germany), Landestheater — 19:30
Conductor: Johannes Braun
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Landestheater Coburg
2018-06-28 | Coburg (Germany), Landestheater — 19:30
Conductor: Johannes Braun
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Landestheater Coburg
2018-06-19 | Coburg (Germany), Landestheater — 19:30
Conductor: Johannes Braun
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Landestheater Coburg
2018-06-16 | Coburg (Germany), Landestheater — 19:30
Conductor: Johannes Braun
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Landestheater Coburg
2018-06-08 | Coburg (Germany), Landestheater — 19:30
Conductor: Johannes Braun
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Landestheater Coburg
2018-06-06 | Coburg (Germany), Landestheater — 19:30
Conductor: Johannes Braun
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Landestheater Coburg
2018-06-01 | Coburg (Germany), Landestheater — 19:30
Conductor: Johannes Braun
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Landestheater Coburg
2018-05-30 | Coburg (Germany), Landestheater — 19:30
Conductor: Johannes Braun
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Landestheater Coburg
2018-05-12 | Coburg (Germany), Landestheater — 19:30 | First Night
Conductor: Thierry Fischer
Orchestra: Utah Symphony
2018-01-11 | Salt Lake City, UT (United States of America), Abravanel Hall
Conductor: Arturo Alvarado
Orchestra: Orchester des Südthüringischen Staatstheaters
2015-04-10 | Meiningen (Germany), Südthüringisches Staatstheater — 19:30
Conductor: Arturo Alvarado
Orchestra: Orchester des Südthüringischen Staatstheaters
2015-02-20 | Meiningen (Germany), Südthüringisches Staatstheater — 19:30
Conductor: Arturo Alvarado
Orchestra: Orchester des Südthüringischen Staatstheaters
2015-02-11 | Meiningen (Germany), Südthüringisches Staatstheater — 19:30
Conductor: Arturo Alvarado
Orchestra: Orchester des Südthüringischen Staatstheaters
2015-02-08 | Meiningen (Germany), Südthüringisches Staatstheater — 19:00
Conductor: Arturo Alvarado
Orchestra: Orchester des Südthüringischen Staatstheaters
2015-01-22 | Meiningen (Germany), Südthüringisches Staatstheater — 19:30
Conductor: Arturo Alvarado
Orchestra: Orchester des Südthüringischen Staatstheaters
2015-01-11 | Meiningen (Germany), Südthüringisches Staatstheater — 19:00
Conductor: Arturo Alvarado
Orchestra: Orchester des Südthüringischen Staatstheaters
2015-01-09 | Meiningen (Germany), Südthüringisches Staatstheater — 19:30 | First Night
Conductor: Cliff Colnot
Orchestra: Depaul University
2014-11-15 | Chicago, IL (United States of America), DePaul University Concert Hall
Conductor: Pierre-André Valade
Orchestra: Orchestra Sinfonica "Tito Schipa" di Lecce
2013-12-15 | Lecce (Italy), Teatro Politeama Greco — 18:00
Conductor: Pierre-André Valade
Orchestra: Orchestra Sinfonica "Tito Schipa" di Lecce
2013-12-14 | Lecce (Italy), Teatro Politeama Greco — 21:00
Conductor: Pierre-André Valade
Orchestra: Orchestra Sinfonica "Tito Schipa" di Lecce
2013-12-13 | Lecce (Italy), Teatro Politeama Greco — 10:30 - matinée per le scuole
Conductor: Pierre-André Valade
Orchestra: Orchestra Sinfonica "Tito Schipa" di Lecce
2013-12-13 | Lecce (Italy), Teatro Politeama Greco — 21:00 | First Night
Conductor: Zhang Guoyong
Orchestra: Shanghai Opera Orchestra
2012-10-24 | Shanghai (China, People's Republic), Lyric Theatre — 19.30 h
Conductor: Stefan Sanderling
Orchestra: Toledo Symphony Orchestra
2010-09-24 | Toledo, OH (United States of America), Toledo Museum of Art Peristyle
Conductor: Karl-Heinz Steffens
Orchestra: MDR Sinfonieorchester
2010-05-21 | Dresden (Germany), Messe Dresden, Halle 1
Conductor: Jonathan Seers
2010-01-24 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Großes Haus — 15.00 h
Conductor: Jonathan Seers
2010-01-22 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Großes Haus
Conductor: Jonathan Seers
2010-01-07 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Großes Haus
Conductor: Jonathan Seers
2010-01-03 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Großes Haus — 15.00 h
Conductor: Jonathan Seers
2010-01-02 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Großes Haus
Conductor: Jonathan Seers
2009-12-22 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Großes Haus
Conductor: Jonathan Seers
2009-12-20 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Großes Haus
Conductor: Jonathan Seers
2009-12-19 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Großes Haus
Conductor: Jonathan Seers
2009-12-13 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Großes Haus
Conductor: Jonathan Seers
2009-12-11 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Großes Haus
Conductor: Jonathan Seers
2009-12-09 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Großes Haus
Conductor: Jonathan Seers
2009-12-06 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Großes Haus
Conductor: Jonathan Seers
2009-12-04 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Großes Haus
Conductor: Jonathan Seers
2009-12-02 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Großes Haus
Conductor: Jonathan Seers
2009-11-28 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Großes Haus | First Night
Conductor: Michele Carulli
2008-05-29 | Radebeul (Germany), Landesbühnen Sachsen — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Michele Carulli
2008-05-10 | Radebeul (Germany), Landesbühnen Sachsen — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Michele Carulli
2008-04-06 | Radebeul (Germany), Landesbühnen Sachsen — 15.00 Uhr
Conductor: Michele Carulli
2008-03-19 | Hoyerswerda (Germany), Lausitzhalle — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Michele Carulli
2008-03-16 | Radebeul (Germany), Landesbühnen Sachsen — 19.00 Uhr | First Night
Conductor: Michele Carulli
Orchestra: Orchester der Landesbühnen Sachsen
2008-03-02 | Radebeul (Germany), Landesbühnen Sachsen — 11.00 Uhr
Conductor: Michele Carulli
Orchestra: Orchester der Landesbühnen Sachsen
2008-03-01 | Radebeul (Germany), Landesbühnen Sachsen — 19.00 Uhr
Conductor: Daniel Inbal
2008-01-31 | Bern (Switzerland), Stadttheater — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Daniel Inbal
2008-01-18 | Bern (Switzerland), Stadttheater — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Daniel Inbal
2007-12-29 | Bern (Switzerland), Stadttheater — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Daniel Inbal
2007-12-19 | Bern (Switzerland), Stadttheater — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Daniel Inbal
2007-12-14 | Bern (Switzerland), Stadttheater — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Daniel Inbal
2007-12-11 | Bern (Switzerland), Stadttheater — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Daniel Inbal
2007-11-30 | Bern (Switzerland), Stadttheater — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Daniel Inbal
2007-11-15 | Bern (Switzerland), Stadttheater — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Daniel Inbal
2007-11-13 | Bern (Switzerland), Stadttheater — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Daniel Inbal
2007-11-11 | Bern (Switzerland), Stadttheater — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Daniel Inbal
2007-10-30 | Bern (Switzerland), Stadttheater — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Daniel Inbal
2007-10-27 | Bern (Switzerland), Stadttheater — 19.30 Uhr | First Night
2007-06-09 | Bremerhaven (Germany), Stadttheater, Großes Haus — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Manfred H. Lehner
2007-06-08 | Augsburg (Germany), Theater, Großes Haus — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Manfred H. Lehner
2007-06-03 | Augsburg (Germany), Theater, Großes Haus — 15.00 Uhr
2007-05-27 | Bremerhaven (Germany), Stadttheater, Großes Haus — 19.30 Uhr
2007-05-24 | Bremerhaven (Germany), Stadttheater, Großes Haus — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Manfred H. Lehner
2007-05-12 | Augsburg (Germany), Theater, Großes Haus — 19.30 Uhr
2007-05-04 | Bremerhaven (Germany), Stadttheater, Großes Haus — 19.30 Uhr
2007-04-28 | Bremerhaven (Germany), Stadttheater, Großes Haus — 19.30 Uhr - Bremerhavener Ballett-Tage | First Night
Conductor: Manfred H. Lehner
2007-04-19 | Augsburg (Germany), Theater, Großes Haus — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Manfred H. Lehner
2007-04-14 | Augsburg (Germany), Theater, Großes Haus — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Manfred H. Lehner
2007-04-11 | Augsburg (Germany), Theater, Großes Haus — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Manfred H. Lehner
2007-03-30 | Augsburg (Germany), Theater, Großes Haus — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Manfred H. Lehner
2007-03-22 | Augsburg (Germany), Theater, Großes Haus — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Manfred H. Lehner
2007-03-20 | Augsburg (Germany), Theater, Großes Haus — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Manfred H. Lehner
2007-03-16 | Augsburg (Germany), Theater, Großes Haus — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Manfred H. Lehner
2007-03-09 | Augsburg (Germany), Theater, Großes Haus — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Manfred H. Lehner
2007-03-04 | Augsburg (Germany), Theater, Großes Haus — 19.00 Uhr
Conductor: Manfred H. Lehner
2007-02-24 | Augsburg (Germany), Theater, Großes Haus — 19.30 Uhr | First Night
Conductor: David Garforth
2006-02-01 | Marseille (France), Opéra
Conductor: David Garforth
2006-01-31 | Marseille (France), Opéra
Conductor: David Garforth
2006-01-29 | Marseille (France), Opéra
Conductor: David Garforth
2006-01-28 | Marseille (France), Opéra | First Night
Orchestra: Dortmunder Philharmoniker
2005-05-01 | Dortmund (Germany), Theater
Orchestra: Dortmunder Philharmoniker
2005-04-28 | Dortmund (Germany), Theater
Orchestra: Dortmunder Philharmoniker
2005-04-27 | Dortmund (Germany), Theater
Orchestra: Dortmunder Philharmoniker
2005-04-26 | Dortmund (Germany), Theater
Conductor: Reinhard Schwarz
1994-03-20 | München (Germany), Staatstheater am Gärtnerplatz | World Premiere