Schott Music

Skip to Main Content »

Language
 
Shopping Cart (0 item)
My Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Kaiserwalzer

Kaiserwalzer

von Johann Strauß, op. 437

für Salon-Ensemble bearbeitet von Arnold Schönberg (1925)


  • Instrumentation: Salon-Ensemble
  • Edition: performance material

 
Details
Performance duration: 12'0"
Publisher: Schott Music
Year of composition: 1888
instrumentation: Fl. · Klar. · Klav. · Streichquartett
Delivery rights: distribution rights for all countries except USA, Canada, Cuba and Mexico
Performances
Orchestra: Mitglieder der Badischen Staatskapelle
2020-03-27 | Karlsruhe (Germany), Badisches Staatstheater — 20:00
Orchestra: Linos Ensemble
2020-02-14 | Lohne (Germany), Gymnasium, Aula — 20:00
Orchestra: Staatsorchester Stuttgart
2020-02-14 | Stuttgart (Germany), Kunstmuseum — 19:30
2020-01-17 | Tokyo (Japan), Kioi Hall — 19:00
Orchestra: Salonorchester der Musikschule Eching
2020-01-12 | Eching b. München (Germany), Bürgerhaus — 18:00
2020-01-06 | Kiel (Germany), Opernhaus, Foyer
Conductor: Toshiyuki Shimada
Orchestra: İstanbul Devlet Senfoni Orkestrası
2019-12-28 | Istanbul (Turkey), Lütfi Kırdar Uluslararası Kongre ve Sergi Sarayı — 20:00
Conductor: Jean-François Heisser
Orchestra: Orchestre de Chambre de Genève
2019-11-29 | Genève (Switzerland), Bâtiment des Forces Motrices — 20:00
Orchestra: Alban Berg Ensemble Wien
2019-11-16 | Frankfurt/Main (Germany), Alte Oper
Orchestra: Alban Berg Ensemble Wien
2019-09-29 | Kempten (Austria) — Classix
Conductor: N.N.
2019-07-23 | Kuhmo (Finland), Arts Centre — 21:15
Orchestra: Musiciens du Festival en Vallée d'Olt
2019-07-22 | Saint-Geniez d'Olt (France), Auditorium — 18:30
Conductor: Ivan Josip Skender
Orchestra: Cantus Ensemble
2019-07-21 | Osor (Croatia), crkva
Conductor: Bruno Borralhinho
Orchestra: Ensemble Mediterrain
2019-07-20 | Alcobaça (Portugal), Mosteiro
Orchestra: Musiciens du Festival en Vallée d'Olt
2019-07-20 | Saint-Geniez d'Olt (France), Auditorium — 21:00
Orchestra: Göteborgs Symfoniker
2019-05-25 | Göteborg (Sweden), Konserthus — 21:30
Orchestra: Sinfonieorchester Basel
2019-05-04 | (Switzerland)
2019-04-07 | Berlin (Germany), Jüdisches Museum — 11:30
Orchestra: Göteborgs Symfoniker
2019-03-30 | Göteborg (Sweden), Konserthus — 11:00
Orchestra: Göteborgs Symfoniker
2019-03-30 | Göteborg (Sweden), Konserthus — 15:00
Conductor: Kirill Petrenko
2019-03-09 | Berlin (Germany), Philharmonie, Großer Saal — 19:00
Orchestra: Camerata Bern
2019-02-22 | Riehen (Switzerland), Landgasthof — 19:30
Orchestra: Camerata Bern
2019-02-21 | Aarau (Switzerland), Kultur- und Kongresshaus — 19:30
Orchestra: Alban Berg Ensemble Wien
2019-02-14 | Den Haag (Netherlands), Nieuwe Kerk — 20:00
Orchestra: Norges musikkhøgskole orkester
2019-01-23 | Oslo (Norway), Norges musikkhøgskole — 19:00
Orchestra: Orchestre National de France
2018-12-21 | Paris (France), Maison de la Radio — 12:30
Orchestra: RUSK Festival Ensemble
2018-11-22 | Pietarsaari (Finland), Schaumansali — 19:00
Conductor: Arturo Tamayo
Orchestra: Ensemble 900
2018-10-28 | Lugano (Switzerland), Auditorio Stelio Molo RSI — 20:30
Orchestra: Orchestre du Conservatoire Erik Satie
2018-10-16 | Paris (France), Institut National des Jeunes Aveugles
Orchestra: Orchestre du Conservatoire Erik Satie
2018-10-11 | Paris (France), Mairie du 7e
2018-09-08 | Jerusalem (Israel) — 12:00
Conductor: Nuno Coelho
Orchestra: Stresa Festival Ensemble
2018-08-31 | Verbania (Italy), Il Maggiore — 20:00
Orchestra: Verbier Festival Orchestra
2018-07-31 | Bagnes (Switzerland), Église de Verbier — 20:00
2018-07-28 | Kuhmo (Finland), Kontion koulu — 11:00
2018-07-19 | Montpellier (France), Le Corum — 11:00
Orchestra: Festival Ensemble
2018-06-30 | Ruovesi (Finland), Kylätalo Tapiola — 19:00
Orchestra: Tonkünstlerverband Baden-Württemberg e. V.
2018-01-14 | Karlsruhe (Germany), Musentempel
Orchestra: Orchestre du Conservatoire à rayonnement départemental d'Argenteuil
2017-12-21 | Argenteuil (France), Le Figuier blanc — 20:30
Conductor: Ernest Höltzl
Orchestra: PluralEnsemble
2017-12-20 | Madrid (Spain), Auditorio Nacional de Música — 19:30
Orchestra: Orchestre de Chambre du Luxembourg
2017-01-07 | Luxembourg (Luxembourg), Cercle de cité — 18:00
2016-11-29 | Tokyo (Japan), Kioi Hall
2016-07-15 | Kuhmo (Finland), City Hall
2016-07-02 | Speyer (Germany), Open Air im Rathausinnenhof
Orchestra: Duisburger Philharmoniker; Octans Ensemble
2016-06-17 | Duisburg (Germany), Abteikirche
2016-06-05 | Berlin (Germany), Bode-Museum — 11:00
Conductor: Jonathan Bloxham
Orchestra: Northern Chord Ensemble
2016-05-28 | Newcastle (United Kingdom), Sage Gateshead — 20:00
Orchestra: Orchstra dell Conservatorio du musica Fermo
2016-05-01 | Fermo (Italy), Conservatorio
Conductor: Aurélin Bello
Orchestra: Junge Kammerphilharmonie Berlin
2016-01-30 | Gelsenkirchen (Germany)
Orchestra: Nagoya Virtuosen
2015-12-13 | Aichi (Japan), Nagoya Virtuosen
Conductor: Philippe Auguin
Orchestra: Orchestre Philharmonique de Nice
2015-11-22 | Nice (France), Opéra — 11:00
Conductor: Alfredo Perl
Orchestra: Detmolder Kammerorchester
2015-11-12 | Bremen (Germany), Sendesaal — 20:00
Conductor: Alfredo Perl
Orchestra: Detmolder Kammerorchester
2015-11-10 | Detmold (Germany), Konzerthaus der HfM — 19:30
2015-10-04 | Warburg (Germany), Gymnasium Marianum, Aula — 19:30
Orchestra: Musicians of the Mozart Festival Waterloo
2015-09-25 | Waterloo (Belgium), Eglise Saint-Paul — 20:30
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2015-08-30 | Edinburgh (United Kingdom), Queen\'s Hall — 15:00
2015-08-04 | Vernet-les-Bains (France), Casino — 17:00
Orchestra: Iitin Festival Orkesteri
2015-06-13 | Iitti (Finland), Kirkko — 14:00
2015-06-04 | Basel (Switzerland), Gare du Nord — 20:00
2015-06-03 | Zürich (Switzerland), Wasserkirche — 19:30
Conductor: Pablo Heras-Casado
Orchestra: Ensemble Contrechamps
2015-06-02 | Genève (Switzerland), La Comédie — 20:00
Conductor: Daniel Cohen
Orchestra: Zuger Sinfonietta
2015-04-26 | Zug (Switzerland), Theater Casino — 15:00
Conductor: Ramón Tebar
Orchestra: Orquesta Opus 23
2015-04-15 | Madrid (Spain), Auditorio Nacional de Música — 19:30
Conductor: Ramón Tebar
Orchestra: Orquesta Opus 23
2015-04-14 | Alicante (Spain), Auditorio de la Diputación — 20:00
Orchestra: Linos Ensemble
2015-03-07 | Plön (Germany), Kulturforum Schwimmhalle Schloss — 19:30
Conductor: Giuseppe Grazioli
Orchestra: Orchestra Sinfonica di Milano Giuseppe Verdi
2015-02-28 | Milano (Italy), Auditorium di Milano Fondazione Cariplo — 18:30
2015-02-22 | Aix-en-Provence (France), Conservatoire
Orchestra: Orchestre Philharmonique de Strasbourg
2015-02-15 | Strasbourg (France), Auditorium de la Cité de la musique et de la danse — 16:00
Conductor: Benedict Keams
Orchestra: Ascham Ensemble
2015-02-11 | Cambridge (United Kingdom), Divinity School, St. John\'s College
Conductor: Per Nyrén
Orchestra: Helsingborgs Kammarmusikförening
2015-02-08 | Helsingborg (Sweden), Dunkers Kulturhus
Orchestra: Septet Leitmotiv
2015-01-25 | L’Hospitalet de Llobregat (Spain), Auditori Barradas — 19:00
Conductor: Leo McFall
Orchestra: Meininger Hofkapelle
2014-12-31 | Meiningen (Germany), Großes Haus — 15:00
Conductor: Leo McFall
Orchestra: Meininger Hofkapelle
2014-12-31 | Meiningen (Germany), Großes Haus — 19:30
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2014-11-16 | Edinburgh (United Kingdom), Queen\'s Hal
2014-10-19 | Frankfurt/Main (Germany), hr-Sendesaal
Orchestra: Studierende der Musikhochschule Münster
2014-10-07 | Münster (Germany), Museum für Lackkunst
Conductor: Christoph Kobelt
Orchestra: Mitglieder des Tonhalle-Orchesters Zürich
2014-09-06 | Winterthur (Switzerland), Kongress- und Kirchgemeindehaus — 19:00
Orchestra: Det Kongelige Kapel
2014-08-31 | København (Denmark), Det Kongelige Teater
2014-07-17 | Kuhmo (Finland), Arts Centre — 18:15
2014-07-05 | Frankenau (Germany), Bärenmühle
Conductor: Peter Rundel
Orchestra: Students of the Remix Ensemble Summer Academy
2014-07-02 | Porto (Portugal), Casa da Música
Orchestra: Solisti dell' Orchestra del Teatro Lirico di Cagliari
2014-06-07 | Cagliari (Italy), Teatro Lirico — 19:00
Conductor: Philippe Mestres
Orchestra: Orchestre des Symphonistes d'Aquitaine
2014-05-24 | Marmande (France), Théâtre Comoedia
Conductor: Henk Guittart
2014-05-08 | London (United Kingdom), Milton Court
Orchestra: Orchestre du Conservatoire de Besançon
2014-04-16 | Besançon (France), Conservatoire
Orchestra: Ensemble Nova
2014-04-03 | Nagano (Japan), Hokuto Bunka Hall
2014-01-28 | Hamburg (Germany), Rolf-Liebermann-Studio
Conductor: James Ham
Orchestra: Trinity Laban Wren Ensemble
2014-01-21 | Greenwich (United Kingdom), Old Royal Naval College — 13:05
Orchestra: Ensemble gelberklang
2014-01-16 | Esslingen (Germany), Kulturzentrum Dieselstraße
2013-10-20 | Wolfenbüttel (Germany), Landesmusikakademie
Orchestra: Philharmonie Nürnberg e.V.
2013-10-03 | Nürnberg (Germany), Opernhaus
Orchestra: Ensemble Calliopée
2013-09-21 | Montreuil (France), Studio Sequenza
Orchestra: Ensemble Calliopée
2013-09-20 | Montreuil (France), Studio Sequenza
Orchestra: Ensemble Calliopée
2013-09-19 | Montreuil (France), Studio Sequenza
Conductor: Darrell Ang
Orchestra: Orchestre Symphonique de Bretagne
2013-08-28 | Rennes (France), Le Triangle
Conductor: François Rollin
Orchestra: Ensemble du Festival
2013-08-18 | Sion (Switzerland), Ferme-Asile
2013-08-16 | Stavanger (Norway)
Orchestra: ad hoc-Ensemble
2013-07-10 | Meiringen (Switzerland), Michaelskirche — 19:30
Conductor: Shao-Chia Lü
Orchestra: National Symphony Orchestra
2013-06-18 | Taipei (Taiwan), National Concert Hall
Conductor: Nicholas Reed
Orchestra: New Sinfonietta Freiburg
2013-05-12 | Freiburg (Germany), Christuskirche — 17:00
Orchestra: Les Solistes de Monte-Carlo
2013-04-03 | Monte Carlo (Monaco), Théâtre des Variétés — 12.30 h
Orchestra: Seminare Camerata
2013-02-09 | Fukushima (Japan), Fukushima Terrsa
Orchestra: ad hoc-Orchester
2013-01-31 | Paris (France), Notre-Dame de l\'Assomption
Conductor: Gerhard Müller-Hornbach
Orchestra: Mutare Ensemble
2013-01-24 | Weingarten (Germany), Kultur- und Kongresszentrum Oberschwaben — 20:00
Orchestra: Hochschulorchester
2013-01-23 | Nürnberg (Germany), Heilig-Geist-Saal — 19:30
Orchestra: Aurora Orchestra
2013-01-20 | London (United Kingdom), Royal Festival Hall
Orchestra: Sinfonietta Leipzig
2013-01-20 | Berlin (Germany), Konzerthaus — 20:00
Orchestra: Salonorchester der Brahms-Solisten Hamburg
2013-01-10 | Rotenburg an der Wümme (Germany), Aula der Realschule — 20:00
Orchestra: Members of the orchestra of the Opéra National de Paris
2012-12-30 | Paris (France), Palais Garnier — 20.00 h
Orchestra: Orchestra Kamerata
2012-12-19 | Athens (Greece), Megaron
Orchestra: Ensemble Musica Cubicularis
2012-12-12 | Ljubljana (Slovenia), Atrium ZRC SAZU — 20:00
Orchestra: SoundCheck im Eulensaal
2012-11-15 | Kassel (Germany), Konzertsaal des Instituts für Musik — 20.00 h
Conductor: Jens McManama
Orchestra: Orchestre-Atelier OstinatO
2012-10-07 | Montfort l\'Amaury (France), Eglise Saint-Pierre — 17.00 h
Orchestra: Norddeutsches Kammerensemble
2012-09-06 | Holdenstedt (Germany), Schloss — 19.00 h
Conductor: Carles Miró
Orchestra: EMMVA Ensemble
2012-07-13 | Barcelona (Spain), Claustro del Monasterio de Sant Cugat del Valles — 22.00 h
Conductor: Sylvain Cambreling
Orchestra: Klangforum Wien
2012-06-20 | Madrid (Spain), Teatro Real — 20.00 h
Conductor: Joolz Gale
Orchestra: Ensemble mini-Mahler
2012-06-12 | Madrid (Spain), Auditorio Nacional de Música — 21.30 h
Orchestra: Robert-Schumann-Quartett und Gäste
2012-06-03 | Chemnitz (Germany), Stadthalle — 10.30 h
Conductor: Arthur Schoonderwoerd
Orchestra: Ensemble Cristofori
2012-05-27 | Besançon (France), Grand Kursaal — 20.00 h
Orchestra: Gürzenich-Orchester Köln
2012-05-12 | Köln (Germany), Philharmonie — 15.00 h
Conductor: Bruno Poindefert
Orchestra: Septour Music in L'Etang
2012-05-05 | L\'Etang la Ville (France), Salle de l’Auberderie
Conductor: Nicolas Reed
Orchestra: Ensemble Wiener Zeitmaschine
2012-05-04 | Freiburg (Germany), Brauerei
Conductor: Nicolas Reed
Orchestra: Ensemble Wiener Zeitmaschine
2012-04-28 | Todtmoss (Germany), Kurhaus
Orchestra: KammerMusekVeräin Lëtzebuerg
2012-04-25 | Luxembourg (Luxembourg), Salle de Musique de Chambre — 20.00 h
Conductor: Nicolas Reed
Orchestra: Ensemble Wiener Zeitmaschine
2012-04-18 | Bad Krotzingen (Germany), Kurhaus
Conductor: Nicolas Reed
Orchestra: Ensemble Wiener Zeitmaschine
2012-04-17 | Freiburg (Germany), Stiftstheater — 18.00 h
2012-03-10 | Ochtendung (Germany), Kulturhalle
Conductor: Thomas Brezinka
Orchestra: Gustav Mahler Ensemble Köln
2012-02-29 | Bottrop (Germany), Kulturzentrum August Everding
Conductor: Brice Pauset
Orchestra: Orchestre de Dijon Bourgogne
2012-02-23 | Dijon (France), Grand Théâtre — 20.00 h
Conductor: Francesc Guillén
Orchestra: Orquesta de Cambra de Grannollers
2012-01-29 | Granollers (Spain), Teatre Auditori — 19.00 h
Conductor: former conductors of the Orquestra da Academia Superior da Metropolitana
Orchestra: Orquestra Sinfónica Academia Metropolitana
2012-01-27 | Lisboa (Portugal), Sede da Metropolitana — 19.00 h
Orchestra: students of the CNSMD
2012-01-23 | Lyon (France), CNSMD, Salle Varèse
Orchestra: Lehrer und Alumni der Musikschule Trostberg
2012-01-20 | Trostberg (Germany), Postsaal — 19.30 h
2012-01-14 | Malmö (Sweden), Opera — 21.00 h
2012-01-09 | Malmö (Sweden), Opera — 19.00 h
2012-01-04 | Malmö (Sweden), Opera — 19.00 h
2012-01-02 | Malmö (Sweden), Opera — 19.00 h
2011-12-27 | Malmö (Sweden), Opera — 15.00 h
2011-12-22 | Malmö (Sweden), Opera — 19.00 h
2011-12-17 | Malmö (Sweden), Opera — 17.00 h
2011-12-16 | Malmö (Sweden), Opera — 19.00 h | First Night
Conductor: Jacques Mercier
Orchestra: Orchestre National de Lorraine
2011-12-10 | Metz (France), Arsenal — 18.30 h
Conductor: Charles Hazlewood
Orchestra: The Army of Generals
2011-10-14 | Bristol (United Kingdom), St. George\'s
2011-08-05 | Bourg-Saint-Maurice (France), Hôtel du Golf
2011-06-13 | Cappenberg (Germany), Schloss
Conductor: Pablo Heras-Casado
Orchestra: Collegium Novum Zürich
2011-03-28 | Zürich (Switzerland), Tonhalle
Orchestra: Orchestre Régional Bayonne Côte Basque
2011-03-13 | Saint Jean-de-Luz (France), Auditorium Maurice-Ravel
Conductor: Mari Kumamoto
Orchestra: Nagoya Virtuosen
2011-02-24 | Aichi (Japan), Toyota City Concert Hall
Conductor: Berislav Šipuš
Orchestra: Cantus Ansambl
2011-02-23 | Udine (Italy), Amici della Musica
Orchestra: Ensemble Utopik
2011-02-06 | Nantes (France)
Orchestra: Ensemble Utopik
2011-02-03 | Nantes (France)
Conductor: Berislav Šipuš
Orchestra: Cantus Ansambl
2011-01-31 | Zagreb (Croatia), Small Hall Vatroslav Lisinski
Conductor: Jeffrey Tate
Orchestra: Hamburger Symphoniker
2011-01-27 | Hamburg (Germany), Laeiszhalle
Conductor: N.N.
Orchestra: Kammerorchester Basel
2011-01-09 | Riehen (Switzerland), Fondation Beyeler — 11.30 h
Orchestra: Trío Arbós
2010-09-26 | Granada (Spain), Teatro Calderón de la Barca de Motril
Orchestra: Trío Arbós
2010-09-25 | Granada (Spain), Teatro Calderón de la Barca de Motril
Conductor: Johnny Zefferini
Orchestra: Ensemble Ariolica
2010-06-19 | Censeau (France)
Conductor: George Benjamin
Orchestra: Ensemble Modern
2010-06-10 | Ojai, CA (United States of America), Libbey Bowl
Conductor: Christian de Bruyn
Orchestra: Studierende der Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock
2010-05-20 | Rostock (Germany), Katharinensaal der Hochschule
2010-05-14 | Polch (Germany), Griesson-de Beukelaer GmbH & Co. KG
2010-05-09 | München (Germany), Gärtnerplatztheater
Orchestra: KammerMusekVeräin Lëtzebuerg
2010-04-21 | Ettelbruck (Luxembourg), Centre des Arts Pluriels
Conductor: Jacques Chalmeau
Orchestra: Orchestre Philharmonique du Pays d'Aix
2010-02-25 | Marseille (France)
2010-02-15 | Hamburg (Germany), Restaurant Le Canard
Orchestra: Ensemble de Musique de Chambre de l'Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
2010-02-14 | Genève (Switzerland), Bâtiment des Forces Motricess, Salle Théodore Turrettini — 11.00 h
Conductor: Leonardo Gasparini, 24.01.; Alexandre Myrat, 12.02.
Orchestra: Ensemble Voix Etouffées
2010-02-12 | Colombes (France), Conservatoire — 17.00 h
Conductor: Ferenc Gábor
Orchestra: Kammerensemble des Konzerthausorchesters Berlin
2010-02-10 | Berlin (Germany), Konzerthaus, Kleiner Saal
Conductor: Amaury du Closel
Orchestra: Ensemble Voix Etouffées
2010-02-08 | Strasbourg (France), Pavillon Joséphine
Conductor: Leonardo Gasparini, 24.01.; Alexandre Myrat, 12.02.
Orchestra: Ensemble Voix Etouffées
2010-01-24 | Vanves (France), Théâtre de Vanves — 16.00 h
2010-01-21 | Lancaster (United Kingdom), Lancaster University
Orchestra: Conservatoire Dreux Orchestra
2009-12-15 | Dreux (France), Conservatoire
Conductor: Johnny Zefferini
Orchestra: Ensemble Ariolica
2009-11-22 | Pontarlier (France), Église Saint Pierre — 17.00 h
Conductor: Thomas Mittelberger
Orchestra: Orchester des Hamburger Konservatoriums
2009-10-31 | Hamburg (Germany), Konservatorium
Conductor: Thomas Mittelberger
Orchestra: Orchester des Hamburger Konservatoriums
2009-10-30 | Hamburg (Germany), Konservatorium
2009-10-22 | Zürich (Switzerland), Tonhalle, Kleiner Saal
Conductor: Alexander Mayer
Orchestra: Kammerorchester Ricercare
2009-09-17 | Saarbrücken (Germany), Funkhaus Halberg, Großer Sendesaal
2009-09-16 | Nürnberg (Germany), Kaiserburg, Rittersaal — 20.00 Uhr
Orchestra: Ensemble 2E2M
2009-08-30 | Paris (France), Parc Floral
Orchestra: Ensemble Ariolica
2009-07-22 | Pontarlier (France), Place d\'Arçon — 18.00 h
Orchestra: Ensemble Ariolica
2009-07-22 | Pontarlier (France), Théâtre, Salle Toussaint Louverture — 21.00 h
Conductor: Kent Nagano
Orchestra: Mahler Chamber Orchestra
2009-07-10 | München (Germany), Cuvilliés-Theater
Conductor: Kent Nagano
Orchestra: Mahler Chamber Orchestra
2009-07-09 | München (Germany), Cuvilliés-Theater
Conductor: Kent Nagano
Orchestra: Mahler Chamber Orchestra
2009-07-08 | München (Germany), \"Under Construction\"-Zelt auf dem Marstallplatz
Conductor: Kent Nagano
Orchestra: Mahler Chamber Orchestra
2009-07-07 | München (Germany), Cuvilliés-Theater
2009-07-04 | Metz (France), Arsenal
Orchestra: UCS Music Dept. Staff
2009-06-25 | London (United Kingdom), University College School
2009-05-30 | Schwetzingen (Germany), Rokokotheater — 20.00 Uhr
2009-05-16 | Mulsans (Loir-et-Cher) (France), Église — 20.30 h
Conductor: Pierre Saint Sulpice
Orchestra: Orchestre de Mâcon
2009-04-05 | Mâcon (France), Scène Nationale — 17.00 h
2009-03-29 | Châtillon (France), Conservatoire
2009-02-05 | Espoo (Finland)
2009-01-24 | Bezons (France)
Orchestra: Britten Sinfonia
2009-01-23 | Norwich (United Kingdom), Assembly House
Orchestra: Britten Sinfonia
2009-01-22 | Birminghan (United Kingdom), Town Hall
Orchestra: Britten Sinfonia
2009-01-21 | London (United Kingdom), Wigmore Hall
Orchestra: Britten Sinfonia
2009-01-20 | Cambridge (United Kingdom), West Road Concert Hall
Orchestra: Britten Sinfonia
2009-01-18 | Kraków (Poland), Philharmonic Hall
2009-01-04 | Lengerich (Germany), Gempt-Halle
Conductor: Jules van Hessen
Orchestra: Magogo Kamerorkest
2009-01-04 | Tilburg (Netherlands), Concertzaal
Orchestra: Ensemble Resonanz
2008-11-30 | Köln (Germany), Philharmonie — 11.00 Uhr - Kinderkonzert
Conductor: Matthias Kuhn
Orchestra: La Strimpellata
2008-11-29 | Bern (Switzerland)
2008-06-21 | Paris (France), Conservatoire Frédéric Chopin
2008-05-16 | Paris (France), Conservatoire National Supérieur de Musique et de Danse de Paris
Conductor: Eloi Marchand
2008-05-15 | Rennes (France), Auditorium
Conductor: Stanley Dodds
2008-04-13 | Berlin (Germany), Philharmonie, Kammermusiksaal — 16.00 Uhr
2008-04-11 | Koblenz (Germany), Kurfürstliches Schloss, Kaisersaal — 20.00 Uhr
2008-04-01 | Irigny (France)
Conductor: Hans Peter Achberger
2008-03-29 | Zürich (Switzerland), Foyer des Opernhauses
2008-03-07 | Engesvang (Denmark), Kultushuset — 19.30 h
2008-03-06 | Herning (Denmark), Kongrescenter, Teaterkælderen — 19.30 h
2008-03-06 | Chartres (France)
Conductor: Leon Berendse
2008-02-23 | \'s-Hertogenbosch (Netherlands), de Toonzaal — 20.30 h
Conductor: Leon Berendse
2008-02-22 | Maastricht (Netherlands)
Conductor: Leon Berendse
2008-02-21 | Eindhoven (Netherlands), Muziekcentrum Frits Philips
2008-01-26 | Eindhoven (Netherlands), Muziekcentrum Frits Philips — 15.00 h
2008-01-01 | Kempten (Germany), Stadttheater
Conductor: Mindaugas Piecaitis
Orchestra: Klaipeda Chamber Orchestra
2007-12-31 | Klaipeda (Lithuania), Concert Hall
Conductor: Chao-Hsin Hou
2007-11-23 | Köln (Germany), Hochschule für Musik, Konzertsaal — 19.30 Uhr
2007-11-20 | Reims (France), Conservatoire à Rayonnement Régional, Auditorium
2007-10-10 | Berlin (Germany), Komische Oper, Foyer — 20.00 Uhr - Jubiläumsreihe zu 60 Jahren Komische Oper Berlin
2007-09-30 | Trondheim (Norway), Frimurerlogen — 19.00 h
2007-09-15 | Saint-Jean-de-Luz (France), Auditorium
Conductor: Heinz Holliger
Orchestra: Ensemble Contrechamps
2007-09-07 | Meinier (Switzerland), La Grange de la Touvière — 20.30 h
2007-07-28 | Friedberg (Germany), Stadthalle
Conductor: Charles Hazlewood
2007-07-20 | Prestbury (United Kingdom), St Mary’s Church — 18.00 h
Conductor: Marko Letonja
Orchestra: Orchestra Victoria
2007-07-11 | VIC (Australia)
Conductor: Marko Letonja
Orchestra: Orchestra Victoria
2007-07-09 | VIC (Australia)
2007-06-23 | Kirkwall, Orkney Islands (United Kingdom), St Magnus Cathedral — 12.30 h
Conductor: Gordan Nikolitch
Orchestra: London Symphony Orchestra Chamber Ensemble
2007-06-10 | London (United Kingdom), Barbican Hall — 19.30 h
Orchestra: Orchestre de Pau Pays de Béarn
2007-06-02 | Pau (France)
2007-05-16 | Colmar (France), Théâtre Municipal
2007-05-03 | Aix-en-Provence (France), Théâtre du Jeu de Paume
Conductor: Georgios Vranos
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Regensburg
2007-03-22 | Regensburg (Germany), Neuhaussaal — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Georgios Vranos
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Regensburg
2007-03-19 | Regensburg (Germany), Neuhaussaal — 19.30 Uhr
2007-02-18 | Essen (Germany), Philharmonie, Alfried Krupp Saal — 15.00 Uhr - Kinderkonzert
2007-02-18 | Nice (France), Opéra
Conductor: Diego Masson
Orchestra: London Sinfonietta
2007-02-15 | Roma (Italy), Teatro Olimpico
Conductor: Jesús López Cobos
Orchestra: Solistas de la Orquesta Sinfónica de Madrid
2007-02-14 | Madrid (Spain), Teatro Real — 20.00 h
Conductor: Diego Masson
Orchestra: London Sinfonietta
2007-02-13 | Ferrara (Italy), Teatro Comunale — 20.30 h
2007-02-06 | Piteå (Sweden)
2007-01-31 | Berlin (Germany), Philharmonie, Kammermusiksaal — 20.00 Uhr
2007-01-31 | Paris (France), Conservatoire National Supérieur de Musique et de Danse de Paris
Conductor: Michael Hofstetter
Orchestra: Stuttgarter Kammerorchester
2007-01-14 | Karlsruhe (Germany), Zentrum für Kunst und Medientechnologie
Conductor: Michael Hofstetter
Orchestra: Stuttgarter Kammerorchester
2007-01-13 | Karlsruhe (Germany), Zentrum für Kunst und Medientechnologie
Conductor: Michael Hofstetter
Orchestra: Stuttgarter Kammerorchester
2007-01-11 | Karlsruhe (Germany), Zentrum für Kunst und Medientechnologie
Conductor: Michael Hofstetter
Orchestra: Stuttgarter Kammerorchester
2007-01-10 | Karlsruhe (Germany), Zentrum für Kunst und Medientechnologie
Conductor: Michael Hofstetter
Orchestra: Stuttgarter Kammerorchester
2007-01-03 | Stuttgart (Germany), Kammertheater — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Michael Hofstetter
Orchestra: Stuttgarter Kammerorchester
2007-01-02 | Stuttgart (Germany), Kammertheater — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Alexandre Myrat
Orchestra: Chamber Orchestra Chania
2007-01-01 | Chania (Greece)
Conductor: Michael Hofstetter
Orchestra: Stuttgarter Kammerorchester
2007-01-01 | Stuttgart (Germany), Kammertheater — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Michael Hofstetter
Orchestra: Stuttgarter Kammerorchester
2006-12-31 | Stuttgart (Germany), Kammertheater — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Peter Guth
Orchestra: Strauss Festival Orchester Wien
2006-12-27 | Barcelona (Spain), Teatro Fortuny de Reus — 21.30 h
Conductor: Peter Guth
Orchestra: Strauss Festival Orchester Wien
2006-12-26 | Barcelona (Spain), Iglesia de Sant Pere de Monistrol
Conductor: David Grimal
2006-12-15 | Le Havre (France), Le Volcan — 20.30 h
Orchestra: Ensemble Wiener Collage
2006-12-13 | Shizuoka (Japan), Shizuoka Ongakukan AOI
Orchestra: Ensemble Wiener Collage
2006-12-12 | Saitama (Japan), Toho Academia Musicae
Conductor: David Grimal
2006-12-12 | Paris (France), Cité de la musique, Salle des concerts — 20.00 h
Conductor: David Grimal
2006-12-11 | Paris (France), Église St Leu
Orchestra: Ensemble Wiener Collage
2006-12-10 | Kanagawa (Japan), Kanagawa Kenritsu Ongakudo
Conductor: Peter Guth
Orchestra: Strauss Festival Orchester Wien
2006-12-08 | Lleida (Spain), Teatro La Lira de Tremp
Orchestra: Jeune Philharmonie de Seine-Saint-Denis
2006-12-03 | Dugny (France), Salle Henri Salvador
Orchestra: Jeune Philharmonie de Seine-Saint-Denis
2006-12-01 | Tremblay en France (France), Salle Caussimon
Conductor: Daniel Cohen
Orchestra: Eden Chamber Orchestra
2006-12-01 | London (United Kingdom), St. Martin-in-the-Fields — 13.00 h - Lunchtime Concert
Orchestra: Jeune Philharmonie de Seine-Saint-Denis
2006-11-26 | Clichy-sous-Bois (France), Église St Denis
2006-11-25 | Saint-Orens de Gameville (France), Salle Altigon
Orchestra: Jeune Philharmonie de Seine-Saint-Denis
2006-11-19 | Paris (France), Église St Marcel
2006-09-30 | Kanagawa (Japan), Kanagawa Kenritsu Ongakudo
2006-09-10 | Jerusalem (Israel), YMCA Concert Hall — 19.00 h
Conductor: Christian Schmitz
Orchestra: Aachener Studentenorchester
2006-07-15 | Aachen (Germany), Aula I der RWTH — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Christian Schmitz
Orchestra: Aachener Studentenorchester
2006-07-13 | Aachen (Germany), Aula I der RWTH — 19.30 Uhr
2006-07-01 | Ulrichshusen (Germany)
Conductor: Christopher Austin
2006-06-20 | Aldeburgh (United Kingdom), Jubilee Hall — 21.30 h
2006-05-14 | Koblenz (Germany), Kurfürstliches Schloss — 18.00 Uhr
2006-05-02 | Paris (France), Conservatoire National Supérieur de Musique et de Danse de Paris
2006-03-25 | St Valery en Caux (France), Le Rayon Vert
Conductor: Yannick Nézet-Séguin
Orchestra: Vlaams Radio Orkest
2006-01-14 | Leuven (Belgium), Schouwburg — 20.00 h
Conductor: Yannick Nézet-Séguin
Orchestra: Vlaams Radio Orkest
2006-01-13 | Menen (Belgium), De Steiger — 20.00 h
Conductor: Yannick Nézet-Séguin
Orchestra: Vlaams Radio Orkest
2006-01-11 | Bruxelles (Belgium), Flagey — 20.15 h
Conductor: Yannick Nézet-Séguin
Orchestra: Vlaams Radio Orkest
2006-01-08 | Oostende (Belgium), Casino Kursaal — 15.00 h
Conductor: Yannick Nézet-Séguin
Orchestra: Vlaams Radio Orkest
2006-01-07 | Roeselare (Belgium), De Spil — 20.00 h
Conductor: Juan José Olives
Orchestra: Joven Orquesta Nacional de España
2005-12-11 | Madrid (Spain), Auditorio Nacional de Música
Conductor: Juan José Olives
Orchestra: Joven Orquesta Nacional de España
2005-12-10 | Madrid (Spain), Auditorio Nacional de Música
Conductor: Juan José Olives
Orchestra: Joven Orquesta Nacional de España
2005-12-09 | Madrid (Spain), Auditorio Nacional de Música
2005-12-03 | Saint-Prix (France)
Conductor: Manfred Reichert
Orchestra: Ensemble 13
2005-11-19 | Karlsruhe (Germany), Kubus
Orchestra: Musiker des Deutschen Symphonie-Orchesters Berlin
2005-11-19 | Berlin (Germany), Palais am Funkturm
2005-10-18 | Paris (France), Conservatoire National Supérieur de Musique et de Danse de Paris
Conductor: Marcel Wengler
Orchestra: Luxembourg Sinfonietta
2005-10-05 | Luxembourg (Luxembourg)
Orchestra: Prometheus Ensemble
2005-09-25 | Poitiers (France), Église Saint-Jean-de-Montierneuf — 20.00 h
Conductor: William Maxfield
Orchestra: Lehrer der Musikschule Werdenberg
2005-09-24 | Werdenberg (Switzerland)
2005-08-06 | Hitzacker (Germany), Konzertsaal VERDO Kultur- und Tagungszentrum — 19.30 Uhr
2005-07-28 | Puy-du-Lac (France)
Conductor: Radoslaw Szulc
Orchestra: Mitglieder des Symphonieorchesters des Bayerischen Rundfunks
2005-07-12 | Freyung (Germany), Kursaal — 19.30 Uhr
Orchestra: Ensemble instrumental Diabolicus
2005-07-08 | Salamanca (Spain), Centro de Arte
2005-06-25 | Soest (Germany), Alt-St. Thomae \"Schiefer Turm\" — 20.00 Uhr
2005-06-12 | Heimbach (Germany), Kraftwerk — 20.00 Uhr
2005-06-05 | Saarbrücken (Germany), Saarländisches Staatstheater, Mittelfoyer — 11.00 Uhr
Orchestra: Orquestra Sinfónica Portuguesa
2005-05-18 | Lisboa (Portugal), Teatro Nacional de São Carlos Lisboa
Conductor: Henk Jansen
Orchestra: Kaleidos Ensemble
2005-04-22 | Groningen (Netherlands)
Conductor: Kevin Griffiths
Orchestra: Zürcher Kammerorchester
2005-04-14 | Zürich (Switzerland)
Conductor: László Gyimesi
Orchestra: Dozenten der Hochschule für Musik Basel
2005-04-06 | Basel (Switzerland), Hochschule für Musik, Grosser Saal
Conductor: Alain Bonnet
2005-04-02 | Mont de Marsan (France)
2005-03-23 | Lyon (France)
Conductor: Howard E. James
Orchestra: Richmond Chamber Symphony
2005-03-19 | Richmond (United Kingdom), St. Matthias Centre
Orchestra: Mitglieder des Philharmonischen Staatsorchesters Hamburg
2005-02-27 | Hamburg (Germany), Musikhalle — 11.00 Uhr
Conductor: Joan Cerveró
Orchestra: Grup Instrumental de Valencia
2005-02-15 | Valencia (Spain), Palau de la Música
Conductor: Jean-Michel Thaure
2005-02-06 | Le Mans (France)
Orchestra: Ensemble of Moscow Tchaikovsky Conservatory
2005-01-22 | Moscow (Russia), Theatre Centre \"At Strstnoy\"
Conductor: Daniel Vasser
2005-01-18 | Gentilly (France)
Conductor: Christian Muthspiel
Orchestra: Camerata Salzburg
2005-01-11 | Wien (Austria), Musikverein, Gläserner Saal
Conductor: Christian Muthspiel
Orchestra: Camerata Salzburg
2005-01-10 | Linz (Austria), Brucknerhaus, Mittlerer Saal
Conductor: Christian Muthspiel
Orchestra: Camerata Salzburg
2005-01-09 | Essen (Germany), Philharmonie, Alfried Krupp Saal
Orchestra: Collegium Novum Zürich
2004-12-10 | Zürich (Switzerland)
Conductor: Stéphane Taniel
Orchestra: Orchestre de l'Ecole de Musique
2004-12-07 | Dunkerque (France), Centre Bizet
Conductor: Amaury du Closel
Orchestra: Camerata Nomade
2004-11-29 | Paris (France), Invalides
Conductor: Markus Lehtinen
Orchestra: Malmö SymfoniOrkester
2004-11-20 | Malmö (Sweden), Konserthus — 15.00 h
2004-11-19 | Bad Saulgau (Germany)
Orchestra: Lehrerorchester
2004-11-12 | Magden (Switzerland)
Orchestra: KlangForum Heidelberg
2004-09-21 | Heidelberg (Germany), Kunstverein
Orchestra: KlangForum Heidelberg
2004-09-20 | Kehl-Bodersweier (Germany)
Orchestra: Cappella Andrea Barca
2004-09-16 | Weimar (Germany), Musikgymnasium Belvedere
2004-07-24 | Kuhmo (Finland), Kontio School — 13.00 h
Conductor: Sian Edwards
Orchestra: Ensemble Modern
2004-06-28 | Granada (Spain), Hospital Real
Orchestra: Ensemble Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana
2004-06-28 | Lugano (Switzerland)
2004-06-25 | Koblenz (Germany), Theater, Oberes Foyer — 22.00 Uhr
Orchestra: Wiener Virtuosen
2004-06-16 | Dortmund (Germany), Konzerthaus
2004-06-09 | Koblenz (Germany), Theater, Oberes Foyer — 22.00 Uhr
Conductor: Philippe Cambreling
Orchestra: Orchestre Châlon Bourgogne
2004-06-08 | Châlon-sur-Saône (France)
Conductor: Peter Burwik
Orchestra: exxj ... ensemble XX. jahrhundert
2004-05-01 | Wien (Austria), Schönberg-Haus, Mödling — 16.00 Uhr
Conductor: Daniel Kawka
Orchestra: Ensemble Orchestral Contemporain
2004-04-25 | Lyon (France)
Conductor: Laurent Wagner
Orchestra: RTÉ Concert Orchestra
2004-04-03 | Dublin (Ireland), Helix, Mahony Hall
Conductor: Laurent Wagner
Orchestra: RTÉ Concert Orchestra
2004-03-27 | Dublin (Ireland), Helix, Mahony Hall
2004-03-20 | Bagneux (France)
Conductor: Laurent Wagner
Orchestra: RTÉ Concert Orchestra
2004-03-20 | Dublin (Ireland), Helix, Mahony Hall
2004-03-18 | Paris (France), Théâtre Mogador
2004-03-17 | Paris (France), Théâtre Mogador
Conductor: Laurent Wagner
Orchestra: RTÉ Concert Orchestra
2004-03-13 | Dublin (Ireland), Helix, Mahony Hall
2004-03-12 | Bagneux (France)
1992-09-02 | (United Kingdom)
1992-08-28 | (United Kingdom)
1991-11-17 | (United Kingdom)
1991-10-19 | (United Kingdom)
1991-01-26 | (United Kingdom)
1990-12-14 | (United Kingdom)
1990-12-12 | (United Kingdom)
1990-11-01 | (United Kingdom)
1990-08-02 | (United Kingdom)
1990-04-16 | Tokyo (Japan), Musashino Civic Cultural Hall
1990-02-14 | Newcastle (United Kingdom)
1989-06-28 | (United Kingdom)
1989-06-07 | (United Kingdom)
1986-09-27 | (United Kingdom)
Conductor: Koichiro Harada
Orchestra: Tokyo University of Arts Students Orchestra
1986-09-07 | Tokyo (Japan), Vario Hall
1986-07-12 | (United Kingdom)
1986-03-12 | (United Kingdom)
1986-03-06 | (United Kingdom)
1983-06-02 | (United Kingdom)
1983-04-09 | (United Kingdom)
1983-02-20 | (United Kingdom)
1982-10-28 | Nottingham (United Kingdom)
1982-04-04 | (United Kingdom)
1981-10-10 | (United Kingdom)
1981-02-17 | (United Kingdom)
1981-02-09 | (United Kingdom)
1978-11-08 | Oxford (United Kingdom)
1978-11-01 | (United Kingdom)
1978-07-20 | (United Kingdom)
1977-12-19 | (United Kingdom)
1977-10-06 | (United Kingdom)
1977-05-01 | Oxford (United Kingdom)
1976-06-12 | London (United Kingdom)
1974-08-19 | Edinburgh (United Kingdom), Festival Edinburgh
1970-03-16 | Belfast (United Kingdom), Swallow
1970-01-02 | Nottingham (United Kingdom)
1969-12-03 | (United Kingdom)
1969-12-02 | (United Kingdom)
1969-04-13 | (United Kingdom)
1969-03-12 | (United Kingdom)
1968-02-04 | (United Kingdom)
1966-10-08 | (United Kingdom)
1964-02-27 | (United Kingdom)
Audio Stream
Performance duration: 12'0"
Publisher: Schott Music
Year of composition: 1888
instrumentation: Fl. · Klar. · Klav. · Streichquartett
Delivery rights: distribution rights for all countries except USA, Canada, Cuba and Mexico
Orchestra: Mitglieder der Badischen Staatskapelle
2020-03-27 | Karlsruhe (Germany), Badisches Staatstheater — 20:00
Orchestra: Linos Ensemble
2020-02-14 | Lohne (Germany), Gymnasium, Aula — 20:00
Orchestra: Staatsorchester Stuttgart
2020-02-14 | Stuttgart (Germany), Kunstmuseum — 19:30
2020-01-17 | Tokyo (Japan), Kioi Hall — 19:00
Orchestra: Salonorchester der Musikschule Eching
2020-01-12 | Eching b. München (Germany), Bürgerhaus — 18:00
2020-01-06 | Kiel (Germany), Opernhaus, Foyer
Conductor: Toshiyuki Shimada
Orchestra: İstanbul Devlet Senfoni Orkestrası
2019-12-28 | Istanbul (Turkey), Lütfi Kırdar Uluslararası Kongre ve Sergi Sarayı — 20:00
Conductor: Jean-François Heisser
Orchestra: Orchestre de Chambre de Genève
2019-11-29 | Genève (Switzerland), Bâtiment des Forces Motrices — 20:00
Orchestra: Alban Berg Ensemble Wien
2019-11-16 | Frankfurt/Main (Germany), Alte Oper
Orchestra: Alban Berg Ensemble Wien
2019-09-29 | Kempten (Austria) — Classix
Conductor: N.N.
2019-07-23 | Kuhmo (Finland), Arts Centre — 21:15
Orchestra: Musiciens du Festival en Vallée d'Olt
2019-07-22 | Saint-Geniez d'Olt (France), Auditorium — 18:30
Conductor: Ivan Josip Skender
Orchestra: Cantus Ensemble
2019-07-21 | Osor (Croatia), crkva
Conductor: Bruno Borralhinho
Orchestra: Ensemble Mediterrain
2019-07-20 | Alcobaça (Portugal), Mosteiro
Orchestra: Musiciens du Festival en Vallée d'Olt
2019-07-20 | Saint-Geniez d'Olt (France), Auditorium — 21:00
Orchestra: Göteborgs Symfoniker
2019-05-25 | Göteborg (Sweden), Konserthus — 21:30
Orchestra: Sinfonieorchester Basel
2019-05-04 | (Switzerland)
2019-04-07 | Berlin (Germany), Jüdisches Museum — 11:30
Orchestra: Göteborgs Symfoniker
2019-03-30 | Göteborg (Sweden), Konserthus — 11:00
Orchestra: Göteborgs Symfoniker
2019-03-30 | Göteborg (Sweden), Konserthus — 15:00
Conductor: Kirill Petrenko
2019-03-09 | Berlin (Germany), Philharmonie, Großer Saal — 19:00
Orchestra: Camerata Bern
2019-02-22 | Riehen (Switzerland), Landgasthof — 19:30
Orchestra: Camerata Bern
2019-02-21 | Aarau (Switzerland), Kultur- und Kongresshaus — 19:30
Orchestra: Alban Berg Ensemble Wien
2019-02-14 | Den Haag (Netherlands), Nieuwe Kerk — 20:00
Orchestra: Norges musikkhøgskole orkester
2019-01-23 | Oslo (Norway), Norges musikkhøgskole — 19:00
Orchestra: Orchestre National de France
2018-12-21 | Paris (France), Maison de la Radio — 12:30
Orchestra: RUSK Festival Ensemble
2018-11-22 | Pietarsaari (Finland), Schaumansali — 19:00
Conductor: Arturo Tamayo
Orchestra: Ensemble 900
2018-10-28 | Lugano (Switzerland), Auditorio Stelio Molo RSI — 20:30
Orchestra: Orchestre du Conservatoire Erik Satie
2018-10-16 | Paris (France), Institut National des Jeunes Aveugles
Orchestra: Orchestre du Conservatoire Erik Satie
2018-10-11 | Paris (France), Mairie du 7e
2018-09-08 | Jerusalem (Israel) — 12:00
Conductor: Nuno Coelho
Orchestra: Stresa Festival Ensemble
2018-08-31 | Verbania (Italy), Il Maggiore — 20:00
Orchestra: Verbier Festival Orchestra
2018-07-31 | Bagnes (Switzerland), Église de Verbier — 20:00
2018-07-28 | Kuhmo (Finland), Kontion koulu — 11:00
2018-07-19 | Montpellier (France), Le Corum — 11:00
Orchestra: Festival Ensemble
2018-06-30 | Ruovesi (Finland), Kylätalo Tapiola — 19:00
Orchestra: Tonkünstlerverband Baden-Württemberg e. V.
2018-01-14 | Karlsruhe (Germany), Musentempel
Orchestra: Orchestre du Conservatoire à rayonnement départemental d'Argenteuil
2017-12-21 | Argenteuil (France), Le Figuier blanc — 20:30
Conductor: Ernest Höltzl
Orchestra: PluralEnsemble
2017-12-20 | Madrid (Spain), Auditorio Nacional de Música — 19:30
Orchestra: Orchestre de Chambre du Luxembourg
2017-01-07 | Luxembourg (Luxembourg), Cercle de cité — 18:00
2016-11-29 | Tokyo (Japan), Kioi Hall
2016-07-15 | Kuhmo (Finland), City Hall
2016-07-02 | Speyer (Germany), Open Air im Rathausinnenhof
Orchestra: Duisburger Philharmoniker; Octans Ensemble
2016-06-17 | Duisburg (Germany), Abteikirche
2016-06-05 | Berlin (Germany), Bode-Museum — 11:00
Conductor: Jonathan Bloxham
Orchestra: Northern Chord Ensemble
2016-05-28 | Newcastle (United Kingdom), Sage Gateshead — 20:00
Orchestra: Orchstra dell Conservatorio du musica Fermo
2016-05-01 | Fermo (Italy), Conservatorio
Conductor: Aurélin Bello
Orchestra: Junge Kammerphilharmonie Berlin
2016-01-30 | Gelsenkirchen (Germany)
Orchestra: Nagoya Virtuosen
2015-12-13 | Aichi (Japan), Nagoya Virtuosen
Conductor: Philippe Auguin
Orchestra: Orchestre Philharmonique de Nice
2015-11-22 | Nice (France), Opéra — 11:00
Conductor: Alfredo Perl
Orchestra: Detmolder Kammerorchester
2015-11-12 | Bremen (Germany), Sendesaal — 20:00
Conductor: Alfredo Perl
Orchestra: Detmolder Kammerorchester
2015-11-10 | Detmold (Germany), Konzerthaus der HfM — 19:30
2015-10-04 | Warburg (Germany), Gymnasium Marianum, Aula — 19:30
Orchestra: Musicians of the Mozart Festival Waterloo
2015-09-25 | Waterloo (Belgium), Eglise Saint-Paul — 20:30
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2015-08-30 | Edinburgh (United Kingdom), Queen\'s Hall — 15:00
2015-08-04 | Vernet-les-Bains (France), Casino — 17:00
Orchestra: Iitin Festival Orkesteri
2015-06-13 | Iitti (Finland), Kirkko — 14:00
2015-06-04 | Basel (Switzerland), Gare du Nord — 20:00
2015-06-03 | Zürich (Switzerland), Wasserkirche — 19:30
Conductor: Pablo Heras-Casado
Orchestra: Ensemble Contrechamps
2015-06-02 | Genève (Switzerland), La Comédie — 20:00
Conductor: Daniel Cohen
Orchestra: Zuger Sinfonietta
2015-04-26 | Zug (Switzerland), Theater Casino — 15:00
Conductor: Ramón Tebar
Orchestra: Orquesta Opus 23
2015-04-15 | Madrid (Spain), Auditorio Nacional de Música — 19:30
Conductor: Ramón Tebar
Orchestra: Orquesta Opus 23
2015-04-14 | Alicante (Spain), Auditorio de la Diputación — 20:00
Orchestra: Linos Ensemble
2015-03-07 | Plön (Germany), Kulturforum Schwimmhalle Schloss — 19:30
Conductor: Giuseppe Grazioli
Orchestra: Orchestra Sinfonica di Milano Giuseppe Verdi
2015-02-28 | Milano (Italy), Auditorium di Milano Fondazione Cariplo — 18:30
2015-02-22 | Aix-en-Provence (France), Conservatoire
Orchestra: Orchestre Philharmonique de Strasbourg
2015-02-15 | Strasbourg (France), Auditorium de la Cité de la musique et de la danse — 16:00
Conductor: Benedict Keams
Orchestra: Ascham Ensemble
2015-02-11 | Cambridge (United Kingdom), Divinity School, St. John\'s College
Conductor: Per Nyrén
Orchestra: Helsingborgs Kammarmusikförening
2015-02-08 | Helsingborg (Sweden), Dunkers Kulturhus
Orchestra: Septet Leitmotiv
2015-01-25 | L’Hospitalet de Llobregat (Spain), Auditori Barradas — 19:00
Conductor: Leo McFall
Orchestra: Meininger Hofkapelle
2014-12-31 | Meiningen (Germany), Großes Haus — 15:00
Conductor: Leo McFall
Orchestra: Meininger Hofkapelle
2014-12-31 | Meiningen (Germany), Großes Haus — 19:30
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2014-11-16 | Edinburgh (United Kingdom), Queen\'s Hal
2014-10-19 | Frankfurt/Main (Germany), hr-Sendesaal
Orchestra: Studierende der Musikhochschule Münster
2014-10-07 | Münster (Germany), Museum für Lackkunst
Conductor: Christoph Kobelt
Orchestra: Mitglieder des Tonhalle-Orchesters Zürich
2014-09-06 | Winterthur (Switzerland), Kongress- und Kirchgemeindehaus — 19:00
Orchestra: Det Kongelige Kapel
2014-08-31 | København (Denmark), Det Kongelige Teater
2014-07-17 | Kuhmo (Finland), Arts Centre — 18:15
2014-07-05 | Frankenau (Germany), Bärenmühle
Conductor: Peter Rundel
Orchestra: Students of the Remix Ensemble Summer Academy
2014-07-02 | Porto (Portugal), Casa da Música
Orchestra: Solisti dell' Orchestra del Teatro Lirico di Cagliari
2014-06-07 | Cagliari (Italy), Teatro Lirico — 19:00
Conductor: Philippe Mestres
Orchestra: Orchestre des Symphonistes d'Aquitaine
2014-05-24 | Marmande (France), Théâtre Comoedia
Conductor: Henk Guittart
2014-05-08 | London (United Kingdom), Milton Court
Orchestra: Orchestre du Conservatoire de Besançon
2014-04-16 | Besançon (France), Conservatoire
Orchestra: Ensemble Nova
2014-04-03 | Nagano (Japan), Hokuto Bunka Hall
2014-01-28 | Hamburg (Germany), Rolf-Liebermann-Studio
Conductor: James Ham
Orchestra: Trinity Laban Wren Ensemble
2014-01-21 | Greenwich (United Kingdom), Old Royal Naval College — 13:05
Orchestra: Ensemble gelberklang
2014-01-16 | Esslingen (Germany), Kulturzentrum Dieselstraße
2013-10-20 | Wolfenbüttel (Germany), Landesmusikakademie
Orchestra: Philharmonie Nürnberg e.V.
2013-10-03 | Nürnberg (Germany), Opernhaus
Orchestra: Ensemble Calliopée
2013-09-21 | Montreuil (France), Studio Sequenza
Orchestra: Ensemble Calliopée
2013-09-20 | Montreuil (France), Studio Sequenza
Orchestra: Ensemble Calliopée
2013-09-19 | Montreuil (France), Studio Sequenza
Conductor: Darrell Ang
Orchestra: Orchestre Symphonique de Bretagne
2013-08-28 | Rennes (France), Le Triangle
Conductor: François Rollin
Orchestra: Ensemble du Festival
2013-08-18 | Sion (Switzerland), Ferme-Asile
2013-08-16 | Stavanger (Norway)
Orchestra: ad hoc-Ensemble
2013-07-10 | Meiringen (Switzerland), Michaelskirche — 19:30
Conductor: Shao-Chia Lü
Orchestra: National Symphony Orchestra
2013-06-18 | Taipei (Taiwan), National Concert Hall
Conductor: Nicholas Reed
Orchestra: New Sinfonietta Freiburg
2013-05-12 | Freiburg (Germany), Christuskirche — 17:00
Orchestra: Les Solistes de Monte-Carlo
2013-04-03 | Monte Carlo (Monaco), Théâtre des Variétés — 12.30 h
Orchestra: Seminare Camerata
2013-02-09 | Fukushima (Japan), Fukushima Terrsa
Orchestra: ad hoc-Orchester
2013-01-31 | Paris (France), Notre-Dame de l\'Assomption
Conductor: Gerhard Müller-Hornbach
Orchestra: Mutare Ensemble
2013-01-24 | Weingarten (Germany), Kultur- und Kongresszentrum Oberschwaben — 20:00
Orchestra: Hochschulorchester
2013-01-23 | Nürnberg (Germany), Heilig-Geist-Saal — 19:30
Orchestra: Aurora Orchestra
2013-01-20 | London (United Kingdom), Royal Festival Hall
Orchestra: Sinfonietta Leipzig
2013-01-20 | Berlin (Germany), Konzerthaus — 20:00
Orchestra: Salonorchester der Brahms-Solisten Hamburg
2013-01-10 | Rotenburg an der Wümme (Germany), Aula der Realschule — 20:00
Orchestra: Members of the orchestra of the Opéra National de Paris
2012-12-30 | Paris (France), Palais Garnier — 20.00 h
Orchestra: Orchestra Kamerata
2012-12-19 | Athens (Greece), Megaron
Orchestra: Ensemble Musica Cubicularis
2012-12-12 | Ljubljana (Slovenia), Atrium ZRC SAZU — 20:00
Orchestra: SoundCheck im Eulensaal
2012-11-15 | Kassel (Germany), Konzertsaal des Instituts für Musik — 20.00 h
Conductor: Jens McManama
Orchestra: Orchestre-Atelier OstinatO
2012-10-07 | Montfort l\'Amaury (France), Eglise Saint-Pierre — 17.00 h
Orchestra: Norddeutsches Kammerensemble
2012-09-06 | Holdenstedt (Germany), Schloss — 19.00 h
Conductor: Carles Miró
Orchestra: EMMVA Ensemble
2012-07-13 | Barcelona (Spain), Claustro del Monasterio de Sant Cugat del Valles — 22.00 h
Conductor: Sylvain Cambreling
Orchestra: Klangforum Wien
2012-06-20 | Madrid (Spain), Teatro Real — 20.00 h
Conductor: Joolz Gale
Orchestra: Ensemble mini-Mahler
2012-06-12 | Madrid (Spain), Auditorio Nacional de Música — 21.30 h
Orchestra: Robert-Schumann-Quartett und Gäste
2012-06-03 | Chemnitz (Germany), Stadthalle — 10.30 h
Conductor: Arthur Schoonderwoerd
Orchestra: Ensemble Cristofori
2012-05-27 | Besançon (France), Grand Kursaal — 20.00 h
Orchestra: Gürzenich-Orchester Köln
2012-05-12 | Köln (Germany), Philharmonie — 15.00 h
Conductor: Bruno Poindefert
Orchestra: Septour Music in L'Etang
2012-05-05 | L\'Etang la Ville (France), Salle de l’Auberderie
Conductor: Nicolas Reed
Orchestra: Ensemble Wiener Zeitmaschine
2012-05-04 | Freiburg (Germany), Brauerei
Conductor: Nicolas Reed
Orchestra: Ensemble Wiener Zeitmaschine
2012-04-28 | Todtmoss (Germany), Kurhaus
Orchestra: KammerMusekVeräin Lëtzebuerg
2012-04-25 | Luxembourg (Luxembourg), Salle de Musique de Chambre — 20.00 h
Conductor: Nicolas Reed
Orchestra: Ensemble Wiener Zeitmaschine
2012-04-18 | Bad Krotzingen (Germany), Kurhaus
Conductor: Nicolas Reed
Orchestra: Ensemble Wiener Zeitmaschine
2012-04-17 | Freiburg (Germany), Stiftstheater — 18.00 h
2012-03-10 | Ochtendung (Germany), Kulturhalle
Conductor: Thomas Brezinka
Orchestra: Gustav Mahler Ensemble Köln
2012-02-29 | Bottrop (Germany), Kulturzentrum August Everding
Conductor: Brice Pauset
Orchestra: Orchestre de Dijon Bourgogne
2012-02-23 | Dijon (France), Grand Théâtre — 20.00 h
Conductor: Francesc Guillén
Orchestra: Orquesta de Cambra de Grannollers
2012-01-29 | Granollers (Spain), Teatre Auditori — 19.00 h
Conductor: former conductors of the Orquestra da Academia Superior da Metropolitana
Orchestra: Orquestra Sinfónica Academia Metropolitana
2012-01-27 | Lisboa (Portugal), Sede da Metropolitana — 19.00 h
Orchestra: students of the CNSMD
2012-01-23 | Lyon (France), CNSMD, Salle Varèse
Orchestra: Lehrer und Alumni der Musikschule Trostberg
2012-01-20 | Trostberg (Germany), Postsaal — 19.30 h
2012-01-14 | Malmö (Sweden), Opera — 21.00 h
2012-01-09 | Malmö (Sweden), Opera — 19.00 h
2012-01-04 | Malmö (Sweden), Opera — 19.00 h
2012-01-02 | Malmö (Sweden), Opera — 19.00 h
2011-12-27 | Malmö (Sweden), Opera — 15.00 h
2011-12-22 | Malmö (Sweden), Opera — 19.00 h
2011-12-17 | Malmö (Sweden), Opera — 17.00 h
2011-12-16 | Malmö (Sweden), Opera — 19.00 h | First Night
Conductor: Jacques Mercier
Orchestra: Orchestre National de Lorraine
2011-12-10 | Metz (France), Arsenal — 18.30 h
Conductor: Charles Hazlewood
Orchestra: The Army of Generals
2011-10-14 | Bristol (United Kingdom), St. George\'s
2011-08-05 | Bourg-Saint-Maurice (France), Hôtel du Golf
2011-06-13 | Cappenberg (Germany), Schloss
Conductor: Pablo Heras-Casado
Orchestra: Collegium Novum Zürich
2011-03-28 | Zürich (Switzerland), Tonhalle
Orchestra: Orchestre Régional Bayonne Côte Basque
2011-03-13 | Saint Jean-de-Luz (France), Auditorium Maurice-Ravel
Conductor: Mari Kumamoto
Orchestra: Nagoya Virtuosen
2011-02-24 | Aichi (Japan), Toyota City Concert Hall
Conductor: Berislav Šipuš
Orchestra: Cantus Ansambl
2011-02-23 | Udine (Italy), Amici della Musica
Orchestra: Ensemble Utopik
2011-02-06 | Nantes (France)
Orchestra: Ensemble Utopik
2011-02-03 | Nantes (France)
Conductor: Berislav Šipuš
Orchestra: Cantus Ansambl
2011-01-31 | Zagreb (Croatia), Small Hall Vatroslav Lisinski
Conductor: Jeffrey Tate
Orchestra: Hamburger Symphoniker
2011-01-27 | Hamburg (Germany), Laeiszhalle
Conductor: N.N.
Orchestra: Kammerorchester Basel
2011-01-09 | Riehen (Switzerland), Fondation Beyeler — 11.30 h
Orchestra: Trío Arbós
2010-09-26 | Granada (Spain), Teatro Calderón de la Barca de Motril
Orchestra: Trío Arbós
2010-09-25 | Granada (Spain), Teatro Calderón de la Barca de Motril
Conductor: Johnny Zefferini
Orchestra: Ensemble Ariolica
2010-06-19 | Censeau (France)
Conductor: George Benjamin
Orchestra: Ensemble Modern
2010-06-10 | Ojai, CA (United States of America), Libbey Bowl
Conductor: Christian de Bruyn
Orchestra: Studierende der Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock
2010-05-20 | Rostock (Germany), Katharinensaal der Hochschule
2010-05-14 | Polch (Germany), Griesson-de Beukelaer GmbH & Co. KG
2010-05-09 | München (Germany), Gärtnerplatztheater
Orchestra: KammerMusekVeräin Lëtzebuerg
2010-04-21 | Ettelbruck (Luxembourg), Centre des Arts Pluriels
Conductor: Jacques Chalmeau
Orchestra: Orchestre Philharmonique du Pays d'Aix
2010-02-25 | Marseille (France)
2010-02-15 | Hamburg (Germany), Restaurant Le Canard
Orchestra: Ensemble de Musique de Chambre de l'Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
2010-02-14 | Genève (Switzerland), Bâtiment des Forces Motricess, Salle Théodore Turrettini — 11.00 h
Conductor: Leonardo Gasparini, 24.01.; Alexandre Myrat, 12.02.
Orchestra: Ensemble Voix Etouffées
2010-02-12 | Colombes (France), Conservatoire — 17.00 h
Conductor: Ferenc Gábor
Orchestra: Kammerensemble des Konzerthausorchesters Berlin
2010-02-10 | Berlin (Germany), Konzerthaus, Kleiner Saal
Conductor: Amaury du Closel
Orchestra: Ensemble Voix Etouffées
2010-02-08 | Strasbourg (France), Pavillon Joséphine
Conductor: Leonardo Gasparini, 24.01.; Alexandre Myrat, 12.02.
Orchestra: Ensemble Voix Etouffées
2010-01-24 | Vanves (France), Théâtre de Vanves — 16.00 h
2010-01-21 | Lancaster (United Kingdom), Lancaster University
Orchestra: Conservatoire Dreux Orchestra
2009-12-15 | Dreux (France), Conservatoire
Conductor: Johnny Zefferini
Orchestra: Ensemble Ariolica
2009-11-22 | Pontarlier (France), Église Saint Pierre — 17.00 h
Conductor: Thomas Mittelberger
Orchestra: Orchester des Hamburger Konservatoriums
2009-10-31 | Hamburg (Germany), Konservatorium
Conductor: Thomas Mittelberger
Orchestra: Orchester des Hamburger Konservatoriums
2009-10-30 | Hamburg (Germany), Konservatorium
2009-10-22 | Zürich (Switzerland), Tonhalle, Kleiner Saal
Conductor: Alexander Mayer
Orchestra: Kammerorchester Ricercare
2009-09-17 | Saarbrücken (Germany), Funkhaus Halberg, Großer Sendesaal
2009-09-16 | Nürnberg (Germany), Kaiserburg, Rittersaal — 20.00 Uhr
Orchestra: Ensemble 2E2M
2009-08-30 | Paris (France), Parc Floral
Orchestra: Ensemble Ariolica
2009-07-22 | Pontarlier (France), Place d\'Arçon — 18.00 h
Orchestra: Ensemble Ariolica
2009-07-22 | Pontarlier (France), Théâtre, Salle Toussaint Louverture — 21.00 h
Conductor: Kent Nagano
Orchestra: Mahler Chamber Orchestra
2009-07-10 | München (Germany), Cuvilliés-Theater
Conductor: Kent Nagano
Orchestra: Mahler Chamber Orchestra
2009-07-09 | München (Germany), Cuvilliés-Theater
Conductor: Kent Nagano
Orchestra: Mahler Chamber Orchestra
2009-07-08 | München (Germany), \"Under Construction\"-Zelt auf dem Marstallplatz
Conductor: Kent Nagano
Orchestra: Mahler Chamber Orchestra
2009-07-07 | München (Germany), Cuvilliés-Theater
2009-07-04 | Metz (France), Arsenal
Orchestra: UCS Music Dept. Staff
2009-06-25 | London (United Kingdom), University College School
2009-05-30 | Schwetzingen (Germany), Rokokotheater — 20.00 Uhr
2009-05-16 | Mulsans (Loir-et-Cher) (France), Église — 20.30 h
Conductor: Pierre Saint Sulpice
Orchestra: Orchestre de Mâcon
2009-04-05 | Mâcon (France), Scène Nationale — 17.00 h
2009-03-29 | Châtillon (France), Conservatoire
2009-02-05 | Espoo (Finland)
2009-01-24 | Bezons (France)
Orchestra: Britten Sinfonia
2009-01-23 | Norwich (United Kingdom), Assembly House
Orchestra: Britten Sinfonia
2009-01-22 | Birminghan (United Kingdom), Town Hall
Orchestra: Britten Sinfonia
2009-01-21 | London (United Kingdom), Wigmore Hall
Orchestra: Britten Sinfonia
2009-01-20 | Cambridge (United Kingdom), West Road Concert Hall
Orchestra: Britten Sinfonia
2009-01-18 | Kraków (Poland), Philharmonic Hall
2009-01-04 | Lengerich (Germany), Gempt-Halle
Conductor: Jules van Hessen
Orchestra: Magogo Kamerorkest
2009-01-04 | Tilburg (Netherlands), Concertzaal
Orchestra: Ensemble Resonanz
2008-11-30 | Köln (Germany), Philharmonie — 11.00 Uhr - Kinderkonzert
Conductor: Matthias Kuhn
Orchestra: La Strimpellata
2008-11-29 | Bern (Switzerland)
2008-06-21 | Paris (France), Conservatoire Frédéric Chopin
2008-05-16 | Paris (France), Conservatoire National Supérieur de Musique et de Danse de Paris
Conductor: Eloi Marchand
2008-05-15 | Rennes (France), Auditorium
Conductor: Stanley Dodds
2008-04-13 | Berlin (Germany), Philharmonie, Kammermusiksaal — 16.00 Uhr
2008-04-11 | Koblenz (Germany), Kurfürstliches Schloss, Kaisersaal — 20.00 Uhr
2008-04-01 | Irigny (France)
Conductor: Hans Peter Achberger
2008-03-29 | Zürich (Switzerland), Foyer des Opernhauses
2008-03-07 | Engesvang (Denmark), Kultushuset — 19.30 h
2008-03-06 | Herning (Denmark), Kongrescenter, Teaterkælderen — 19.30 h
2008-03-06 | Chartres (France)
Conductor: Leon Berendse
2008-02-23 | \'s-Hertogenbosch (Netherlands), de Toonzaal — 20.30 h
Conductor: Leon Berendse
2008-02-22 | Maastricht (Netherlands)
Conductor: Leon Berendse
2008-02-21 | Eindhoven (Netherlands), Muziekcentrum Frits Philips
2008-01-26 | Eindhoven (Netherlands), Muziekcentrum Frits Philips — 15.00 h
2008-01-01 | Kempten (Germany), Stadttheater
Conductor: Mindaugas Piecaitis
Orchestra: Klaipeda Chamber Orchestra
2007-12-31 | Klaipeda (Lithuania), Concert Hall
Conductor: Chao-Hsin Hou
2007-11-23 | Köln (Germany), Hochschule für Musik, Konzertsaal — 19.30 Uhr
2007-11-20 | Reims (France), Conservatoire à Rayonnement Régional, Auditorium
2007-10-10 | Berlin (Germany), Komische Oper, Foyer — 20.00 Uhr - Jubiläumsreihe zu 60 Jahren Komische Oper Berlin
2007-09-30 | Trondheim (Norway), Frimurerlogen — 19.00 h
2007-09-15 | Saint-Jean-de-Luz (France), Auditorium
Conductor: Heinz Holliger
Orchestra: Ensemble Contrechamps
2007-09-07 | Meinier (Switzerland), La Grange de la Touvière — 20.30 h
2007-07-28 | Friedberg (Germany), Stadthalle
Conductor: Charles Hazlewood
2007-07-20 | Prestbury (United Kingdom), St Mary’s Church — 18.00 h
Conductor: Marko Letonja
Orchestra: Orchestra Victoria
2007-07-11 | VIC (Australia)
Conductor: Marko Letonja
Orchestra: Orchestra Victoria
2007-07-09 | VIC (Australia)
2007-06-23 | Kirkwall, Orkney Islands (United Kingdom), St Magnus Cathedral — 12.30 h
Conductor: Gordan Nikolitch
Orchestra: London Symphony Orchestra Chamber Ensemble
2007-06-10 | London (United Kingdom), Barbican Hall — 19.30 h
Orchestra: Orchestre de Pau Pays de Béarn
2007-06-02 | Pau (France)
2007-05-16 | Colmar (France), Théâtre Municipal
2007-05-03 | Aix-en-Provence (France), Théâtre du Jeu de Paume
Conductor: Georgios Vranos
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Regensburg
2007-03-22 | Regensburg (Germany), Neuhaussaal — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Georgios Vranos
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Regensburg
2007-03-19 | Regensburg (Germany), Neuhaussaal — 19.30 Uhr
2007-02-18 | Essen (Germany), Philharmonie, Alfried Krupp Saal — 15.00 Uhr - Kinderkonzert
2007-02-18 | Nice (France), Opéra
Conductor: Diego Masson
Orchestra: London Sinfonietta
2007-02-15 | Roma (Italy), Teatro Olimpico
Conductor: Jesús López Cobos
Orchestra: Solistas de la Orquesta Sinfónica de Madrid
2007-02-14 | Madrid (Spain), Teatro Real — 20.00 h
Conductor: Diego Masson
Orchestra: London Sinfonietta
2007-02-13 | Ferrara (Italy), Teatro Comunale — 20.30 h
2007-02-06 | Piteå (Sweden)
2007-01-31 | Berlin (Germany), Philharmonie, Kammermusiksaal — 20.00 Uhr
2007-01-31 | Paris (France), Conservatoire National Supérieur de Musique et de Danse de Paris
Conductor: Michael Hofstetter
Orchestra: Stuttgarter Kammerorchester
2007-01-14 | Karlsruhe (Germany), Zentrum für Kunst und Medientechnologie
Conductor: Michael Hofstetter
Orchestra: Stuttgarter Kammerorchester
2007-01-13 | Karlsruhe (Germany), Zentrum für Kunst und Medientechnologie
Conductor: Michael Hofstetter
Orchestra: Stuttgarter Kammerorchester
2007-01-11 | Karlsruhe (Germany), Zentrum für Kunst und Medientechnologie
Conductor: Michael Hofstetter
Orchestra: Stuttgarter Kammerorchester
2007-01-10 | Karlsruhe (Germany), Zentrum für Kunst und Medientechnologie
Conductor: Michael Hofstetter
Orchestra: Stuttgarter Kammerorchester
2007-01-03 | Stuttgart (Germany), Kammertheater — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Michael Hofstetter
Orchestra: Stuttgarter Kammerorchester
2007-01-02 | Stuttgart (Germany), Kammertheater — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Alexandre Myrat
Orchestra: Chamber Orchestra Chania
2007-01-01 | Chania (Greece)
Conductor: Michael Hofstetter
Orchestra: Stuttgarter Kammerorchester
2007-01-01 | Stuttgart (Germany), Kammertheater — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Michael Hofstetter
Orchestra: Stuttgarter Kammerorchester
2006-12-31 | Stuttgart (Germany), Kammertheater — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Peter Guth
Orchestra: Strauss Festival Orchester Wien
2006-12-27 | Barcelona (Spain), Teatro Fortuny de Reus — 21.30 h
Conductor: Peter Guth
Orchestra: Strauss Festival Orchester Wien
2006-12-26 | Barcelona (Spain), Iglesia de Sant Pere de Monistrol
Conductor: David Grimal
2006-12-15 | Le Havre (France), Le Volcan — 20.30 h
Orchestra: Ensemble Wiener Collage
2006-12-13 | Shizuoka (Japan), Shizuoka Ongakukan AOI
Orchestra: Ensemble Wiener Collage
2006-12-12 | Saitama (Japan), Toho Academia Musicae
Conductor: David Grimal
2006-12-12 | Paris (France), Cité de la musique, Salle des concerts — 20.00 h
Conductor: David Grimal
2006-12-11 | Paris (France), Église St Leu
Orchestra: Ensemble Wiener Collage
2006-12-10 | Kanagawa (Japan), Kanagawa Kenritsu Ongakudo
Conductor: Peter Guth
Orchestra: Strauss Festival Orchester Wien
2006-12-08 | Lleida (Spain), Teatro La Lira de Tremp
Orchestra: Jeune Philharmonie de Seine-Saint-Denis
2006-12-03 | Dugny (France), Salle Henri Salvador
Orchestra: Jeune Philharmonie de Seine-Saint-Denis
2006-12-01 | Tremblay en France (France), Salle Caussimon
Conductor: Daniel Cohen
Orchestra: Eden Chamber Orchestra
2006-12-01 | London (United Kingdom), St. Martin-in-the-Fields — 13.00 h - Lunchtime Concert
Orchestra: Jeune Philharmonie de Seine-Saint-Denis
2006-11-26 | Clichy-sous-Bois (France), Église St Denis
2006-11-25 | Saint-Orens de Gameville (France), Salle Altigon
Orchestra: Jeune Philharmonie de Seine-Saint-Denis
2006-11-19 | Paris (France), Église St Marcel
2006-09-30 | Kanagawa (Japan), Kanagawa Kenritsu Ongakudo
2006-09-10 | Jerusalem (Israel), YMCA Concert Hall — 19.00 h
Conductor: Christian Schmitz
Orchestra: Aachener Studentenorchester
2006-07-15 | Aachen (Germany), Aula I der RWTH — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Christian Schmitz
Orchestra: Aachener Studentenorchester
2006-07-13 | Aachen (Germany), Aula I der RWTH — 19.30 Uhr
2006-07-01 | Ulrichshusen (Germany)
Conductor: Christopher Austin
2006-06-20 | Aldeburgh (United Kingdom), Jubilee Hall — 21.30 h
2006-05-14 | Koblenz (Germany), Kurfürstliches Schloss — 18.00 Uhr
2006-05-02 | Paris (France), Conservatoire National Supérieur de Musique et de Danse de Paris
2006-03-25 | St Valery en Caux (France), Le Rayon Vert
Conductor: Yannick Nézet-Séguin
Orchestra: Vlaams Radio Orkest
2006-01-14 | Leuven (Belgium), Schouwburg — 20.00 h
Conductor: Yannick Nézet-Séguin
Orchestra: Vlaams Radio Orkest
2006-01-13 | Menen (Belgium), De Steiger — 20.00 h
Conductor: Yannick Nézet-Séguin
Orchestra: Vlaams Radio Orkest
2006-01-11 | Bruxelles (Belgium), Flagey — 20.15 h
Conductor: Yannick Nézet-Séguin
Orchestra: Vlaams Radio Orkest
2006-01-08 | Oostende (Belgium), Casino Kursaal — 15.00 h
Conductor: Yannick Nézet-Séguin
Orchestra: Vlaams Radio Orkest
2006-01-07 | Roeselare (Belgium), De Spil — 20.00 h
Conductor: Juan José Olives
Orchestra: Joven Orquesta Nacional de España
2005-12-11 | Madrid (Spain), Auditorio Nacional de Música
Conductor: Juan José Olives
Orchestra: Joven Orquesta Nacional de España
2005-12-10 | Madrid (Spain), Auditorio Nacional de Música
Conductor: Juan José Olives
Orchestra: Joven Orquesta Nacional de España
2005-12-09 | Madrid (Spain), Auditorio Nacional de Música
2005-12-03 | Saint-Prix (France)
Conductor: Manfred Reichert
Orchestra: Ensemble 13
2005-11-19 | Karlsruhe (Germany), Kubus
Orchestra: Musiker des Deutschen Symphonie-Orchesters Berlin
2005-11-19 | Berlin (Germany), Palais am Funkturm
2005-10-18 | Paris (France), Conservatoire National Supérieur de Musique et de Danse de Paris
Conductor: Marcel Wengler
Orchestra: Luxembourg Sinfonietta
2005-10-05 | Luxembourg (Luxembourg)
Orchestra: Prometheus Ensemble
2005-09-25 | Poitiers (France), Église Saint-Jean-de-Montierneuf — 20.00 h
Conductor: William Maxfield
Orchestra: Lehrer der Musikschule Werdenberg
2005-09-24 | Werdenberg (Switzerland)
2005-08-06 | Hitzacker (Germany), Konzertsaal VERDO Kultur- und Tagungszentrum — 19.30 Uhr
2005-07-28 | Puy-du-Lac (France)
Conductor: Radoslaw Szulc
Orchestra: Mitglieder des Symphonieorchesters des Bayerischen Rundfunks
2005-07-12 | Freyung (Germany), Kursaal — 19.30 Uhr
Orchestra: Ensemble instrumental Diabolicus
2005-07-08 | Salamanca (Spain), Centro de Arte
2005-06-25 | Soest (Germany), Alt-St. Thomae \"Schiefer Turm\" — 20.00 Uhr
2005-06-12 | Heimbach (Germany), Kraftwerk — 20.00 Uhr
2005-06-05 | Saarbrücken (Germany), Saarländisches Staatstheater, Mittelfoyer — 11.00 Uhr
Orchestra: Orquestra Sinfónica Portuguesa
2005-05-18 | Lisboa (Portugal), Teatro Nacional de São Carlos Lisboa
Conductor: Henk Jansen
Orchestra: Kaleidos Ensemble
2005-04-22 | Groningen (Netherlands)
Conductor: Kevin Griffiths
Orchestra: Zürcher Kammerorchester
2005-04-14 | Zürich (Switzerland)
Conductor: László Gyimesi
Orchestra: Dozenten der Hochschule für Musik Basel
2005-04-06 | Basel (Switzerland), Hochschule für Musik, Grosser Saal
Conductor: Alain Bonnet
2005-04-02 | Mont de Marsan (France)
2005-03-23 | Lyon (France)
Conductor: Howard E. James
Orchestra: Richmond Chamber Symphony
2005-03-19 | Richmond (United Kingdom), St. Matthias Centre
Orchestra: Mitglieder des Philharmonischen Staatsorchesters Hamburg
2005-02-27 | Hamburg (Germany), Musikhalle — 11.00 Uhr
Conductor: Joan Cerveró
Orchestra: Grup Instrumental de Valencia
2005-02-15 | Valencia (Spain), Palau de la Música
Conductor: Jean-Michel Thaure
2005-02-06 | Le Mans (France)
Orchestra: Ensemble of Moscow Tchaikovsky Conservatory
2005-01-22 | Moscow (Russia), Theatre Centre \"At Strstnoy\"
Conductor: Daniel Vasser
2005-01-18 | Gentilly (France)
Conductor: Christian Muthspiel
Orchestra: Camerata Salzburg
2005-01-11 | Wien (Austria), Musikverein, Gläserner Saal
Conductor: Christian Muthspiel
Orchestra: Camerata Salzburg
2005-01-10 | Linz (Austria), Brucknerhaus, Mittlerer Saal
Conductor: Christian Muthspiel
Orchestra: Camerata Salzburg
2005-01-09 | Essen (Germany), Philharmonie, Alfried Krupp Saal
Orchestra: Collegium Novum Zürich
2004-12-10 | Zürich (Switzerland)
Conductor: Stéphane Taniel
Orchestra: Orchestre de l'Ecole de Musique
2004-12-07 | Dunkerque (France), Centre Bizet
Conductor: Amaury du Closel
Orchestra: Camerata Nomade
2004-11-29 | Paris (France), Invalides
Conductor: Markus Lehtinen
Orchestra: Malmö SymfoniOrkester
2004-11-20 | Malmö (Sweden), Konserthus — 15.00 h
2004-11-19 | Bad Saulgau (Germany)
Orchestra: Lehrerorchester
2004-11-12 | Magden (Switzerland)
Orchestra: KlangForum Heidelberg
2004-09-21 | Heidelberg (Germany), Kunstverein
Orchestra: KlangForum Heidelberg
2004-09-20 | Kehl-Bodersweier (Germany)
Orchestra: Cappella Andrea Barca
2004-09-16 | Weimar (Germany), Musikgymnasium Belvedere
2004-07-24 | Kuhmo (Finland), Kontio School — 13.00 h
Conductor: Sian Edwards
Orchestra: Ensemble Modern
2004-06-28 | Granada (Spain), Hospital Real
Orchestra: Ensemble Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana
2004-06-28 | Lugano (Switzerland)
2004-06-25 | Koblenz (Germany), Theater, Oberes Foyer — 22.00 Uhr
Orchestra: Wiener Virtuosen
2004-06-16 | Dortmund (Germany), Konzerthaus
2004-06-09 | Koblenz (Germany), Theater, Oberes Foyer — 22.00 Uhr
Conductor: Philippe Cambreling
Orchestra: Orchestre Châlon Bourgogne
2004-06-08 | Châlon-sur-Saône (France)
Conductor: Peter Burwik
Orchestra: exxj ... ensemble XX. jahrhundert
2004-05-01 | Wien (Austria), Schönberg-Haus, Mödling — 16.00 Uhr
Conductor: Daniel Kawka
Orchestra: Ensemble Orchestral Contemporain
2004-04-25 | Lyon (France)
Conductor: Laurent Wagner
Orchestra: RTÉ Concert Orchestra
2004-04-03 | Dublin (Ireland), Helix, Mahony Hall
Conductor: Laurent Wagner
Orchestra: RTÉ Concert Orchestra
2004-03-27 | Dublin (Ireland), Helix, Mahony Hall
2004-03-20 | Bagneux (France)
Conductor: Laurent Wagner
Orchestra: RTÉ Concert Orchestra
2004-03-20 | Dublin (Ireland), Helix, Mahony Hall
2004-03-18 | Paris (France), Théâtre Mogador
2004-03-17 | Paris (France), Théâtre Mogador
Conductor: Laurent Wagner
Orchestra: RTÉ Concert Orchestra
2004-03-13 | Dublin (Ireland), Helix, Mahony Hall
2004-03-12 | Bagneux (France)
1992-09-02 | (United Kingdom)
1992-08-28 | (United Kingdom)
1991-11-17 | (United Kingdom)
1991-10-19 | (United Kingdom)
1991-01-26 | (United Kingdom)
1990-12-14 | (United Kingdom)
1990-12-12 | (United Kingdom)
1990-11-01 | (United Kingdom)
1990-08-02 | (United Kingdom)
1990-04-16 | Tokyo (Japan), Musashino Civic Cultural Hall
1990-02-14 | Newcastle (United Kingdom)
1989-06-28 | (United Kingdom)
1989-06-07 | (United Kingdom)
1986-09-27 | (United Kingdom)
Conductor: Koichiro Harada
Orchestra: Tokyo University of Arts Students Orchestra
1986-09-07 | Tokyo (Japan), Vario Hall
1986-07-12 | (United Kingdom)
1986-03-12 | (United Kingdom)
1986-03-06 | (United Kingdom)
1983-06-02 | (United Kingdom)
1983-04-09 | (United Kingdom)
1983-02-20 | (United Kingdom)
1982-10-28 | Nottingham (United Kingdom)
1982-04-04 | (United Kingdom)
1981-10-10 | (United Kingdom)
1981-02-17 | (United Kingdom)
1981-02-09 | (United Kingdom)
1978-11-08 | Oxford (United Kingdom)
1978-11-01 | (United Kingdom)
1978-07-20 | (United Kingdom)
1977-12-19 | (United Kingdom)
1977-10-06 | (United Kingdom)
1977-05-01 | Oxford (United Kingdom)
1976-06-12 | London (United Kingdom)
1974-08-19 | Edinburgh (United Kingdom), Festival Edinburgh
1970-03-16 | Belfast (United Kingdom), Swallow
1970-01-02 | Nottingham (United Kingdom)
1969-12-03 | (United Kingdom)
1969-12-02 | (United Kingdom)
1969-04-13 | (United Kingdom)
1969-03-12 | (United Kingdom)
1968-02-04 | (United Kingdom)
1966-10-08 | (United Kingdom)
1964-02-27 | (United Kingdom)