Schott Music

Skip to Main Content »

Language
 
Shopping Cart (0 item)
My Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Fünf Gedichte

Fünf Gedichte

von Mathilde Wesendonck

für Sopran und Orchester (Nr. 5 "Träume" auch für Violine solo und Orchester)

Nr. 1-4 instrumentiert von Felix Mottl, Nr. 5 von Richard Wagner


  • Instrumentation: soprano and orchestra
  • Edition: performance material
  • Language: German

 
Details
Catalogue of works: WWV 91
Content text: I Der Engel "In der Kindheit frühen Tagen..."
II Stehe still "Sausendes, brausendes Rad der Zeit..."
III Im Treibhaus "Hochgewölbte Blätterkronen..."
IV Schmerzen "Sonne, weinest jeden Abend..."
V Träume "Sag', welch wunderbare Träume..."
Performance duration: 15'0"
Publisher: Schott Music
instrumentation: 2 · 2 · 2 · 2 - 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 - Str.

Die Sätze sind auch einzeln aufführbar:
Orchesterbesetzungen:
Nr. 1 "Der Engel": 2 · 2 · 2 · 2 - 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 - Str.
Nr. 2 "Stehe still": 2 · 2 · 2 · 2 - 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 - Str.
Nr. 3 "Im Treibhaus": 2 · 2 · 2 · 2 - 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 - Str.
Nr. 4 "Schmerzen": 2 · 2 · 2 · 2 - 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 - Str.
Nr. 5 "Träume": 0 · 0 · 2 · 2 - 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 - Str.
Performances
Conductor: Simon Krecic
Orchestra: Simfonični orkester RTV Slovenija
2020-05-30 | Ptuj (Slovenia)
Conductor: Debora Waldman
Orchestra: Orchestre de Caen
2020-01-14 | Caen (France), Auditorium Jean-pierre Dautel — 20:00
Conductor: Markus Landerer
Orchestra: Wiener Domorchester
2019-11-30 | Wien (Austria), Stephansdom — 22:30
Conductor: Simon Krecic
Orchestra: Simfonični orkester RTV Slovenija
2019-09-25 | Maribor (Slovenia), Kulturno prireditveni center narodni dom
Conductor: Jan Willem de Vriend
Orchestra: Stavanger Symfoniorkester
2019-08-22 | Stavanger (Norway), Konserthus — 19:30
Conductor: Kent Nagano
Orchestra: Concerto Köln
2019-05-16 | Köln (Germany), Philharmonie — 20:00
Conductor: Paul McCreesh
Orchestra: Kammerorchester Basel
2019-05-09 | Essen (Germany), Philharmonie — 20:00
Conductor: Paul McCreesh
Orchestra: Kammerorchester Basel
2019-05-08 | Regensburg (Germany), Universität, Audimax — 20:00
Conductor: Paul McCreesh
Orchestra: Kammerorchester Basel
2019-05-05 | Baden-Baden (Germany), Festspielhaus — 17:00
Conductor: Paul McCreesh
Orchestra: Kammerorchester Basel
2019-05-03 | Bregenz (Germany), Festspielhaus — 19:30
Conductor: Jiří Rožeň
Orchestra: Karlovarský symfonický orchestr
2019-04-04 | Karlovy Vary (Czech Republic), Grandhotel Ambassador — 19:30
Conductor: Gustavo Gimeno
Orchestra: Orchestre Philharmonique du Luxembourg
2019-02-15 | Luxembourg (Luxembourg), Philharmonie, Grand Auditorium — 20:00
Conductor: Ben Glassberg
Orchestra: Het Gelders Orkest
2019-02-02 | Nijmegen (Netherlands), De Vereeniging — 20:15
Conductor: Ben Glassberg
Orchestra: Het Gelders Orkest
2019-02-01 | Enschede (Netherlands), Muziekcentrum — 20:00
Conductor: Ben Glassberg
Orchestra: Het Gelders Orkest
2019-01-31 | Doetinchem (Netherlands), Shouwburg Amphion — 20:00
Conductor: Eva Ollikainen
Orchestra: Orchestra della Toscana
2019-01-30 | Figline Valdarno (Italy), Teatro Garibaldi — 21:00
Conductor: Eva Ollikainen
Orchestra: Orchestra della Toscana
2019-01-29 | Empoli (Italy), Palazzo delle Esposizioni — 21:00
Conductor: Eva Ollikainen
Orchestra: Orchestra della Toscana
2019-01-28 | Poggibonsi (Italy), Teatro Politeama — 21:00
Conductor: Ben Glassberg
Orchestra: Het Gelders Orkest
2019-01-27 | Deventer (Netherlands), Schouwburg — 15:30
Conductor: Ben Glassberg
Orchestra: Het Gelders Orkest
2019-01-26 | Arnhem (Netherlands), Musis — 20:00
Conductor: Eva Ollikainen
Orchestra: Orchestra della Toscana
2019-01-25 | Firenze (Italy), Teatro Verdi — 21:00
Conductor: Ben Glassberg
Orchestra: Het Gelders Orkest
2019-01-23 | Arnhem (Netherlands), Musis — 12:30
Conductor: Riccardo Minasi
Orchestra: Orchestre National de Lyon
2018-12-01 | Lyon (France), Auditorium — 18:00
Conductor: Riccardo Minasi
Orchestra: Orchestre National de Lyon
2018-11-30 | Lyon (France), Auditorium — 20:00
Conductor: Jessica Cottis
Orchestra: Oulu Sinfonia
2018-11-29 | Oulu (Finland), Musiikkikeskus — 19:00
Conductor: Riccardo Minasi
Orchestra: Orchestre National de Lyon
2018-11-29 | Lyon (France), Auditorium — 20:00
Conductor: Jochen Rieder
Orchestra: Orquesta Sinfónica de Madrid
2018-07-28 | Girona (Spain), Auditori Parc del Castell — 22:00
Conductor: Jochen Rieder
Orchestra: Orquesta Sinfónica de Madrid
2018-07-25 | Madrid (Spain), Teatro Real — 20:00
Conductor: Esa Heikkilä
Orchestra: Jyväskylä Sinfonia
2018-07-07 | Luhanka (Finland), Kirkko — 19:00
Conductor: Ronald Zollman
Orchestra: Orchester der Hochschule für Musik Karlsruhe
2018-06-08 | Karlsruhe (Germany), Wolfgang-Rihm-Forum — 19:30
Conductor: Lothar Koenigs
Orchestra: Orchestra del Teatro dell’Opera di Roma
2018-05-17 | Roma (Italy), Teatro Costanzi — 20:30
Conductor: Marc Albrecht
Orchestra: Orquestra Simfônica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya
2018-05-13 | Barcelona (Spain), L’Auditori — 11:00
Conductor: Marc Albrecht
Orchestra: Orquestra Simfônica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya
2018-05-12 | Barcelona (Spain), L’Auditori — 19:00
Conductor: Petr Altrichter
Orchestra: Filharmonie Brno
2018-05-11 | Brno (Czech Republic), Kulturní centrum Babylon — 19:00
Conductor: Marc Albrecht
Orchestra: Orquestra Simfônica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya
2018-05-11 | Barcelona (Spain), L’Auditori — 20:30
Conductor: Petr Altrichter
Orchestra: Filharmonie Brno
2018-05-10 | Brno (Czech Republic), Kulturní centrum Babylon — 19:00
Conductor: Sascha Goetzel
Orchestra: Borusan Istanbul Philharmonic Orchestra
2018-04-05 | Istanbul (Turkey), Lütfi Kırdar ICEC — 20:00
Conductor: Gustavo Gimeno
Orchestra: Orchestre Philharmonique du Luxembourg
2018-01-28 | Baden-Baden (Germany), Festspielhaus — 19:00
Conductor: Gustavo Gimeno
Orchestra: Orchestre Philharmonique du Luxembourg
2018-01-26 | Essen (Germany), Philharmonie — 20:00
Conductor: Lawrence Foster
Orchestra: Filarmonica Arturo Toscanini
2017-11-25 | Parma (Italy), Auditorium Paganini — 20:30
Conductor: Lawrence Foster
Orchestra: Filarmonica Arturo Toscanini
2017-11-24 | Parma (Italy), Auditorium Paganini — 20:30
Conductor: Bernard Haitink
Orchestra: Chamber Orchestra of Europe
2017-11-21 | Luxembourg (Luxembourg), Philharmonie — 20:00
Conductor: Bernard Haitink
Orchestra: Chamber Orchestra of Europe
2017-11-17 | Amsterdam (Netherlands), Concertgebouw — 20:15
Conductor: Vasily Petrenko
Orchestra: Oslo Filharmonien
2017-10-20 | Oslo (Norway), Konserthus — 19:00
Conductor: Vasily Petrenko
Orchestra: Oslo Filharmonien
2017-10-19 | Oslo (Norway), Konserthus — 19:00
2017-09-24 | Stuttgart (Germany), Opernhaus — 11:00
Conductor: Moritz Gnann
Orchestra: Orchestra Viva Musica!
2017-08-25 | Bratislava (Slovakia), Slovenské národné divadlo — 19:00
Conductor: Chris Holley
Orchestra: South Birmingham Sinfonia
2017-07-15 | Birmingham (United Kingdom), The Ruddock Performing Arts Centre — 19:30
Conductor: Ustina Dubitsky
Orchestra: Collegium Musicum Weimar
2017-07-02 | Weimar (Germany), Schießhaus
Conductor: Ustina Dubitsky
Orchestra: Collegium Musicum Weimar
2017-06-30 | Jena (Germany), Kulturarena
Conductor: Benjamin Reiners
2017-05-08 | Mannheim (Germany), Nationaltheater — 19:30
Conductor: Benjamin Reiners
2017-03-05 | Mannheim (Germany), Nationaltheater — 19:30
Conductor: Benjamin Reiners
2017-03-03 | Mannheim (Germany), Nationaltheater — 19:30
Conductor: Benjamin Reiners
2017-02-24 | Mannheim (Germany), Nationaltheater — 19:30
Conductor: Benjamin Reiners
2017-02-12 | Mannheim (Germany), Nationaltheater — 19:30 | First Night
Conductor: John Neschling
Orchestra: Orchestra Filarmonica della Fenice
2017-01-09 | Venezia (Italy), Teatro La Fenice — 20:00
Conductor: Fabrice Bolon
Orchestra: Belgrade Philharmonic Orchestra
2016-06-10 | Belgrad (Serbia), Kolarac Hall
Conductor: Emmanuel Krivine
Orchestra: Orchestre Philharmonique du Luxembourg
2016-04-29 | Luxemburg (Luxembourg), Grand Auditorium — 20:00
Conductor: Jukka-Pekka Sarastre
Orchestra: Suomalainen Kamariorkesteri (The Finnish Chamber Orchestra)
2016-04-16 | Helsinki (Finland), Music Centre Concert Hall — 18:00
Conductor: Stefan Solyom
Orchestra: Helsingborgs Symfoniorkester
2016-04-13 | Nürnberg (Sweden), Meistersingerhalle — 20:00
Conductor: Stefan Solyom
Orchestra: Helsingborgs Symfoniorkester
2016-04-12 | München (Germany), Herkuslessaal — 20:00
Conductor: Stefan Solyom
Orchestra: Helsingborgs Symfoniorkester
2016-04-07 | Helsingborg (Sweden), Concert Hall — 19:00
Conductor: Emmanuel Krivine
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2015-11-06 | Glasgow (United Kingdom), City Halls
Conductor: Emmanuel Krivine
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2015-11-05 | Edinburgh (United Kingdom), Usher Hall
Conductor: Emmanuel Krivine
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2015-11-04 | Perth (United Kingdom), Horsecross Concert Hall
Conductor: Pavel Baleff
Orchestra: Orchestre National de Montpellier Languedoc-Roussillon
2015-05-10 | Montpellier (France), Opéra Berlioz / Le Corum — 15:00
Conductor: Pavel Baleff
Orchestra: Orchestre National de Montpellier Languedoc-Roussillon
2015-05-07 | Montpellier (France), Opéra Berlioz / Le Corum — 20:00
Conductor: Pavel Baleff
Orchestra: Orchestre National de Montpellier Languedoc-Roussillon
2015-05-05 | Montpellier (France), Opéra Berlioz / Le Corum — 20:00
Conductor: Paul Ellis
Orchestra: Chameleon Arts Orchestra
2015-05-04 | Sherborne (United Kingdom), Sherborne Abbey — 19:30
Conductor: Peter Manning
Orchestra: RNCM Chamber Orchestra
2014-12-04 | Manchester (United Kingdom), RNCM
Conductor: Paavo Järvi
Orchestra: Orchestre de Paris
2014-07-05 | Aix-en-Provence (France), Grand Théâtre de Provence — 20:00
Conductor: Alejo Pérez
Orchestra: Orquesta Sinfónica de Madrid
2014-06-24 | Madrid (Spain), Teatro Real — 20:00
Conductor: Semyon Bychkov
Orchestra: Orchestre National de France
2014-06-12 | Paris (France), Théâtre des Champs-Élysées — 20:00
Conductor: Eckehard Stier
Orchestra: Oldenburgisches Staatsorchester
2014-05-27 | Oldenburg (Germany), Theater — 19:30
Conductor: Eckehard Stier
Orchestra: Oldenburgisches Staatsorchester
2014-05-26 | Oldenburg (Germany), Theater — 19:30
Conductor: Eckehard Stier
Orchestra: Oldenburgisches Staatsorchester
2014-05-25 | Oldenburg (Germany), Theater — 11:15
Conductor: Victor Aviat
Orchestra: Orchestre du Conservatoire National Supérieur de Musique et de Danse de Paris
2014-03-22 | Paris (France), Salle Pleyel — 11:00
Conductor: Lothar Koenigs
Orchestra: Orchestra of the Welsh National Opera
2014-01-17 | Cardiff (United Kingdom), St David\'s Hall
Conductor: Ryusuke Numajiri
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester der Hansestadt Lübeck
2013-12-09 | Lübeck (Germany), Musik- und Kongreßhalle
Conductor: Ryusuke Numajiri
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester der Hansestadt Lübeck
2013-12-08 | Lübeck (Germany), Musik- und Kongreßhalle
Conductor: Jean-François Heisser
Orchestra: Orchestre Poitou-Charentes
2013-11-24 | Niort (France)
Conductor: Jean-François Heisser
Orchestra: Orchestre Poitou-Charentes
2013-11-23 | La Rochelle (France)
Conductor: Jean-François Heisser
Orchestra: Orchestre Poitou-Charentes
2013-11-22 | Poitiers (France), TAP -Auditorium
Conductor: Jean-François Heisser
Orchestra: Orchestre Poitou-Charentes
2013-11-21 | Chatellerault (France), Nouveau Théâtre
Conductor: Ari Rasilainen
Orchestra: Orchestre National de Montpellier Languedoc-Roussillon
2013-11-08 | Montpellier (France), Le Corum — 20:00
Orchestra: Orchester der Kunstuniversität Graz
2013-10-30 | Graz (Austria), Stefaniensaal
Conductor: Jean-François Heisser
Orchestra: Orchestre Poitou-Charentes
2013-10-19 | Rouillac (France), La Palène
Conductor: Jean-François Heisser
Orchestra: Orchestre Poitou-Charentes
2013-10-18 | Lussac Les Chateaux (France), Eglise
Conductor: Jean-François Heisser
Orchestra: Orchestre Poitou-Charentes
2013-10-17 | Marennes (France), Centre d\'animation et de Loisirs
Conductor: Gerd Schaller
Orchestra: Staatsorchester Braunschweig
2013-09-17 | Celle (Germany), Congress Union — 20:00
Conductor: Gerd Schaller
Orchestra: Staatsorchester Braunschweig
2013-09-08 | Königslutter (Germany), Kaiserdom — 17:00
Conductor: Marcello Rota
Orchestra: Helsingborgs Symfoniorkester
2013-08-31 | Helsingborg (Sweden), Konserthus — 16:00
Conductor: Marcello Rota
Orchestra: Helsingborgs Symfoniorkester
2013-08-30 | Helsingborg (Sweden), Konserthus — 19:00
Conductor: Jukka-Pekka Saraste
Orchestra: Finländska Kammarorkestern
2013-08-02 | Tammisaari (Finland), Ekenäs kyrka — 19:00
Orchestra: Niedersächsisches Jugendsinfonieorchester
2013-07-08 | Oldenburg (Germany), Carl-Ossietzky-Universität
Orchestra: Niedersächsisches Jugendsinfonieorchester
2013-07-07 | Göttingen (Germany), Freie Waldorfschule
Orchestra: Niedersächsisches Jugendsinfonieorchester
2013-07-06 | Wolfenbüttel (Germany), Landesmusikakademie Niedersachsen
Conductor: Nicholas Concannon Hodges
Orchestra: Todmorden Orchestra
2013-06-22 | Todmorden (United Kingdom), Todmorden Town Hall
Conductor: Christian Simonis
Orchestra: Mitteldeutsche Kammerphilharmonie Schönebeck
2013-06-21 | Bernburg (Germany), Carl-Maria-von-Weber-Theater
Conductor: Yordan Kamdzhalov
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Heidelberg
2013-06-20 | Heidelberg (Germany), Stadthalle — 20:00
Conductor: Yordan Kamdzhalov
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Heidelberg
2013-06-19 | Heidelberg (Germany), Stadthalle — 20:00
Conductor: Hiroshi Kodama
Orchestra: Osaka Symphony Orchestra
2013-06-18 | Osaka (Japan), The Symphony Hall
Conductor: Christfried Göckerlitz
Orchestra: Orchester der Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock
2013-06-12 | Rostock (Germany), Hochschule für Musik und Theater, Katharinensaal
Conductor: Christfried Göckerlitz
Orchestra: Orchester der Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock
2013-06-11 | Rostock (Germany), Hochschule für Musik und Theater, Katharinensaal
Conductor: Libor Pešek
Orchestra: Symfonický orchestr hl. m. Prahy FOK (Prague Symphony Orchestra)
2013-06-11 | Ostrava (Czech Republic), Dům kultury — 19:30
Conductor: Jiří Bělohlávek
Orchestra: Česká filharmonie
2013-05-03 | Praha (Czech Republic), Rudolfinum — 19:30
Conductor: Jiří Bělohlávek
Orchestra: Česká filharmonie
2013-05-02 | Praha (Czech Republic), Rudolfinum — 19:30
Conductor: Jiří Bělohlávek
Orchestra: Česká filharmonie
2013-05-01 | Praha (Czech Republic), Rudolfinum — 19:30
Conductor: Jonathan Berman
Orchestra: Southbank Sinfonia
2013-04-18 | London (United Kingdom), St John’s Waterloo, Waterloo Road
Conductor: Alexander Liebreich
Orchestra: Münchener Kammerorchester
2013-04-13 | München (Germany), Prinzregententheater — 20:00
Conductor: Klaus Guericke
Orchestra: Thüringisches Ärzteorchester
2013-04-12 | Weimar (Germany), Leonardo Hotel
Conductor: Stefan Geiger
Orchestra: Landesjugendorchester Bremen
2013-04-07 | Stuhr-Varrel (Germany), Gutsscheune — 16:00
Conductor: Stefan Geiger
Orchestra: Landesjugendorchester Bremen
2013-04-06 | Leer (Germany), Theater an der Blinke — 20:00
Conductor: Stefan Geiger
Orchestra: Landesjugendorchester Bremen
2013-04-05 | Bremen (Germany), Glocke — 20:00
Conductor: Stefan Geiger
Orchestra: Landesjugendorchester Bremen
2013-04-04 | Braunschweig (Germany), St. Katherinen-Kirche — 19:30
Conductor: Stefan Geiger
Orchestra: Landesjugendorchester Bremen
2013-04-03 | Habergern (Germany), Uwe-Brauns-Halle — 19:00
Conductor: Anthony Negus
Orchestra: Royal Welsh College of Music and Drama Chamber Orchestra
2013-03-27 | Royal Welsh College of Music and Drama (United Kingdom), Dora Stoutzker Hall
Conductor: Cristian Mandeal
Orchestra: ERT National Symphony Orchestra
2013-03-20 | Anthens (Greece), Megaron Concert Hall
Conductor: Frank Beermann
Orchestra: Helsingin Kaupunginorkesteri (Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra)
2013-03-07 | Helsinki (Finland), Music Centre — 19:00
Conductor: Frank Beermann
Orchestra: Helsingin Kaupunginorkesteri (Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra)
2013-03-06 | Helsinki (Finland), Music Centre — 19:00
Conductor: Sébastien Rouland
2013-01-05 | Bern (Switzerland), Stadttheater
Conductor: Miriam Murphy
Orchestra: RTE National Symphony Orchestra
2013-01-04 | Dublin (Ireland), National Concert Hall
Conductor: Sébastien Rouland
2012-12-21 | Bern (Switzerland), Stadttheater
Conductor: Vojtěch Spurný
Orchestra: Komorní filharmonie Pardubice
2012-12-15 | Praha (Czech Republic), Velký sál Paláce Žofín — 19.30 h
Conductor: Sébastien Rouland
2012-12-13 | Bern (Switzerland), Stadttheater
Conductor: Sébastien Rouland
2012-12-08 | Bern (Switzerland), Stadttheater
Conductor: Jacques Mercier
Orchestra: Orchestre National de Lorraine
2012-12-07 | Metz (France), Arsenal — 20.00 h
Conductor: Sébastien Rouland
2012-12-02 | Bern (Switzerland), Stadttheater
Conductor: Sébastien Rouland
2012-11-17 | Bern (Switzerland), Stadttheater
Conductor: Sébastien Rouland
2012-11-02 | Bern (Switzerland), Stadttheater
Conductor: Hannu Koivula
2012-10-28 | Jöngköping (Sweden), Konsertsalen Spira
Conductor: Sébastien Rouland
2012-10-28 | Bern (Switzerland), Stadttheater
Conductor: Hannu Koivula
2012-10-26 | Jöngköping (Sweden), Konsertsalen Spira
Conductor: Sébastien Rouland
2012-10-20 | Bern (Switzerland), Stadttheater
Conductor: Sébastien Rouland
2012-10-16 | Bern (Switzerland), Stadttheater
Conductor: Sébastien Rouland
2012-10-13 | Bern (Switzerland), Stadttheater
Conductor: Sébastien Rouland
2012-10-06 | Bern (Switzerland), Stadttheater | First Night
Conductor: Karl-Anton Rickenbacher
Orchestra: Orchester des Festivals junger Künstler
2012-08-26 | Speinshart (Germany), Klosterkirche — 19.00 h
Conductor: Karl-Anton Rickenbacher
Orchestra: Orchester des Festivals junger Künstler
2012-08-25 | Glashütten (Germany), Mehrzweckhalle — 20.00 h
Conductor: Karl-Anton Rickenbacher
Orchestra: Orchester des Festivals junger Künstler
2012-08-23 | Bayreuth (Germany), Stadthalle — 20.00 h
Conductor: Ryusuke Numajiri
Orchestra: Gunma Symphony Orchestra
2012-07-21 | Gunma (Japan), Ota-shi Nitta Bunka Kaikan
Conductor: Ryusuke Numajiri
Orchestra: Gunma Symphony Orchestra
2012-07-20 | Gunma (Japan), Gunma Ongaku Center
Conductor: Ryusuke Numajiri
Orchestra: Gunma Symphony Orchestra
2012-07-19 | Tokyo (Japan), Sumida Triphony Hall
Conductor: Gustaf Sjökvist
Orchestra: DalaSinfonietta
2012-07-08 | Dalhalla (Sweden) — 20.00 h
Conductor: Gustaf Sjökvist
Orchestra: DalaSinfonietta
2012-07-07 | Dalhalla (Sweden) — 20.00 h
Conductor: Nikolai Alexeev
Orchestra: Het Gelders Orkest
2012-06-23 | Arnheim (Netherlands), Schouwburg — 20.15 h
Conductor: Nikolai Alexeev
Orchestra: Het Gelders Orkest
2012-06-22 | Arnheim (Netherlands), Schouwburg — 20.15 h
Conductor: Tobias Engeli
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Plauen-Zwickau
2012-04-08 | Zwickau (Germany), Lukaskirche — 21.00 h - Osternacht/Osterkonzert
Conductor: Tobias Engeli
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Plauen-Zwickau
2012-04-05 | Plauen (Germany), Johanniskirche — 19.30 h - Osterkonzert
Conductor: Michel Tabachnik
Orchestra: Orchestre Philharmonique de Strasbourg
2012-02-16 | Strasbourg (France), Palais de la Musique et des Congrès — 20.30 h
Conductor: Vojtech Spurný
Orchestra: Komorní filharmonie Pardubice
2011-11-03 | Pilsen (Czech Republic)
Conductor: Michael Tilson Thomas
Orchestra: New World Symphony
2011-10-29 | Miami, FL (United States of America), Arsht Center
Conductor: Manfred Jung
Orchestra: Junges Tonkünstler Orchester
2011-10-02 | Eisenach (Germany), Wartburg, Sängerhalle
Conductor: Stefan Blunier
Orchestra: Beethoven Orchester Bonn
2011-10-02 | Bonn (Germany), Beethovenhalle — 18.00 h
Conductor: Vojtech Spurný
Orchestra: Komorní filharmonie Pardubice
2011-06-16 | Litomyšl (Czech Republic)
Conductor: Mark Heron
Orchestra: Liverpool Mozart Orchestra
2011-06-04 | Birkenhead (United Kingdom), Pacific Road
Conductor: Vojtech Spurný
Orchestra: Komorní filharmonie Pardubice
2011-04-04 | Chrudim (Czech Republic)
Conductor: Michele Carulli
Orchestra: Orchester der Landesbühnen Sachsen
2011-03-13 | Radebeul (Germany) — 11.00 h
Conductor: Michele Carulli
Orchestra: Orchester der Landesbühnen Sachsen
2011-03-12 | Radebeul (Germany) — 19.00 h
Conductor: Eliahu Inbal
Orchestra: Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
2011-02-25 | Praha (Czech Republic), Rudolfinum
Conductor: Eliahu Inbal
Orchestra: Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
2011-02-24 | Praha (Czech Republic), Rudolfinum
Conductor: Mariss Jansons
Orchestra: Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest
2010-12-25 | Amsterdam (Netherlands), Concertgebouw
Conductor: Matthias Pintscher
Orchestra: Mahler Chamber Orchestra
2010-08-13 | Luzern (Switzerland), KKL
Conductor: Manfred Jung
Orchestra: Junge Musikerstiftung Bayreuth
2010-07-24 | Würzburg (Germany), Residenz
Conductor: Markus Yli-Jokipii
2010-05-22 | Turku (Finland)
Conductor: Olari Elts
Orchestra: Estonian National Symphony Orchestra
2009-12-11 | Tallinn (Estonia)
Conductor: Ud Joffe
Orchestra: Neues Kammerorchester Potsdam
2009-11-12 | Potsdam (Germany), Erlöserkirche
Conductor: Maximiano Valdés
Orchestra: Orquesta Sinfónica del Principado de Asturias
2009-10-16 | Oviedo (Spain), Auditorio Príncipe Felipe
Conductor: Kristjan Jarvi
Orchestra: RTE National Symphony Orchestra
2009-10-16 | Dublin (Ireland), National Concert Hall
Conductor: Steven Sloane
Orchestra: Stavanger Symfoniorkester
2009-10-01 | Stavanger (Norway), Konserthus
2009-09-13 | Leeds (United Kingdom), University of Leeds
Conductor: Basil E. Coleman
Orchestra: Südböhmische Kammerphilharmonie
2009-08-27 | Ceské Budejovice (Czech Republic)
Orchestra: Zagreb Chamber Orchestra
2009-05-17 | Zagreb (Croatia), Music Dome
Conductor: Jesús López Cobos
Orchestra: Orquesta Sinfónica de Madrid
2009-04-28 | Madrid (Spain), Teatro Real — 20.00 h
Conductor: Lawrence Foster
Orchestra: NDR Radiophilharmonie
2009-04-24 | Hannover (Germany), NDR, Großer Sendesaal — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Lawrence Foster
Orchestra: NDR Radiophilharmonie
2009-04-23 | Hannover (Germany), NDR, Großer Sendesaal — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Michael Schønwandt
Orchestra: deFilharmonie, Antwerpen
2009-03-20 | Antwerpen (Belgium), Koningin Elisabethzaal — 20.00 h
Conductor: Tobias Ringborg
Orchestra: KMH Symfoniorkester
2008-11-14 | Stockholm (Sweden), Kungliga Musikhögskolan — 19.00 h
Conductor: Fabrice Bollon
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Freiburg
2008-11-01 | Basel (Switzerland), Stadtcasino — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Fabrice Bollon
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Freiburg
2008-10-28 | Freiburg (Germany) — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Stephan Tetzlaff
Orchestra: Thüringer Symphoniker Saalfeld-Rudolstadt
2008-10-25 | Rudolstadt (Germany), Theater — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Stephan Tetzlaff
Orchestra: Thüringer Symphoniker Saalfeld-Rudolstadt
2008-10-24 | Saalfeld (Germany), Meininger Hof — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Ronald Zollman
Orchestra: Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
2008-10-23 | Praha (Czech Republic), Rudolfinum, Dvorak Hall — 19.30 h
Conductor: Ronald Zollman
Orchestra: Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
2008-10-23 | Praha (Czech Republic), Rudolfinum, Dvorak Hall — 10.00 h - Public rehearsal
Conductor: Daniel Harding
Orchestra: Mahler Chamber Orchestra
2008-10-05 | Frankfurt/Main (Germany), Alte Oper, Großer Saal — 19.00 Uhr
Conductor: Daniel Harding
Orchestra: Mahler Chamber Orchestra
2008-10-04 | Baden-Baden (Germany), Festspielhaus — 19.00 Uhr
Conductor: Ingo Metzmacher
Orchestra: Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
2008-09-16 | Berlin (Germany), Philharmonie — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Andrew Manze
Orchestra: Helsingborgs Symfoniorkester
2008-09-04 | Helsingborg (Sweden), Konserthus — 19.30 h
Conductor: Vojtech Spurny
Orchestra: Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra Pardubice
2008-06-19 | Svitavy (Czech Republic), Culture Centre \"Fabrika — 19.30 h
Conductor: Muhei Tang
Orchestra: Zürcher Kammerorchester; Orchester der Hochschule für Musik und Theater Zürich
2008-05-15 | Zürich (Switzerland), Tonhalle, Grosser Saal — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Georg Fritzsch
2008-01-27 | Kiel (Germany), Opernhaus — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Yasuo Shinozaki
Orchestra: Kymi Sinfonietta
2008-01-25 | Lappeenranta (Finland)
Conductor: Yasuo Shinozaki
Orchestra: Kymi Sinfonietta
2008-01-24 | Kouvola (Finland)
Conductor: Yasuo Shinozaki
Orchestra: Kymi Sinfonietta
2008-01-23 | Kotka (Finland)
Conductor: Georg Fritzsch
2008-01-09 | Kiel (Germany), Opernhaus — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Georg Fritzsch
2007-12-20 | Kiel (Germany), Opernhaus — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Leopold Hager
Orchestra: Orquesta Sinfónica de RTVE
2007-11-30 | Madrid (Spain), Teatro Monumental — 20.00 h
Conductor: Leopold Hager
Orchestra: Orquesta Sinfónica de RTVE
2007-11-29 | Madrid (Spain), Teatro Monumental — 20.00 h
Conductor: Walter Weller
Orchestra: Trondheim Symfoniorkester
2007-11-29 | Trondheim (Norway), Olavshallen — 19.30 h
Conductor: Georg Fritzsch
2007-11-18 | Kiel (Germany), Opernhaus — 19.00 Uhr
Conductor: Andris Nelsons
Orchestra: Latvian National Symphony Orchestra
2007-11-16 | Riga (Latvia), Great Guild Hall — 19.30 h
Conductor: Andris Nelsons
Orchestra: Latvian National Symphony Orchestra
2007-11-15 | Liepaja (Latvia), Theatre — 19.00 h
Conductor: Georg Fritzsch
2007-11-11 | Kiel (Germany), Opernhaus — 19.00 Uhr
Conductor: Georg Fritzsch
2007-10-20 | Kiel (Germany), Opernhaus — 20.00 Uhr | Revival
Conductor: Gerhard Markson
Orchestra: RTÉ National Symphony Orchestra
2007-09-07 | Dublin (Ireland), National Concert Hall — 20.00 h
Conductor: Manfred Jung
Orchestra: Junges Tonkünstler-Orchester
2007-07-31 | Bayreuth (Germany), Markgräfliches Opernhaus
Conductor: Georg Fritzsch
2007-06-24 | Kiel (Germany), Opernhaus — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Angela Händel
2007-06-10 | Zwickau (Germany), Gewandhaus — 11.00 Uhr
Conductor: Georg Fritzsch
2007-06-03 | Kiel (Germany), Opernhaus — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Georg Fritzsch
2007-05-26 | Kiel (Germany), Opernhaus — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Georg Fritzsch
2007-05-20 | Kiel (Germany), Opernhaus — 18.00 Uhr | First Night
Conductor: Angela Händel
2007-05-17 | Plauen (Germany), Theater — 11.00 Uhr
Conductor: Georg Fritzsch
2007-05-04 | Kiel (Germany), Opernhaus, Ballettsaal — 19.00 Uhr - Öffentliche Probe
Conductor: David T. Heusel
Orchestra: Tapiola Sinfonietta
2007-03-30 | Espoo (Finland), Tapiola Hall — 19.30 h
Conductor: David T. Heusel
Orchestra: Tapiola Sinfonietta
2007-03-29 | Espoo (Finland), Tapiola Hall — 14.00 h
Conductor: Eri Klas
Orchestra: Estonian National Symphony Orchestra
2007-03-29 | Tallinn (Estonia), Estonia Concert Hall — 19.00 h
Conductor: Lawrence Renes
Orchestra: Sinfóníuhljómsveit Íslands (Iceland Symphony Orchestra)
2007-03-01 | Reykjavík (Iceland)
Conductor: Jac van Steen
Orchestra: Musikkollegium Winterthur
2007-02-16 | Zürich (Switzerland), Tonhalle — 19.45 Uhr
Conductor: Enrico Delamboye
Orchestra: Gürzenich-Orchester Köln
2007-01-27 | Köln (Germany), Oper — Ein Fest der Schönen Stimmen
Conductor: Henrik Schaefer
Orchestra: Norrköpings Symfoniorkester
2006-11-09 | Norrköping (Sweden), De Geerhallen — 19.30 h
Conductor: Felix Reimann
Orchestra: Amadeus Kammerorchester Dortmund
2006-11-05 | Dortmund (Germany), Spielbank Hohensyburg — 18.00 Uhr
Conductor: Matthias Enkemeier
Orchestra: Harleshäuser Kammerorchester
2006-10-08 | Kassel (Germany), Erlöserkirche
Conductor: James Lowe
Orchestra: Meadows Chamber Orchestra
2006-10-08 | Edinburgh (United Kingdom), Greyfriars Kirk
2006-07-18 | Mannheim (Germany), Nationaltheater, Opernhaus
2006-07-06 | Mannheim (Germany), Nationaltheater, Opernhaus
Conductor: Christian Ehwald
Orchestra: Sinfonieorchester der Hochschule für Musik "Hanns Eisler" Berlin
2006-06-26 | Berlin (Germany), Konzerthaus, Großer Saal — 20.00 Uhr
2006-06-18 | Mannheim (Germany), Nationaltheater, Opernhaus — 17.00 Uhr
2006-06-01 | Mannheim (Germany), Nationaltheater, Opernhaus — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Gustaf Sjögren
Orchestra: Eskilstuna Orkesterförening
2006-05-03 | Eskilstuna (Sweden)
Conductor: Gregor Bühl
2006-04-22 | Stockholm (Sweden), Kungliga Operan, Stora Scenen — 15.00 h
2006-04-22 | Mannheim (Germany), Nationaltheater, Opernhaus — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Gregor Bühl
2006-04-19 | Stockholm (Sweden), Kungliga Operan, Stora Scenen — 19.30 h
Conductor: Gregor Bühl
2006-04-15 | Stockholm (Sweden), Kungliga Operan, Stora Scenen — 18.00 h
Conductor: Gregor Bühl
2006-04-12 | Stockholm (Sweden), Kungliga Operan, Stora Scenen — 19.30 h
Conductor: Gregor Bühl
2006-04-10 | Stockholm (Sweden), Kungliga Operan, Stora Scenen — 19.30 h
Conductor: Gregor Bühl
2006-04-07 | Stockholm (Sweden), Kungliga Operan, Stora Scenen — 19.30 h
Conductor: Gregor Bühl
2006-04-04 | Stockholm (Sweden), Kungliga Operan, Stora Scenen — 19.30 h
Conductor: Gregor Bühl
2006-04-01 | Stockholm (Sweden), Kungliga Operan, Stora Scenen — 19.30 h
Conductor: Gregor Bühl
2006-03-31 | Stockholm (Sweden), Kungliga Operan, Stora Scenen — 19.30 h | First Night
2006-03-09 | Mannheim (Germany), Nationaltheater, Opernhaus — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Jun Märkl
Orchestra: MDR Sinfonieorchester
2006-02-26 | Leipzig (Germany), Gewandhaus — 11.00 Uhr
2006-02-17 | Mannheim (Germany), Nationaltheater, Opernhaus — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Nicolás Pasquet
Orchestra: Orchester der Hochschule für Musik "Franz Liszt" Weimar
2005-12-08 | Weimar (Germany), ccn weimarhalle — 19.30 Uhr
2005-11-25 | Mannheim (Germany), Nationaltheater, Opernhaus — 19.30 Uhr
2005-11-23 | Mannheim (Germany), Nationaltheater, Opernhaus — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Martin Lebel
Orchestra: Orchestre de chambre Con Fuoco
2005-11-18 | Enghien-les-Bains (France), Église Saint-Joseph — 21.00 h
2005-10-28 | Mannheim (Germany), Nationaltheater, Opernhaus — 19.30 Uhr | First Night
2005-10-23 | Mannheim (Germany), Nationaltheater, Schauspielhaus — 11.00 Uhr - Preview
Conductor: Günter Neuhold
Orchestra: Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla
2005-09-23 | Sevilla (Spain), Teatro de la Maestranza
Conductor: Günter Neuhold
Orchestra: Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla
2005-09-22 | Sevilla (Spain), Teatro de la Maestranza
Conductor: Pierre Boulez
2005-08-22 | Bayreuth (Germany), Oberfrankenhalle
Conductor: Hiroyuki Odano
Orchestra: Geidai Philharmonia
2005-06-30 | Tokyo (Japan), Sogakudo
Conductor: Simone Young
Orchestra: Stuttgarter Philharmoniker
2005-06-21 | Stuttgart (Germany), Liederhalle, Beethoven-Saal
Conductor: Alan Gilbert
Orchestra: Mahler Chamber Orchestra
2005-05-06 | Ferrara (Italy), Teatro Comunale
Conductor: Radoslaw Szulc
Orchestra: Symphonieorchester des Fördervereins "Musik und Kultur München" e.V.
2005-02-05 | Potsdam (Germany), Nikolaisaal — 16.00 Uhr - Benefizkonzert
Catalogue of works: WWV 91
Content text: I Der Engel "In der Kindheit frühen Tagen..."
II Stehe still "Sausendes, brausendes Rad der Zeit..."
III Im Treibhaus "Hochgewölbte Blätterkronen..."
IV Schmerzen "Sonne, weinest jeden Abend..."
V Träume "Sag', welch wunderbare Träume..."
Performance duration: 15'0"
Publisher: Schott Music
instrumentation: 2 · 2 · 2 · 2 - 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 - Str.

Die Sätze sind auch einzeln aufführbar:
Orchesterbesetzungen:
Nr. 1 "Der Engel": 2 · 2 · 2 · 2 - 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 - Str.
Nr. 2 "Stehe still": 2 · 2 · 2 · 2 - 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 - Str.
Nr. 3 "Im Treibhaus": 2 · 2 · 2 · 2 - 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 - Str.
Nr. 4 "Schmerzen": 2 · 2 · 2 · 2 - 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 - Str.
Nr. 5 "Träume": 0 · 0 · 2 · 2 - 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 - Str.
Conductor: Simon Krecic
Orchestra: Simfonični orkester RTV Slovenija
2020-05-30 | Ptuj (Slovenia)
Conductor: Debora Waldman
Orchestra: Orchestre de Caen
2020-01-14 | Caen (France), Auditorium Jean-pierre Dautel — 20:00
Conductor: Markus Landerer
Orchestra: Wiener Domorchester
2019-11-30 | Wien (Austria), Stephansdom — 22:30
Conductor: Simon Krecic
Orchestra: Simfonični orkester RTV Slovenija
2019-09-25 | Maribor (Slovenia), Kulturno prireditveni center narodni dom
Conductor: Jan Willem de Vriend
Orchestra: Stavanger Symfoniorkester
2019-08-22 | Stavanger (Norway), Konserthus — 19:30
Conductor: Kent Nagano
Orchestra: Concerto Köln
2019-05-16 | Köln (Germany), Philharmonie — 20:00
Conductor: Paul McCreesh
Orchestra: Kammerorchester Basel
2019-05-09 | Essen (Germany), Philharmonie — 20:00
Conductor: Paul McCreesh
Orchestra: Kammerorchester Basel
2019-05-08 | Regensburg (Germany), Universität, Audimax — 20:00
Conductor: Paul McCreesh
Orchestra: Kammerorchester Basel
2019-05-05 | Baden-Baden (Germany), Festspielhaus — 17:00
Conductor: Paul McCreesh
Orchestra: Kammerorchester Basel
2019-05-03 | Bregenz (Germany), Festspielhaus — 19:30
Conductor: Jiří Rožeň
Orchestra: Karlovarský symfonický orchestr
2019-04-04 | Karlovy Vary (Czech Republic), Grandhotel Ambassador — 19:30
Conductor: Gustavo Gimeno
Orchestra: Orchestre Philharmonique du Luxembourg
2019-02-15 | Luxembourg (Luxembourg), Philharmonie, Grand Auditorium — 20:00
Conductor: Ben Glassberg
Orchestra: Het Gelders Orkest
2019-02-02 | Nijmegen (Netherlands), De Vereeniging — 20:15
Conductor: Ben Glassberg
Orchestra: Het Gelders Orkest
2019-02-01 | Enschede (Netherlands), Muziekcentrum — 20:00
Conductor: Ben Glassberg
Orchestra: Het Gelders Orkest
2019-01-31 | Doetinchem (Netherlands), Shouwburg Amphion — 20:00
Conductor: Eva Ollikainen
Orchestra: Orchestra della Toscana
2019-01-30 | Figline Valdarno (Italy), Teatro Garibaldi — 21:00
Conductor: Eva Ollikainen
Orchestra: Orchestra della Toscana
2019-01-29 | Empoli (Italy), Palazzo delle Esposizioni — 21:00
Conductor: Eva Ollikainen
Orchestra: Orchestra della Toscana
2019-01-28 | Poggibonsi (Italy), Teatro Politeama — 21:00
Conductor: Ben Glassberg
Orchestra: Het Gelders Orkest
2019-01-27 | Deventer (Netherlands), Schouwburg — 15:30
Conductor: Ben Glassberg
Orchestra: Het Gelders Orkest
2019-01-26 | Arnhem (Netherlands), Musis — 20:00
Conductor: Eva Ollikainen
Orchestra: Orchestra della Toscana
2019-01-25 | Firenze (Italy), Teatro Verdi — 21:00
Conductor: Ben Glassberg
Orchestra: Het Gelders Orkest
2019-01-23 | Arnhem (Netherlands), Musis — 12:30
Conductor: Riccardo Minasi
Orchestra: Orchestre National de Lyon
2018-12-01 | Lyon (France), Auditorium — 18:00
Conductor: Riccardo Minasi
Orchestra: Orchestre National de Lyon
2018-11-30 | Lyon (France), Auditorium — 20:00
Conductor: Jessica Cottis
Orchestra: Oulu Sinfonia
2018-11-29 | Oulu (Finland), Musiikkikeskus — 19:00
Conductor: Riccardo Minasi
Orchestra: Orchestre National de Lyon
2018-11-29 | Lyon (France), Auditorium — 20:00
Conductor: Jochen Rieder
Orchestra: Orquesta Sinfónica de Madrid
2018-07-28 | Girona (Spain), Auditori Parc del Castell — 22:00
Conductor: Jochen Rieder
Orchestra: Orquesta Sinfónica de Madrid
2018-07-25 | Madrid (Spain), Teatro Real — 20:00
Conductor: Esa Heikkilä
Orchestra: Jyväskylä Sinfonia
2018-07-07 | Luhanka (Finland), Kirkko — 19:00
Conductor: Ronald Zollman
Orchestra: Orchester der Hochschule für Musik Karlsruhe
2018-06-08 | Karlsruhe (Germany), Wolfgang-Rihm-Forum — 19:30
Conductor: Lothar Koenigs
Orchestra: Orchestra del Teatro dell’Opera di Roma
2018-05-17 | Roma (Italy), Teatro Costanzi — 20:30
Conductor: Marc Albrecht
Orchestra: Orquestra Simfônica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya
2018-05-13 | Barcelona (Spain), L’Auditori — 11:00
Conductor: Marc Albrecht
Orchestra: Orquestra Simfônica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya
2018-05-12 | Barcelona (Spain), L’Auditori — 19:00
Conductor: Petr Altrichter
Orchestra: Filharmonie Brno
2018-05-11 | Brno (Czech Republic), Kulturní centrum Babylon — 19:00
Conductor: Marc Albrecht
Orchestra: Orquestra Simfônica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya
2018-05-11 | Barcelona (Spain), L’Auditori — 20:30
Conductor: Petr Altrichter
Orchestra: Filharmonie Brno
2018-05-10 | Brno (Czech Republic), Kulturní centrum Babylon — 19:00
Conductor: Sascha Goetzel
Orchestra: Borusan Istanbul Philharmonic Orchestra
2018-04-05 | Istanbul (Turkey), Lütfi Kırdar ICEC — 20:00
Conductor: Gustavo Gimeno
Orchestra: Orchestre Philharmonique du Luxembourg
2018-01-28 | Baden-Baden (Germany), Festspielhaus — 19:00
Conductor: Gustavo Gimeno
Orchestra: Orchestre Philharmonique du Luxembourg
2018-01-26 | Essen (Germany), Philharmonie — 20:00
Conductor: Lawrence Foster
Orchestra: Filarmonica Arturo Toscanini
2017-11-25 | Parma (Italy), Auditorium Paganini — 20:30
Conductor: Lawrence Foster
Orchestra: Filarmonica Arturo Toscanini
2017-11-24 | Parma (Italy), Auditorium Paganini — 20:30
Conductor: Bernard Haitink
Orchestra: Chamber Orchestra of Europe
2017-11-21 | Luxembourg (Luxembourg), Philharmonie — 20:00
Conductor: Bernard Haitink
Orchestra: Chamber Orchestra of Europe
2017-11-17 | Amsterdam (Netherlands), Concertgebouw — 20:15
Conductor: Vasily Petrenko
Orchestra: Oslo Filharmonien
2017-10-20 | Oslo (Norway), Konserthus — 19:00
Conductor: Vasily Petrenko
Orchestra: Oslo Filharmonien
2017-10-19 | Oslo (Norway), Konserthus — 19:00
2017-09-24 | Stuttgart (Germany), Opernhaus — 11:00
Conductor: Moritz Gnann
Orchestra: Orchestra Viva Musica!
2017-08-25 | Bratislava (Slovakia), Slovenské národné divadlo — 19:00
Conductor: Chris Holley
Orchestra: South Birmingham Sinfonia
2017-07-15 | Birmingham (United Kingdom), The Ruddock Performing Arts Centre — 19:30
Conductor: Ustina Dubitsky
Orchestra: Collegium Musicum Weimar
2017-07-02 | Weimar (Germany), Schießhaus
Conductor: Ustina Dubitsky
Orchestra: Collegium Musicum Weimar
2017-06-30 | Jena (Germany), Kulturarena
Conductor: Benjamin Reiners
2017-05-08 | Mannheim (Germany), Nationaltheater — 19:30
Conductor: Benjamin Reiners
2017-03-05 | Mannheim (Germany), Nationaltheater — 19:30
Conductor: Benjamin Reiners
2017-03-03 | Mannheim (Germany), Nationaltheater — 19:30
Conductor: Benjamin Reiners
2017-02-24 | Mannheim (Germany), Nationaltheater — 19:30
Conductor: Benjamin Reiners
2017-02-12 | Mannheim (Germany), Nationaltheater — 19:30 | First Night
Conductor: John Neschling
Orchestra: Orchestra Filarmonica della Fenice
2017-01-09 | Venezia (Italy), Teatro La Fenice — 20:00
Conductor: Fabrice Bolon
Orchestra: Belgrade Philharmonic Orchestra
2016-06-10 | Belgrad (Serbia), Kolarac Hall
Conductor: Emmanuel Krivine
Orchestra: Orchestre Philharmonique du Luxembourg
2016-04-29 | Luxemburg (Luxembourg), Grand Auditorium — 20:00
Conductor: Jukka-Pekka Sarastre
Orchestra: Suomalainen Kamariorkesteri (The Finnish Chamber Orchestra)
2016-04-16 | Helsinki (Finland), Music Centre Concert Hall — 18:00
Conductor: Stefan Solyom
Orchestra: Helsingborgs Symfoniorkester
2016-04-13 | Nürnberg (Sweden), Meistersingerhalle — 20:00
Conductor: Stefan Solyom
Orchestra: Helsingborgs Symfoniorkester
2016-04-12 | München (Germany), Herkuslessaal — 20:00
Conductor: Stefan Solyom
Orchestra: Helsingborgs Symfoniorkester
2016-04-07 | Helsingborg (Sweden), Concert Hall — 19:00
Conductor: Emmanuel Krivine
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2015-11-06 | Glasgow (United Kingdom), City Halls
Conductor: Emmanuel Krivine
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2015-11-05 | Edinburgh (United Kingdom), Usher Hall
Conductor: Emmanuel Krivine
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2015-11-04 | Perth (United Kingdom), Horsecross Concert Hall
Conductor: Pavel Baleff
Orchestra: Orchestre National de Montpellier Languedoc-Roussillon
2015-05-10 | Montpellier (France), Opéra Berlioz / Le Corum — 15:00
Conductor: Pavel Baleff
Orchestra: Orchestre National de Montpellier Languedoc-Roussillon
2015-05-07 | Montpellier (France), Opéra Berlioz / Le Corum — 20:00
Conductor: Pavel Baleff
Orchestra: Orchestre National de Montpellier Languedoc-Roussillon
2015-05-05 | Montpellier (France), Opéra Berlioz / Le Corum — 20:00
Conductor: Paul Ellis
Orchestra: Chameleon Arts Orchestra
2015-05-04 | Sherborne (United Kingdom), Sherborne Abbey — 19:30
Conductor: Peter Manning
Orchestra: RNCM Chamber Orchestra
2014-12-04 | Manchester (United Kingdom), RNCM
Conductor: Paavo Järvi
Orchestra: Orchestre de Paris
2014-07-05 | Aix-en-Provence (France), Grand Théâtre de Provence — 20:00
Conductor: Alejo Pérez
Orchestra: Orquesta Sinfónica de Madrid
2014-06-24 | Madrid (Spain), Teatro Real — 20:00
Conductor: Semyon Bychkov
Orchestra: Orchestre National de France
2014-06-12 | Paris (France), Théâtre des Champs-Élysées — 20:00
Conductor: Eckehard Stier
Orchestra: Oldenburgisches Staatsorchester
2014-05-27 | Oldenburg (Germany), Theater — 19:30
Conductor: Eckehard Stier
Orchestra: Oldenburgisches Staatsorchester
2014-05-26 | Oldenburg (Germany), Theater — 19:30
Conductor: Eckehard Stier
Orchestra: Oldenburgisches Staatsorchester
2014-05-25 | Oldenburg (Germany), Theater — 11:15
Conductor: Victor Aviat
Orchestra: Orchestre du Conservatoire National Supérieur de Musique et de Danse de Paris
2014-03-22 | Paris (France), Salle Pleyel — 11:00
Conductor: Lothar Koenigs
Orchestra: Orchestra of the Welsh National Opera
2014-01-17 | Cardiff (United Kingdom), St David\'s Hall
Conductor: Ryusuke Numajiri
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester der Hansestadt Lübeck
2013-12-09 | Lübeck (Germany), Musik- und Kongreßhalle
Conductor: Ryusuke Numajiri
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester der Hansestadt Lübeck
2013-12-08 | Lübeck (Germany), Musik- und Kongreßhalle
Conductor: Jean-François Heisser
Orchestra: Orchestre Poitou-Charentes
2013-11-24 | Niort (France)
Conductor: Jean-François Heisser
Orchestra: Orchestre Poitou-Charentes
2013-11-23 | La Rochelle (France)
Conductor: Jean-François Heisser
Orchestra: Orchestre Poitou-Charentes
2013-11-22 | Poitiers (France), TAP -Auditorium
Conductor: Jean-François Heisser
Orchestra: Orchestre Poitou-Charentes
2013-11-21 | Chatellerault (France), Nouveau Théâtre
Conductor: Ari Rasilainen
Orchestra: Orchestre National de Montpellier Languedoc-Roussillon
2013-11-08 | Montpellier (France), Le Corum — 20:00
Orchestra: Orchester der Kunstuniversität Graz
2013-10-30 | Graz (Austria), Stefaniensaal
Conductor: Jean-François Heisser
Orchestra: Orchestre Poitou-Charentes
2013-10-19 | Rouillac (France), La Palène
Conductor: Jean-François Heisser
Orchestra: Orchestre Poitou-Charentes
2013-10-18 | Lussac Les Chateaux (France), Eglise
Conductor: Jean-François Heisser
Orchestra: Orchestre Poitou-Charentes
2013-10-17 | Marennes (France), Centre d\'animation et de Loisirs
Conductor: Gerd Schaller
Orchestra: Staatsorchester Braunschweig
2013-09-17 | Celle (Germany), Congress Union — 20:00
Conductor: Gerd Schaller
Orchestra: Staatsorchester Braunschweig
2013-09-08 | Königslutter (Germany), Kaiserdom — 17:00
Conductor: Marcello Rota
Orchestra: Helsingborgs Symfoniorkester
2013-08-31 | Helsingborg (Sweden), Konserthus — 16:00
Conductor: Marcello Rota
Orchestra: Helsingborgs Symfoniorkester
2013-08-30 | Helsingborg (Sweden), Konserthus — 19:00
Conductor: Jukka-Pekka Saraste
Orchestra: Finländska Kammarorkestern
2013-08-02 | Tammisaari (Finland), Ekenäs kyrka — 19:00
Orchestra: Niedersächsisches Jugendsinfonieorchester
2013-07-08 | Oldenburg (Germany), Carl-Ossietzky-Universität
Orchestra: Niedersächsisches Jugendsinfonieorchester
2013-07-07 | Göttingen (Germany), Freie Waldorfschule
Orchestra: Niedersächsisches Jugendsinfonieorchester
2013-07-06 | Wolfenbüttel (Germany), Landesmusikakademie Niedersachsen
Conductor: Nicholas Concannon Hodges
Orchestra: Todmorden Orchestra
2013-06-22 | Todmorden (United Kingdom), Todmorden Town Hall
Conductor: Christian Simonis
Orchestra: Mitteldeutsche Kammerphilharmonie Schönebeck
2013-06-21 | Bernburg (Germany), Carl-Maria-von-Weber-Theater
Conductor: Yordan Kamdzhalov
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Heidelberg
2013-06-20 | Heidelberg (Germany), Stadthalle — 20:00
Conductor: Yordan Kamdzhalov
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Heidelberg
2013-06-19 | Heidelberg (Germany), Stadthalle — 20:00
Conductor: Hiroshi Kodama
Orchestra: Osaka Symphony Orchestra
2013-06-18 | Osaka (Japan), The Symphony Hall
Conductor: Christfried Göckerlitz
Orchestra: Orchester der Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock
2013-06-12 | Rostock (Germany), Hochschule für Musik und Theater, Katharinensaal
Conductor: Christfried Göckerlitz
Orchestra: Orchester der Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock
2013-06-11 | Rostock (Germany), Hochschule für Musik und Theater, Katharinensaal
Conductor: Libor Pešek
Orchestra: Symfonický orchestr hl. m. Prahy FOK (Prague Symphony Orchestra)
2013-06-11 | Ostrava (Czech Republic), Dům kultury — 19:30
Conductor: Jiří Bělohlávek
Orchestra: Česká filharmonie
2013-05-03 | Praha (Czech Republic), Rudolfinum — 19:30
Conductor: Jiří Bělohlávek
Orchestra: Česká filharmonie
2013-05-02 | Praha (Czech Republic), Rudolfinum — 19:30
Conductor: Jiří Bělohlávek
Orchestra: Česká filharmonie
2013-05-01 | Praha (Czech Republic), Rudolfinum — 19:30
Conductor: Jonathan Berman
Orchestra: Southbank Sinfonia
2013-04-18 | London (United Kingdom), St John’s Waterloo, Waterloo Road
Conductor: Alexander Liebreich
Orchestra: Münchener Kammerorchester
2013-04-13 | München (Germany), Prinzregententheater — 20:00
Conductor: Klaus Guericke
Orchestra: Thüringisches Ärzteorchester
2013-04-12 | Weimar (Germany), Leonardo Hotel
Conductor: Stefan Geiger
Orchestra: Landesjugendorchester Bremen
2013-04-07 | Stuhr-Varrel (Germany), Gutsscheune — 16:00
Conductor: Stefan Geiger
Orchestra: Landesjugendorchester Bremen
2013-04-06 | Leer (Germany), Theater an der Blinke — 20:00
Conductor: Stefan Geiger
Orchestra: Landesjugendorchester Bremen
2013-04-05 | Bremen (Germany), Glocke — 20:00
Conductor: Stefan Geiger
Orchestra: Landesjugendorchester Bremen
2013-04-04 | Braunschweig (Germany), St. Katherinen-Kirche — 19:30
Conductor: Stefan Geiger
Orchestra: Landesjugendorchester Bremen
2013-04-03 | Habergern (Germany), Uwe-Brauns-Halle — 19:00
Conductor: Anthony Negus
Orchestra: Royal Welsh College of Music and Drama Chamber Orchestra
2013-03-27 | Royal Welsh College of Music and Drama (United Kingdom), Dora Stoutzker Hall
Conductor: Cristian Mandeal
Orchestra: ERT National Symphony Orchestra
2013-03-20 | Anthens (Greece), Megaron Concert Hall
Conductor: Frank Beermann
Orchestra: Helsingin Kaupunginorkesteri (Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra)
2013-03-07 | Helsinki (Finland), Music Centre — 19:00
Conductor: Frank Beermann
Orchestra: Helsingin Kaupunginorkesteri (Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra)
2013-03-06 | Helsinki (Finland), Music Centre — 19:00
Conductor: Sébastien Rouland
2013-01-05 | Bern (Switzerland), Stadttheater
Conductor: Miriam Murphy
Orchestra: RTE National Symphony Orchestra
2013-01-04 | Dublin (Ireland), National Concert Hall
Conductor: Sébastien Rouland
2012-12-21 | Bern (Switzerland), Stadttheater
Conductor: Vojtěch Spurný
Orchestra: Komorní filharmonie Pardubice
2012-12-15 | Praha (Czech Republic), Velký sál Paláce Žofín — 19.30 h
Conductor: Sébastien Rouland
2012-12-13 | Bern (Switzerland), Stadttheater
Conductor: Sébastien Rouland
2012-12-08 | Bern (Switzerland), Stadttheater
Conductor: Jacques Mercier
Orchestra: Orchestre National de Lorraine
2012-12-07 | Metz (France), Arsenal — 20.00 h
Conductor: Sébastien Rouland
2012-12-02 | Bern (Switzerland), Stadttheater
Conductor: Sébastien Rouland
2012-11-17 | Bern (Switzerland), Stadttheater
Conductor: Sébastien Rouland
2012-11-02 | Bern (Switzerland), Stadttheater
Conductor: Hannu Koivula
2012-10-28 | Jöngköping (Sweden), Konsertsalen Spira
Conductor: Sébastien Rouland
2012-10-28 | Bern (Switzerland), Stadttheater
Conductor: Hannu Koivula
2012-10-26 | Jöngköping (Sweden), Konsertsalen Spira
Conductor: Sébastien Rouland
2012-10-20 | Bern (Switzerland), Stadttheater
Conductor: Sébastien Rouland
2012-10-16 | Bern (Switzerland), Stadttheater
Conductor: Sébastien Rouland
2012-10-13 | Bern (Switzerland), Stadttheater
Conductor: Sébastien Rouland
2012-10-06 | Bern (Switzerland), Stadttheater | First Night
Conductor: Karl-Anton Rickenbacher
Orchestra: Orchester des Festivals junger Künstler
2012-08-26 | Speinshart (Germany), Klosterkirche — 19.00 h
Conductor: Karl-Anton Rickenbacher
Orchestra: Orchester des Festivals junger Künstler
2012-08-25 | Glashütten (Germany), Mehrzweckhalle — 20.00 h
Conductor: Karl-Anton Rickenbacher
Orchestra: Orchester des Festivals junger Künstler
2012-08-23 | Bayreuth (Germany), Stadthalle — 20.00 h
Conductor: Ryusuke Numajiri
Orchestra: Gunma Symphony Orchestra
2012-07-21 | Gunma (Japan), Ota-shi Nitta Bunka Kaikan
Conductor: Ryusuke Numajiri
Orchestra: Gunma Symphony Orchestra
2012-07-20 | Gunma (Japan), Gunma Ongaku Center
Conductor: Ryusuke Numajiri
Orchestra: Gunma Symphony Orchestra
2012-07-19 | Tokyo (Japan), Sumida Triphony Hall
Conductor: Gustaf Sjökvist
Orchestra: DalaSinfonietta
2012-07-08 | Dalhalla (Sweden) — 20.00 h
Conductor: Gustaf Sjökvist
Orchestra: DalaSinfonietta
2012-07-07 | Dalhalla (Sweden) — 20.00 h
Conductor: Nikolai Alexeev
Orchestra: Het Gelders Orkest
2012-06-23 | Arnheim (Netherlands), Schouwburg — 20.15 h
Conductor: Nikolai Alexeev
Orchestra: Het Gelders Orkest
2012-06-22 | Arnheim (Netherlands), Schouwburg — 20.15 h
Conductor: Tobias Engeli
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Plauen-Zwickau
2012-04-08 | Zwickau (Germany), Lukaskirche — 21.00 h - Osternacht/Osterkonzert
Conductor: Tobias Engeli
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Plauen-Zwickau
2012-04-05 | Plauen (Germany), Johanniskirche — 19.30 h - Osterkonzert
Conductor: Michel Tabachnik
Orchestra: Orchestre Philharmonique de Strasbourg
2012-02-16 | Strasbourg (France), Palais de la Musique et des Congrès — 20.30 h
Conductor: Vojtech Spurný
Orchestra: Komorní filharmonie Pardubice
2011-11-03 | Pilsen (Czech Republic)
Conductor: Michael Tilson Thomas
Orchestra: New World Symphony
2011-10-29 | Miami, FL (United States of America), Arsht Center
Conductor: Manfred Jung
Orchestra: Junges Tonkünstler Orchester
2011-10-02 | Eisenach (Germany), Wartburg, Sängerhalle
Conductor: Stefan Blunier
Orchestra: Beethoven Orchester Bonn
2011-10-02 | Bonn (Germany), Beethovenhalle — 18.00 h
Conductor: Vojtech Spurný
Orchestra: Komorní filharmonie Pardubice
2011-06-16 | Litomyšl (Czech Republic)
Conductor: Mark Heron
Orchestra: Liverpool Mozart Orchestra
2011-06-04 | Birkenhead (United Kingdom), Pacific Road
Conductor: Vojtech Spurný
Orchestra: Komorní filharmonie Pardubice
2011-04-04 | Chrudim (Czech Republic)
Conductor: Michele Carulli
Orchestra: Orchester der Landesbühnen Sachsen
2011-03-13 | Radebeul (Germany) — 11.00 h
Conductor: Michele Carulli
Orchestra: Orchester der Landesbühnen Sachsen
2011-03-12 | Radebeul (Germany) — 19.00 h
Conductor: Eliahu Inbal
Orchestra: Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
2011-02-25 | Praha (Czech Republic), Rudolfinum
Conductor: Eliahu Inbal
Orchestra: Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
2011-02-24 | Praha (Czech Republic), Rudolfinum
Conductor: Mariss Jansons
Orchestra: Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest
2010-12-25 | Amsterdam (Netherlands), Concertgebouw
Conductor: Matthias Pintscher
Orchestra: Mahler Chamber Orchestra
2010-08-13 | Luzern (Switzerland), KKL
Conductor: Manfred Jung
Orchestra: Junge Musikerstiftung Bayreuth
2010-07-24 | Würzburg (Germany), Residenz
Conductor: Markus Yli-Jokipii
2010-05-22 | Turku (Finland)
Conductor: Olari Elts
Orchestra: Estonian National Symphony Orchestra
2009-12-11 | Tallinn (Estonia)
Conductor: Ud Joffe
Orchestra: Neues Kammerorchester Potsdam
2009-11-12 | Potsdam (Germany), Erlöserkirche
Conductor: Maximiano Valdés
Orchestra: Orquesta Sinfónica del Principado de Asturias
2009-10-16 | Oviedo (Spain), Auditorio Príncipe Felipe
Conductor: Kristjan Jarvi
Orchestra: RTE National Symphony Orchestra
2009-10-16 | Dublin (Ireland), National Concert Hall
Conductor: Steven Sloane
Orchestra: Stavanger Symfoniorkester
2009-10-01 | Stavanger (Norway), Konserthus
2009-09-13 | Leeds (United Kingdom), University of Leeds
Conductor: Basil E. Coleman
Orchestra: Südböhmische Kammerphilharmonie
2009-08-27 | Ceské Budejovice (Czech Republic)
Orchestra: Zagreb Chamber Orchestra
2009-05-17 | Zagreb (Croatia), Music Dome
Conductor: Jesús López Cobos
Orchestra: Orquesta Sinfónica de Madrid
2009-04-28 | Madrid (Spain), Teatro Real — 20.00 h
Conductor: Lawrence Foster
Orchestra: NDR Radiophilharmonie
2009-04-24 | Hannover (Germany), NDR, Großer Sendesaal — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Lawrence Foster
Orchestra: NDR Radiophilharmonie
2009-04-23 | Hannover (Germany), NDR, Großer Sendesaal — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Michael Schønwandt
Orchestra: deFilharmonie, Antwerpen
2009-03-20 | Antwerpen (Belgium), Koningin Elisabethzaal — 20.00 h
Conductor: Tobias Ringborg
Orchestra: KMH Symfoniorkester
2008-11-14 | Stockholm (Sweden), Kungliga Musikhögskolan — 19.00 h
Conductor: Fabrice Bollon
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Freiburg
2008-11-01 | Basel (Switzerland), Stadtcasino — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Fabrice Bollon
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Freiburg
2008-10-28 | Freiburg (Germany) — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Stephan Tetzlaff
Orchestra: Thüringer Symphoniker Saalfeld-Rudolstadt
2008-10-25 | Rudolstadt (Germany), Theater — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Stephan Tetzlaff
Orchestra: Thüringer Symphoniker Saalfeld-Rudolstadt
2008-10-24 | Saalfeld (Germany), Meininger Hof — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Ronald Zollman
Orchestra: Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
2008-10-23 | Praha (Czech Republic), Rudolfinum, Dvorak Hall — 19.30 h
Conductor: Ronald Zollman
Orchestra: Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
2008-10-23 | Praha (Czech Republic), Rudolfinum, Dvorak Hall — 10.00 h - Public rehearsal
Conductor: Daniel Harding
Orchestra: Mahler Chamber Orchestra
2008-10-05 | Frankfurt/Main (Germany), Alte Oper, Großer Saal — 19.00 Uhr
Conductor: Daniel Harding
Orchestra: Mahler Chamber Orchestra
2008-10-04 | Baden-Baden (Germany), Festspielhaus — 19.00 Uhr
Conductor: Ingo Metzmacher
Orchestra: Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
2008-09-16 | Berlin (Germany), Philharmonie — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Andrew Manze
Orchestra: Helsingborgs Symfoniorkester
2008-09-04 | Helsingborg (Sweden), Konserthus — 19.30 h
Conductor: Vojtech Spurny
Orchestra: Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra Pardubice
2008-06-19 | Svitavy (Czech Republic), Culture Centre \"Fabrika — 19.30 h
Conductor: Muhei Tang
Orchestra: Zürcher Kammerorchester; Orchester der Hochschule für Musik und Theater Zürich
2008-05-15 | Zürich (Switzerland), Tonhalle, Grosser Saal — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Georg Fritzsch
2008-01-27 | Kiel (Germany), Opernhaus — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Yasuo Shinozaki
Orchestra: Kymi Sinfonietta
2008-01-25 | Lappeenranta (Finland)
Conductor: Yasuo Shinozaki
Orchestra: Kymi Sinfonietta
2008-01-24 | Kouvola (Finland)
Conductor: Yasuo Shinozaki
Orchestra: Kymi Sinfonietta
2008-01-23 | Kotka (Finland)
Conductor: Georg Fritzsch
2008-01-09 | Kiel (Germany), Opernhaus — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Georg Fritzsch
2007-12-20 | Kiel (Germany), Opernhaus — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Leopold Hager
Orchestra: Orquesta Sinfónica de RTVE
2007-11-30 | Madrid (Spain), Teatro Monumental — 20.00 h
Conductor: Leopold Hager
Orchestra: Orquesta Sinfónica de RTVE
2007-11-29 | Madrid (Spain), Teatro Monumental — 20.00 h
Conductor: Walter Weller
Orchestra: Trondheim Symfoniorkester
2007-11-29 | Trondheim (Norway), Olavshallen — 19.30 h
Conductor: Georg Fritzsch
2007-11-18 | Kiel (Germany), Opernhaus — 19.00 Uhr
Conductor: Andris Nelsons
Orchestra: Latvian National Symphony Orchestra
2007-11-16 | Riga (Latvia), Great Guild Hall — 19.30 h
Conductor: Andris Nelsons
Orchestra: Latvian National Symphony Orchestra
2007-11-15 | Liepaja (Latvia), Theatre — 19.00 h
Conductor: Georg Fritzsch
2007-11-11 | Kiel (Germany), Opernhaus — 19.00 Uhr
Conductor: Georg Fritzsch
2007-10-20 | Kiel (Germany), Opernhaus — 20.00 Uhr | Revival
Conductor: Gerhard Markson
Orchestra: RTÉ National Symphony Orchestra
2007-09-07 | Dublin (Ireland), National Concert Hall — 20.00 h
Conductor: Manfred Jung
Orchestra: Junges Tonkünstler-Orchester
2007-07-31 | Bayreuth (Germany), Markgräfliches Opernhaus
Conductor: Georg Fritzsch
2007-06-24 | Kiel (Germany), Opernhaus — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Angela Händel
2007-06-10 | Zwickau (Germany), Gewandhaus — 11.00 Uhr
Conductor: Georg Fritzsch
2007-06-03 | Kiel (Germany), Opernhaus — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Georg Fritzsch
2007-05-26 | Kiel (Germany), Opernhaus — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Georg Fritzsch
2007-05-20 | Kiel (Germany), Opernhaus — 18.00 Uhr | First Night
Conductor: Angela Händel
2007-05-17 | Plauen (Germany), Theater — 11.00 Uhr
Conductor: Georg Fritzsch
2007-05-04 | Kiel (Germany), Opernhaus, Ballettsaal — 19.00 Uhr - Öffentliche Probe
Conductor: David T. Heusel
Orchestra: Tapiola Sinfonietta
2007-03-30 | Espoo (Finland), Tapiola Hall — 19.30 h
Conductor: David T. Heusel
Orchestra: Tapiola Sinfonietta
2007-03-29 | Espoo (Finland), Tapiola Hall — 14.00 h
Conductor: Eri Klas
Orchestra: Estonian National Symphony Orchestra
2007-03-29 | Tallinn (Estonia), Estonia Concert Hall — 19.00 h
Conductor: Lawrence Renes
Orchestra: Sinfóníuhljómsveit Íslands (Iceland Symphony Orchestra)
2007-03-01 | Reykjavík (Iceland)
Conductor: Jac van Steen
Orchestra: Musikkollegium Winterthur
2007-02-16 | Zürich (Switzerland), Tonhalle — 19.45 Uhr
Conductor: Enrico Delamboye
Orchestra: Gürzenich-Orchester Köln
2007-01-27 | Köln (Germany), Oper — Ein Fest der Schönen Stimmen
Conductor: Henrik Schaefer
Orchestra: Norrköpings Symfoniorkester
2006-11-09 | Norrköping (Sweden), De Geerhallen — 19.30 h
Conductor: Felix Reimann
Orchestra: Amadeus Kammerorchester Dortmund
2006-11-05 | Dortmund (Germany), Spielbank Hohensyburg — 18.00 Uhr
Conductor: Matthias Enkemeier
Orchestra: Harleshäuser Kammerorchester
2006-10-08 | Kassel (Germany), Erlöserkirche
Conductor: James Lowe
Orchestra: Meadows Chamber Orchestra
2006-10-08 | Edinburgh (United Kingdom), Greyfriars Kirk
2006-07-18 | Mannheim (Germany), Nationaltheater, Opernhaus
2006-07-06 | Mannheim (Germany), Nationaltheater, Opernhaus
Conductor: Christian Ehwald
Orchestra: Sinfonieorchester der Hochschule für Musik "Hanns Eisler" Berlin
2006-06-26 | Berlin (Germany), Konzerthaus, Großer Saal — 20.00 Uhr
2006-06-18 | Mannheim (Germany), Nationaltheater, Opernhaus — 17.00 Uhr
2006-06-01 | Mannheim (Germany), Nationaltheater, Opernhaus — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Gustaf Sjögren
Orchestra: Eskilstuna Orkesterförening
2006-05-03 | Eskilstuna (Sweden)
Conductor: Gregor Bühl
2006-04-22 | Stockholm (Sweden), Kungliga Operan, Stora Scenen — 15.00 h
2006-04-22 | Mannheim (Germany), Nationaltheater, Opernhaus — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Gregor Bühl
2006-04-19 | Stockholm (Sweden), Kungliga Operan, Stora Scenen — 19.30 h
Conductor: Gregor Bühl
2006-04-15 | Stockholm (Sweden), Kungliga Operan, Stora Scenen — 18.00 h
Conductor: Gregor Bühl
2006-04-12 | Stockholm (Sweden), Kungliga Operan, Stora Scenen — 19.30 h
Conductor: Gregor Bühl
2006-04-10 | Stockholm (Sweden), Kungliga Operan, Stora Scenen — 19.30 h
Conductor: Gregor Bühl
2006-04-07 | Stockholm (Sweden), Kungliga Operan, Stora Scenen — 19.30 h
Conductor: Gregor Bühl
2006-04-04 | Stockholm (Sweden), Kungliga Operan, Stora Scenen — 19.30 h
Conductor: Gregor Bühl
2006-04-01 | Stockholm (Sweden), Kungliga Operan, Stora Scenen — 19.30 h
Conductor: Gregor Bühl
2006-03-31 | Stockholm (Sweden), Kungliga Operan, Stora Scenen — 19.30 h | First Night
2006-03-09 | Mannheim (Germany), Nationaltheater, Opernhaus — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Jun Märkl
Orchestra: MDR Sinfonieorchester
2006-02-26 | Leipzig (Germany), Gewandhaus — 11.00 Uhr
2006-02-17 | Mannheim (Germany), Nationaltheater, Opernhaus — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Nicolás Pasquet
Orchestra: Orchester der Hochschule für Musik "Franz Liszt" Weimar
2005-12-08 | Weimar (Germany), ccn weimarhalle — 19.30 Uhr
2005-11-25 | Mannheim (Germany), Nationaltheater, Opernhaus — 19.30 Uhr
2005-11-23 | Mannheim (Germany), Nationaltheater, Opernhaus — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Martin Lebel
Orchestra: Orchestre de chambre Con Fuoco
2005-11-18 | Enghien-les-Bains (France), Église Saint-Joseph — 21.00 h
2005-10-28 | Mannheim (Germany), Nationaltheater, Opernhaus — 19.30 Uhr | First Night
2005-10-23 | Mannheim (Germany), Nationaltheater, Schauspielhaus — 11.00 Uhr - Preview
Conductor: Günter Neuhold
Orchestra: Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla
2005-09-23 | Sevilla (Spain), Teatro de la Maestranza
Conductor: Günter Neuhold
Orchestra: Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla
2005-09-22 | Sevilla (Spain), Teatro de la Maestranza
Conductor: Pierre Boulez
2005-08-22 | Bayreuth (Germany), Oberfrankenhalle
Conductor: Hiroyuki Odano
Orchestra: Geidai Philharmonia
2005-06-30 | Tokyo (Japan), Sogakudo
Conductor: Simone Young
Orchestra: Stuttgarter Philharmoniker
2005-06-21 | Stuttgart (Germany), Liederhalle, Beethoven-Saal
Conductor: Alan Gilbert
Orchestra: Mahler Chamber Orchestra
2005-05-06 | Ferrara (Italy), Teatro Comunale
Conductor: Radoslaw Szulc
Orchestra: Symphonieorchester des Fördervereins "Musik und Kultur München" e.V.
2005-02-05 | Potsdam (Germany), Nikolaisaal — 16.00 Uhr - Benefizkonzert
Other Editions