Schott Music

Skip to Main Content »

Language
 
Shopping Cart (0 item)
My Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Concerto in Eb

Concerto in Eb

Dumbarton Oaks

for chamber orchestra


  • Key: E flat major
  • Instrumentation: chamber orchestra
  • Edition: performance material
  • Order No.: LS 3856-01

Description
The American musical patrons Mildred and Robert Wood Bliss were considering which distinguished composer to commission to create a work in celebration of their 30th wedding anniversary in 1938. The couple had made the acquaintance of Igor Stravinsky in April the preceding year at the première of his ballet Jeu de Cartes in New York and had subsequently invited the composer to their country home ’Dumbarton Oaks’ in Washington D.C. to talk about a new composition. Stravinsky only just managed to complete the work in time for the anniversary celebrations: its date of completion was also the date of its first performance.

For his classically styled three-movement work, he selected the title Concerto in E flat, adding the subtitle Dumbarton Oaks as a dedication. The structure of the work references the concerto grosso: it features a soloist ensemble which unites in the tutti sequences but also plays in concertino groups during the solo episodes. Broken chordal structures characterise the central movement whereas the outer movements are distinguished through their use of fugato. Dumbarton Oaks went on to become one of Stravinsky’s most successful works, performed widely and delighting Mildred Bliss so much that she immediately issued another commission, for the Symphony in C. Its composer’s very public commitment to American cultural life helped pave the way for Stravinsky’s emigration to the USA in 1945.
Details
Content text: I Tempo giusto
II Allegretto
III Con moto
Key: E flat major
Performance duration: 15' 0"
Publisher: Schott Music
Uraufführung : 8. Mai 1938 Washington, DC, Dumbarton Oaks (USA) · Dirigent: Nadia Boulanger
Year of composition: 1937 - 1938
instrumentation: 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 - 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 - Str. (3 · 0 · 3 · 2 · 2)
Delivery rights: distribution rights for all countries except USA
Performances
Conductor: Matthias Salge
Orchestra: Potsdamer Orchesterwoche e.V.
2022-07-17 | Potsdam-Sanssouci (Germany), Friedenskirche — 16:00
Conductor: Matthias Salge
Orchestra: Potsdamer Orchesterwoche e.V.
2022-07-16 | Paretz (Germany), Kulturscheune — 19:00
Conductor: Matthias Salge
Orchestra: Potsdamer Orchesterwoche e.V.
2022-07-15 | Hermannswerder (Germany), Inselkirche — 18:00
Conductor: Matthias Salge
Orchestra: Potsdamer Orchesterwoche e.V.
2022-07-14 | Lehnin (Germany), Kloster — 19:30
Conductor: Clemens Heil
Orchestra: Studierende der HLM
2022-01-21 | Kriens (Switzerland), Konzertsaal Salquin
Orchestra: MUSIC CAMPUS Frankfurt RheinMain 2021
2021-11-21 | Alzenau (Germany), Wallfahrtskirche
Conductor: Toshiyuki Kamioka
Orchestra: Studierende der Hochschule für Musik Saar
2021-11-12 | Saarbrücken (Germany), Hochschule für Musik, Konzertsaal
Conductor: Chen Lin
Orchestra: China National Center for the Performing Arts Orchestra
2021-11-11 | Beijing (China, People's Republic), National Centre for Performing Arts, Concert Hall
Conductor: John Nelson
Orchestra: Orchestre de Cannes
2021-11-05 | Cannes (France), Theatre Claude Debussy
Orchestra: Chamber Orchestra of Europe
2021-10-21 | Bordeaux (France), Opera National de Bordeaux
Conductor: Christian Rombach
Orchestra: Verein Grenzklang
2021-10-17 | Lenzburg (Switzerland), Schloss
Conductor: Christian Rombach
Orchestra: Verein Grenzklang
2021-10-16 | Langenthal (Switzerland), Hotel Bären
Conductor: Christian Rombach
Orchestra: Verein Grenzklang
2021-10-15 | Luzern (Switzerland), Neubad
Conductor: Christian Rombach
Orchestra: Verein Grenzklang
2021-10-14 | Basel (Switzerland), Museum Tinguely
Orchestra: Orchestra da Camera di Brescia
2021-10-12 | Roma (Italy), Università La Sapienza
Conductor: James Judd
Orchestra: Daejeon Philharmonic Orchestra
2021-10-07 | Daejeon (South Korea), Yeonjeong Korean Music Center
Conductor: Benjamin Reiners
Orchestra: Württembergisches Kammerorchester Heilbronn
2021-10-03 | Brünn (Czech Republic)
Conductor: Benjamin Reiners
Orchestra: Württembergisches Kammerorchester Heilbronn
2021-10-01 | Blaibach (Germany), Konzerthaus
Conductor: Anja Bihlmaier
Orchestra: YLE Radion sinfoniaorkesteri (Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra)
2021-10-01 | Helsinki (Finland), Musiikkitalo
Orchestra: Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
2021-09-30 | London (United Kingdom), West Road Concert Hall, St Martin in the Fields
Conductor: Raphael Haeger
Orchestra: Alumniorchester des Leipziger Universitätsorchesters
2021-09-26 | Leipzig (Germany), Universitätskirche Paulinum
Conductor: Oksana Lyniv
Orchestra: Berliner Philharmoniker
2021-09-25 | Berlin (Germany), Philharmonie
Conductor: Case Scaglione
Orchestra: Württembergisches Kammerorchester Heilbronn
2021-09-19 | Schöntal (Germany), Kloster
Conductor: Ponomarchuk Natalia
Orchestra: Kyiv Chamber Orchestra
2021-09-18 | Kyiv (Ukraine), Nazionalna filarmonija Ukraiiny
Conductor: Case Scaglione
Orchestra: Württembergisches Kammerorchester Heilbronn
2021-09-16 | Heilbronn (Germany), Harmonie
Conductor: Giordano Bellincampi
Orchestra: Norrlandsoperans Symfoniorkester
2021-09-09 | Umeå (Sweden), Norrlandsoperan
Orchestra: Karuizawa International Music Festival Orchestra
2021-09-05 | Karuizawa (Japan), Karuizawa Ohga Hall
Conductor: Pier Carlo Orizio
Orchestra: Orchestra Giovanile Italiana
2021-09-02 | Portogruaro (Italy), Teatro Comunale Russolo
Conductor: Roberto Forés Veses
Orchestra: Orchestre national d'Auvergne
2021-08-25 | La Chaise-Dieu (France), Abbatiale Saint-Robert
Conductor: Roland Hayrabedian
Orchestra: Musicatreize
2021-08-18 | Le Puy-Sainte-Réparade (France), Château d'Arnajon
Conductor: Anna Handler
Orchestra: Enigma Classica
2021-08-02 | Bayreuth (Germany), Kloster Speinshart, Seebühne
Orchestra: Accademia Musicale Chigiana
2021-07-31 | Siena (Italy)
Conductor: Joseph Bastian
Orchestra: Neue Philharmonie München
2021-07-28 | Fürstenfeldbruck (Germany), Stadtsaal
Conductor: Joseph Bastian
Orchestra: Neue Philharmonie München
2021-07-26 | Wolfratshausen (Germany), Loisachhalle
Conductor: Joseph Bastian
Orchestra: Neue Philharmonie München
2021-07-25 | München (Germany), Herkulessaal
Conductor: Nikolay Lalov
Orchestra: Orquestra de Câmara de Cascais e Oeiras
2021-07-24 | Cascais (Portugal), Auditorio Senhora da Boa Nova
Conductor: Ryan Bancroft
Orchestra: BBC National Orchestra of Wales
2021-07-10 | Lichfield (United Kingdom), Lichfield Cathedral
Conductor: Charles Dutoit
Orchestra: Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
2021-07-02 | Genf (Switzerland), Victoria Hall — 20:00
Conductor: Alexander Soddy
Orchestra: Musikalische Akademie des Nationaltheater-Orchesters Mannheim
2021-06-22 | Mannheim (Germany), Rosengarten | Streaming
Conductor: Olivier Tardy
Orchestra: Brandenburger Sinfoniker
2021-06-12 | Brandenburg an der Havel (Germany), Theatervorplatz
Conductor: Olivier Tardy
Orchestra: Brandenburger Sinfoniker
2021-06-11 | Brandenburg an der Havel (Germany), Theatervorplatz
Conductor: Johannes Willig
Orchestra: Badische Staatskapelle
2021-06-08 | Stuttgart (Germany), Badisches Staatstheater | Streaming
Orchestra: Mendelssohn-Akademisten
2021-06-06 | Leipzig (Germany), Gewandhaus, Mendelssohnsaal — 18:00
Conductor: Francesco Pomarico
Orchestra: Orchestra sinfonica nazionale della RAI
2021-06-06 | Torino (Italy), Auditorium ArturoToscanini — 10:30
Conductor: Anna Handler
Orchestra: Enigma Classica
2021-06-06 | Ottobrunn (Germany), Wolf-Ferrari-Haus — 16:00
Conductor: Anna Handler
Orchestra: Enigma Classica
2021-06-06 | Ottobrunn (Germany), Wolf-Ferrari-Haus — 19:00
Conductor: Johannes Willig
Orchestra: Badische Staatskapelle
2021-06-06 | Stuttgart (Germany), Badisches Staatstheater | Streaming
Conductor: Conrad van Alphen
Orchestra: Sinfonia Rotterdam
2021-06-03 | Rotterdam (Netherlands), De Doelen
2021-05-21 | Stuttgart (Germany), Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst — 20:00 | Streaming
Conductor: Maximilian Leinekugel
Orchestra: Royal Birmingham Conservatoire Conductors' Ensemble
2021-05-14 | Birmingham (United Kingdom), Royal Birmingham Conservatoire — 6.30pm
Orchestra: Ensemble InterForma
2021-04-19 | Dublin (Ireland), TBC
Orchestra: Istituzione Sinfonica Abruzzese
2021-04-08 | L'Aquila (Italy) | Streaming
Conductor: Sinead Hayes
Orchestra: Ulster Orchestra
2021-04-02 | Belfast (United Kingdom), Waterfront Hall
Conductor: Lester KONG
Orchestra: Students of Yong Siew Toh Conservatory
2021-03-24 | (Singapore), Yong Siew Toh Conservatory Concert Hall
Conductor: Charles Dutoit
Orchestra: Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana
2021-02-25 | Lugano (Switzerland), LAC, Sala Teatro | Streaming
Conductor: Dalia Stasevska
Orchestra: BBC Symphony Orchestra
2021-02-09 | London (United Kingdom), Studio 1, BBC Maida Vale — Studio recording + broadcast | CD-Broadcast-TV-Production
Conductor: Ryan McAdams
Orchestra: Orchestra I Pomeriggi Musicali
2021-02-04 | Milano (Italy), Teatro dal Verme | Streaming
Conductor: Erikki Lasonpalo
Orchestra: Saimaa Sinfonietta
2021-01-29 | Lappeenranta (Finland), Lappeenranta Hall
Conductor: Erikki Lasonpalo
Orchestra: Saimaa Sinfonietta
2021-01-28 | Mikkeli (Finland), Mikaeli Hall
Conductor: David Brophy
Orchestra: RTÉ National Symphony Orchestra
2021-01-22 | Dublin (Ireland), National Concert Hall
Conductor: Christian Macelaru
Orchestra: WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln
2020-12-31 | Köln (Germany), Philharmonie — 18:00 | Streaming
Conductor: Motoki Tanaka
Orchestra: Chamber Orchestra NEO
2020-12-17 | Tokyo (Japan), Koto-ku Bunka Center — 19:00
Conductor: Anna Isabella Handler
Orchestra: Enigma Classic
2020-10-19 | München (Germany), Freiheizhalle
Conductor: N.N.
Orchestra: Nürnberger Symphoniker
2020-10-10 | Nürnberg (Germany), Meistersingerhalle
Conductor: Golo Berg
Orchestra: Sinfonieorchester Münster
2020-09-05 | Münster (Germany), Theater, Großer Haus
Conductor: Golo Berg
Orchestra: Sinfonieorchester Münster
2020-09-04 | Münster (Germany), Theater, Großer Haus
Conductor: Golo Berg
Orchestra: Sinfonieorchester Münster
2020-09-03 | Münster (Germany), Theater, Großer Haus
Conductor: Golo Berg
Orchestra: Sinfonieorchester Münster
2020-09-02 | Münster (Germany), Theater, Großer Haus
Conductor: Golo Berg
Orchestra: Sinfonieorchester Münster
2020-09-01 | Münster (Germany), Theater, Großer Haus
Conductor: Laurent Wagner
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Altenburg-Gera
2020-06-28 | Gera (Germany), Bühne am Park
Conductor: Joseph Trafton
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Hagen
2020-06-28 | Hagen (Germany), Theater Hagen
Conductor: Joseph Trafton
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Hagen
2020-06-27 | Hagen (Germany), Theater Hagen
Conductor: Laurent Wagner
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Altenburg-Gera
2020-06-25 | Altenburg (Germany), Theaterzelt
Conductor: Laurent Wagner
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Altenburg-Gera
2020-06-21 | Altenburg (Germany), Theaterzelt
Conductor: Laurent Wagner
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Altenburg-Gera
2020-06-20 | Gera (Germany), Bühne am Park
Conductor: Stefan Blunier
Orchestra: Stuttgarter Philharmoniker
2020-06-19 | Stuttgart (Germany), Liederhalle
Conductor: Stefan Blunier
Orchestra: Stuttgarter Philharmoniker
2020-06-19 | Stuttgart (Germany), Liederhalle
Conductor: Laurent Wagner
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Altenburg-Gera
2020-06-14 | Gera (Germany), Bühne am Park
Conductor: Laurent Wagner
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Altenburg-Gera
2020-06-12 | Gera (Germany), Bühne am Park
Orchestra: Royal Birmingham Conservatoire Conductors' Ensemvble
2020-04-30 | Birmingham (United Kingdom), Bradshaw Hall — 18.00
Conductor: Yip Wing-sie
Orchestra: Hong Kong Sinfonietta
2020-04-29 | Hong Kong (China, People's Republic), Hong Kong City Hall Concert Hall — 19.30
Conductor: Yip Wing-sie
Orchestra: Hong Kong Sinfonietta
2020-04-28 | Hong Kong (China, People's Republic), Hong Kong City Hall Concert Hall — 19.30
Conductor: Yip Wing-sie
Orchestra: Hong Kong Sinfonietta
2020-04-26 | Hong Kong (China, People's Republic), Hong Kong City Hall Concert Hall — 19.30
Conductor: Yip Wing-sie
Orchestra: Hong Kong Sinfonietta
2020-04-24 | Hong Kong (China, People's Republic), Hong Kong City Hall Concert Hall — 20.00
Conductor: Pekka Kuusisto
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2020-04-24 | Glasgow (United Kingdom), City Halls
Conductor: Yip Wing-sie
Orchestra: Hong Kong Sinfonietta
2020-04-23 | Hong Kong (China, People's Republic), Hong Kong City Hall Concert Hall — 20.00
Conductor: Pekka Kuusisto
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2020-04-23 | Edinburgh (United Kingdom), Queen's Hall
Conductor: Pekka Kuusisto
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2020-04-22 | St Andrews (United Kingdom), Holy Trinity Church
Conductor: Yip Wing-sie
Orchestra: Hong Kong Sinfonietta
2020-04-21 | Hong Kong (China, People's Republic), Hong Kong City Hall Concert Hall — 19.30
Conductor: Yip Wing-sie
Orchestra: Hong Kong Sinfonietta
2020-04-04 | Hong Kong (China, People's Republic), Hong Kong City Hall Concert Hall — 20.00
Conductor: Richard Laing
Orchestra: Leamington Chamber Orchestra
2020-03-29 | Leamington Spa (United Kingdom), Town Hall — 15.00
Orchestra: Hallé Orchestra
2020-02-21 | Manchester (United Kingdom), Hallé St Peter's — 10.00
Conductor: Jackie Shin
Orchestra: Kuopion kaupunginorkesteri
2020-01-23 | Kuopio (Finland), Konserttisali — 19:00
Conductor: Pierre Sosin
Orchestra: Professeurs du Conservatoire de Clamart
2019-12-17 | Clamart (France), Stade Hunebelle — 20:30
Conductor: Alpesh Chauhan
Orchestra: BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra
2019-12-12 | Glasgow (United Kingdom), City Halls
Conductor: David Robertson
Orchestra: New Japan Philharmonic
2019-12-07 | Tokyo (Japan), Sumida Triphony Hall — 19:15
Conductor: David Robertson
Orchestra: New Japan Philharmonic
2019-12-06 | Tokyo (Japan), Sumida Triphony Hall — 19:15
Conductor: Ulrich Windfuhr (28.11.); Dirigierklasse Prof. Ulrich Windfuhr (02.12.)
Orchestra: Ensemble 13/14
2019-12-02 | Hamburg (Germany), Kirche St. Johannis — 19:30
Conductor: Anja Bilheimer
Orchestra: DalaSinfonietta
2019-11-30 | Kristinehallen (Sweden), Falun — 15:00
Conductor: Ulrich Windfuhr (28.11.); Dirigierklasse Prof. Ulrich Windfuhr (02.12.)
Orchestra: Ensemble 13/14
2019-11-28 | Hamburg (Germany), Hochschule für Musik und Theater, Forum — 19:30
Orchestra: Nationale Master Orkestdirectie
2019-11-25 | Amsterdam (Netherlands)
Conductor: Teddy Abrams
Orchestra: Orchestre Philharmonique Luxembourg
2019-11-22 | Luxembourg (Luxembourg), Philharmonie, Grand Auditorium — 19:00
Conductor: Chanmin Chung
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Erfurt
2019-11-10 | Erfurt (Germany), Theater, Studio — 14:00 - Kinderkonzert
Conductor: Chanmin Chung
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Erfurt
2019-11-10 | Erfurt (Germany), Theater, Studio — 15:30 - Kinderkonzert
Conductor: Chanmin Chung
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Erfurt
2019-11-08 | Erfurt (Germany), Theater, Studio — 10:30 - Kinderkonzert
Conductor: Chanmin Chung
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Erfurt
2019-11-08 | Erfurt (Germany), Theater, Studio — 09:00 - Kinderkonzert
Conductor: Duncan Ward
Orchestra: Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
2019-10-19 | Genf (Switzerland), Victoria Hall — 11:00
Conductor: Florian Donderer
Orchestra: Kammersymphonie Leipzig
2019-09-13 | Leipzig (Germany), Orchestersaal
Conductor: Eero Lehtimäki
Orchestra: Joensuun Kaupunginorkesteri
2019-09-12 | Joensuu (Finland), Carelia-Sali — 19:00
Conductor: Fergus McAlpine
Orchestra: MASQUE-ALBION Orchestra
2019-09-07 | London (United Kingdom), St. James' Church — 19:30
Conductor: Orlando Jopling
Orchestra: Festival Orchestra
2019-09-07 | Colchester (United Kingdom), St. Mary's Church, Stoke by Nayland — 20.00
Conductor: George Vass
Orchestra: Presteigne Festival Orchestra
2019-08-25 | Presteigne (United Kingdom), St. Andrew's Church — 19.45
Orchestra: Worcestershire Symphony Orchestra
2019-07-06 | Malvern (United Kingdom), Christchurch — 19.30
Conductor: Elias Brown
Orchestra: RAM Contemporary Music Ensemble
2019-07-05 | London (United Kingdom), Duke's Hall, Royal Academy of Music — 19.30
Conductor: Michael Francis
Orchestra: Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz
2019-07-04 | Speyer (Germany), Dreifaltigkeitskirche — 19:30
Conductor: Petr Popelka
Orchestra: Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
2019-06-21 | Gohrisch (Germany), Konzertscheune — 20:00
Orchestra: Camerata Salzburg
2019-06-21 | Salzburg (Austria), Werddenfels-Gymnasium, Aula — 19:00
Conductor: Simone Menezes
Orchestra: Osaka Symphony Orchestra
2019-06-20 | Osaka (Japan), The Symphony Hall — 19:00
Conductor: Giordano Bellincampi
Orchestra: Aalborg Symfoniorkester
2019-06-19 | Aalborg (Denmark), Musikkens Hus, Koncertsalen — 19:30
Conductor: Marios Papadopoulos
Orchestra: Oxford Philharmonic
2019-06-14 | Cheltenham (United Kingdom), Cheltenham Town Hall — 19.30
Conductor: Marios Papadopoulos
Orchestra: Oxford Philharmonic
2019-06-13 | Cheltenham (United Kingdom), Cheltenham Town Hall — 19.30
Orchestra: Leipziger Universitätsorchester
2019-05-21 | Leipzig (Germany), WERK 2, Halle D — 19:00
Conductor: Calum Zuckert
Orchestra: Edinburgh Incidental Orchestra
2019-05-19 | Edinburgh (United Kingdom), Church Hill Theatre — 15.00
Conductor: Calum Zuckert
Orchestra: Edinburgh Incidental Orchestra
2019-05-18 | Edinburgh (United Kingdom), Church Hill Theatre — 19.30
Conductor: Hansjörg Albrecht
Orchestra: Studierende und Lehrkräfte der Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock
2019-05-14 | Rostock (Germany), Barocksaal — 18:00
Conductor: Nicholas McGegan
Orchestra: SWR Symphonieorchester
2019-05-11 | Schwetzingen (Germany), Rokokotheater — 18:00
Conductor: Johannes Gustavsson
Orchestra: Wermland Operas Orchestra
2019-05-04 | Karlstad (Sweden), teater — 13:00
Conductor: Tammo Krüger
Orchestra: Ensemble GeräuschKulisse
2019-05-04 | Hannover (Germany), Klecks-Theater
Conductor: Tammo Krüger
Orchestra: Ensemble GeräuschKulisse
2019-05-03 | Hannover (Germany), Marlene — 20:00
Conductor: Carlo Boccadoro
Orchestra: Orchestra I Pomeriggi Musicali
2019-04-13 | Milano (Italy), Teatro Dal Verme — 17:00
Conductor: Carlo Boccadoro
Orchestra: Orchestra I Pomeriggi Musicali
2019-04-11 | Milano (Italy), Teatro Dal Verme — 20:00
Conductor: Frank Beermann
Orchestra: Deutsche Kammerakademie Neuss
2019-04-07 | Neuss (Germany), Zeughaus — 11:00
2019-03-30 | Schweinfurt (Germany), Theater
2019-03-29 | Schweinfurt (Germany), Theater
2019-03-28 | Schweinfurt (Germany), Theater
2019-03-27 | Schweinfurt (Germany), Theater | First Night
Conductor: Marek Šedivý
Orchestra: Symfonický orchestr Českého rozhlasu (Prague Radio Symphony Orchestra)
2019-03-25 | Praha (Czech Republic), Studio 1 — 20:00
Conductor: Daniele Giorgi
Orchestra: Orchestra Leonore
2019-03-23 | Pistoia (Italy), Teatro Manzoni — 21:00
Conductor: David Robertson
Orchestra: Česká filharmonie
2019-03-16 | Praha (Czech Republic), Rudolfinum — 15.00
Conductor: David Robertson
Orchestra: Česká filharmonie
2019-03-15 | Praha (Czech Republic), Rudolfinum — 19:30
Conductor: David Robertson
Orchestra: Česká filharmonie
2019-03-14 | Praha (Czech Republic), Rudolfinum — 19:30
Conductor: David Robertson
Orchestra: Česká filharmonie
2019-03-14 | Praha (Czech Republic), Rudolfinum — 10:00 - öffentliche Generalprobe
Conductor: Christopher Bochmann
Orchestra: Orquestra de Câmara de Cascais e Oeiras
2019-03-02 | Oeiras (Portugal), Auditorio Ruy de Carvalho — 18:00
Conductor: Igor Karsko
Orchestra: Konvergencie Festival Chamber Orchestra
2019-02-14 | Bratislava (Slovakia), Konvergencie Festival — 19:00
Conductor: Ben Palmer
Orchestra: Covent Garden Sinfonia
2019-02-10 | London (United Kingdom), Purcell Room, Southbank Centre — 19.15
2019-02-03 | Nordholz (Germany), Aeronauticum
2019-02-02 | Nordholz (Germany), Aeronauticum
2019-02-01 | Nordholz (Germany), Aeronauticum
2019-01-25 | Leipzig (Germany)
Conductor: Per Hannevold
Orchestra: Orchestra of the Grieg Academy
2019-01-25 | Bergen (Norway), Sankt Jakob kirke — 18:00
Conductor: Alexander Zemtsov
Orchestra: Pori Sinfonietta
2019-01-24 | Pori (Finland), Promenadisali — 19:00
2019-01-18 | Leipzig (Germany)
Orchestra: Royal Conservatory Orchestra
2018-12-10 | Toronto,Ontario (Canada), Mazzoleni Hall
Conductor: Michael Collins
Orchestra: Orchestra of the Swan
2018-12-04 | Stratford-Upon-Avon (United Kingdom), Stratford ArtsHouse — 19.30
Conductor: Valentin Uryupin
Orchestra: Deutsche Radio Philharmonie Saarbrücken Kaiserslautern
2018-11-23 | Saarbrücken (Germany), Funkhaus Halberg — 13:00
Conductor: Valentin Uryupin
Orchestra: Deutsche Radio Philharmonie Saarbrücken Kaiserslautern
2018-11-22 | Kaiserslautern (Germany), SWR-Studio, Emmerich-Smola-Saal — 13:00
Orchestra: Camerata Strumentale Città di Prato
2018-10-21 | Firenze (Italy), Oratorio dei Vanchetoni
Orchestra: Camerata Strumentale Città di Prato
2018-10-20 | Prato (Italy), Teatro Cicognini G. D'Annunzio
Conductor: Gérard Korsten
Orchestra: Svenska Kammarorkestern
2018-10-18 | Örebro (Sweden), Konserthus — 19:00
Conductor: Frank Zielhorst
Orchestra: Sinfonia Viva
2018-10-17 | Derby (United Kingdom), Derby Cathedral — 19.30
Conductor: Gérard Korsten
Orchestra: Svenska Kammarorkestern
2018-10-17 | Örebro (Sweden), Konserthus — 18:00
Conductor: Frank Zielhorst
Orchestra: Sinfonia Viva
2018-10-12 | Oakham (United Kingdom), Oakham School Chapel — 19.30
2018-10-08 | Matera (Italy), Conservatorio Statale di Musica Egidio Romualdo Duni
Conductor: Gregor A. Mayrhofer
Orchestra: Stipendiaten der Karajan-Akademie der Berliner Philharmoniker
2018-09-30 | Berlin (Germany), Philharmonie, Kammermusiksaal — 20:00
Conductor: Yuram Ruiz
2018-08-21 | Biel (Switzerland), Schüssinsel — 20:00
Conductor: Yuram Ruiz
2018-08-19 | Brügg (Switzerland), Aula Bärlet — 17:00
Conductor: Yuram Ruiz
Orchestra: Sinfonie Orchester Biel Solothurn
2018-08-19 | Brügg (Switzerland), Aula Bärlett
Conductor: Yuram Ruiz
Orchestra: Sinfonie Orchester Biel Solothurn
2018-08-19 | Biel (Switzerland), Schüssinsel
Orchestra: Junge Norddeutsche Philharmonie
2018-08-06 | Berlin (Germany), Konzerthaus — 20:00
Conductor: Hannu Lintu
Orchestra: Crusell Music Festival Orchestra
2018-08-04 | Uusikaupunki (Finland), New Church — 18:00
Orchestra: Junge Norddeutsche Philharmonie
2018-08-04 | Berlin (Germany), Funkhaus — Detect Classic Festival
Conductor: Simon Hewett
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg
2018-07-08 | Hamburg (Germany), Staatsoper — 18:00
Conductor: Nicholas Collon
Orchestra: Aurora Orchestra
2018-07-01 | London (United Kingdom), Kings Place — 19:00
Conductor: Benjamin Ellin
Orchestra: Orchestre de Picardie
2018-06-16 | Guignicourt (France), Église Saint-Pierre — 20:30
Conductor: Benjamin Ellin
Orchestra: Orchestre de Picardie
2018-06-15 | Guise (France), Théâtre du Familistère — 20:30
Conductor: Ivan Meylemans
Orchestra: Het Zeeuws Orkest
2018-05-25 | Middelburg (Netherlands), Zeeuwse Concertzaal — 20:00
Conductor: Ivan Meylemans
Orchestra: Het Zeeuws Orkest
2018-05-24 | Hengstdijk (Netherlands), Catharinakerk — 20:00
Conductor: Antony Hermus
Orchestra: Ulster Orchestra
2018-05-11 | Belfast (United Kingdom), Ulster Hall
Conductor: Szymon Bywalec
Orchestra: Orkiestra Muzyki Nowej
2018-04-22 | Katowice (Poland), Sala Koncertowa — 18:00
Conductor: Thomas Mittelberger
Orchestra: Nuova Consonanza
2018-04-21 | Hamburg (Germany), Rudolf Steiner Haus — 20:00
Conductor: Thomas Mittelberger
Orchestra: Nuova Consonanza
2018-04-20 | Albersdorf (Germany), Kirche — 20:00
Conductor: Tim Murray
Orchestra: LPO Foyle Future Firsts
2018-04-18 | London (United Kingdom), Royal Festival Hall — 18:00
Conductor: Raoul Grüneis
Orchestra: Mittelsächsische Philharmonie
2018-04-16 | Dresden (Germany), Hochschule für Musik Carl Maria von Weber — 19:00
Conductor: Raoul Grüneis
Orchestra: Mittelsächsische Philharmonie
2018-04-14 | Mittweida (Germany), Hochschule — 19:00
Conductor: Pieter-Jelle de Boer
Orchestra: Orchestre Symphonique de Mulhouse
2018-04-13 | Mulhouse (France), La Filature
Conductor: Raoul Grüneis
Orchestra: Mittelsächsische Philharmonie
2018-04-13 | Döbeln (Germany), Theater — 20:00
Conductor: Pascal Rophé
Orchestra: NOSO Sinfonietta
2018-04-12 | Bodø (Norway), Stormen Konserthus — 19:00
Conductor: Raoul Grüneis
Orchestra: Mittelsächsische Philharmonie
2018-04-12 | Freiberg (Germany), Nikolaikirche — 19:30
Conductor: Andrei Feher
Orchestra: Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne
2018-04-07 | Lausanne (Switzerland), Salle Métropole — 20:00
Conductor: Ryan McAdams
Orchestra: Orchestra della Toscana
2018-03-29 | Mantua (Italy), Teatro Bibiena — 20:45
Conductor: Ryan McAdams
Orchestra: Orchestra della Toscana
2018-03-28 | Firenze (Italy), Teatro Verdi — 21:00
Conductor: Ryan McAdams
Orchestra: Orchestra della Toscana
2018-03-27 | Piombino (Italy), Teatro Metropolitan — 21:00
Conductor: Ryan McAdams
Orchestra: Orchestra della Toscana
2018-03-26 | Castelfiorentino (Italy), Teatro del Popolo — 21:00
Conductor: Ryan McAdams
Orchestra: Orchestra della Toscana
2018-03-24 | Figline Valdarno (Italy), Teatro Garibaldi — 21:00
Conductor: Constantinos Carydis
Orchestra: Orchestra del Teatro dell’Opera di Roma
2018-03-23 | Roma (Italy), Teatro Costanzi — 20:30
Conductor: Stipendiaten des Dirigentenforums des Deutschen Musikrats
Orchestra: Nürnberger Symphoniker
2018-03-22 | Nürnberg (Germany), Kongresshalle — 16:00
Conductor: Jessica Cottis
Orchestra: Ensemble 10/10
2018-02-28 | Liverpool (United Kingdom), St George's Hall Concert Room — 19:30
Conductor: Kazuki Yamada
Orchestra: Yokohama Sinfonietta
2018-02-17 | Yokohama (Japan), Philia Hall
Conductor: James Lowe
Orchestra: Preußisches Kammerorchester
2018-02-16 | Prenzlau (Germany), Kultur- und Plenarsaal — 19:30
Conductor: Stephen Armstrong
Orchestra: Cambridge Ensemble
2018-02-14 | Cambridge (United Kingdom), The Howard Theatre, Downing College — 18:30
Conductor: Enrico Calesso
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Würzburg
2018-02-10 | Würzburg (Germany), Rathaus — 19:30
Conductor: Alexandre Bloch
Orchestra: Orchestre National de Lille
2018-01-26 | Lille (France), Nouveau Siècle — 20:00
Conductor: Dirigierstudenten/innen der Musikhochschule Mannheim
Orchestra: Kurpfälzisches Kammerorchester
2018-01-14 | Mannheim (Germany), CityKirche Konkordien — 17:00
Conductor: Janne Nisonen
Orchestra: Pori Sinfonietta
2018-01-11 | Pori (Finland), Luontotalo Arkki
Conductor: Steffen Tast
Orchestra: Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
2018-01-08 | Berlin (Germany), Haus des Rundfunks — 11:00
Conductor: Steffen Tast
Orchestra: Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
2018-01-07 | Berlin (Germany), Haus des Rundfunks — 15:00
Orchestra: Elja Kammerorkester
2017-12-29 | Reykjavík (Iceland)
Conductor: Michael Böttcher
Orchestra: Junge Orchesterakademie der Region Franken
2017-12-26 | Heilbronn (Germany), Schießhaus — 17:00
Conductor: Andreas Brenner
Orchestra: inTakt junges Kammerorchester
2017-12-03 | Zürich (Switzerland), Kulturhaus Helferei
Conductor: Andreas Brenner
Orchestra: inTakt junges Kammerorchester
2017-12-02 | Baden (Switzerland), Historisches Museum — 19:30
Conductor: Andreas Brenner
Orchestra: inTakt junges Kammerorchester
2017-12-01 | Luzern (Switzerland), Christuskirche — 19:30
Conductor: Gevorg Gharabekyan
Orchestra: Beethoven Orchester Bonn
2017-11-30 | Muffendorf (Germany), Kleine Beethovenhalle — 20:00
Orchestra: Koninklijk Conservatorium Den Haag
2017-11-29 | Amsterdam (Netherlands), Het Concertgebouw — 12:30
Conductor: Claudia Patanè
Orchestra: Orchestra Sinfonica Siciliana
2017-11-26 | Catania (Italy), Palazzo Biscari
Conductor: Iain McLarty
Orchestra: Meadows Chamber Orchestra
2017-11-25 | Edinburgh (United Kingdom), St Serf's — 19:45
Conductor: Gemma New
Orchestra: Royal Scottish National Orchestra
2017-11-22 | Glasgow (United Kingdom), Glasgow Royal Concert Hall, New Auditorium — 19:30
Orchestra: Koninklijk Conservatorium Den Haag
2017-11-19 | Den Haag (Netherlands), Lutherse Kerk — 16:00
Orchestra: Koninklijk Conservatorium Den Haag
2017-11-17 | Utrecht (Netherlands), TivoliVredenburg — 12:30
Conductor: Markus L. Frank
Orchestra: Anhaltische Philharmonie Dessau
2017-11-09 | Dessau (Germany), Bauhaus — 19:30
Conductor: Henrik Vagn Christensen
Orchestra: Odense Symfoniorkester
2017-11-03 | Odense (Denmark), School
Conductor: Henrik Vagn Christensen
Orchestra: Odense Symfoniorkester
2017-11-02 | Odense (Denmark), School
Orchestra: Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
2017-10-31 | Duisburg (Sweden), Marcatorhalle
Conductor: Michael Böttcher
Orchestra: Junge Orchesterakademie der Region Franken
2017-10-31 | Heilbronn (Germany), Kilianskirche — 11:15
Conductor: Tomoya Nakahara
Orchestra: Sinfonietta Shizuoka
2017-10-29 | Shizuoka (Japan), Granship
2017-10-27 | Vicenza (Italy), Conservatorio - Sala concerti — 18:00
2017-10-25 | Parma (Italy), Auditorium Niccolò Paganini — 20:30
Conductor: Philippe Bach
Orchestra: Berner Kammerorchester
2017-10-19 | Bern (Switzerland), Musikschule Konservatorium — 19:30
Conductor: Yu Sugimoto
Orchestra: Studierende der Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg
2017-10-18 | Hamburg (Germany), Hochschule für Musik und Theater - Forum — 19:30
Conductor: David Jones
Orchestra: Royal Welsh College of Music and Dance Chamber Orchestra
2017-10-18 | Wales (United Kingdom), Dora Stoutzker Hall — 13:15
Conductor: Santtu-Matias Rouvali
Orchestra: Tampere Filharmonia
2017-10-13 | Tampere (Finland), Tampere-talo — 19:00
Conductor: Normunds Šnē
Orchestra: Sinfonietta Rīga
2017-10-07 | Rīga (Latvia), Lielā ģilde — 19:00
Conductor: Normunds Šnē
Orchestra: Sinfonietta Rīga
2017-10-06 | Rēzekne (Latvia), Latgales vēstniecība GORS — 19:00
Conductor: Musashi Baba
Orchestra: Kreismusikschule Märkisch-Oderland
2017-10-05 | Berlin (Germany), Martin-Buber-Oberschule — 19:00
Conductor: Henrik Vagn Christensen
Orchestra: Odense Symfoniorkester
2017-10-02 | Odense (Denmark), Koncerthus
Conductor: Michael Böttcher
Orchestra: Junge Orchesterakademie der Region Franken
2017-09-27 | Heilbronn (Germany), Kreissparkasse — 19:30
Orchestra: Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
2017-09-21 | Malmö (Sweden), Concert Hall
Conductor: Jacqueline Shave
Orchestra: Britten Sinfonia
2017-09-20 | London (United Kingdom), Milton Court — 19:30
Conductor: Nicholas Collon
Orchestra: Residentie Orkest
2017-09-16 | Den Haag (Netherlands), Paard van Troje — 20:15
Conductor: Michael Böttcher
Orchestra: Junge Orchesterakademie der Region Franken
2017-09-13 | Offenau (Germany), Kulturforum Saline — 19:30
Orchestra: Osaka Philharmonic Orchestra
2017-09-10 | Osaka (Japan), Osaka Central Public Hall
Conductor: Karina Kanellakis
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2017-07-29 | Aberdare (United Kingdom), International School
Conductor: Karina Kanellakis
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2017-07-28 | Fraserburgh (United Kingdom), United Reformed Church
Conductor: Karina Kanellakis
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2017-07-27 | Stirling (United Kingdom), Stirling Castle
Conductor: Simon Hewett
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg
2017-07-16 | Hamburg (Germany), Staatsoper — 18:00
Orchestra: Studenten der RheinischenFriedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn
2017-07-14 | Bonn (Germany), Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität
Conductor: Arturo Tamayo
2017-06-30 | Lugano (Switzerland), Conservatorio della Svizzera Italiana
Conductor: Antonello Manacorda
Orchestra: Camerata Salzburg
2017-06-11 | Salzburg (Germany), Mozarteum — 11:00
Conductor: Antonello Manacorda
Orchestra: Camerata Salzburg
2017-06-09 | Salzburg (Germany), Mozarteum — 19:30
Conductor: Juan García Rodríguez
Orchestra: Zahir Ensemble
2017-06-09 | Sevilla (Spain), Espacio Turina — 20:30
Conductor: Peter Kuhn
Orchestra: Bergische Symphoniker
2017-06-08 | Remscheid (Germany), Teo Otto Theater — 19:30
Conductor: Peter Kuhn
Orchestra: Bergische Symphoniker
2017-06-07 | Solingen (Germany), Theater — 19:30
Conductor: Sam Poppleton
Orchestra: Zeitgeist Chamber Orchestra
2017-05-26 | London (United Kingdom), All Saint's Church Farley — 19:00
Conductor: Andrew Manze
Orchestra: NDR Radiophilharmonie
2017-05-24 | Hannover (Germany), Großer Sendesaal des NDR — 11:00 - Schülerkonzert
Conductor: Andrew Manze
Orchestra: NDR Radiophilharmonie
2017-05-24 | Hannover (Germany), Großer Sendesaal des NDR — 17:00 - Familienkonzert
Conductor: Alexei Tkachuk
Orchestra: Orchester der Hochschule für Künste Bremen
2017-05-21 | Bremen (Germany), Sendesaal — 18:00
Conductor: Gemma New
Orchestra: Hamilton Philharmonic Orchestra
2017-05-17 | Hamilton, ON (Canada), Hamilton Place
Conductor: Martin Miceli
Orchestra: Ensemble Invasion
2017-05-06 | Buenos Aires (Brazil)
Conductor: Tim Pithers
Orchestra: EX4 Chamber Orchestra
2017-05-01 | Exeter (United Kingdom), tbc — 14:30
Conductor: Eduardo Portal
Orchestra: WDR Funkhausorchester Köln
2017-04-29 | Köln (Germany), Funkhaus — 11:00 - Familienkonzert
Conductor: Eduardo Portal
Orchestra: WDR Funkhausorchester Köln
2017-04-29 | Köln (Germany), Funkhaus — 15:00 - Familienkonzert
Conductor: Eduardo Portal
Orchestra: WDR Funkhausorchester Köln
2017-04-28 | Köln (Germany), Funkhaus — 9:30 - Familienkonzert
Conductor: Eduardo Portal
Orchestra: WDR Funkhausorchester Köln
2017-04-28 | Köln (Germany), Funkhaus — 11:30 - Familienkonzert
Conductor: Douglas Bostock
Orchestra: argovia philharmonic
2017-04-23 | Boswil (Switzerland), Alte Kirche — 17:00
Conductor: James Wood
Orchestra: Kamerorkest van HKU Utrechts Conservatorium
2017-04-09 | Utrecht (Netherlands), J.M. Fentener van Vlissingenzaal — 14:00
Conductor: Shun Oi
Orchestra: CAMERATA STRAVAGANZA
2017-04-05 | Tokyo (Japan), Suginami Kokaido
Conductor: Yip Wing-sie
Orchestra: Hong Kong Sinfonietta
2017-03-31 | Hong Kong (China, People's Republic), HK City Hall Concert Hall — 20:00
Conductor: Yuval Zorn
Orchestra: Israel Sinfonietta Beer-Sheva
2017-03-27 | Beer-Sheva (Israel), Performing Arts Center
Conductor: Yuval Zorn
Orchestra: Israel Sinfonietta Beer-Sheva
2017-03-25 | Beer-Sheva (Israel), Performing Arts Center
Conductor: Antony Hermus
Orchestra: Orchestre de l’Opéra de Rouen Normandie
2017-03-23 | Rouen (France), Théâtre des Arts — 20:00
Conductor: Karl-Heinz Steffens
Orchestra: Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz
2017-03-05 | Dessau (Germany), Marienkirche
Conductor: Karl-Heinz Steffens
Orchestra: Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz
2017-03-04 | Halle (Germany), Steintor-Varieté
Orchestra: kamerata obskura
2017-02-10 | Berlin (Germany), Holzmarkt
Conductor: Matthew Halls
Orchestra: Iceland Symphony Orchestra
2017-02-02 | Reykjavik (Iceland), Harpa Concert Hall — 19:30
Conductor: Jan Talich
Orchestra: South Czech Philharmonic
2017-02-01 | Ceské Budejovice (Czech Republic), St. Anna´s Church — 19:00
Conductor: Rodrigo Blumenstock
Orchestra: Sinfonia Concertante
2017-01-31 | Bremen (Germany), Kunsthalle — 19:00
Conductor: Rodrigo Blumenstock
Orchestra: Sinfonia Concertante
2017-01-31 | Bremen (Germany), Kunsthalle — 20:00
Conductor: Marcello Bufalini
Orchestra: Orchestra Sinfonica Abruzzese
2017-01-28 | L\'Aquila (Italy), Teatro Comunale — 18:00
Conductor: Manel Valdivieso
Orchestra: Folkwang Sinfonietta
2017-01-14 | Duisburg (Germany), Folkwang Campus — 19:30
Orchestra: Northern Chamber Orchestra
2017-01-14 | Cheshire (United Kingdom), Heritage Centre Macclesfield — 19:30
Conductor: Manel Valdivieso
Orchestra: Folkwang Sinfonietta
2017-01-13 | Duisburg (Germany), Folkwang Campus — 14:00 - öffentliche Generalprobe
Conductor: Alessandro de Marchi
Orchestra: hr-Sinfonieorchester
2016-12-16 | Frankfurt (Germany), Hessischer Rundfunk, hr-Sendesaal
Conductor: Alessandro de Marchi
Orchestra: hr-Sinfonieorchester
2016-12-15 | Frankfurt (Germany), Hessischer Rundfunk, hr-Sendesaal
Conductor: Thierry Fischer
Orchestra: BBC Philharmonic
2016-11-27 | Salford (United Kingdom), MediaCityUK — 20:25
Conductor: Duncan Ward
Orchestra: sinfonia ViVA
2016-11-24 | Nottingham (United Kingdom), Royal Concert Hall — 19:30
Conductor: Thomas Dorsch
Orchestra: Lüneburger Sinfoniker
2016-11-19 | Lüneburg (Germany), Theater — 20:00
Conductor: Uri Mayer
Orchestra: University of Toronto
2016-11-12 | Toronto, ON (Canada), MacMillan Theatre
Conductor: David Curtis
Orchestra: Orchestra of the Swan
2016-11-09 | Birmingham (United Kingdom), Birmingham Town Hall — 14:30
Conductor: Adam Hickox
Orchestra: Cambridge University Chamber Orchestra
2016-11-08 | Cambridge (United Kingdom), West Road Concert Hall — 13:10
Conductor: David Curtis
Orchestra: Orchestra of the Swan
2016-11-08 | Stratford-upon-Avon (United Kingdom), Stratford ArtsHouse — 19:30
Conductor: Andrey Doynikov
Orchestra: Detmolder Kammerorchester
2016-10-11 | Detmold (Germany), Konzerthaus Hochschule für Musik — 19:30
Conductor: Caroline Barazza
Orchestra: Festival Strings Lucerne; Studierende der Hochschule Luzern
2016-09-18 | Luzern (Switzerland), Lukaskirche
Conductor: Jörg Iwer
Orchestra: Sinfonieorchester Villingen-Schwenningen
2016-07-23 | Villingen-Schwenningen (Germany), Franziskaner Kulturhaus — 17:00
Conductor: Andrea Gasperin
Orchestra: Koninklijk Conservatorium Den Haag
2016-07-01 | Den Haag (Netherlands), Barthkapel
Orchestra: Orchester der Hochschule für Musik Detmold
2016-06-27 | Detmold (Germany), Hochschule für Musik
Conductor: John Eliot Gardiner
Orchestra: Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
2016-06-25 | Würzburg (Germany), Kaisersaal
Conductor: John Eliot Gardiner
Orchestra: Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
2016-06-24 | Würzburg (Germany), Kaisersaal
Conductor: Sandra Horne
Orchestra: Conductor's Orchestra
2016-06-23 | Birmingham (United Kingdom), Birmingham Conservatoire Adrian Boult Hall — 13:00
Conductor: Arie van Beek
Orchestra: Orchestre de Picardie
2016-06-05 | Beauvais (France), Théâtre
Conductor: Jean-Yves Ossonce
Orchestra: Orchestre Symphonique Région Centre-Val de Loire / Tours
2016-06-05 | Paulmy (France)
Conductor: Jean-Yves Ossonce
Orchestra: Orchestre Symphonique Région Centre-Val de Loire / Tours
2016-06-04 | Levroux (France)
Conductor: Jean-Yves Ossonce
Orchestra: Orchestre Symphonique Région Centre-Val de Loire / Tours
2016-06-03 | Senonches (France)
Conductor: Debora Waldmann
Orchestra: Orchestre de l’Opéra de Rouen Haute-Normandie
2016-06-02 | Rouen (France), Opéra
Conductor: Debora Waldmann
Orchestra: Orchestre de l’Opéra de Rouen Haute-Normandie
2016-06-01 | Rouen (France), Opéra
Conductor: Debora Waldmann
Orchestra: Orchestre de l’Opéra de Rouen Haute-Normandie
2016-05-31 | Rouen (France), Opéra
Conductor: Taylor Maclennon
Orchestra: RCM Students
2016-05-11 | London (United Kingdom), Britten Theatre, Royal College of Music
Conductor: Giovanni Pasini
Orchestra: Qatar Philharmonic Orchestra
2016-05-05 | Doha (Qatar), Museum of Islamic Art — 18:00
Conductor: Joana Carneiro
Orchestra: Västerås Sinfonietta
2016-04-28 | Västeras (Sweden), Konserthus — 19:00
Orchestra: Orchestra di Conservatorio di Musica Padova
2016-04-24 | Padova (Italy), Auditorium Pollini
2016-04-17 | Leipzig (Germany), Kammermusiksaal der Hochschule
Conductor: tbc
Orchestra: Edinburgh Charity Orchestra
2016-04-16 | Edinburgh (United Kingdom), Canongate Kirk
Conductor: Leo Hussain
Orchestra: Orchestre de l’Opéra de Rouen Haute-Normandie
2016-03-25 | Rouen (France), Opera
Conductor: Leo Hussain
Orchestra: Orchestre de l’Opéra de Rouen Haute-Normandie
2016-03-24 | Rouen (France), Opera
Conductor: Leo Hussain
Orchestra: Orchestre de l’Opéra de Rouen Haute-Normandie
2016-03-24 | Rouen (France), Opera
Conductor: Antonello Manacorda
Orchestra: Kammerakademie Potsdam
2016-03-06 | Potsdam (Germany), Kammerakademie, Großer Saal — 18:00
Conductor: Bramwell Tovey
Orchestra: Vancouver Symphony Society
2016-02-22 | Vancouver, BC (Canada), Chan Centre for the Performing Arts
Conductor: Simon Rattle
Orchestra: Berliner Philharmoniker
2016-02-20 | Berlin (Germany), Philharmonie — 22:00
Conductor: Bramwell Tovey
Orchestra: Vancouver Symphony Society
2016-02-20 | Vancouver, BC (Canada), Chan Centre for the Performing Arts
Conductor: Bramwell Tovey
Orchestra: Vancouver Symphony Society
2016-02-19 | Vancouver, BC (Canada), Chan Centre for the Performing Arts
Conductor: Orcun Orcunsel
Orchestra: Istanbul State Symphony Orchestra
2016-02-19 | Kozyatagi (Turkey), Kultur Merkezi
2016-02-13 | Aylesbury (United Kingdom), Waterside Theatre — 19:30
2016-02-12 | Aylesbury (United Kingdom), Waterside Theatre — 19:30
2016-02-11 | Aylesbury (United Kingdom), Waterside Theatre — 19:30
2016-02-04 | Newcastle (United Kingdom), Theatre Royal — 14:00
2016-02-04 | Newcastle (United Kingdom), Theatre Royal — 19:30
2016-02-03 | Newcastle (United Kingdom), Theatre Royal — 19:30
2016-02-02 | Newcastle (United Kingdom), Theatre Royal — 19:30 | First Night
Conductor: Eric Foster
Orchestra: Oxford University Sinfonietta
2016-01-30 | Oxford (United Kingdom), Exeter College Chapel — 14:30
Conductor: Michael Zilm
Orchestra: Polska Filharmonia Bałtycka im. Fryderyka Chopina w Gdańsku (Baltic Philharmonic Orchestra)
2016-01-29 | Gdansk (Poland), Sala Koncertowa na Ołowiance — 19:00
Conductor: Yuki Kasai
Orchestra: Kammerorchester Basel
2016-01-23 | Athen (Greece), Megaron
Conductor: Constantinos Carydis
Orchestra: Orchestre National Bordeaux Aquitaine
2016-01-22 | Mimizan (France), Le Parnasse — 20:30
Conductor: Constantinos Carydis
Orchestra: Orchestre National Bordeaux Aquitaine
2016-01-21 | Bordeaux (France), Auditorium - salle Dutilleux — 20:00
Conductor: Yuki Kasai
Orchestra: Kammerorchester Basel
2016-01-21 | Muscat (Oman), Royal Opera House
Conductor: Vytautas Lukocius
Orchestra: Lappeenrannan Kaupunginorkesteri
2016-01-21 | Lappeenranta (Finland), sali
Conductor: Yuki Kasai
Orchestra: Kammerorchester Basel
2016-01-19 | Istanbul (Turkey), IS Sanat Istanbul Hoese
Conductor: Yuki Kasai
Orchestra: Kammerorchester Basel
2016-01-17 | Budapest (Hungary), Palace of Arts
Conductor: Rumon Gamba
Orchestra: NorrlandsOperans Symfoniorkester
2016-01-14 | Umea (Sweden), Operan — 19:00
Conductor: Yuki Kasai
Orchestra: Kammerorchester Basel
2016-01-14 | Praha (Czech Republic), Smetana Hall
Conductor: Yuki Kasai
Orchestra: Kammerorchester Basel
2016-01-13 | Warsaw (Poland), Nationales Forum der Musik
Conductor: Yuki Kasai
Orchestra: Kammerorchester Basel
2016-01-11 | Basel (Switzerland), Stadtcasino
Conductor: Yuki Kasai
Orchestra: Kammerorchester Basel
2016-01-09 | Lyon (France), Auditorium — 19:30
Conductor: Carmine Diodoro
Orchestra: Orchestra da Camera del Conservatorio S. Cecilia
2015-11-29 | Roma (Italy), Teatro Eliseo — 12:00
Conductor: Michael Coleby
Orchestra: Janus Ensemble
2015-11-27 | London (United Kingdom), St Sepulchre Church
Conductor: Simon Crawford-Phillips
Orchestra: DalaSinfonietta
2015-11-21 | Falun (Sweden), Kristinehallen — 15:00
Conductor: Simon Crawford-Phillips
Orchestra: DalaSinfonietta
2015-11-20 | Ludvika (Sweden), musiksällskaps — 19:00
Conductor: Jayce Ogren
Orchestra: Victoria Symphony
2015-11-15 | Victoria, BC (Canada), Farquhar Auditorium
Conductor: John Warner
Orchestra: St Peter's Chamber Orchestra
2015-11-14 | Oxford (United Kingdom), St Peter's College Chapel — 20:00
Conductor: Jayce Ogren
Orchestra: Victoria Symphony
2015-11-14 | Duncan, BC (Canada), Cowichan Theatre
Conductor: Klaus Mäkelä
Orchestra: Kuopion kaupunginorkesteri
2015-11-12 | Kuopio (Finland), Kuopion Musiikkikeskus — 12:00
Conductor: Alexander Cadario
Orchestra: Camerata Strumentale "Città di Prato"
2015-11-12 | Prato (Italy), Teatro Politeama Pratese — 21:00
Orchestra: Vaasan Kaupunginorkesteri; Jyväskylä SInfonia
2015-11-10 | Vaasa (Finland), kaupungintalo — 16:00
Conductor: Jean-Marie Zeitouni
Orchestra: I Musici de Montreal
2015-11-05 | Montreal, QC (Canada), Salle Bourgie
Conductor: Ben Crick
Orchestra: Skipton Camerata
2015-10-30 | Ilkley (United Kingdom), Kings Hall — 19:30
Conductor: Marc Albrecht
Orchestra: Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest
2015-10-25 | Amsterdam (Netherlands), Concertgebouw — 20:15
Conductor: Marc Albrecht
Orchestra: Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest
2015-10-24 | Amsterdam (Netherlands), Concertgebouw — 20:15
Conductor: Musikkhøgskolens dirigentstudenter
Orchestra: Minsk kammerorkester
2015-10-16 | Oslo (Norway), Norges musikkhøgskole — 19:30
Conductor: Douglas Boyd
Orchestra: Orchestre de Chambre de Paris
2015-10-14 | Paris (France), Théâtre des Champs-Élysées — 20:00
Conductor: Joseph Swensen
Orchestra: Deutsche Radio Philharmonie Saarbrücken Kaiserslautern
2015-10-09 | Kaiserslautern (Germany), Fruchthalle — 20:00
Conductor: Shao-Chia Lü
Orchestra: Sønderjyllands Symfoniorkester
2015-10-09 | Aabenraa (Denmark), Musik & Teaterhuset — 20:00
Conductor: Shao-Chia Lü
Orchestra: Sønderjyllands Symfoniorkester
2015-10-08 | Flensburg (Germany), Deutsches Haus — 20:00
Conductor: Paavo Järvi
Orchestra: Die Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen
2015-09-27 | Köln (Germany), Philharmonie — 20:00
Orchestra: Britten Sinfonia
2015-09-27 | Southampton (United Kingdom), Turner Sims Concert Hall — 19:30
Conductor: Etienne Siebens
Orchestra: Orchestra di Padova e del Veneto
2015-09-26 | Padova (Italy), Teatro Verdi — 20.45
Orchestra: Britten Sinfonia
2015-09-25 | Southampton (United Kingdom), Turner Sims Concert Hall — 19:30
Orchestra: Britten Sinfonia
2015-09-24 | Southampton (United Kingdom), Turner Sims Concert Hall — 20:00
Conductor: Alpesh Chauhan
Orchestra: Helix Ensemble
2015-09-19 | Clifton (United Kingdom), St. Mary's Church
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Kammerorchester der HfM Dresden
2015-09-15 | Dresden (Germany), Konzertsaal der HfM — 19:30
Conductor: Alpesh Chauhan
Orchestra: Helix Ensemble
2015-09-12 | Clifton (United Kingdom), St. Mary's Church
Conductor: Charles Olivieri-Munroe
Orchestra: Vaasan kauunginorkesteri; Seinäjoen kaupunginorkesteri
2015-08-06 | Seinäjoki (Finland), Seinäjoki-sali — 19:00
Conductor: Charles Olivieri-Munroe
Orchestra: Vaasan kauunginorkesteri; Seinäjoen kaupunginorkesteri
2015-08-05 | Vaasa (Finland), Kaupungintalo — 19:00
Orchestra: Mahler Chamber Orchestra
2015-07-24 | London (United Kingdom), Royal College of Music — 17:45
Conductor: Constantinos Carydis
Orchestra: Bayerisches Staatsorchester
2015-07-20 | München (Germany), Haus der Kunst — 20:00
Conductor: Arie van Beek
Orchestra: Orchestre de Picardie
2015-07-12 | Saint-Jean-aux-Bois (France) — 18:00
Conductor: Nicholas Wilks
Orchestra: Wessex Sinfonietta
2015-07-05 | Winchester (United Kingdom)
Conductor: Stefan Tewinkel
Orchestra: Orchester der Musikschule Trossingen
2015-06-21 | Trossingen (Germany), Konzertsaal der Hochschule
Conductor: Stefan Tewinkel
Orchestra: Orchester der Musikschule Trossingen
2015-06-20 | Alpirsbach (Germany), Klosterkirche — 18:00
Conductor: Peter Kuhn
Orchestra: Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie Chemnitz
2015-06-11 | Chemnitz (Germany), Stadthalle — 20:00
Orchestra: Het Balletorkest
2015-06-11 | Amsterdam (Netherlands), Q-Factory
Conductor: Peter Kuhn
Orchestra: Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie Chemnitz
2015-06-10 | Chemnitz (Germany), Stadthalle — 19:00
Conductor: Alexandre Bloch
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2015-06-06 | Stirling (United Kingdom), Stirling Castle
Conductor: Alexandre Bloch
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2015-06-05 | Stirling (United Kingdom), Stirling Castle
Conductor: Alexandre Bloch
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2015-06-04 | Stirling (United Kingdom), Stirling Castle
Conductor: Christoffer Nobin
Orchestra: Norrköpings Symfoniorkester
2015-06-04 | Norrköping (Sweden), Visualiseringscenter C — 18:00
Conductor: Christoffer Nobin
Orchestra: Norrköpings Symfoniorkester
2015-06-04 | Norrköping (Sweden), Visualiseringscenter C — 19:30
Conductor: Nicholas Collon
Orchestra: Aurora Orchestra
2015-05-22 | Bristol (United Kingdom), St George's — 19:00
Conductor: Nicholas Collon
Orchestra: Aurora Orchestra
2015-05-21 | Bristol (United Kingdom), St George's — 19:00
Conductor: Nicholas Collon
Orchestra: Aurora Orchestra
2015-05-20 | Bristol (United Kingdom), St George's — 19:00
Conductor: Jac van Steen
Orchestra: Musikkollegium Winterthur
2015-05-13 | Winterthur (Switzerland), Stadthaus — 19:30
Conductor: Jac van Steen
Orchestra: Musikkollegium Winterthur
2015-05-13 | Winterthur (Switzerland), Stadthaus — Öffentliche Generalprobe
Conductor: David Reiland
Orchestra: Orchestre de Chambre du Luxembourg
2015-05-10 | Luxembourg (Luxembourg), Philharmonie — 17:00
Conductor: Zhang Yin Fong
Orchestra: Nacional Symphony Orchestra Academy Taipei
2015-05-09 | Taipei (Taiwan), National Performing Arts Center — 19:30
Conductor: David Greed
Orchestra: Helix Ensemble
2015-05-03 | Kendal (United Kingdom), St. Thomas' Church — 15:30
Conductor: Joseph Swensen
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2015-05-02 | Inverness (United Kingdom), Eden Court Theatre
Conductor: Joseph Swensen
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2015-05-01 | Glasgow (United Kingdom), City Halls
Conductor: Joseph Swensen
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2015-04-30 | Edinburgh (United Kingdom), Queen's Hall
Conductor: Philipp von Steinaecker
Orchestra: Pražská komorní filharmonie (Prague Philharmonia)
2015-04-25 | Praha (Czech Republic), Rudolfinum — 19:30
Conductor: Francesco Pomarico
Orchestra: Ensemble Geometrie Variabili
2015-04-25 | Torino (Italy), Auditorium Rai — 18:15
Conductor: Hubert Buchberger
Orchestra: Sinfonietta Frankfurt
2015-04-23 | Bad Vilbel (Germany), Kulturforum Dortelweil — 20:00
Conductor: Hubert Buchberger
Orchestra: Sinfonietta Frankfurt
2015-04-22 | Frankfurt am Main (Germany), Kundenzentrum Frankfurter Sparkasse — 20:00
Conductor: Hubert Buchberger
Orchestra: Sinfonietta Frankfurt
2015-04-21 | Schwalbach (Germany), Bürgerhaus — 20:00
Conductor: Hubert Buchberger
Orchestra: Sinfonietta Frankfurt
2015-04-20 | Hanau (Germany), Congress Park — 20:00
Conductor: Dominik Beykirch
Orchestra: Staatskapelle Weimar
2015-03-22 | Weimar (Germany), Schießhaus
Conductor: Christian Zacharias
Orchestra: Bamberger Symphoniker
2015-03-21 | Bamberg (Germany), Joseph-Keilberth-Saal — 20:00
Conductor: Dominik Beykirch
Orchestra: Staatskapelle Weimar
2015-03-21 | Weimar (Germany), Schießhaus
Conductor: Christian Zacharias
Orchestra: Bamberger Symphoniker
2015-03-20 | Erlangen (Germany), Joseph-Keilberth-Saal — 20:00
Conductor: Ivor Bolton
Orchestra: Mozarteumorchester Salzburg
2015-03-19 | Salzburg (Austria), Mozarteum
Conductor: Christian Zacharias
Orchestra: Bamberger Symphoniker
2015-03-19 | Bayreuth (Germany), Stadthalle — 20:00
Conductor: Dinis Sousa
Orchestra: Orquestra XXI
2015-03-08 | Lisboa (Portugal), Culturgest — 17:00
Conductor: Dinis Sousa
Orchestra: Orquestra XXI
2015-03-07 | Covilhã (Portugal), Teatro Municipal — 17:30
Conductor: Eduardo Portal Martine
Orchestra: Leeds College of Music Chamber Orchestra
2015-03-06 | Leeds (United Kingdom), The Venue, Leeds College of Music
Conductor: Dinis Sousa
Orchestra: Orquestra XXI
2015-03-06 | Viseu (Portugal), Claustros da Pousada — 21:30
Orchestra: Orchestre du Conservatoire d'Aubervilliers
2015-02-28 | Aubervilliers (France), Conservatoire
Conductor: Johannes Zurl
Orchestra: Hamburger Symphoniker
2015-02-26 | Hamburg (Germany), Laeiszhalle — 19:30
Conductor: Aziz Shokhakimov
Orchestra: Magdeburgische Philharmonie
2015-02-20 | Magdeburg (Germany), Opernhaus
Conductor: Aziz Shokhakimov
Orchestra: Magdeburgische Philharmonie
2015-02-19 | Magdeburg (Germany), Opernhaus
Orchestra: Orchestra of the Conservatoire de Paris
2015-02-13 | Paris (France), CNSMD
Conductor: Günther Albers
Orchestra: Orchesterakademie der Staatskapelle Berlin
2015-02-08 | Oranienburg (Germany), Orangerie — 15:00
Conductor: Carlos Agreda Arango
Orchestra: RNCM PG Ensemble
2015-02-05 | Manchester (United Kingdom), RNCM
Conductor: Tuomas Pirilä
Orchestra: Hyvinkään Orkesteri
2015-02-03 | Hyvinkää (Finland), Hyvinkää Hall
Conductor: Jan Söderblom
Orchestra: Pori Sinfonietta
2015-01-23 | Rauma (Finland), Rauma-sali — 19:00
Conductor: Jan Söderblom
Orchestra: Pori Sinfonietta
2015-01-22 | Pori (Finland), Promenadisali — 19:00
Conductor: Vince Godfrey
Orchestra: University of Surrey Ensemble
2015-01-20 | Guildford (United Kingdom), PATS Studio 1, University of Surrey
Conductor: Leif Ove Andsnes
Orchestra: Mahler Chamber Orchestra
2014-12-01 | Wien (Austria), Musikverein — 19:30
Conductor: Alexander Mickelthwate
Orchestra: Staatsorchester Rheinische Philharmonie
2014-12-01 | Mayen (Germany), St. Veit Kirche — 20:00
Conductor: Alexander Mickelthwate
Orchestra: Staatsorchester Rheinische Philharmonie
2014-11-30 | Koblenz (Germany), Görreshaus — 16:00
Orchestra: Trondheim Symfoniorkester
2014-11-24 | Trondheim (Norway)
Conductor: Paul Hoskins
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra
2014-11-22 | London (United Kingdom), Sadler's Wells — 14:30
Conductor: Paul Hoskins
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra
2014-11-22 | London (United Kingdom), Sadler's Wells — 19:30
Conductor: Duncan Ward
Orchestra: Britten Sinfonia
2014-11-21 | Cambridge (United Kingdom), West Road Concert Hall
Conductor: Paul Hoskins
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra
2014-11-21 | London (United Kingdom), Sadler's Wells — 19:30
Conductor: Duncan Ward
Orchestra: Britten Sinfonia
2014-11-20 | London (United Kingdom), Milton Court
Conductor: Paul Hoskins
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra
2014-11-20 | London (United Kingdom), Sadler's Wells — 13:30
Conductor: Paul Hoskins
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra
2014-11-20 | London (United Kingdom), Sadler's Wells — 19:30
Conductor: Paul Hoskins
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra
2014-11-19 | London (United Kingdom), Sadler's Wells — 19:30
Conductor: Paul Hoskins
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra
2014-11-18 | London (United Kingdom), Sadler's Wells — 19:30
Conductor: Murray Perahia
Orchestra: Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
2014-11-16 | Kagoshima (Japan)
Conductor: Erkki Lasonpalo
Orchestra: Kemin kaupunginorkesteri
2014-11-11 | Kemi (Finland), Pirtti Hall — 19:00
Conductor: Murray Perahia
Orchestra: Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
2014-11-10 | Seoul (South Korea)
Conductor: Murray Perahia
Orchestra: Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
2014-11-06 | Beijing (China, People's Republic)
Conductor: Ian Brown
2014-11-05 | London (United Kingdom), Duke's Hall, Royal Academy of Music
Conductor: Murray Perahia
Orchestra: Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
2014-11-04 | Taipei (Taiwan)
Conductor: Rüdiger Bohn
Orchestra: Studierende der Robert Schumann Hochschule
2014-11-03 | Düsseldorf (Germany), Robert Schumann Hochschule
Conductor: Murray Perahia
Orchestra: Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
2014-11-02 | (Hongkong)
Conductor: Paul Hoskins
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra
2014-11-01 | Bath (United Kingdom), Theatre Royal — 14:30
Conductor: Paul Hoskins
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra
2014-11-01 | Bath (United Kingdom), Theatre Royal — 19:30
Conductor: Paul Hoskins
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra
2014-10-31 | Bath (United Kingdom), Theatre Royal — 14:30
Conductor: Paul Hoskins
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra
2014-10-31 | Bath (United Kingdom), Theatre Royal — 19:30
Conductor: Paul Hoskins
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra
2014-10-30 | Bath (United Kingdom), Theatre Royal — 19:30
Conductor: Kenneth Slowik
Orchestra: Sinfonia Iuventus
2014-10-27 | Warszawa (Poland), Studio Koncertowe Polskiego Radia im. W. Lutosławskiego — 19:00
Conductor: Stuart Stratford
Orchestra: Orchestra of Scottish Opera
2014-10-26 | Glasgow (United Kingdom), St. Andrew's in the Square
Orchestra: Mitglieder des Staatsorchesters Stuttgart
2014-10-22 | Stuttgart (Germany), Liederhalle, Mozartsaal — 19:30
Conductor: Christoffer Nobin
Orchestra: Norrköpings Symfoniorkester
2014-10-22 | Norrköping (Sweden), Visualiseringscenter — 18:00
Conductor: Eva Ollikainen
Orchestra: DalaSinfonietta
2014-10-18 | Dalarna (Sweden)
Conductor: Eva Ollikainen
Orchestra: DalaSinfonietta
2014-10-17 | Dalarna (Sweden)
Conductor: Eva Ollikainen
Orchestra: DalaSinfonietta
2014-10-16 | Dalarna (Sweden)
Conductor: Norbert Ochmann
Orchestra: Junge Philharmonie Kreuzberg
2014-10-11 | Berlin Wedding (Germany), Stattbad
Conductor: Paul Hoskins
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra
2014-10-10 | Canterbury (United Kingdom), The Marlowe Theatre — 19:30
Conductor: Marc Soustrot
Orchestra: Malmö SymfoniOrkester
2014-10-09 | Malmö (Sweden), Konserthus — 19:00
Conductor: Paul Hoskins
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra
2014-10-09 | Canterbury (United Kingdom), The Marlowe Theatre — 19:30
Conductor: Paul Hoskins
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra
2014-10-08 | Canterbury (United Kingdom), The Marlowe Theatre — 19:30
Conductor: Paul Hoskins
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra
2014-10-03 | Manchester (United Kingdom), The Lowry — 19:30
Conductor: Paul Hoskins
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra
2014-10-03 | Manchester (United Kingdom), The Lowry — 13:30
Conductor: Paul Hoskins
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra
2014-10-02 | Manchester (United Kingdom), The Lowry — 19:30
Conductor: Paul Hoskins
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra
2014-10-01 | Manchester (United Kingdom), The Lowry — 19:30
Conductor: Leif Ove Andsnes
Orchestra: Mahler Chamber Orchestra
2014-09-27 | Bonn (Germany), Beethovenhalle — 20:00
Conductor: Chris O'Reilly
Orchestra: Helensburgh Orchestral Society
2014-09-27 | (United Kingdom), Appin Village Hall
Conductor: Paul Hoskins
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra
2014-09-26 | Plymouth (United Kingdom), Theatre Royal — 19:30
Conductor: Paul Hoskins
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra
2014-09-25 | Plymouth (United Kingdom), Theatre Royal — 19:30
Conductor: Paul Hoskins
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra
2014-09-24 | Plymouth (United Kingdom), Theatre Royal — 19:30 | First Night
Orchestra: Students of the Royal Danish Academy of Music
2014-09-23 | Fredricksberg (Denmark), Studiescenen
Conductor: Johannes Zurl
Orchestra: Bluval Festival-Kammerorchester
2014-09-21 | Straubing (Germany), Christuskirche — 19:30
Conductor: Murray Perahia
Orchestra: Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
2014-09-14 | Düsseldorf (Germany), Tonhalle
Conductor: Daniel Blendulf
Orchestra: Svenska Kammarorkestern
2014-09-10 | Örebro (Sweden), Konserthus — 19:00
Conductor: Murray Perahia
Orchestra: Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
2014-09-10 | Paris (France), Theatre des Champs-Elysees
Orchestra: Rambert
2014-09-01 | (United Kingdom)
Conductor: Murray Perahia
Orchestra: Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
2014-08-23 | Salzburg (Austria), Felsenreitschule
2014-08-08 | Totnes (United Kingdom), Dartington Hall
Conductor: Berislav Sipus
Orchestra: Cantus Ansambl
2014-07-25 | Split (Croatia)
Conductor: Berislav Sipus
Orchestra: Cantus Ansambl
2014-07-24 | Osor (Croatia)
Conductor: Nicholas Collon
Orchestra: Aurora Orchestra
2014-07-20 | London (United Kingdom), LSO St. Luke's
Conductor: Nicholas Collon
Orchestra: Aurora Orchestra
2014-07-19 | Saffron Walden (United Kingdom), Saffron Hall
Conductor: Peter Kuhn
Orchestra: Bergische Symphoniker
2014-07-10 | Remscheid-Lennep (Germany), Klosterkirche — 20:00
Conductor: Peter Kuhn
Orchestra: Bergische Symphoniker
2014-07-09 | Solingen (Germany), Walder Kirche — 20:00
Conductor: Nicholas Collon
Orchestra: Aurora Orchestra
2014-07-06 | Deal (United Kingdom), St. George's Church
Conductor: Michele Mariotti
Orchestra: Orchestra del Teatro di Bologna
2014-06-27 | Bologna (Italy), Teatro Manzoni — 20:30
Conductor: Peter Kuhn
Orchestra: Bergische Symphoniker
2014-06-22 | Solingen (Germany), Schloss Burg — 19:00
Conductor: Will Kunhardt
Orchestra: Students of the "Lilla Akademien"
2014-06-16 | Ulriksdal (Sweden), Slottsteater — 19:00
Conductor: Daniel Dodds
Orchestra: Festival Strings Lucerne
2014-06-15 | Luzern (Switzerland), KKL — 11:00
Conductor: Stanislav Kochanovsky
Orchestra: Filarmonica Arturo Toscanini
2014-05-31 | Parma (Italy), Auditorium Paganini — 20:30
Conductor: Sooyeoul Choi
Orchestra: Seoul Philharmonic Orchestra
2014-05-31 | Seoul (South Korea), Hoam Art Hall
Conductor: Leif Ove Andsnes
Orchestra: Mahler Chamber Orchestra
2014-05-23 | Bergen (Norway), Grieghallen — 19:30
Conductor: Leif Ove Andsnes
Orchestra: Mahler Chamber Orchestra
2014-05-21 | Praha (Czech Republic), Rudolfinum — 20:00
Conductor: Leif Ove Andsnes
Orchestra: Mahler Chamber Orchestra
2014-05-20 | Praha (Czech Republic), Rudolfinum — 20:00
Conductor: Leif Ove Andsnes
Orchestra: Mahler Chamber Orchestra
2014-05-19 | Lugano (Switzerland), Palazzo dei Congressi — 20:30
Conductor: Leif Ove Andsnes
Orchestra: Mahler Chamber Orchestra
2014-05-18 | Torino (Italy), Auditorium Lingotto — 20:30
Conductor: Leif Ove Andsnes
Orchestra: Mahler Chamber Orchestra
2014-05-16 | Reggio Emilia (Italy), Teatro Valli — 20:30
Orchestra: Soloists of the Orchestre Philharmonique du Luxembourg
2014-05-03 | Luxembourg (Luxembourg), Philharmonie, Grand Auditorium — 15:00
Conductor: Kaspar Zehnder
Orchestra: Sinfonie Orchester Biel Solothurn
2014-04-30 | Biel (Switzerland), Kongresshaus — 11:00 - Seniorenkonzert
Conductor: Kaspar Zehnder
Orchestra: Sinfonie Orchester Biel Solothurn
2014-04-30 | Biel (Switzerland), Kongresshaus — 19:30
Conductor: Pascal Rophé
Orchestra: Orchestre National des Pays de la Loire
2014-04-05 | Pornichet (France), Quai des arts
Conductor: Charles Olivieri-Munroe
Orchestra: Philharmonie Südwestfalen
2014-04-04 | Siegen (Germany), Apollo-Theater
Conductor: Pascal Rophé
Orchestra: Orchestre National des Pays de la Loire
2014-04-04 | La Tranche-sur-mer (France), Les Floralies
Conductor: Pascal Rophé
Orchestra: Orchestre National des Pays de la Loire
2014-04-03 | Chateaubriant (France), Le Théâtre de Verre
Conductor: Jorma Panula
Orchestra: Vaasan Kaupunginorkesteri
2014-03-29 | Vaasa (Finland), City Halls — 15:00
Conductor: Mikko Luoma
Orchestra: Students of Turku University of Applied Sciences and Gdansk Music Academy
2014-03-22 | Turku (Finland), Wäinö Aaltonen Museum
Conductor: Christian Fitzner
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Kammerorchester Wernigerode
2014-03-16 | Drübeck (Germany), Domänenscheune im Kloster — 16:00
Conductor: Klaus Munk-Nielsen
2014-03-16 | Hørsholm (Denmark), Sognegård
Conductor: Ryosuke Asano
Orchestra: Ensemble Free
2014-03-01 | Tokyo (Japan), Tamagawa Kumin Kaikan
Conductor: Vojtěch Jouza
Orchestra: The Orchestral Academy of the Czech Philharmonic
2014-02-22 | Praha (Czech Republic), The Lichtenstein Palace — 10:30
2014-02-15 | Aix les Bains (France), Conservatoire
Conductor: Francesco Belli
Orchestra: Orchestra Sinfonica Ottorino Respighi
2014-02-14 | Latina (Italy), Teatro Comunale Gabriele D'Annunzio — 21:00
Conductor: Håkan Hardenberger
Orchestra: Västerås Sinfonietta
2014-02-06 | Västerås (Sweden), Konserthus — 19:00
Conductor: Kanako Abe
Orchestra: Orchestre National de Lorraine
2014-01-23 | Metz (France), Centre Pompidou
Conductor: Pablo González
Orchestra: Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana
2014-01-17 | Lugano (Switzerland), Auditorio RSI — 20:30
Conductor: David Greilsammer
Orchestra: Geneva Camerata
2014-01-16 | Genève (Switzerland), Bâtiment Des Forces Motrices — 20:00
Conductor: Ruben Gazarian
Orchestra: Württembergisches Kammerorchester Heilbronn
2014-01-15 | Heilbronn (Germany), Harmonie, Theodor-Heuss-Saal
Conductor: Bill Brennan
Orchestra: Memorial University of Newfoundland
2014-01-14 | St. John\'s, NL (Canada), D.F. Cook Recital Hall
Conductor: Rodrigo Blumenstock
Orchestra: Bremer Philharmoniker
2014-01-12 | Bremen (Germany), Theater — 16:00
Conductor: Douglas Boyd
Orchestra: Orchestre Philharmonique du Luxembourg
2014-01-12 | Luxembourg (Luxembourg), Philharmonie — 11:00
Conductor: Adam Berman
Orchestra: Bristol University Chamber Orchestra
2013-12-14 | Bristol (United Kingdom), Victoria Rooms, Bristol University
Conductor: Directed by the orchestra's leader
Orchestra: Academy of St Martin in the Fields
2013-12-13 | Paris (France), Cité de la musique, Salle Pleyel — 20:00
Conductor: Directed by the orchestra's leader
Orchestra: Academy of St Martin in the Fields
2013-12-11 | London (United Kingdom), Barbican Hall — 19:30
Orchestra: Academy of St Martin in the Fields
2013-12-11 | Cambridge (United Kingdom), West Road Concert Hall
Conductor: Paul Hoskins
Orchestra: Rambert Orchestra
2013-12-11 | London (United Kingdom)
Orchestra: Academy of St Martin in the Fields
2013-12-06 | Cambridge (United Kingdom), West Road Concert Hall
Conductor: Jonathan Darlington
Orchestra: Orchestre National de Montpellier Languedoc-Roussillon
2013-12-01 | Montpellier (France), Le Corum — 11:00
Conductor: Jonathan Darlington
Orchestra: Orchestre National de Montpellier Languedoc-Roussillon
2013-11-29 | Bedarieux (France), La Tuilerie — 21:00
Orchestra: Academy of St Martin in the Fields
2013-11-27 | Cambridge (United Kingdom), West Road Concert Hall
Conductor: Leif Ove Andsnes
Orchestra: Mahler Chamber Orchestra
2013-11-24 | Dublin (Ireland), National Concert Hall — 20:00
Conductor: Leif Ove Andsnes
Orchestra: Mahler Chamber Orchestra
2013-11-23 | Basingstoke (United Kingdom), The Anvil — 19:45
Orchestra: Academy of St Martin in the Fields
2013-11-22 | Cambridge (United Kingdom), West Road Concert Hall
Orchestra: Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
2013-11-22 | Luzern (Switzerland), KKL
Conductor: Leif Ove Andsnes
Orchestra: Mahler Chamber Orchestra
2013-11-21 | London (United Kingdom), Cadogan Hall — 19:30
Orchestra: Academy of St Martin in the Fields
2013-11-20 | Cambridge (United Kingdom), West Road Concert Hall
Conductor: Leif Ove Andsnes
Orchestra: Mahler Chamber Orchestra
2013-11-20 | Edinburgh (United Kingdom), Usher Hall — 19:30
Conductor: Leif Ove Andsnes
Orchestra: Mahler Chamber Orchestra
2013-11-18 | Bruxelles (Belgium), Bozar — 20:00
Conductor: Pascal Rophé
Orchestra: Orchestre National des Pays de la Loire
2013-11-17 | Château-Gontier (France), Les Ursulines
Conductor: Leif Ove Andsnes
Orchestra: Mahler Chamber Orchestra
2013-11-17 | Landshut (Germany), Rathausprunksaal — 20:00
Conductor: Leif Ove Andsnes
Orchestra: Mahler Chamber Orchestra
2013-11-16 | Neumarkt (Germany), Reitstadl — 19:00
Conductor: Pascal Rophé
Orchestra: Orchestre National des Pays de la Loire
2013-11-14 | Angers (France), Centre de Congrès
Conductor: Pascal Rophé
Orchestra: Orchestre National des Pays de la Loire
2013-11-13 | Nantes (France), La Cité
Conductor: Pascal Rophé
Orchestra: Orchestre National des Pays de la Loire
2013-11-12 | Nantes (France), La Cité
Conductor: Pascal Rophé
Orchestra: Orchestre National des Pays de la Loire
2013-11-10 | Angers (France), Centre de Congrès
Conductor: Pascal Rophé
Orchestra: Orchestre National des Pays de la Loire
2013-11-09 | Durtal (France), L'Odyssée
Conductor: Mark Eager
Orchestra: Welsh Sinfonia
2013-11-09 | Cardiff (United Kingdom), Royal Welsh College of Music
Conductor: Jac van Steen
Orchestra: BBC National Orchestra of Wales
2013-11-03 | Marlborough (United Kingdom), Marlborough College
Conductor: James Lowe
Orchestra: Jyväskylä Sinfonia
2013-10-09 | Jyväskylä (Finland), Teatteritalo — 19:00
Conductor: Mark Austin
Orchestra: Faust Ensemble
2013-09-26 | Beaconsfield (United Kingdom), St Marys Church
Conductor: Mark Austin
Orchestra: Faust Ensemble
2013-09-21 | Beaconsfield (United Kingdom), St Marys Church
Orchestra: Musiker des Rolandseck-Festivals
2013-07-16 | Remagen (Germany), Arp-Museum — 20:00
2013-07-12 | Düsseldorf (Germany), Opernhaus
Orchestra: Sinfonia Cymru
2013-07-07 | Cardiff (United Kingdom), Royal Welsh College of Music and Drama
Orchestra: Sinfonia Cymru
2013-07-06 | Cardiff (United Kingdom), Royal Welsh College of Music and Drama
Orchestra: Sinfonia Cymru
2013-07-05 | Cardiff (United Kingdom), Royal Welsh College of Music and Drama
Orchestra: Sinfonia Cymru
2013-07-04 | Cardiff (United Kingdom), Royal Welsh College of Music and Drama
Conductor: Joel Sandelson
Orchestra: Barbican Chamber Orchestra
2013-06-27 | London (United Kingdom), St. Andrew's Church, Holborne
2013-06-07 | Düsseldorf (Germany), Opernhaus
Conductor: Manuel Nawri
Orchestra: echo ensemble für neue musik der Hochschule für Musik "Hanns Eisler"
2013-06-06 | Berlin (Germany), HfM, Studiosaal — 19:00
Conductor: Andrew Grams
Orchestra: Bremer Philharmoniker
2013-06-04 | Bremen (Germany), Glocke — 20:00
Conductor: Andrew Grams
Orchestra: Bremer Philharmoniker
2013-06-03 | Bremen (Germany), Glocke — 11:00
Orchestra: Royal College of Music Students
2013-05-31 | London (United Kingdom), Royal College of Music
Conductor: Christian Lorenz
Orchestra: Badische Philharmonie Pforzheim
2013-05-26 | Pforzheim (Germany), CongressCentrum — 19:30
Conductor: David Alan Miller
Orchestra: Albany Symphony Orchestra
2013-05-19 | Troy, NY (United States of America), Troy Savings Bank Music Hall
Conductor: David Alan Miller
Orchestra: Albany Symphony Orchestra
2013-05-18 | Troy, NY (United States of America), Troy Savings Bank Music Hall
Conductor: Conducting course pupils
Orchestra: Vaasan Kaupunginorkesteri
2013-05-18 | Vaasa (Finland), City Hall — 15:00
Conductor: Tom Molloy
Orchestra: Enigma Orchestra
2013-05-18 | Milton Keynes (United Kingdom), St. Mary's Church
Conductor: John Stringer
Orchestra: University of York Chamber Orchestra
2013-05-08 | York (United Kingdom), Sir Jack Lyons Concert Hall
Conductor: Barak Tal
Orchestra: The Tel Aviv Soloists Ensemble
2013-05-06 | Haifa (Israel), Rappaport Auditorium
Conductor: Barak Tal
Orchestra: The Tel Aviv Soloists Ensemble
2013-05-05 | Kfar Shmaryahu (Israel), Weill Auditorium
Conductor: Barak Tal
Orchestra: The Tel Aviv Soloists Ensemble
2013-05-04 | Tel Aviv (Israel), Israel Conservatory of Music
2013-05-03 | Düsseldorf (Germany), Opernhaus
2013-04-27 | Düsseldorf (Germany), Opernhaus
Conductor: Stefan Lano
Orchestra: National Symphony of Uruguay (SODRE)
2013-04-27 | Montevideo (Uruguay), Teatro SODRE
2013-04-26 | Düsseldorf (Germany), Opernhaus
Conductor: Nicolas Kuhn
Orchestra: Studierendenensemble der HfM Dresden
2013-04-24 | Dresden (Germany), Konzertsaal der Hochschule für Musik, Wettiner Platz/Schützengasse — 17:00
2013-04-21 | Düsseldorf (Germany), Opernhaus
2013-04-19 | Düsseldorf (Germany), Opernhaus
Conductor: Dirk Kaftan
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Augsburg
2013-04-17 | Augsburg (Germany), Rathaus, Goldener Saal — 18:30 - Eröffnungskonzert zum Leopold Mozart-Violinwettbewerb
2013-04-14 | Düsseldorf (Germany), Opernhaus
2013-04-12 | Düsseldorf (Germany), Opernhaus — 19:30 Uhr | First Night
Conductor: Simon Gaudenz
Orchestra: Hamburger Camerata
2013-04-12 | Hamburg (Germany), Laeiszhalle — 20:00
Conductor: Richard Howarth
Orchestra: Sale Chamber Orchestra
2013-03-23 | Sale (United Kingdom), St Paul's Church
Conductor: Daniel Blendulf
Orchestra: Uppsala Kammarorkester
2013-03-21 | Uppsala (Sweden), Konsert & Kongress, Stora salen — 19:00
Conductor: Radoslaw Szulc
Orchestra: Kammerorchester des Symphonieorchesters des Bayerischen Rundfunks
2013-03-17 | München (Germany), Prinzregententheater — 11:00
Conductor: Laurent Gendre
Orchestra: Orchestre de Chambre de Fribourg
2013-03-07 | Fribourg (Switzerland), Salle Equilibre — 20:00
Conductor: Toby Thatcher
2013-02-18 | London (United Kingdom), Royal Academy of Music
Conductor: Rustam Samedov
Orchestra: Mitteldeutsche Kammerphilharmonie Schönebeck
2013-02-15 | Schönebeck (Germany), Kurpark — 19.30 h
Conductor: Jurjen Hempel
Orchestra: Joensuun Kaupunginorkesteri
2013-02-14 | Joensuu (Finland), Carelia Hall
Orchestra: London Sinfonietta
2013-02-01 | London (United Kingdom), King's Place, Hall One — 19.30 h
Conductor: Christopher Warren Green
Orchestra: London Chamber Orchestra
2013-01-23 | London (United Kingdom), Cadogan Hall
Orchestra: Ensemble der Katharinenkirche
2013-01-20 | Ludwigsburg (Germany), Katharinenkirche
Conductor: Janne Nisonen
Orchestra: Tapiola Sinfonietta
2013-01-11 | Espoo (Finland), Tapiolasali — 19:00
Conductor: Kevin John Edusei
Orchestra: Ensemble Kontraste
2013-01-01 | Nürnberg (Germany), Tafelhalle — 17.00 h - Neujahrskonzert
Conductor: Harry Bicket
Orchestra: Chicago Symphony
2012-12-18 | Chicago, IL (United States of America), Symphony Center
Conductor: Harry Bicket
Orchestra: Chicago Symphony
2012-12-15 | Chicago, IL (United States of America), Symphony Center
Conductor: Harry Bicket
Orchestra: Chicago Symphony
2012-12-14 | Chicago, IL (United States of America), Symphony Center
Conductor: Michael Laus
Orchestra: Malta Philharmonic Orchestra
2012-12-14 | Floriana (Malta), Robert Samuel Hall
Conductor: Harry Bicket
Orchestra: Chicago Symphony
2012-12-13 | Chicago, IL (United States of America), Symphony Center
Conductor: Feng Yu
Orchestra: Orchestra of Central Opera House of China
2012-11-28 | Beijing (China, People's Republic), National Centre for Performing Arts, Concert Hall
Conductor: Tom Evans
Orchestra: St Paul's School Chamber Orchestra
2012-11-28 | London (United Kingdom), Wathen Hall
Conductor: Richard Lee
2012-11-26 | Winnipeg, MB (Canada), Westworth United Church
Conductor: Sam Laughton
Orchestra: Chiltern Camerata
2012-11-24 | Amersham (United Kingdom), Amersham Free Church
Conductor: Susanne Blumenthal
Orchestra: EOS-Kammerorchester Köln
2012-11-22 | Köln (Germany), Alte Feuerwache
Conductor: Jonathan Darlington
Orchestra: Orchestre National Bordeaux Aquitaine
2012-11-18 | Marciac (France), L'Astrada — 17.00 h
Conductor: Susanne Blumenthal
Orchestra: EOS-Kammerorchester Köln
2012-11-18 | Köln (Germany), Hochschule für Musik
Conductor: Tuomas Hannikainen
Orchestra: Keski-Pohjanmaan Kamariorkesteri (Ostrobothnian Chamber Orchestra)
2012-11-17 | Kokkola (Finland), Snellman-sali — 19.00 h
Conductor: Jonathan Darlington
Orchestra: Orchestre National Bordeaux Aquitaine
2012-11-16 | Bordeaux (France), Grand-Théâtre — 20.00 h
Conductor: Jonathan Darlington
Orchestra: Orchestre National Bordeaux Aquitaine
2012-11-15 | Bordeaux (France), Grand-Théâtre — 20.00 h
Conductor: Tito Munoz
Orchestra: Alabama Symphony
2012-10-27 | Birmingham, AL (United States of America), Alys Stephens Center
Conductor: Tito Munoz
Orchestra: Alabama Symphony
2012-10-26 | Birmingham, AL (United States of America), Alys Stephens Center
Conductor: Sian Edwards
Orchestra: Milton Keynes City Orchestra
2012-10-20 | Milton Keynes (United Kingdom), Stantonbury Campus Theatre — 19.30 h
Conductor: Duncan Ward
Orchestra: Trinity Laban Wren Ensemble
2012-10-16 | London (United Kingdom), Old Royal Naval College
Conductor: David Stern
Orchestra: Bayerische Kammerphilharmonie
2012-10-13 | Wasserburg am Inn (Germany), Rathaus — 20.00 h
Conductor: David Stern
Orchestra: Bayerische Kammerphilharmonie
2012-10-12 | Augsburg (Germany), Kleiner Goldener Saal — 20.00 h
Conductor: Thierry Fischer
Orchestra: Utah Symphony
2012-09-29 | Salt Lake City, UT (United States of America), Abravanel Hall
Conductor: Andrew Manze
Orchestra: Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
2012-09-29 | Berlin (Germany), Philharmonie
Conductor: Uros Lajovic
Orchestra: students of the Muzička akademija
2012-09-29 | Zagreb (Croatia), Music Dome
Conductor: Thierry Fischer
Orchestra: Utah Symphony
2012-09-28 | Salt Lake City, UT (United States of America), Abravanel Hall
Conductor: Thomas Zehetmair
Orchestra: Orchestre de Chambre de Paris
2012-09-24 | Paris (France), Théâtre des Champs Elysées
Conductor: George Vass
2012-09-17 | London (United Kingdom), St Martin in the Fields — 13.00 h
Conductor: Jukka-Pekka Saraste
Orchestra: Suomalainen Kamariorkesteri
2012-08-03 | Tammisaari (Finland), Ekenäs kyrka — 19.00 h
Conductor: David Corbhill
Orchestra: Southbank Sinfonia
2012-07-20 | Anghiaria (Italy) — 21:00
Conductor: Mikhail Leontyev
Orchestra: Glasperlenspiel Sinfonietta
2012-07-19 | Tartu (Estonia), St. John's Church — 19.00 h
Conductor: Flavien Boy
Orchestra: Ensemble Orchestral de Dijon
2012-07-03 | Fontaine-les-Dijon (France), Centre d'animation Pierre-Jacques
Conductor: Sebastian Tewinkel
Orchestra: Bamberger Symphoniker
2012-06-16 | Würzburg (Germany), Residenz, Kaisersaal
Conductor: Calum Zuckert
Orchestra: Durham University Orchestral Society
2012-06-16 | Durham (United Kingdom), Durham Cathedral
Conductor: Antony Hermus
Orchestra: Orchestre de Bretagne
2012-06-08 | Rennes (France), Théâtre National de Bretagne — 20.00 h
Conductor: N.N.
Orchestra: Oslo Filharmoniske Orkester
2012-06-08 | Oslo (Norway), Parkteatret — 22.00 h
Conductor: Antony Hermus
Orchestra: Orchestre de Bretagne
2012-06-07 | Rennes (France), Théâtre National de Bretagne — 20.00 h
Conductor: Scott Gabriel
Orchestra: St. Laurent Church
2012-06-03 | Montreal, QC (Canada), St. Laurent Church
Conductor: Golo Berg
Orchestra: Staatskapelle Halle
2012-06-01 | Halle (Germany), Konzerthalle Ulrichskirche — 21.00 h
Orchestra: Students of the Shu-Te University
2012-05-25 | Kaohsiung (Taiwan)
Orchestra: Tokyo Academy Orchestra
2012-05-20 | Kanagawa (Japan), Philia Hall
Conductor: Timothy Redmond
Orchestra: London Symphony Orchestra
2012-05-17 | London (United Kingdom), LSO St. Luke’s
Conductor: Paul Newbold
Orchestra: University of Surrey Chamber Orchestra
2012-05-16 | Guildford (United Kingdom), PATS Studio 1, University of Surrey
Conductor: Wolfgang Hentrich
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Kammerorchester Dresden
2012-05-12 | Chemnitz (Germany), Kreuzkirche — 19.00 h - Eröffnungskonzert
Conductor: Edo Micic
Orchestra: Orchester der Universität für Musik und darstellende Kunst Graz
2012-05-12 | Graz (Austria), Theater im Palais
Conductor: Jean-Pierre Ballon
Orchestra: Influences Baroques
2012-05-12 | Belfort (France), Maison du Peuple — 20.30 h
Conductor: Bradley Creswick
Orchestra: Northern Sinfonia
2012-05-10 | Gateshead (United Kingdom), Hall One, The Sage — 19.30 h
Conductor: Milan Turkovic
Orchestra: Orchestr eduMEMA
2012-05-07 | Košice (Slovakia)
Conductor: Milan Turkovic
Orchestra: Orchestr eduMEMA
2012-05-06 | Proprad (Czech Republic)
Conductor: Håkan Hardenberger
Orchestra: WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln
2012-05-05 | Viersen (Germany), Stadthalle — 20.00 h
Conductor: Antje Weithaas
Orchestra: Camerata Bern
2012-05-05 | Eisenach (Germany), Wartburg
Conductor: Alexander Lazarev
Orchestra: Hong Kong Philharmonic Orchestra
2012-05-05 | Hong Kong (China, People's Republic), Cultural Centre Concert Hall — 20.00 h
Conductor: Håkan Hardenberger
Orchestra: WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln
2012-05-04 | Köln (Germany), Funkhaus Wallrafplatz — 20.00 h
Conductor: Alexander Lazarev
Orchestra: Hong Kong Philharmonic Orchestra
2012-05-04 | Hong Kong (China, People's Republic), Cultural Centre Concert Hall — 20.00 h
Conductor: Joseph Swensen
Orchestra: Ensemble Orchestral de Paris
2012-05-03 | Tokyo (Japan)
Conductor: Donald Runnicles
Orchestra: BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra
2012-05-03 | Glasgow (United Kingdom), Royal Conservatoire of Scotland
Conductor: Christian Kluxen
Orchestra: Philharmonie Südwestfalen
2012-04-26 | Hilchenbach-Dahlbruch (Germany), Gebrüder-Busch-Theater — 20.00 h
Conductor: Alexander Vakoulslky
Orchestra: Orchestre Lyrique de Région Avignon-Provence
2012-04-20 | Avignon (France), Opéra Théâtre — 20.30 h
Conductor: Paul Goodwin
Orchestra: MDR Sinfonieorchester
2012-04-20 | Eisenach (Germany), Georgenkirche — 18:30 h
Conductor: Kristian Alexander
Orchestra: Kindred Spirits Orchestra
2012-03-31 | Markham, ON (Canada), Markham Theatre for the Performing Arts
Conductor: François Deppe
2012-03-23 | Lille (France), Conservatoire, Auditorium
Conductor: Ken Lam
Orchestra: Memphis Symphony Orchestra
2012-03-22 | Memphis, TN (United States of America), Lindenwood Christian Church
Conductor: Jean-Guihen Queyras
Orchestra: Ensemble Resonanz
2012-03-21 | Amsterdam (Netherlands), Muziekgebouw, Grote Zaal
Conductor: Jean-Guihen Queyras
Orchestra: Ensemble Resonanz
2012-03-20 | Hamburg (Germany), Laeiszhalle
Conductor: Joseph Swenson
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2012-03-17 | Edinburgh (United Kingdom)
Conductor: Joseph Swenson
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2012-03-16 | Glasgow (United Kingdom), City Halls
Conductor: Arnaud Petit
Orchestra: Ensemble Erik Satie
2012-03-16 | Le Blanc-Mesnil (France), Forum — 20.30 h
Conductor: William Blank
Orchestra: Orchestre du Haute Ecole de Musique de Genève
2012-03-16 | Genève (Switzerland), Haute Ecole de Musique
Conductor: Antje Weithaas
Orchestra: Camerata Bern
2012-03-16 | Antwerpen (Belgium), deSingel — 19.30 h
Conductor: David Purser
Orchestra: Birmingham Conservatoire Wind Orchestra
2012-03-09 | Birmingham (United Kingdom), Adrian Boult Hall
Conductor: Stéphan Oster
Orchestra: Ensemble Instrumental de St Herblain
2012-03-09 | Saint-Herblain (France), Onyx — 20.30 h
Conductor: Michael Seal
Orchestra: Sinfonia of Birmingham
2012-03-04 | Birmingham (United Kingdom), CBSO Centre — 19.30 h
Conductor: David Corkhill
Orchestra: Southbank Sinfonia
2012-03-01 | London (United Kingdom), St. John’s, Waterloo — 18.00 h
Conductor: Paul Cox
Orchestra: Isis Chamber Orchestra
2012-02-25 | Wantage (United Kingdom), St. Peter and Paul
Conductor: Jakub Hrusa
Orchestra: National Arts Centre Orchestra
2012-02-16 | Ottawa, ON (Canada), Southam Hall
Conductor: Jakub Hrusa
Orchestra: National Arts Centre Orchestra
2012-02-15 | Ottawa, ON (Canada), Southam Hall
Orchestra: Griegakademiet
2012-02-10 | Bergen (Norway), Gunnar Saevigs sal
Conductor: Susanna Mälkki
Orchestra: Orchestre des Laureats du Conservatoire National de Musique et Danse Paris
2011-12-16 | Paris (France), Salle Pleyel
Conductor: Yuval Zorn
Orchestra: Bochumer Symphoniker
2011-12-09 | Bochum (Germany), Audi-Max der Ruhr-Universität — 20.00 h
Conductor: Jérôme Devaud
Orchestra: Forum Sinfonietta Ensemble
2011-12-09 | Sédières (France), La Grange de Concert
Conductor: Myer Fredman
Orchestra: Tasmanian Conservatorium of Music Orchestra
2011-12-09 | Hobart, TAS (Australia), Conservatorium Recital Hall
Conductor: Yuval Zorn
Orchestra: Bochumer Symphoniker
2011-12-08 | Bochum (Germany), Audi-Max der Ruhr-Universität — 20.00 h
Conductor: Stéphane Denève
Orchestra: Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart des SWR
2011-11-25 | Stuttgart (Germany), Liederhalle — 20.00 h
Conductor: Stéphane Denève
Orchestra: Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart des SWR
2011-11-23 | Stuttgart (Germany), Liederhalle — 13.00 h
Conductor: Jean Halsdorf
Orchestra: Ensemble de la Chapelle Saint-Marc
2011-11-19 | Luxembourg (Luxembourg), Philharmonie
Conductor: Yasuo Shinozaki
Orchestra: Kymi Sinfonietta
2011-11-17 | Kouvola (Finland)
Conductor: Jean Halsdorf
Orchestra: Ensemble de la Chapelle Saint-Marc
2011-11-16 | Diekirch (Luxembourg), Al Seeërei
Conductor: Yasuo Shinozaki
Orchestra: Kymi Sinfonietta
2011-11-16 | Kotka (Finland)
Conductor: Jonathan Tilbrook
Orchestra: University of Nottingham Philharmonia
2011-11-14 | Nottingham (United Kingdom), Djanogly Recital Hall, University of Nottingham
Orchestra: Mitglieder der Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
2011-11-13 | Düsseldorf (Germany), Foyer der Oper — 11.00 h - SYMPHONIKER IM FOYER Zu Ballett am Rhein - b.10
Conductor: Roger Norrington
Orchestra: Zürcher Kammerorchester
2011-10-29 | Bern (Switzerland), Kultur-Casino
Conductor: Roger Norrington
Orchestra: Zürcher Kammerorchester
2011-10-28 | Zürich (Switzerland), Tonhalle
Conductor: Toby Thatcher
Orchestra: Eroica Ensemble
2011-10-26 | Sydney (Australia), Sydney Conservatorium of Music
Conductor: N.N.
Orchestra: Ensemble Symphonique de Neuchâtel
2011-10-23 | La Chaux-de-Fonds (Switzerland)
Conductor: Jonathan Tilbrook
Orchestra: University of Nottingham Philharmonia
2011-10-23 | Nottingham (United Kingdom), Great Hall, University of Nottingham
Conductor: N.N.
Orchestra: Ensemble Symphonique de Neuchâtel
2011-10-22 | Neuchâtel (Switzerland)
Conductor: Stephane Deneve
Orchestra: Toronto Symphony Orchestra
2011-10-20 | Toronto, ON (Canada), Roy Thomson Hall
Conductor: Stephane Deneve
Orchestra: Toronto Symphony Orchestra
2011-10-19 | Toronto, ON (Canada), Roy Thomson Hall
Conductor: Jaap van Zweden
Orchestra: Orchestre National de France
2011-10-13 | Paris (France), Théâtre du Châtelet
Conductor: Sebastian Tewinkel
Orchestra: Kammerphilharmonie Graubünden
2011-10-03 | Chur (Switzerland), Theater
Conductor: Sebastian Tewinkel
Orchestra: Sinfonieorchester Liechtenstein
2011-09-21 | Schaan (Liechtenstein), SAL
Orchestra: The College Operahouse Orchestra
2011-09-15 | Kyoto (Japan), Music Space Knave
Orchestra: Bedstone School Orchestra
2011-08-17 | Ludlow (United Kingdom), Bedstone School
Conductor: Pascal Rophe
Orchestra: Ulster Orchestra
2011-08-03 | Belfast (United Kingdom), Ulster Hall
Orchestra: National Arts Centre Orchestra
2011-06-28 | Ottawa, ON (Canada), Southam Hall, National Arts Centre
Conductor: Douglas Boyd
Orchestra: St. Mary's Music School Orchestra
2011-06-27 | Edinburgh (United Kingdom), Queen's Hall
Conductor: Roger Epple
Orchestra: Die Niederrheinischen Sinfoniker
2011-06-24 | Krefeld (Germany), Seidenweberhaus
Conductor: Roger Epple
Orchestra: Die Niederrheinischen Sinfoniker
2011-06-23 | Mönchengladbach (Germany), Kaiser-Friedrich-Halle
Conductor: Roger Epple
Orchestra: Die Niederrheinischen Sinfoniker
2011-06-22 | Reydt (Germany), Ev. Hauptkirche
Conductor: Roger Epple
Orchestra: Die Niederrheinischen Sinfoniker
2011-06-21 | Krefeld (Germany), Seidenweberhaus
Conductor: Christian Ludwig
Orchestra: Kölner Kammerorchester
2011-06-19 | Köln (Germany), Philharmonie
Conductor: Mark Tatlow
Orchestra: Musikskolan Lilla Akademien
2011-06-15 | Stockholm (Sweden), Confidencen
Orchestra: Igor Ensemble (Studierende der HfM Detmold)
2011-06-13 | Detmold (Germany), Hochschule für Musik Detmold - Brahmssaal — 11.30 h
Conductor: Sebastian Tewinkel
Orchestra: Studierende der Musikhochschule Trossingen
2011-06-07 | Trossingen (Germany), Musikhochschule
Conductor: Jacques Mercier
Orchestra: Orchestre National de Lorraine
2011-06-04 | Metz (France), Arsenal — 18.00 h
Conductor: Ei-ichi Kimura
Orchestra: Simpatico Chamber Orchestra
2011-05-29 | Tokyo (Japan), Tokyo Opera City Recital Hall — 19.00 h
Conductor: Eva-Maria Walther
Orchestra: Orchester der HfKM Regensburg
2011-05-29 | Regensburg (Germany), St. Andreas Kirche — 19.30 h
Conductor: Andrew Manze
Orchestra: Svenska Kammarorkestern
2011-05-28 | Örebro (Sweden)
Conductor: Luke Bond
2011-05-21 | Truro (United Kingdom), Truro Cathedral
Conductor: Nicola Krauze
Orchestra: Orchestre National de Montpellier Languedoc-Roussillon
2011-05-20 | Montpellier (France) — school performance
Conductor: Nicola Krauze
Orchestra: Orchestre National de Montpellier Languedoc-Roussillon
2011-05-19 | Montpellier (France) — school performance
Conductor: Andrew Manze
Orchestra: Svenska Kammarorkestern
2011-05-12 | Bergen (Norway)
Conductor: Nicholas Collon
Orchestra: Manchester Camerata
2011-04-30 | Manchester (United Kingdom), RNCM Concert Hall
Conductor: Nicholas Collon
Orchestra: Manchester Camerata
2011-04-29 | Stafford (United Kingdom), Stafford Gatehouse
Conductor: Nicholas Collon
Orchestra: Manchester Camerata
2011-04-28 | Colne (United Kingdom), The Muni
Conductor: Risto Joost
Orchestra: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra
2011-04-16 | Tallinn (Estonia), Tallinna Metodisti kirik
Conductor: Andrew Watkinson
Orchestra: St. Endellion Easter Festival Orchestra
2011-04-15 | St. Endellion (United Kingdom), St. Endellion Church
Conductor: Mikhail Agrest
Orchestra: Sinfonieorchester St. Gallen
2011-03-31 | St. Gallen (Switzerland), Tonhalle
Conductor: Vahan Mardirossian
Orchestra: Orchestre de Caen
2011-03-17 | Caen (France), Grand Auditorium de Caen — school concerts: 9.15 h, 10.15 h, 14.00 h & 15.00 h
Conductor: Joseph Swensen
Orchestra: Ensemble Orchestral de Paris
2011-03-15 | Paris (France), Théâtre des Champs-Elysées
Orchestra: Studierende der UdK (Prenzlauer Kammerorchester)
2011-02-23 | Berlin (Germany), Kammersaal der Universität
Conductor: Béatrice Zawodnik
Orchestra: Filière Préprofessionnelle
2011-02-07 | Genève (Switzerland)
Conductor: Frank Zielhorst
Orchestra: Limburgs Symfonie Orkest
2011-02-03 | Kerkrade (Netherlands), Wijngrachttheater
Conductor: Achim Falkenhausen
Orchestra: TfN Orchester
2011-02-03 | Nienburg (Germany)
Conductor: Achim Falkenhausen
Orchestra: TfN Orchester
2011-01-23 | Hildesheim (Germany), Theater, Großes Haus
Conductor: Achim Falkenhausen
Orchestra: TfN Orchester
2011-01-22 | Goslar (Germany)
2011-01-21 | London (United Kingdom), Strand Campus, King's College
Orchestra: Orchestre du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève
2011-01-11 | Genève (Switzerland)
Conductor: Jiří Belohlávek
Orchestra: BBC Symphony Orchestra
2010-12-17 | London (United Kingdom), Barbican Hall — 19.00 h
Conductor: Etienne Bardon
Orchestra: Ensemble Instrumental Volutes
2010-12-09 | Strasbourg (France), L'Escale
Conductor: Antje Weithaas
Orchestra: Camerata Bern
2010-11-30 | Bern (Switzerland), Kultur-Casino, Grosser Saal
Orchestra: Jesus College Music Society
2010-11-20 | Cambridge (United Kingdom)
Conductor: Thierry Fischer
Orchestra: Northern Sinfonia
2010-10-22 | Gateshead (United Kingdom), The Sage
Orchestra: Busan Philharmonic Orchestra
2010-09-29 | Busan (South Korea), Cultural Center
Conductor: Dimitri Slobodeniouk
Orchestra: Lappeenrannan Kaupunginorkesteri
2010-09-02 | Lappeenranta (Finland)
Conductor: conducting class student
Orchestra: Kuopion Kaupunginorkesteri
2010-08-28 | Kuopio (Finland)
Conductor: Donald Runnicles
Orchestra: BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra
2010-08-28 | Edinburgh (United Kingdom), Usher Hall
Conductor: Graham Ross
Orchestra: East Anglia Chamber Orchestra
2010-07-24 | Cambridge (United Kingdom), Great St Mary's
Conductor: George Vass
2010-07-07 | London (United Kingdom), St James' Piccadilly
Conductor: Christoffer Nobin
Orchestra: Aalborg Symfoniorkester
2010-06-10 | Aalborg (Denmark)
Conductor: Muhai Tang
Orchestra: Zürcher Kammerorchester
2010-06-08 | Zürich (Switzerland), Tonhalle, Grosser Saal — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Lutz de Veer
Orchestra: Niedersächsisches Staatsorchester Hannover
2010-06-08 | Hannover (Germany), Galeriegebäude Herrenhausen
Conductor: Max McBride
Orchestra: Sydney Youth Orchestra
2010-06-06 | Parramatta, NSW (Australia), St. Patricks Cathedral — 15.00 h
Conductor: Max McBride
Orchestra: Sydney Youth Orchestra
2010-06-05 | Sydney, NSW (Australia), St. James Church — 19.00 h
Conductor: Murray Perahia
Orchestra: Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
2010-05-31 | Duisburg (Germany), Mercatorhalle
Conductor: Makoto Kai
Orchestra: Yokohama Chamber Orchestra
2010-05-26 | Kanagawa (Japan), Kanack Hall
Conductor: Murray Perahia
Orchestra: Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
2010-05-25 | Berlin (Germany), Konzerthaus
Conductor: Murray Perahia
Orchestra: Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
2010-05-21 | Praha (Czech Republic), Rudolfinum
Conductor: Murray Perahia
Orchestra: Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
2010-05-20 | Friedrichshafen (Germany), Graf-Zeppelin-Haus
Conductor: Gerard Korsten
Orchestra: Mozart Players
2010-05-15 | London (United Kingdom), Fairfield Halls, Croydon
Conductor: Clement Power
Orchestra: London Philharmonic Orchestra
2010-05-15 | London (United Kingdom), Queen Elizabeth Hall
Conductor: Clement Power
Orchestra: London Philharmonic Orchestra
2010-05-14 | London (United Kingdom), Queen Elizabeth Hall — 19.30 h
Conductor: Michael Dauth
Orchestra: Sydney Symphony Orchestra
2010-04-30 | Penrith, NSW (United Kingdom), Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre
Conductor: Michael Dauth
Orchestra: Sydney Symphony Orchestra
2010-04-29 | Penrith, NSW (United Kingdom), Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre
Orchestra: University of East Anglia Student Orchestra
2010-04-26 | Norwich (United Kingdom), University of East Anglia
Conductor: Serâ Tokay
Orchestra: Tokay Chamber Philharmony
2010-04-19 | Istanbul (Turkey), Is Sanat Concert Hall
Conductor: Stéphane Denève
Orchestra: Orquestra Simfônica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya
2010-04-18 | Barcelona (Spain), L'Auditori
Conductor: Stéphane Denève
Orchestra: Orquestra Simfônica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya
2010-04-17 | Barcelona (Spain), L'Auditori
Conductor: Erkki Lasonpalo
Orchestra: Se ensemble
2010-04-13 | Helsinki (Finland)
Conductor: Thomas Molloy
Orchestra: Aylesbury Orchestra
2010-04-10 | Aylesbury (United Kingdom), Aylesbury Music Centre
Conductor: Graham Ross
Orchestra: East Anglia Chamber Orchestra
2010-03-28 | Cambridge (United Kingdom), West Road Concert Hall
Conductor: Christian Lindberg
Orchestra: Nordiska Kammarorkestern
2010-03-27 | Sundsvall (Sweden)
Conductor: Christian Lindberg
Orchestra: Nordiska Kammarorkestern
2010-03-26 | Sundsvall (Sweden)
Conductor: Christian Lindberg
Orchestra: Nordiska Kammarorkestern
2010-03-25 | Sundsvall (Sweden)
Conductor: Tuomas Ollila-Hannikainen
Orchestra: Jönköpings Sinfonietta
2010-03-21 | Jönköping (Sweden), Konserthus — 18.15 h
Conductor: Tuomas Ollila-Hannikainen
Orchestra: Jönköpings Sinfonietta
2010-03-20 | Södertälje (Sweden), Stadshus — 17.00 h
Conductor: Ludovic Morlot
Orchestra: BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
2010-03-12 | Manchester (United Kingdom), Bridgewater Hall — 19.00 h
Conductor: Catherine Rückwardt
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Mainz
2010-03-05 | Zagreb (Croatia), Vatroslav Lisinski Concert Hall
Conductor: Gordan Nikolic
Orchestra: Nederlands Kamerorkest
2010-02-21 | Amsterdam (Netherlands), Concertgebouw — 14.15 h
Conductor: Gordan Nikolic
Orchestra: Nederlands Kamerorkest
2010-02-20 | Amsterdam (Netherlands), Concertgebouw — 20.15 h
Conductor: Catherine Rückwardt
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Mainz
2010-02-20 | Mainz (Germany), Staatstheater, Großes Haus
Conductor: Catherine Rückwardt
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Mainz
2010-02-19 | Mainz (Germany), Staatstheater, Großes Haus
Conductor: Arie van Beek
Orchestra: Orchestre d'Auvergne
2010-02-16 | Clermond-Ferrand (France), Maison de la Culture - Salle Jean Cocteau — 20.30 h
Conductor: Fabien Gabel
Orchestra: Orchestre de Pau Pays de Béarn
2010-02-13 | Pau (France), Palais Beaumont
Conductor: Fabien Gabel
Orchestra: Orchestre de Pau Pays de Béarn
2010-02-12 | Pau (France), Palais Beaumont
Conductor: Fabien Gabel
Orchestra: Orchestre de Pau Pays de Béarn
2010-02-11 | Pau (France), Palais Beaumont
2010-02-09 | Ruiel-Malmaison (France)
Conductor: Tom Newall
2010-02-04 | Manchester (United Kingdom), RNCM Concert Hall — 13.15 h
2010-02-02 | Alençon (France)
Conductor: Benjamin Lack
Orchestra: KammerEnsemble der Musikhochschule Stuttgart
2010-01-23 | Stuttgart (Germany), Konzertsaal der Hochschule für Musik
Orchestra: Studierende der Hochschule für Musik Detmold
2010-01-07 | Detmold (Germany), Brahms-Saal
Conductor: Markus L. Frank
Orchestra: Loh-Orchester Sondershausen
2009-11-29 | Wiehe (Germany), Stadtpark
Conductor: Graham Ross
Orchestra: Aalborg Symfoniorkester
2009-11-26 | Aalborg (Denmark)
Conductor: John Forster
Orchestra: London Symphony Orchestra
2009-11-21 | London (United Kingdom), St Stephen's Church
Conductor: Carlos Dominguez-Nieto
Orchestra: Landeskapelle Eisenach
2009-11-19 | Eisenach (Germany), Landestheater, Großes Haus
Conductor: Michael Weiger
Orchestra: Städteorchester Württembergisches Allgäu
2009-11-15 | Wangen (Germany), Waldorfschule
Conductor: Michael Weiger
Orchestra: Städteorchester Württembergisches Allgäu
2009-11-15 | Wangen (Germany), Waldorfschule — 17.00 Uhr
Conductor: Markus L. Frank
Orchestra: Loh-Orchester Sondershausen
2009-11-15 | Sondershausen (Germany), Schloss, Blauer Saal — 11.00 Uhr
Conductor: Michael Weiger
Orchestra: Städteorchester Württembergisches Allgäu
2009-11-14 | Leutkirch (Germany), Festhalle
Conductor: Michael Weiger
Orchestra: Städteorchester Württembergisches Allgäu
2009-11-14 | Leutkirch (Germany), Festhalle — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Michael Weiger
Orchestra: Städteorchester Württembergisches Allgäu
2009-11-13 | Isny (Germany), Kurhaus am Park
Conductor: Michael Weiger
Orchestra: Städteorchester Württembergisches Allgäu
2009-11-13 | Isny (Germany), Kurhaus am Park — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Peter Stangel
Orchestra: Taschenphilharmonie München
2009-11-08 | München (Germany), Allerheiligen Hofkirche — 18.30 h
Conductor: Andrew Davis
Orchestra: Chicago Symphony Orchestra
2009-10-31 | Chicago, IL (United States of America), Symphony Center — 20.00 h
Conductor: Andrew Davis
Orchestra: Chicago Symphony Orchestra
2009-10-30 | Chicago, IL (United States of America), Symphony Center — 13.30 h
Conductor: Andrew Davis
Orchestra: Chicago Symphony Orchestra
2009-10-29 | Chicago, IL (United States of America), Symphony Center — 20.00 h
Conductor: François-Xavier Roth
Orchestra: Ensemble intercontemporain
2009-10-23 | Paris (France), Cité de la musique, Salle des concerts — 20.00 h
Conductor: Simon Gaudenz
Orchestra: Collegium Musicum Basel
2009-10-22 | Burgos (Spain)
Conductor: Simon Gaudenz
Orchestra: Collegium Musicum Basel
2009-10-19 | Valencia (Spain)
Conductor: Yasuo Shinozaki
Orchestra: Kymi Sinfonietta
2009-10-15 | Kouvola (Finland), Town Hall
Conductor: Yasuo Shinozaki
Orchestra: Kymi Sinfonietta
2009-10-14 | Kotka (Finland), Concert Hall
Conductor: Duncan Riddell
Orchestra: Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
2009-10-01 | Sherborne (United Kingdom), Sherborne Abbey — 19.00 h
Conductor: Duncan Riddell
Orchestra: Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
2009-09-30 | Wells (United Kingdom), Wells Cathedral — 19.30 h
Conductor: Duncan Riddell
Orchestra: Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
2009-09-25 | Romsey (United Kingdom), Romsey Abbey — 19.30 h
Conductor: Duncan Riddell
Orchestra: Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
2009-09-24 | Exeter (United Kingdom), Exeter Cathedral — 19.30 h
Conductor: Duncan Riddell
Orchestra: Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
2009-09-19 | Christchurch (United Kingdom), Christchurch Priory — 19.30 h
Conductor: Jacek Kaspszyk
Orchestra: Filharmonia Wrocławska (Wroclaw Philharmonic Orchestra)
2009-07-10 | Dörentrup (Germany), Schloss Wendlinghausen — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Bede Williams
Orchestra: Royal Scottish Academy of Music and Drama
2009-06-26 | Glasgow (United Kingdom), RSAMD AGOS Opera Studio
Orchestra: Cyprus Symphony Orchestra
2009-06-24 | Nicosia (Cyprus), Strovolos Theatre
Orchestra: Cyprus Symphony Orchestra
2009-06-23 | Larnaka (Cyprus), Municipal Theatre
Conductor: Thomas Zehetmair
Orchestra: Northern Sinfonia
2009-06-16 | Gateshead (United Kingdom), Hall 1, The Sage Gateshead
Conductor: Thomas Rösner
Orchestra: Symphonieorchester Vorarlberg
2009-06-10 | Feldkirch (Austria), Montforthaus — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Daníel Bjarnason
Orchestra: Sinfóníuhljómsveit Íslands (Iceland Symphony Orchestra)
2009-06-04 | Reykjavík (Iceland)
2009-05-29 | Moscow (Russia), Central House of Artists
Conductor: Heiko Schlegel
Orchestra: Orchester des Herzog-Ernst-Gymnasiums Uelzen
2009-05-17 | Uelzen (Germany)
Conductor: Heiko Schlegel
Orchestra: Orchester des Herzog-Ernst-Gymnasiums Uelzen
2009-05-16 | Hankensbüttel (Germany)
Conductor: Stefan Geiger
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Würzburg
2009-05-15 | Würzburg (Germany), Hochschule für Musik, Konzertsaal — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Arkadi Marasch
Orchestra: collegium instrumentale halle
2009-05-14 | Halle (Germany), Konzerthalle Ulrichskirche — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Stefan Geiger
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Würzburg
2009-05-14 | Würzburg (Germany), Hochschule für Musik, Konzertsaal — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Nikolaj Znaider
Orchestra: Svenska Kammarorkestern
2009-04-29 | Örebro (Sweden) — 19.00 h
Conductor: Joseph Swenson
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2009-04-27 | Edinburgh (United Kingdom), Greyfriars Kirk
Conductor: James Ross
Orchestra: St. Albans Symphony Orchestra
2009-04-25 | Harpenden (United Kingdom), Methodist Church
Conductor: Garry Walker
Orchestra: English Chamber Orchestra
2009-04-24 | Lisboa (Portugal), Centro Cultural Belém
Conductor: Garry Walker
Orchestra: Scottish Opera’s Orchestra
2009-04-19 | Glasgow (United Kingdom), St Andrew's in the Square — 15.00 h
Conductor: Douglas Boyd
Orchestra: Melbourne Symphony Orchestra
2009-04-18 | Melbourne, VIC (Australia), Arts Centre, Hamer Hall — 14.00 h
Conductor: Douglas Boyd
Orchestra: Melbourne Symphony Orchestra
2009-04-17 | Melbourne, VIC (Australia), Arts Centre, Hamer Hall — 20.00 h
Conductor: Douglas Boyd
Orchestra: Melbourne Symphony Orchestra
2009-04-16 | Melbourne, VIC (Australia), Arts Centre, Hamer Hall — 20.00 h
Conductor: Christopher Zimmermann
Orchestra: Thunder Bay Symphony Orchestra
2009-04-14 | Thunder Bay, ON (Canada), Hilldale Lutheran Church
Conductor: Charles Dutoit
Orchestra: New York Philharmonic
2009-04-04 | New York, NY (United States of America), Lincoln Center, Avery Fisher Hall — 20.00 h
Conductor: Charles Dutoit
Orchestra: New York Philharmonic
2009-04-03 | New York, NY (United States of America), Lincoln Center, Avery Fisher Hall — 20.00 h
Conductor: Charles Dutoit
Orchestra: New York Philharmonic
2009-04-02 | New York, NY (United States of America), Lincoln Center, Avery Fisher Hall — 19.30 h
Conductor: Charles Dutoit
Orchestra: New York Philharmonic
2009-04-01 | New York, NY (United States of America), Lincoln Center, Avery Fisher Hall — 18.45 h - Rush Hour Concert
Conductor: Hannu Lintu
Orchestra: Orquesta Ciudad de Granada
2009-03-13 | Granada (Spain), Palacio de Exposiciones y Congresos — 10.15 h
Conductor: Stéphane Denève
Orchestra: Orchestra del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
2009-03-08 | Firenze (Italy), Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino — 15.30 h
Conductor: Charles Dutoit
Orchestra: Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra
2009-03-07 | Pittsburgh, PA (United States of America), Heinz Hall
Conductor: Charles Dutoit
Orchestra: Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra
2009-03-06 | Pittsburgh, PA (United States of America), Heinz Hall
Conductor: Stéphane Denève
Orchestra: Orchestra del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
2009-03-06 | Firenze (Italy), Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino — 20.30 h
Conductor: Charles Dutoit
Orchestra: Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra
2009-03-05 | Pittsburgh, PA (United States of America), Heinz Hall
Conductor: Yutaka Sado
Orchestra: Orchestra Sinfonica Nazionale della RAI
2009-02-27 | Torino (Italy), Auditorium RAI — 21.00 h
Conductor: Yutaka Sado
Orchestra: Orchestra Sinfonica Nazionale della RAI
2009-02-26 | Torino (Italy), Auditorium RAI — 20.30 h
Orchestra: Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
2009-02-14 | Luxembourg (Luxembourg), Philharmonie, Grand Auditorium — 20.00 h
Conductor: Ben Palmer
Orchestra: Syred Sinfonia
2009-02-14 | London (United Kingdom), Gray's Inn Hall — 20.00 h
Orchestra: Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
2009-02-12 | Köln (Germany), Philharmonie — 20.00 Uhr
Orchestra: Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
2009-02-11 | Berlin (Germany), Konzerthaus, Großer Saal — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Hannu Lintu
Orchestra: Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne
2009-02-10 | Lausanne (Switzerland), Salle Métropole — 20.00 h
Conductor: Hannu Lintu
Orchestra: Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne
2009-02-09 | Lausanne (Switzerland), Salle Métropole — 20.30 h
Conductor: Julian Black
Orchestra: Cambridge University Chamber Orchestra
2009-01-30 | Cambridge (United Kingdom), West Road Concert Hall
Conductor: Reinmar Neuner
Orchestra: Musiker des Gürzenich-Orchesters Köln
2009-01-24 | Köln (Germany), Podium der Philharmonie — 15.00 Uhr
Orchestra: Orchestre Symphonique et Lyrique de Nancy
2009-01-15 | Nancy (France)
Conductor: Colman Pearce
Orchestra: RTE National Symphony Orchestra
2009-01-13 | Dublin (Ireland), National Concert Hall
Conductor: Tim Garland
Orchestra: Northern Sinfonia
2009-01-10 | Gateshead (United Kingdom), The Sage
Conductor: Scott Sandmeier
Orchestra: Studierende der Hochschule für Musik Freiburg
2008-12-19 | Freiburg (Germany), Hochschule für Musik, Kammermusiksaal — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Nikolay Lalov
Orchestra: Orquestra de Câmara de Cascais e Oeiras
2008-12-07 | Cascais (Spain), Centro Cultural
Conductor: Nikolay Lalov
Orchestra: Orquestra de Câmara de Cascais e Oeiras
2008-12-06 | Oeiras (Spain), Auditório Municipal Ruy de Carvalho — 18.00 h
Conductor: Espacio Sinkro
2008-12-04 | Vitoria (Spain), Conservatorio J. Guridi
Orchestra: Oxford University Sinfonietta
2008-12-03 | Oxford (United Kingdom), Holywell Music Room
Conductor: Christian Muthspiel
Orchestra: recreation - Großes Orchester Graz
2008-12-01 | Graz (Austria), Stefaniensaal — 19.45 Uhr
Conductor: Christian Muthspiel
Orchestra: recreation - Großes Orchester Graz
2008-11-30 | Graz (Austria), Stefaniensaal — 18.00 Uhr
Conductor: Stefan Solyom
Orchestra: BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra
2008-11-27 | Glasgow (United Kingdom), City Halls — 19.00 h
Conductor: Anthony Houghton
Orchestra: Sheffield University Wind Ensemble
2008-11-13 | Sheffield (United Kingdom), University of Sheffield Drama Studio — 13.10 h
Conductor: Yasuo Shinozaki
Orchestra: Tapiola Sinfonietta
2008-11-07 | Espoo (Finland), Tapiolasali — 19.00 h
Orchestra: Det Norske Blåseensemble
2008-11-06 | Halden (Norway)
Orchestra: Det Norske Blåseensemble
2008-11-04 | Oslo (Norway)
Conductor: Tomás Grau
Orchestra: Orquestra Camera Musicae
2008-11-01 | Riudoms, Tarragona (Spain), Iglesia de Riudoms
Conductor: Akira Oyama
Orchestra: Takamatsu Contemporary Soloists
2008-11-01 | Kagawa (Japan), Takamatsu-shi Bunka Geijutsu Hall
Conductor: Heinrich Schiff
Orchestra: Kammerorchester Basel
2008-10-03 | Lörrach (Germany), Burghof — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Heinrich Schiff
Orchestra: Kammerorchester Basel
2008-09-29 | Essen (Germany), Philharmonie, Alfried Krupp Saal — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Heinrich Schiff
Orchestra: Kammerorchester Basel
2008-09-28 | Genève (Switzerland), Victoria Hall — 17.00 h
Conductor: Michail Jurowski
Orchestra: NRK Kringkastingsorkestret (Norwegian Radio Orchestra)
2008-09-27 | Oslo (Norway), Operahuset, Scene 2 — 15.00 h
Conductor: Peter Manning
Orchestra: White Label Orchestra
2008-08-28 | London (United Kingdom), Louise T. Blouin Institute
Conductor: Kenneth Kiesler
Orchestra: Ensemble Orchestral de Paris
2008-08-03 | Vendôme (France), Le Minotaure
Conductor: Roland Böher
Orchestra: Bodø Sinfonietta
2008-08-02 | Bodø (Norway), Kulturhus — 19.30 h
Orchestra: Vacation Chamber Orchestras
2008-08-02 | Figino Serenza (Italy), Oratorio
Orchestra: Vacation Chamber Orchestras
2008-08-01 | San Fermo della Battaglio (Italy), Piazza 27 Maggio
Orchestra: Vacation Chamber Orchestras
2008-07-29 | Ogliate Comasco (Italy), Centro Congressi Medio Evo
Conductor: Kirill Karabits
Orchestra: West Australian Symphony Orchestra
2008-07-19 | Perth, WA (Australia), Perth Concert Hall — 20.00 h
Conductor: Kirill Karabits
Orchestra: West Australian Symphony Orchestra
2008-07-18 | Perth, WA (Australia), Perth Concert Hall — 20.00 h
Conductor: Andrew MacFarlane
Orchestra: Brillante
2008-07-06 | Rayleigh (United Kingdom), Trinity Church
Conductor: Morten Ryelund
2008-07-04 | København (Denmark)
Conductor: Charles Dutoit
Orchestra: Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana
2008-06-28 | Lugano (Switzerland), Palazzo dei congressi
Conductor: Garry Walker
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2008-06-23 | Kirkwall, Orkney (United Kingdom), Pickaquoy Centre — 20.00 h
Conductor: Jeremy Hues
Orchestra: Churchgate Sinfonia
2008-06-21 | Bury St. Edmunds (United Kingdom), Unitarian Meeting House
Conductor: Michael Güttler
Orchestra: Orchestre de Paris
2008-06-07 | Paris (France), Salle Pleyel — 11.00 h - Concert en famille
Conductor: Iván Fischer
Orchestra: Budapest Festival Orchestra
2008-06-06 | London (United Kingdom), Royal Festival Hall — 19:30
Orchestra: Étudiants du Conservatoire de Musique de Genève
2008-06-06 | Genève (Switzerland)
Conductor: Michael Güttler
Orchestra: Orchestre de Paris
2008-06-04 | Paris (France), Salle Pleyel — 17.30 h - Concert en famille
Conductor: Bradley Creswick
Orchestra: Northern Sinfonia
2008-06-04 | Richmond (United Kingdom), St Mary’s Church — 20.00 h
Conductor: Arie van Beek
Orchestra: Orchestre de Chambre de Genève
2008-06-03 | Genève (Switzerland), Bâtiment des Forces Motrices — 20.30 h
Conductor: Baldur Brönnimann
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2008-05-31 | Duns (United Kingdom), Volunteer Hall
Conductor: Baldur Brönnimann
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2008-05-30 | Newton Stewart (United Kingdom), McMillan Hall
Conductor: Baldur Brönnimann
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2008-05-29 | Galashiels (United Kingdom), Volunteer Hall
Conductor: Baldur Brönnimann
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2008-05-28 | Langholm (United Kingdom), Buccleuch Hall
Conductor: Michael Güttler
Orchestra: Orchestre de Paris
2008-05-24 | Paris (France), Salle Pleyel — 11.00 h - Concert en famille
Conductor: David Curtis
Orchestra: Orchestra of the Swan
2008-05-21 | Stratford-upon-Avon (United Kingdom), Civic Hall — 19.30 h
Conductor: Lothar Zagrosek
Orchestra: Konzerthausorchester Berlin
2008-05-18 | Berlin (Germany), Konzerthaus, Großer Saal — 16.00 Uhr
Conductor: Martin Leigh
Orchestra: Birmingham Chamber Orchestra
2008-05-18 | Broseley (United Kingdom), All Saints' Parish Church — 19.30 h
Conductor: Lothar Zagrosek
Orchestra: Konzerthausorchester Berlin
2008-05-17 | Berlin (Germany), Konzerthaus, Großer Saal — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Martin Leigh
Orchestra: Birmingham Chamber Orchestra
2008-05-17 | Kidderminster (United Kingdom), St. George's Church — 19.30 h
Conductor: Andrew Morley
Orchestra: St. Paul's Sinfonia
2008-05-16 | London (United Kingdom), St. Paul's Church
2008-05-13 | Grenoble (France), Salle Messiaen
Conductor: Pierre Boulez
Orchestra: Birmingham Contemporary Music Group
2008-05-10 | Birmingham (United Kingdom), CBSO Centre — 10.30 h
Conductor: Bujor Hoinic
Orchestra: Bilkent Symphony Orchestra
2008-05-03 | Ankara (Turkey), Bilkent Concert Hall — 20.00 h
Conductor: David Curtis
Orchestra: Orchestra of the Swan
2008-04-29 | Birmingham (United Kingdom), Town Hall — 19.30 h
Conductor: Markus Huber
Orchestra: Westsächsisches Symphonieorchester
2008-04-18 | Borna (Germany), Stadtkulturhaus — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Junichi Hirokami
Orchestra: Columbus Symphony Orchestra
2008-04-12 | Columbus, OH (United States of America), Ohio Theatre — 20.00 h
Conductor: Junichi Hirokami
Orchestra: Columbus Symphony Orchestra
2008-04-11 | Columbus, OH (United States of America), Ohio Theatre — 20.00 h
Conductor: Georg Schmöhe
Orchestra: Münchner Symphoniker
2008-04-09 | München (Germany), Residenz, Herkulessaa — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Georg Schmöhe
Orchestra: Münchner Symphoniker
2008-04-07 | München (Germany), Prinzregententheater — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: James Sommerville
Orchestra: Hamilton Philharmonic Orchestra
2008-04-04 | Hamilton, ON (Canada), Hamilton Place Theatre
Conductor: James Sommerville
Orchestra: Hamilton Philharmonic Orchestra
2008-04-03 | Hamilton, ON (Canada), Hamilton Place Theatre
Conductor: James Sommerville
Orchestra: Hamilton Philharmonic Orchestra
2008-04-02 | Hamilton, ON (Canada), Hamilton Place Theatre
Conductor: Andrea Quinn
Orchestra: Orchestre de l’Opéra de Rouen
2008-03-29 | Rouen (France), Théâtre des Arts — 16.00 h
Conductor: Andrea Quinn
Orchestra: Orchestre de l’Opéra de Rouen
2008-03-28 | Rouen (France), Théâtre des Arts — 20.00 h
Conductor: Vladimir Verbitsky
Orchestra: Queensland Orchestra
2008-03-12 | Brisbane, QLD (Australia), Queensland Performing Arts Centre — 11.30 h
Conductor: Vladimir Verbitsky
Orchestra: Queensland Orchestra
2008-03-08 | Brisbane, QLD (Australia), Conservatorium Theatre — 19.30 h
Conductor: Robert Spano
Orchestra: The Philadelphia Orchestra
2008-03-01 | Philadelphia, PA (United States of America), Kimmel Center, Verizon Hall — 20.00 h
Conductor: Robert Spano
Orchestra: The Philadelphia Orchestra
2008-02-29 | Philadelphia, PA (United States of America), Kimmel Center, Verizon Hall — 14.00 h
Conductor: Robert Spano
Orchestra: The Philadelphia Orchestra
2008-02-28 | Philadelphia, PA (United States of America), Kimmel Center, Verizon Hall — 20.00 h
Conductor: Maria Ioannidou
2008-02-27 | Guildford (United Kingdom), University of Surrey, PATS Studio
Conductor: Andreas Winnen
Orchestra: Ludus Tonalis Bonn
2008-02-23 | Bonn (Germany), Ernst-Moritz-Arndt-Gymnasium
2008-02-15 | Rodez (France)
2008-02-12 | Albi (France)
2008-01-31 | Mazamet (France)
Conductor: Jukka-Pekka Saraste
Orchestra: Oslo Filharmoniske Orkester
2008-01-25 | Oslo (Norway), Konserthus — 18.00 h
Conductor: Jukka-Pekka Saraste
Orchestra: Oslo Filharmoniske Orkester
2008-01-24 | Oslo (Norway), Konserthus — 19.30 h
Conductor: Garry Walker
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2008-01-23 | Kirkwall (United Kingdom), Pickaquoy Centre
2008-01-22 | Castres (France)
Conductor: Garry Walker
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2008-01-19 | Edinburgh (United Kingdom), Queen's Hall — 19.30 h
Conductor: Gordan Nikolitch
Orchestra: Manchester Camerata
2008-01-19 | Manchester (United Kingdom), Haden Freeman Concert Hall, Royal Northen College of Music — 19.30 h
Conductor: Timothy Vernon
Orchestra: Victoria Symphony
2008-01-07 | Victoria, BC (Canada), Royal Theatre — 20.00 h
Conductor: Timothy Vernon
Orchestra: Victoria Symphony
2008-01-06 | Victoria, BC (Canada), Royal Theatre — 14.30 h
Conductor: Andrew Manze
Orchestra: Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
2007-12-23 | Berlin (Germany), Haus des Rundfunks — 10.30 Uhr - kulturradio-kinderkonzert
Conductor: Andrew Manze
Orchestra: Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
2007-12-22 | Berlin (Germany), Jesus-Christus-Kirche, Hermannstadt — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Antonello Manacorda
Orchestra: Mahler Chamber Orchestra
2007-12-15 | Neumarkt/Oberpfalz (Germany), Reitstadel, Konzertsaal — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Antonello Manacorda
Orchestra: Mahler Chamber Orchestra
2007-12-14 | Landshut (Germany), Rathausprunksaal — 20.00 Uhr
2007-11-14 | Paris (France), Institut de France
Orchestra: Orchestre Symphonique de Quebec
2007-11-05 | (Canada)
Conductor: Jonathan Tilbrook
Orchestra: Trinity College of Music Chamber Orchestra
2007-11-01 | London (United Kingdom), Blackheath Halls
2007-10-30 | Bayreuth (Germany)
2007-10-29 | Altenburg (Germany)
Conductor: Kees Bakels
Orchestra: Orchestre de Picardie
2007-10-26 | Amiens (France), Maison de la Culture — 20.30 h
Conductor: Kees Bakels
Orchestra: Orchestre de Picardie
2007-10-25 | Creil (France), La Faïencerie-Théâtre — 20.45 h
Conductor: Gil Shohat
Orchestra: Israel Chamber Orchestra
2007-10-24 | Tel Aviv (Israel), Museum of Art — 20.30 h
Conductor: Niklas Willén
Orchestra: Ulster Orchestra
2007-10-24 | Dundalk (Ireland), An Táin Theatre — 20.00 h
Conductor: Kees Bakels
Orchestra: Orchestre de Picardie
2007-10-23 | Auxerre (France), Théâtre — 20.30 h
Conductor: Niklas Willén
Orchestra: Ulster Orchestra
2007-10-22 | Letterkenny (Ireland), An Grianán Theatre — 20.00 h
Conductor: Niklas Willén
Orchestra: Ulster Orchestra
2007-10-17 | Castleblayney (Ireland), Iontas Theatre — 20.00 h
Conductor: Jan Söderblom
Orchestra: Lappeenrannan Kaupunginorkesteri
2007-10-12 | Lappeenranta (Finland), Helkiö-sali — 19.00 h
Conductor: Antonello Manacorda
Orchestra: Orchestra I Pomeriggi Musicali
2007-09-23 | Pavia (Italy), Basilica di San Pietro in Ciel d’Oro — 21.00 h
Conductor: Nicholas Collon
Orchestra: Aurora Orchestra
2007-09-23 | London (United Kingdom), Royal Academy of Music, Duke's Hall — 19.00 h
Conductor: Antonello Manacorda
Orchestra: Orchestra I Pomeriggi Musicali
2007-09-22 | Lanzo Torinese (Italy), Chiesa di San Pietro in Vincoli — 21.00 h
Conductor: Antonello Manacorda
Orchestra: Orchestra I Pomeriggi Musicali
2007-09-21 | Milano (Italy), Basilica di San Marco — 17.00 h
Conductor: Alexander Shelley
Orchestra: Helsingborgs Symfoniorkester
2007-09-16 | Helsingborg (Sweden), Konserthus — 18.30 h
Conductor: Yip Wing-sie
Orchestra: Hong Kong Sinfonietta
2007-09-15 | Hong Kong (China, People's Republic), City Hall Concert Hall — 20.00 h
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Cottbus
2007-09-08 | Cottbus (Germany), Konservatorium — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Alexander Shelley
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2007-09-08 | Thurso (United Kingdom), High School — 20.00 h
Conductor: Alexander Shelley
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2007-09-07 | Kingussie (United Kingdom), Badenoch Centre — 20.00 h
Conductor: Alexander Shelley
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2007-09-06 | Stirling (United Kingdom), Stirling Castle, Great Hall — 20.00 h
Conductor: Nicholas Collon
Orchestra: Aurora Orchestra
2007-09-01 | Rye (United Kingdom), St Mary's Church — 19.30 h
Conductor: Takeshi Oi
Orchestra: Kunitachi Chamber Orchestra
2007-08-26 | Tokyo (Japan), Hitotsubashi University Kanematsu Kodo
2007-08-08 | Seoul (South Korea), Young San Art Hall
2007-08-06 | Lübeck (Germany), Musikhochschule
Conductor: Lavard Skou Larsen
Orchestra: Deutsche Kammerakademie Neuss
2007-07-21 | Salzburg (Austria), Mozarteum
Conductor: Simon Over
Orchestra: Southbank Sinfonia
2007-07-21 | Monterchi (Italy)
Conductor: Tuomas Rousi
Orchestra: Kamariorkesteri Refugium Musicum
2007-07-14 | Turku (Finland)
2007-07-01 | Etretat (France), Église
2007-06-29 | Bec-Hellouin (France), Abbaye Notre-Dame de Bec
Conductor: Charles Dutoit
Orchestra: Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
2007-06-22 | Leipzig (Germany), Gewandhaus, Großer Saal — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Charles Dutoit
Orchestra: Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
2007-06-21 | Leipzig (Germany), Gewandhaus, Großer Saal — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Johannes Kehr
Orchestra: Orchester des Kaiser-Heinrich-Gymnasiums
2007-06-20 | Bamberg (Germany), Kaiser-Heinrich-Gymnasium
Orchestra: Solent Symphony Orchestra
2007-06-17 | Southsea (United Kingdom), Royal Marines Museum — 19.30 h
Conductor: Paul Daniel
Orchestra: Malaysian Philharmonic Orchestra
2007-05-27 | Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia), Dewan Filharmonik Petronas — 15.00 h
Conductor: Paul Daniel
Orchestra: Malaysian Philharmonic Orchestra
2007-05-26 | Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia), Dewan Filharmonik Petronas — 20.30 h
Conductor: Edo Midic
2007-05-24 | Graz (Austria), Kunstuniversität
Conductor: Matthew Wilkie
2007-05-18 | South Melbourne, VIC (Australia) — 13.05 h - Lunch Concert
Conductor: Charles Dutoit
Orchestra: Miyazaki International Music Festival Orchestra
2007-05-13 | Miyazaki (Japan), Miyazaki Kenritsu Geijutsu Gekijo,
Conductor: Karen Kamensek
Orchestra: Bruckner Orchester Linz
2007-05-11 | Linz (Austria), Brucknerhaus — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Andrew Manze
Orchestra: Northern Sinfonia
2007-05-03 | Gateshead (United Kingdom), The Sage, Hall One — 19.30 h
Conductor: Graham Ross
Orchestra: Dmitri Ensemble
2007-04-27 | London (United Kingdom), Royal College of Music Concert Hall
Conductor: Andrew Manze
Orchestra: hr-Sinfonieorchester
2007-04-21 | Marburg (Germany), Stadthalle — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Andrew Manze
Orchestra: hr-Sinfonieorchester
2007-04-20 | Frankfurt/Main (Germany), hr-Sendesaal — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Andrew Manze
Orchestra: hr-Sinfonieorchester
2007-04-19 | Fulda (Germany), Schlosstheater — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Hans Ek
Orchestra: Västerås Sinfonietta
2007-04-14 | Västerås (Sweden), Konserthus — 16.00 h
Conductor: Masakazu Natsuda
Orchestra: Kunitachi College of Music Orchestra
2007-04-10 | Tokyo (Japan), Kunitachi College of Music
Conductor: Mario Venzago
Orchestra: Göteborgs Symfoniker
2007-04-01 | Göteborg (Sweden), Konserthus — 18.00 h
Conductor: Stefan Solyom
Orchestra: Adelaide Symphony Orchestra
2007-03-31 | Adelaide, SA (Australia), Adelaide Town Hall — 18.30 h
Conductor: Stefan Solyom
Orchestra: Adelaide Symphony Orchestra
2007-03-30 | Adelaide, SA (Australia), Adelaide Town Hall — 20.00 h
Conductor: Stefan Solyom
Orchestra: Adelaide Symphony Orchestra
2007-03-29 | Adelaide, SA (Australia), Adelaide Town Hall — 18.30 h
Conductor: Stanislaw Galonski
Orchestra: Capella Cracoviensis
2007-03-18 | Kraków (Poland)
Conductor: Garry Walker
Orchestra: Royal Scottish National Orchestra
2007-03-17 | Glasgow (United Kingdom), Royal Concert Hall — 19.30 h
Conductor: Yoichi Sugiyama
Orchestra: Orquesta Sinfónica de Chile
2007-03-17 | Santiago (Chile)
Conductor: Garry Walker
Orchestra: Royal Scottish National Orchestra
2007-03-16 | Edinburgh (United Kingdom), Usher Hall — 19.30 h
Conductor: Yoichi Sugiyama
Orchestra: Orquesta Sinfónica de Chile
2007-03-16 | Santiago (Chile)
Orchestra: Thessaloniki State Symphony Orchestra
2007-03-11 | Thessaloniki (Greece), Aristoteles University, Ceremonies Hall
Conductor: Benjamin Crick
Orchestra: Skipton Building Society Camerata
2007-03-11 | Grimsby (United Kingdom), St. James' Church
Conductor: Benjamin Crick
Orchestra: Skipton Building Society Camerata
2007-03-10 | Skipton (United Kingdom), Holy Trintity Church
Conductor: Scott Wilson
Orchestra: Guildhall School of Music and Drama Orchestra
2007-03-07 | London (United Kingdom), Guildhall School of Music and Drama, Lecture Room
Conductor: Gregor Bühl
Orchestra: Uppsala Kammarorkester
2007-03-01 | Uppsala (Sweden), Universitetsaulan — 19.30 h
Conductor: Choi Hoon
Orchestra: Daejeon Philharmonic Orchestra
2007-02-28 | Daejeon (South Korea), Daejeon Culture and Arts Centre — 19.30 h
Conductor: Alexander Liebreich
Orchestra: Münchener Kammerorchester
2007-02-26 | München (Germany), Prinzregententheater — 20.00 Uhr - Benefizkonzert für die Münchner Aids-Hilfe
Conductor: Andreas Klippert
Orchestra: Baden-Badener Philharmonie
2007-02-04 | Baden-Baden (Germany), Kurhaus, Weinbrennersaal — 16.00 Uhr
Conductor: Robert Spano
Orchestra: Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest
2007-02-02 | Rotterdam (Netherlands), de Doelen — 20.15 h
Conductor: Gerd Müller-Lorenz
Orchestra: Orchester der Hochschule für Musik Nürnberg
2007-02-01 | Nürnberg (Germany), Meistersingerhalle
Conductor: Andrew Manze
Orchestra: Kungliga Filharmonikerna
2007-01-25 | Stockholm (Sweden), Konserthus, Stora salen — 19.30 h
Conductor: Andrew Manze
Orchestra: Kungliga Filharmonikerna
2007-01-24 | Stockholm (Sweden), Konserthus, Stora salen — 18.00 h
Conductor: Daniel Saleeb
Orchestra: Magdalen Contemporary Orchestra
2007-01-22 | Oxford (United Kingdom), Magdalen College
Conductor: Robert Max
Orchestra: Oxford Sinfonia
2007-01-20 | Oxford (United Kingdom), University Church St. Mary — 20.00 h
2007-01-19 | Toronto, ON (United States of America)
Conductor: Harry Lyth
Orchestra: Preußisches Kammerorchester Prenzlau
2007-01-18 | Berlin (Germany)
Conductor: Pedro Halffter
Orchestra: Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao
2007-01-12 | Bilbao (Spain), Palacio Euskalduna — 20.00 h
Conductor: Pedro Halffter
Orchestra: Orquesta Sinfónica de Bilbao
2007-01-11 | Bilbao (Spain), Palacio Euskalduna — 20.00 h
Conductor: Håkan Hardenberger
Orchestra: Lapin kamariorkesteri
2006-12-19 | Rovaniemi (Finland)
Conductor: Chosei Komatsu
Orchestra: Yamagata Symphony Orchestra
2006-12-16 | Yamagata (Japan), Tsuruoka-shi Bunka Kaikan
Conductor: Chosei Komatsu
Orchestra: Yamagata Symphony Orchestra
2006-12-15 | Yamagata (Japan), Yamagata Terrsa
Conductor: Andrea Quinn
Orchestra: Symfoniorkestern vid NorrlandsOperan
2006-12-07 | Umeå (Sweden), NorrlandsOperan — 19.00 h
Conductor: Markus Elsner
Orchestra: Ensemble Zeitsprung
2006-11-26 | München (Germany), Gasteig, Carl-Orff-Saal — 11.00 Uhr
Conductor: Koichi Nakayama
Orchestra: Dumbarton Oaks Ensemble
2006-11-03 | Hokkaido (Japan), Sapporo-shi Shogai Gakushu Center
Conductor: Wayne Marshall
Orchestra: sinfonia ViVA
2006-10-26 | Derby (United Kingdom), Assembly Rooms — 19.30 h
Conductor: David Robertson
Orchestra: New York Philharmonic
2006-10-17 | New York, NY (United States of America), Lincoln Center, Avery Fisher Hall — 19.30 h
Conductor: Andrea Quinn
Orchestra: Ensemble Orchestral de Paris
2006-10-17 | Paris (France), Théâtre des Champs-Élysées — 20.00 h
Conductor: Ichiro Nodaira
Orchestra: Kobe City Chamber Orchestra
2006-10-15 | Hyogo (Japan), Kobe Bunka Hall
Conductor: David Robertson
Orchestra: New York Philharmonic
2006-10-14 | New York, NY (United States of America), Lincoln Center, Avery Fisher Hall — 20.00 h
Conductor: David Robertson
Orchestra: New York Philharmonic
2006-10-13 | New York, NY (United States of America), Lincoln Center, Avery Fisher Hall — 11.00 h
Conductor: Dinuk Wijeratne
Orchestra: Symphony Nova Scotia
2006-10-13 | Halifax (Canada), Pier 21
Conductor: David Robertson
Orchestra: New York Philharmonic
2006-10-12 | New York, NY (United States of America), Lincoln Center, Avery Fisher Hall — 19.30 h
Conductor: Michael Young
Orchestra: sinfonia ViVA
2006-10-01 | Wellingborough (United Kingdom), The Castle — 19.30 h
Conductor: Paul Daniel
Orchestra: London Sinfonia
2006-08-17 | London (United Kingdom), Royal Albert Hall — 19.00 h
Conductor: Vladimir Ashkenazy
2006-07-29 | Bolzano (Italy)
Conductor: Anthony Houghton
Orchestra: King Edward Musical Society Orchestra
2006-07-17 | Buxton (United Kingdom), Trinity Church — 20.00 h
Conductor: Peter Scholes
Orchestra: Auckland Chamber Orchestra
2006-07-16 | Auckland (New Zealand), Auckland Town Hall
Conductor: Clement Power
Orchestra: RCM New Perspectives
2006-07-05 | London (United Kingdom), Royal College of Music, Concert Hall — 19.00 h
Conductor: Michael Laus
Orchestra: Orkestra Nazzjonali
2006-07-01 | Valletta (Malta), San Anton Palace Courtyard
Conductor: Jesús López Cobos
Orchestra: Orquesta Sinfónica de Madrid
2006-06-18 | Madrid (Spain), Teatro Real
Conductor: Wagner Polistchuk
Orchestra: Orquestra Sinfônica do Estado de São Paulo
2006-06-11 | São Paulo (Brazil), Sala São Paulo — 17.30 h
Orchestra: Britten Sinfonia
2006-05-31 | Bath (United Kingdom), Pavilion — 19.30 h
Conductor: Marek Janowski
Orchestra: Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
2006-05-28 | Berlin (Germany), Deutsches Historisches Museum, Schlüterhof — 19.00 Uhr
2006-05-24 | London (United Kingdom)
Conductor: Andrew Wise
Orchestra: Orkest van het Oosten
2006-05-19 | Enschede (Netherlands), Muziekcentrum
Conductor: Michael Zilm
Orchestra: Orquestra Metropolitana de Lisboa
2006-04-29 | Lisboa (Portugal), Casino Estoril — 17.00 h
Conductor: Michael Zilm
Orchestra: Orquestra Metropolitana de Lisboa
2006-04-28 | Lisboa (Portugal), Sociedade de Geografia — 21.30 h
Conductor: Petri Sakari
Orchestra: Joensuun Kaupunginorkesteri
2006-04-27 | Joensuu (Finland), Carelia-sali — 19.00 h
Conductor: Walter Nußbaum
Orchestra: Studierende der Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hannover
2006-04-12 | Hannover (Germany), Hochschule für Musik und Theater
Conductor: Reinhard Petersen
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Cottbus
2006-04-07 | Cottbus (Germany), Staatstheater — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Gerard Schwarz
Orchestra: Seattle Symphony
2006-04-01 | Seattle, WA (United States of America), Benaroya Hall — 20.00 h
Conductor: Gerard Schwarz
Orchestra: Seattle Symphony
2006-03-30 | Seattle, WA (United States of America), Benaroya Hall — 19.30 h
Conductor: Hans Leenders
Orchestra: Symfonieorkest van het Koninklijk Conservatorium
2006-03-27 | Utrecht (Netherlands), Vredenburg, Grote Zaal — 20.15 h
Conductor: Stefan Klingele
Orchestra: Staatsorchester Kassel
2006-03-27 | Kassel (Germany), Stadthalle — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Hans Leenders
Orchestra: Symfonieorkest van het Koninklijk Conservatorium
2006-03-26 | Haarlem (Netherlands), Philharmonie — 14.30 h
Orchestra: Shin Ongaku Kobo
2006-03-26 | Tokyo (Japan), Hitotsubashi University Sano Shoin
Conductor: Hans Leenders
Orchestra: Symfonieorkest van het Koninklijk Conservatorium
2006-03-24 | Den Haag (Netherlands), Koninklijk Conservatorium, Arnold Schönbergzaal — 20.15 h
Conductor: Donald Runnicles
Orchestra: Orchestra of St. Luke's
2006-03-19 | New York, NY (United States of America), Carnegie Hall, Isaac Stern Auditorium — 14.00 h
Conductor: Gints Glinka
Orchestra: Latvian National Symphony Orchestra
2006-03-17 | Riga (Latvia), Great Guild Hall — 19.00 h
Conductor: Stefan Solyom
Orchestra: Oregon Symphony
2006-03-13 | Portland, OR (United States of America), Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall — 20.00 h
Conductor: Stefan Solyom
Orchestra: Oregon Symphony
2006-03-11 | Portland, OR (United States of America), Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall — 19.30 h
Conductor: Alexander Rudin
Orchestra: Jyväskylä Sinfonia
2006-03-08 | Jyväskylä (Finland), Jyväskylän teatteritalo — 19.00 h
Conductor: José Miguel Rodilla
Orchestra: Orquesta Sinfónica de la Región de Murcia
2006-03-03 | Murcia (Spain), Auditorio de Murcia — 20.30 h
Conductor: Alexander Janiczek
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2006-03-01 | Bruxelles (Belgium), Palais des Beaux-Arts — 20.00 h
Conductor: Alexander Janiczek
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2006-02-28 | Rotterdam (Netherlands), de Doelen, Grote Zaal — 20.15 h
Conductor: Christopher Franklin
Orchestra: Orchestre dell'Arena di Verona
2006-02-26 | Verona (Italy), Teatro Filarmonico — 17.00 h
Conductor: Alexander Janiczek
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2006-02-25 | Aberdeen (United Kingdom), Music Hall — 19.30 h
Conductor: Alexander Janiczek
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2006-02-24 | Glasgow (United Kingdom), The Gait, City Hall — 19.30 h
Conductor: Christopher Franklin
Orchestra: Orchestre dell'Arena di Verona
2006-02-24 | Verona (Italy), Teatro Filarmonico — 20.30 h
Conductor: Alexander Janiczek
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2006-02-23 | Edinburgh (United Kingdom), Queen's Hall — 19.30 h
Conductor: Eckart Manke
Orchestra: Mitglieder der Südwestdeutschen Philharmonie
2006-02-18 | Konstanz (Germany)
Conductor: Christopher Austin
Orchestra: RTÉ Concert Orchestra
2006-02-18 | Dublin (Ireland), O'Reilly Hall
Orchestra: Orchestre Philharmonique de Nice
2006-02-16 | Nice (France), Opéra
Conductor: Nick Concannon Hodges
Orchestra: Thames Concert Orchestra
2006-02-12 | Staines (United Kingdom), St. Peter's Church
Conductor: Fabrice Bollon
Orchestra: Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester Frankfurt (Oder)
2006-02-12 | Frankfurt/Oder (Germany), Kleist Forum — 11.00 Uhr
Conductor: Martin MacDonald
2006-02-11 | Montréal, QC (Canada), McGill Pollack Hall
Conductor: Tomasz Golka
2006-02-05 | Merida, Yucatán (Mexico)
Conductor: Tomasz Golka
2006-02-03 | Merida, Yucatán (Mexico)
Conductor: Florian Heijerick
Orchestra: Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest
2006-01-29 | Rotterdam (Netherlands), de Doelen
Orchestra: Orchestre National d'Île de France
2006-01-21 | Clichy-sous-Bois (France)
Conductor: Mark Elder
Orchestra: London Philharmonic Orchestra
2006-01-20 | London (United Kingdom), Queen Elizabeth Hall — 19.30 h
Conductor: Mark Elder
Orchestra: London Philharmonic Orchestra
2006-01-18 | London (United Kingdom), Queen Elizabeth Hall — 19.30 h
Orchestra: Orchestre National d'Île de France
2006-01-17 | Clichy-sous-Bois (France)
Conductor: Jani Telaranta
Orchestra: Seinäjoen Kaupunginorkesteri
2005-12-17 | Seinäjoki (Finland) — 18.00 h
Conductor: Antony Tarlton
Orchestra: Cerddorfa Dinas Powys Orchestra
2005-12-11 | Dinas Powys, Vale of Glamorgan (United Kingdom), The Parish Hall
Conductor: Christoph Wyneken
Orchestra: Stuttgarter Kammerorchester
2005-12-11 | Stuttgart (Germany), Liederhalle, Mozart-Saal — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Christoph Wyneken
Orchestra: Stuttgarter Kammerorchester
2005-12-09 | Ludwigsburg (Germany), Theater im Forum — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Anthony Weeden
Orchestra: City University Symphony Orchestra
2005-12-08 | London (United Kingdom), St. Giles Cripplegate
Conductor: Christoph Wyneken
Orchestra: Stuttgarter Kammerorchester
2005-12-06 | Nürnberg (Germany)
Conductor: Clark Rundell
Orchestra: Ensemble 10/10
2005-12-02 | Liverpool (United Kingdom), The Cornerstone, Hope at Everton
Conductor: Camille Marinesque
Orchestra: Osaka Kyoiku University Orchestra
2005-11-24 | Osaka (Japan), International House Osaka
Orchestra: Staatskapelle Weimar
2005-11-05 | Weimar (Germany), ccn weimarhalle — 19.30 Uhr - Internationale Meisterklasse für junge Dirigenten
Conductor: Simon Dvorsak
Orchestra: Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra
2005-10-14 | Ljubljana (Slovenia)
Conductor: David Angus
Orchestra: Kitchener Waterloo Symphony Orchestra
2005-09-30 | Kitchener, ON (Canada)
Conductor: Yasou Shinozaki
Orchestra: Västerås Sinfonietta
2005-09-22 | Västerås (Sweden), Konserthus
Conductor: Per Sigmund Thorp
2005-09-09 | Oslo (Norway)
Conductor: Tamas Vetö
Orchestra: Storstrøms Kammarensemble
2005-08-21 | Toreby (Denmark)
Conductor: Benjamin Wallfisch
Orchestra: Sydney Symphony
2005-08-06 | Sydney, NSW (Australia), Sydney Opera House Concert Hall
Conductor: Benjamin Wallfisch
Orchestra: Sydney Symphony
2005-08-05 | Sydney, NSW (Australia), Sydney Opera House Concert Hall
Conductor: Benjamin Wallfisch
Orchestra: Sydney Symphony
2005-08-04 | Sydney, NSW (Australia), Sydney Opera House Concert Hall
Conductor: Geoffrey Paterson
Orchestra: Aberystwyth Music Festival Sinfonietta
2005-07-30 | Aberystwyth (United Kingdom), Aberystwyth Arts Centre
Conductor: David Robertson
Orchestra: Boston Symphony Orchestra
2005-07-15 | Lenox, MA (United States of America), Koussevitzky Music Shed — 20.30 h
Orchestra: National Arts Center Orchestra
2005-06-28 | Ottawa, ON (Canada)
Conductor: Sam Laughton
Orchestra: The Craswall Players
2005-06-25 | Herefordshire (United Kingdom), Dore Abbey — 19.30 h
Conductor: William Eddins
Orchestra: Edmonton Symphony Orchestra
2005-06-16 | Edmonton, AB (Canada), Winspear Centre — 19.00 h - The Mozart Effect: Russian
Orchestra: Edmonton Symphony Orchestra
2005-06-16 | Edmonton, AB (Canada)
2005-06-11 | Birmingham (United Kingdom), Birmingham Hippodrome — 19.30 h
2005-06-11 | Birmingham (United Kingdom), Birmingham Hippodrome — 14.00 h
Conductor: Franz Welser-Möst
Orchestra: The Cleveland Orchestra
2005-06-10 | Ojai, CA (United States of America), Libbey Bowl — 20.00 h
2005-06-10 | Birmingham (United Kingdom), Birmingham Hippodrome — 19.30 h
Conductor: Constantin Trinks
2005-06-10 |