Schott Music

Skip to Main Content »

Language
 
Shopping Cart (0 item)
My Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Concerto funebre

Concerto funebre

für Solo-Violine und Streichorchester


  • Instrumentation: solo-violin and string orchestra
  • Edition: performance material

 
Description

Originally entitled ,Music of Sorrow‘, the work was written in 1939, during

the first months of World War II. It is Karl Amadeus Hartmann‘s only

violin concerto and at the same time his most famous piece. Hartmann wanted the final chorale to be seen as an expression of confidence in hard times.

Details
Content text: I Introduktion (Largo)
II Adagio
III Allegro di molto
IV Choral (Langsamer Marsch)
Performance duration: 20'0"
Publisher: Schott Music
Uraufführung : 1940 St. Gallen (CH) · Dirigent: Ernst Klug (Uraufführung der Urfassung)

12. November 1959 Braunschweig (D) · Wolfgang Marschner, Violine · Dirigent: Heinz Zeebe · Staatstheater-Kapelle Braunschweig (Uraufführung der Neufassung)
Year of composition: 1939, rev. 1959
Performances
Conductor: Ruben Gazarian
Orchestra: Georgisches Kammerorchester Ingolstadt
2020-04-23 | Ingolstadt (Germany), Festsaal — 20:00
Conductor: Paul Meyer
Orchestra: Kurpfälzisches Kammerorchester
2020-02-02 | Mannheim (Germany), Schloss, Rittersaal — 18:00
Conductor: Paul Meyer
Orchestra: Kurpfälzisches Kammerorchester
2020-02-01 | Mannheim (Germany), Schloss, Rittersaal — 19:00
Conductor: Boris Brovtsyn
Orchestra: Spectrum Concerts Berlin
2020-01-05 | Berlin (Germany), Philharmonie, Kammermusiksaal — 20:00
Conductor: Samuel Bächli
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Erfurt
2019-11-22 | Erfurt (Germany), Theater, Großes Haus — 20:00
Conductor: Samuel Bächli
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Erfurt
2019-11-21 | Erfurt (Germany), Theater, Großes Haus — 20:00
Conductor: Silvain Gasancon
Orchestra: Sinfonia Rotterdam
2019-11-17 | Rotterdam (Netherlands), Wereldmusem — 15:00
Conductor: Silvain Gasancon
Orchestra: Sinfonia Rotterdam
2019-11-16 | Rotterdam (Netherlands), De Doelen — 19:30
Conductor: Silvain Gasancon
Orchestra: Sinfonia Rotterdam
2019-11-15 | Den Haag (Netherlands), Nieuwe Kerk — 20:15
Conductor: Gabriel Adorján
Orchestra: Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin
2019-11-12 | Berlin (Germany), Philharmonie, Kammermusiksaal — 20:00
Conductor: Conrad van Alphen
Orchestra: Südwestdeutsches Kammerorchester Pforzheim
2019-10-13 | Strasbourg (France), Cité de la Musique, Auditorium — 17:00
Conductor: Ruben Gazarian
Orchestra: Georgisches Kammerorchester Ingolstadt
2019-10-05 | Donauwörth (Germany), Gymnasium, Aula — 19:00
Conductor: Marianne Piketty
2019-09-29 | Blois (France), Halle aux Grains — 17:00
Conductor: Gábor Takács-Nagy
Orchestra: Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne
2019-08-18 | Sion (Switzerland), Église des jésuites — 16:00
Orchestra: Kammerakademie Potsdam
2019-05-12 | Potsdam (Germany), Friedenskirche — 18:00
Conductor: Antje Weithaas
Orchestra: Kammerakademie Potsdam
2019-05-12 | Potsdam (Germany), Friedenskirche — 18:00
Conductor: Antje Weithaas
Orchestra: Kammerakademie Potsdam
2019-05-11 | Neuhardenberg (Germany), Schinkelkirche — 19:00
Conductor: Vladimir Jurowski
Orchestra: Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
2019-05-07 | Berlin (Germany), Philharmonie
Orchestra: Württembergisches Kammerorchester Heilbronn
2019-04-03 | Holzminden (Germany)
Conductor: Francisco Fullana
Orchestra: Orquesta del Real Conservatorio Superior de Música de Madrid
2019-03-16 | Madrid (Spain), Auditorio Nacional de Música — 19:30
Conductor: Natalija Ponomartschuk
Orchestra: Kyiv Chamber Orchestra
2019-03-16 | Kiev (Ukraine), Philharmony — 19:00
2019-03-15 | Putbus (Germany), Theater
Orchestra: Ensemble Opera Diversa
2019-03-12 | Brno (Czech Republic), Sál Milosrdných bratří
2019-02-23 | Stralsund (Germany), Theater
Conductor: Marco Rizzi
Orchestra: I Solisti Aquilani
2019-02-15 | L\'Aquila (Italy), Auditorium del Parco
Conductor: Adrien Perruchon
Orchestra: Tapiola Sinfonietta
2019-02-14 | Espoo (Finland), Tapiola Hall — 14:00
Conductor: Adrien Perruchon
Orchestra: Tapiola Sinfonietta
2019-02-14 | Espoo (Finland), Tapiola Hall — 19:00
2019-02-02 | Stralsund (Germany), Theater | First Night
Conductor: Dieter Köhnlein
Orchestra: Kammerorchester des Karlsruher Institut für Technologie
2018-11-24 | Karlsruhe (Germany), KIT Gerthsen Hörsaal — 20:00
Orchestra: Württembergisches Kammerorchester Heilbronn
2018-10-24 | Ulm (Germany), Kornhaus — 19:30
Orchestra: Württembergisches Kammerorchester Heilbronn
2018-10-23 | Neustadt (Germany)
Orchestra: Camerata Bern
2018-09-18 | Gent (Belgium), Floraliënhal — 20:00 - Festival van Vlaanderen
Orchestra: Camerata Bern
2018-09-10 | Bonn (Germany), World Conference Center — 20:00 - Beethovenfest Bonn
Orchestra: Camerata Bern
2018-09-08 | Bern (Switzerland), Französische Kirche — 19:30
Conductor: Gordan Nikolic
Orchestra: Aurora Chamber Orchestra
2018-08-26 | Stockholm (Sweden), Kungliga Musikhögskolan — 19:00
Conductor: Clemens Schuldt
Orchestra: Münchener Kammerorchester
2018-07-16 | Herrenchiemsee (Germany), Neues Schloss — 19:00
Conductor: Aurélien Azan Zielinski
Orchestra: Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne
2018-06-05 | Lausanne (Switzerland), BCV Concert Hall — 20:00
Orchestra: Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
2018-06-04 | Saint Paul, MN (United States of America), Ordway Center for the Performing Arts
Orchestra: Studierende der Berner Fachhochschule
2018-05-16 | Bern (Switzerland), Konservatorium
Orchestra: Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
2018-05-04 | Saint Paul, MN (United States of America), Ordway Center for the Performing Arts
Orchestra: Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
2018-05-02 | Northfield, MN (United States of America), Carleton College
Orchestra: Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
2018-05-01 | Apple Valley, MN (United States of America), Shepherd of the Valley Lutheran Church
Orchestra: Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
2018-04-29 | Saint Paul, MN (United States of America), Ordway Center for the Performing Arts
Orchestra: Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
2018-04-27 | Prairie, MN (United States of America), Wooddale Church Eden
Orchestra: Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
2018-04-26 | Stillwater, MN (United States of America), Trinity Lutheran Church
Conductor: Daniele Gatti
Orchestra: Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest
2018-04-13 | Amsterdam (Netherlands), Concertgebouw — 20:15
Conductor: Daniele Gatti
Orchestra: Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest
2018-04-12 | Amsterdam (Netherlands), Concertgebouw — 20:15
Conductor: Shiyeon Sung
Orchestra: Magdeburgische Philharmonie
2018-03-23 | Magdeburg (Germany), Opernhaus — 19:30
Conductor: Shiyeon Sung
Orchestra: Magdeburgische Philharmonie
2018-03-22 | Magdeburg (Germany), Opernhaus — 19:30
Conductor: Enrico Lavarini
Orchestra: Concentus rivensis
2018-03-18 | Walenstadt (Switzerland), Evangelische Kirche — 17:00
Conductor: Enrico Lavarini
Orchestra: Concentus rivensis
2018-03-17 | Teufen (Switzerland), Evangelische Kirche — 19:30
Conductor: Itamar Zorman
Orchestra: Camerata Nordica
2018-03-11 | Ålem (Sweden), Kyrka — 18:00
Conductor: Itamar Zorman
Orchestra: Camerata Nordica
2018-03-10 | Oskarshamn (Sweden), Kyrka — 15:00
Conductor: Itamar Zorman
Orchestra: Camerata Nordica
2018-03-09 | Kalmar (Sweden), Slott — 19:30
Conductor: Antje Weithaas
Orchestra: Neubrandenburger Philharmonie
2018-02-11 | Neustrelitz (Germany), Landestheater — 18:00
Conductor: Antje Weithaas
Orchestra: Neubrandenburger Philharmonie
2018-02-09 | Güstrow (Germany), Ernst-Barlach-Theater — 19:30
Conductor: Antje Weithaas
Orchestra: Neubrandenburger Philharmonie
2018-02-08 | Neubrandenburg (Germany), Konzertkirche — 10:00 - Öffentliche Generalprobe
Conductor: Antje Weithaas
Orchestra: Neubrandenburger Philharmonie
2018-02-08 | Neubrandenburg (Germany), Konzertkirche — 19:30
Conductor: Mario Venzago
Orchestra: Berner Symphonieorchester
2018-02-02 | Bern (Switzerland), Münster — 19:30
Conductor: Mario Venzago
Orchestra: Berner Symphonieorchester
2018-02-01 | Bern (Switzerland), Münster — 19:30
Conductor: Alejandra Urrutia
Orchestra: Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional de Chile
2018-01-19 | Santiago (Chile), Teatro CEAC Universidad de Chile
Conductor: Stefan Knote
Orchestra: Martinskollegium Pfullingen
2017-11-26 | Pfullingen (Germany), Pfullinger Hallen — 17:00
Conductor: Lancelot Fuhry
Orchestra: Augsburger Philharmoniker
2017-11-09 | Augsburg (Germany), Synagoge
Conductor: Michael Klubertanz
Orchestra: Akademisches Kammerorchester Karlsruhe
2017-10-28 | Karlsruhe (Germany), Stephanienbad — 19:30
Conductor: Leonid Grin
Orchestra: Orquesta Sinfónica de Chile
2017-10-28 | Santiago de Chile (Chile), Teatro CEAC Universidad de Chile
Conductor: Leonid Grin
Orchestra: Orquesta Sinfónica de Chile
2017-10-26 | Santiago de Chile (Chile), Teatro CEAC Universidad de Chile
Conductor: Manuel Teixeira
Orchestra: Orkiestra Symfoniczna Filharmonii Podkarpackiej
2017-10-20 | Rzeszów (Poland), Filharmonia Podkarpacka — 19:00
Conductor: Martynas Stakionis
Orchestra: Kremerata Baltica
2017-09-30 | Kronberg (Germany), Stadthalle — 20:30
Conductor: Yuri Bashmet
Orchestra: I Solisti di Mosca
2017-07-01 | Cison di Valmarino (Italy), CastelBrando
Orchestra: Kyiv Soloists
2017-06-01 | Kharkov (Ukraine), HNATOB — 20:00
Orchestra: Kyiv Soloists
2017-05-31 | Kyiv (Ukraine), National Philharmonic of Ukraine — 19:00
Conductor: Anton Gakkel
Orchestra: Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra
2017-05-19 | St. Petersburg (Russia), Concert Hall - Mariinsky Theatre — 19:00
Conductor: Christian Reif
Orchestra: San Francisco Symphony
2017-03-18 | San Francisco, CA (United States of America), SoundBox at Louise M. Davies Symphony Hall
Conductor: Christian Reif
Orchestra: San Francisco Symphony
2017-03-17 | San Francisco, CA (United States of America), SoundBox at Louise M. Davies Symphony Hall
Conductor: Sakari Oramo
Orchestra: The Ostrobothnian Chamber Orchestra
2017-02-25 | Kokkola (Finland), Snellman Hall — 19:00
Conductor: Kolja Blacher
Orchestra: Stuttgarter Kammerorchester
2017-02-20 | Stuttagart (Germany), Liederhalle — 20:00
Orchestra: Scottish Ensemble
2017-02-18 | London (United Kingdom), Wigmore Hall — 19:30
Orchestra: Scottish Ensemble
2017-02-17 | Glasgow (United Kingdom), RSNO Centre — 19:30
Orchestra: Scottish Ensemble
2017-02-16 | Edinburgh (United Kingdom), The Queen\'s Hall — 19:30
Conductor: Golo Berg
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Vorpommern
2017-01-19 | Stralsund (Germany), Theater
Conductor: Golo Berg
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Vorpommern
2017-01-18 | Stralsund (Germany), Theater
Conductor: Golo Berg
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Vorpommern
2017-01-17 | Greifswald (Germany), Theater
Conductor: Nicholas Milton
Orchestra: Lietuvos kamerinis orkestras (Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra)
2016-12-17 | Vilnius (Lithuania), Lithuanian National Philharmonic Hall — 19:00
Orchestra: English Chamber Orchestra
2016-10-21 | London (United Kingdom), Hall One, Kings Place — 19:30
Conductor: Michael Sanderling
Orchestra: Musikkollegium Winterthur
2016-10-05 | Winterthur (Switzerland), Stadthaus — 19:30
Conductor: Antje Weithaas
Orchestra: Euroclassic Festivalorchester
2016-10-03 | Pirmasens (Germany), Festhalle — 18:00
Conductor: Atle Sponberg
Orchestra: Norrbottens Kammarorkester
2016-09-25 | Harads (Sweden), Edefors kyrka — 16:00
Conductor: Atle Sponberg
Orchestra: Norrbottens Kammarorkester
2016-09-24 | Jokkmokk (Sweden), Bio Norden — 19:00
Conductor: Atle Sponberg
Orchestra: Norrbottens Kammarorkester
2016-09-23 | Gällivare (Sweden), Kyrka — 20:00
Conductor: Atle Sponberg
Orchestra: Norrbottens Kammarorkester
2016-09-22 | Korpilombolo (Sweden), Kyrka — 18:00
Conductor: Atle Sponberg
Orchestra: Norrbottens Kammarorkester
2016-09-21 | Haparanda (Sweden), Kyrka — 19:00
Conductor: Atle Sponberg
Orchestra: Norrbottens Kammarorkester
2016-09-18 | Älvsby (Sweden), Kyrka — 19:00
Conductor: Atle Sponberg
Orchestra: Norrbottens Kammarorkester
2016-09-17 | Piteå (Sweden), Studio Acusticum — 19:00
Conductor: Atle Sponberg
Orchestra: Norrbottens Kammarorkester
2016-09-16 | Umeå (Sweden), Norrlands Operan — 19:00
Conductor: Atle Sponberg
Orchestra: Norrbottens Kammarorkester
2016-09-15 | Luleå (Sweden), Kulturens hus — 19:00
Conductor: Gevorg Gharabekyan
Orchestra: Kammerorchester I Tempi
2016-09-14 | Zürich (Switzerland), Kirche St. Peter — 19:30
Conductor: Atle Sponberg
Orchestra: Norrbottens Kammarorkester
2016-09-14 | Arjeplog (Sweden), Kyrka — 19:00
Conductor: Gevorg Gharabekyan
Orchestra: Kammerorchester I Tempi
2016-09-13 | Basel (Switzerland), Martinskirche — 19:30
Orchestra: CHAARTS Chamber Aartists
2016-09-03 | Brugg (Switzerland), Stadtkirche — 19:30
Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev
Orchestra: Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse
2016-07-06 | Colmar (France), Eglise Saint Matthieu
Conductor: Christoph Adt
Orchestra: Studio-Orchester München
2016-07-05 | München (Germany), Reaktorhalle — 19:00
Conductor: Christoph Adt
Orchestra: Studio-Orchester München
2016-07-04 | München (Germany), Reaktorhalle — 19:00
Conductor: Bas Wiegers
Orchestra: Klangforum Wien
2016-06-04 | Wien (Austria), Konzerthaus, Mozart-Saal
Conductor: Herman Draaisma
Orchestra: Strijkorkest Zoroaster
2016-06-04 | Utrecht (Netherlands), Lutherse Kerk
Conductor: Hubert Buchberger
Orchestra: Collegium Musicum Aschaffenburg
2016-05-01 | Aschaffenburg (Germany), Schloss Johannisberg — 18:30
Conductor: Antje Weithaas
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Hagen
2016-04-26 | Hagen (Germany), Stadthalle — 18:45
Conductor: Antje Weithaas
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Hagen
2016-04-26 | Hagen (Germany), Stadthalle — 20:00
Conductor: Antje Weithaas
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Hagen
2016-04-24 | Hagen (Germany), Auditorium im Kunstquartier — 11:30
Conductor: Jan Björanger
2016-03-13 | Stavanger (Norway), Konserthus — 20:00
Conductor: Steven Copes
Orchestra: Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
2016-02-20 | Saint Paul, MN (United States of America), Ordway Concert Hall
Conductor: Hartmut Haenchen
Orchestra: Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse
2016-02-19 | Toulouse (France), Halle aux Grains — 20:00
Conductor: Steven Copes
Orchestra: Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
2016-02-19 | Saint Paul, MN (United States of America), Ordway Concert Hall
Conductor: Roberto González-Monjas
Orchestra: Guildhall String Ensemble
2016-02-19 | London (United Kingdom), Milton Court Concert Hall — 19:00
Conductor: Steven Copes
Orchestra: Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
2016-02-18 | Minneapolis, MN (United States of America), Plymouth Congregational Church
Conductor: Gaudens Bieri
Orchestra: Georgisches Kammerorchester Ingolstadt
2016-01-29 | Arosa (Switzerland), Evangelische Kirche — 17:30
Conductor: Jon Bara Johansen
Orchestra: Residenz Orchester Berlin
2015-11-07 | Brandenburg/Havel (Germany), St. Gotthardtkirche — 17:00
Conductor: Thomas Mandl
Orchestra: Collegium Musicum Ulm
2015-10-25 | Ulm-Söflingen (Germany), Christuskirche
Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev
Orchestra: Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
2015-10-21 | Berlin (Germany), Philharmonie — 20:00
Conductor: Gilbert Varga
Orchestra: Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne
2015-08-26 | Sion (Switzerland), Ferme Asile — 18:00
Conductor: Gilbert Varga
Orchestra: Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne
2015-08-26 | Sion (Switzerland), Ferme Asile — 20:30
Conductor: Hans-Christian Euler
Orchestra: Kammerorchester Pro Artibus Hannover
2015-07-10 | Hannover (Germany), Aegidienkirche — 22:00
Conductor: Sayako Kusaka
Orchestra: Konzerthaus Kammerorchester
2015-06-25 | Berlin (Germany), Konzerthaus — 20:00
Conductor: Valdimir Jurowski
Orchestra: State Academic Symphony Orchestra Evgeny Svetlanov
2015-06-16 | Moscow (Russia), Tchaikovsky Concert Hall — 19:00
Conductor: Andreas Hérm Baumgartner
Orchestra: Kiev Kamerata
2015-06-04 | Kiev (Ukraine), House of Science, Concert Hall
Conductor: Tomáš Hanák
Orchestra: Ensemble Opera Diversa
2015-04-27 | Brno (Czech Republic), Divadlo Reduta — 19:00
Conductor: Bernard Cavanna
Orchestra: Orchestre du Conservatoire Edgar Varese
2015-04-03 | Gennevilliers (France), Conservatoire
Conductor: N.N.
Orchestra: Korean Chamber Orchestra
2015-03-25 | Warszawa (Poland), Filharmonia Narodowa, Sala Koncertowa
Conductor: Werner Seitzer
Orchestra: TfN Orchester
2015-03-24 | Hameln (Germany), Theater — 19:30
Conductor: Werner Seitzer
Orchestra: TfN Orchester
2015-03-14 | Goslar (Germany), Kaiserpfalz — 19:30
Conductor: Lutz de Veer
Orchestra: Sinfonietta de Lausanne
2015-03-05 | Lausanne (Switzerland), Salle Paderewski — 20:00
Conductor: Werner Seitzer
Orchestra: TfN Orchester
2015-03-01 | Hildesheim (Germany), Theater — 20:00
Orchestra: Studierende der Haute Ecole de Musique et Conservatoire de Lausanne
2015-02-13 | Lausanne (Switzerland), BCV Concert Hall — 19:30
Orchestra: Akademisches Orchester Freiburg
2014-10-26 | Mühlheim an der Ruhr (Germany), Petrikirche
Conductor: Ekkehard Klemm
Orchestra: Sinfonietta Dresden
2014-10-05 | Görlitz (Germany), Synagoge — 17:00
Conductor: Ekkehard Klemm
Orchestra: Sinfonietta Dresden
2014-10-02 | Dresden (Germany), Deutsches Hygienemuseum — 19:30
Conductor: Michael Sanderling
Orchestra: Tonhalle-Orchester Zürich
2014-09-26 | Zürich (Switzerland), Tonhalle — 19:30
Conductor: Michael Sanderling
Orchestra: Tonhalle-Orchester Zürich
2014-09-25 | Zürich (Switzerland), Tonhalle — 19:30
Conductor: Michael Sanderling
Orchestra: Tonhalle-Orchester Zürich
2014-09-25 | Zürich (Switzerland), Tonhalle — 12:15
Conductor: Daniel Bard
Orchestra: Camerata Nordica
2014-09-23 | Oskarshamn (Sweden), Kyrka
Conductor: Daniel Bard
Orchestra: Camerata Nordica
2014-09-22 | Kalmar (Sweden), Gröna salen
Conductor: Daniel Bard
Orchestra: Camerata Nordica
2014-09-21 | Karlsheim (Sweden), Carl Gustafs kyrka
Conductor: Alexander Merzyn
Orchestra: Kammerphilharmonie Hamburg
2014-08-19 | Schönberg (Germany), St. Laurentius — 20:00
Conductor: Alexander Merzyn
Orchestra: Kammerphilharmonie Hamburg
2014-08-18 | Hamburg (Germany), St. Michaelis — 20:00
Conductor: Alexander Merzyn
Orchestra: Kammerphilharmonie Hamburg
2014-08-17 | Hamburg-Bergedorf (Germany), St. Petri und Paul — 18:00
2014-08-09 | Ronchamp (France), Chapelle Notre-Dame du Haut — 20:30
Conductor: Patrick Strub
Orchestra: Kammerorchester arcata
2014-07-20 | Friedenweiler (Germany), Klosterkirche — 17:00
Conductor: Konrad Jenny
Orchestra: Orchester der Kantonsschule Wettingen
2014-05-02 | Wettingen (Switzerland), Klosterkirche
Conductor: Michael Sanderling
Orchestra: Dresdner Philharmonie
2014-04-13 | Dresden (Germany), Albertinum
Conductor: Michael Sanderling
Orchestra: Dresdner Philharmonie
2014-04-12 | Dresden (Germany), Albertinum
Conductor: Jan Söderblom
Orchestra: Pori Sinfonietta
2014-04-10 | Pori (Finland), Promenadisali — 19:00
Conductor: Jan Söderblom
Orchestra: Pori Sinfonietta
2014-04-07 | Pori (Finland), Promenadisali — 19:00
Conductor: Jan Söderblom
Orchestra: Pori Sinfonietta
2014-04-03 | Pori (Finland), Promenadisali — 19:00
Conductor: Johannes Gustavsson
Orchestra: Oulu Sinfonia
2014-04-03 | Oulu (Finland), Madetoja sali — 19:00
Conductor: Piotr Tarcholik
Orchestra: Orkiestra Opery i Filharmonii Podlaskiej
2014-03-28 | Białystok (Poland), Sala Koncertowa
Conductor: Fabio Luisi
Orchestra: Philharmonia Zürich
2014-03-16 | Zürich (Switzerland), Tonhalle — 11:15
Conductor: Alexander Liebreich
Orchestra: Orkiestra symfoniczna Studentów AM
2014-03-02 | Kraków (Poland), Filharmonia
Conductor: Thomas Zehetmair
Orchestra: Orchestre Philharmonique de Strasbourg
2014-01-31 | Strasbourg (France), PMC, Salle Érasme
Conductor: Vladimir Jurowski
Orchestra: London Philharmonic Orchestra
2014-01-22 | London (United Kingdom), Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre — 19:30
Conductor: Marien van Staalen
Orchestra: Amstel Strijkers Ensemble
2013-12-20 | Amsterdam (Netherlands), Zuiderkerk
Conductor: Marien van Staalen
Orchestra: Amstel Strijkers Ensemble
2013-12-15 | Amsterdam (Netherlands), Amstelkerk
Conductor: Marien van Staalen
Orchestra: Amstel Strijkers Ensemble
2013-12-14 | Middenbeemster (Netherlands), Keyser-kerk
Conductor: Andreas Hérm Baumgartner
Orchestra: I Virtuosi di Paganini
2013-12-05 | München (Germany), Musikhochschule, Großer Konzertsaal
Conductor: Ingo Metzmacher
Orchestra: Bamberger Symphoniker
2013-11-29 | Bamberg (Germany), Konzerthalle — 20:00
Conductor: Ingo Metzmacher
Orchestra: Bamberger Symphoniker
2013-11-28 | Erlangen (Germany), Heinrich-Lades-Halle — 20:00
Conductor: Masaaki Suzuki
Orchestra: Bergen Filharmoniske Orkester
2013-11-22 | Bergen (Norway), Grieghallen — 19:30
Conductor: Masaaki Suzuki
Orchestra: Bergen Filharmoniske Orkester
2013-11-21 | Bergen (Norway), Grieghallen — 19:30
Conductor: Erug Korkmaz
Orchestra: Orchestra Academic Baskent
2013-11-20 | Ankara (Turkey), Başkent University Bağlıca Campus — 19:30 | national Premiere
2013-10-05 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Kammerspiele | Revival
Conductor: Marek Janowski
Orchestra: Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
2013-09-05 | Berlin (Germany), Philharmonie
Conductor: Yoel Gamzou
Orchestra: International Mahler Orchestra
2013-08-25 | Amsterdam (Netherlands), Portugese Synagoge — 16:00
Orchestra: Norges Musikhögskola Orchestra
2013-08-11 | Oslo (Norway), Norges Musikhögskola
Orchestra: Jousia Ensemble
2013-08-04 | Lumijoki (Finland), Kirkko — 18:00
Conductor: Mark Mast
Orchestra: Kammerorchester der Bayerischen Philharmonie
2013-08-02 | Hohenkammer (Germany), Schloss — 20:00
Conductor: Antje Weithaas
Orchestra: Stuttgarter Kammerorchester
2013-07-05 | Stuttgart (Germany), Theaterhaus T1
Conductor: Alexander Liebreich
Orchestra: Münchener Kammerorchester
2013-06-01 | Eisenach (Germany), Wartburg, Festsaal — 19:30
Conductor: Antje Weithaas
Orchestra: Kammersymphonie Leipzig
2013-04-28 | Erfurt (Germany), Kaisersaal — 17:00
Conductor: Antje Weithaas
Orchestra: Kammersymphonie Leipzig
2013-04-26 | Leipzig (Germany), Altes Rathaus — 20:00
2013-04-14 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Kammerspiele
2013-03-31 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Kammerspiele
2013-03-16 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Kammerspiele
2013-03-09 | Würzburg (Germany), Tanzspeicher
2013-03-08 | Würzburg (Germany), Tanzspeicher
2013-03-02 | Würzburg (Germany), Tanzspeicher
2013-03-01 | Würzburg (Germany), Tanzspeicher
2013-02-24 | Würzburg (Germany), Tanzspeicher
2013-02-23 | Würzburg (Germany), Tanzspeicher
Conductor: Moshe Atzmon
Orchestra: Jyväskylä Sinfonia
2013-02-20 | Jyväskylä (Finland), Teatteritalo
2013-02-17 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Kammerspiele
2013-02-02 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Kammerspiele
2013-01-18 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Kammerspiele
2013-01-06 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Kammerspiele
2012-12-30 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Kammerspiele
2012-12-28 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Kammerspiele
2012-12-22 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Kammerspiele
2012-12-13 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Kammerspiele | First Night
Conductor: Heinz Holliger
Orchestra: Camerata Bern
2012-11-24 | Frankfurt/Main (Germany), Alte Oper — 19.30 h
Conductor: Jan Michael Horstmann
Orchestra: Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin
2012-11-20 | Berlin (Germany), Philharmonie, Kammermusiksaal — 20.00 h
Conductor: Heinz Holliger
Orchestra: Camerata Bern
2012-11-19 | Genova (Italy), Teatro Carlo Felice — 21.00 h
Conductor: Raoul Grüneis
Orchestra: Mittelsächsische Philharmonie
2012-11-16 | Döbeln (Germany), Theater
Conductor: Jonathan Nott
Orchestra: Luzerner Sinfonieorchester
2012-11-15 | Salzburg (Austria), Großes Festspielhaus — 19.30 h
Conductor: Raoul Grüneis
Orchestra: Mittelsächsische Philharmonie
2012-11-15 | Freiberg (Germany), Nikolaikirche
Conductor: Jonathan Nott
Orchestra: Luzerner Sinfonieorchester
2012-11-14 | Salzburg (Austria), Großes Festspielhaus — 19.30 h
Conductor: Jonathan Nott
Orchestra: Luzerner Sinfonieorchester
2012-11-07 | Luzern (Switzerland), KKL — 19.30 h
Conductor: Roman Simovic
Orchestra: London Symphony Orchestra
2012-11-06 | London (United Kingdom), Barbican Hall — 19.30 h
Conductor: Vassily Sinaisky
Orchestra: WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln
2012-09-29 | Viersen (Germany), Stadthalle — 20.00 h
Conductor: Florian Krumpöck
Orchestra: Bayerisches Kammerorchester Bad Brückenau
2012-09-29 | Bad Brückenau (Germany), Staatsbad — 19.30 h
Conductor: Vassily Sinaisky
Orchestra: WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln
2012-09-28 | Köln (Germany), Philharmonie — 20.00 h
Conductor: Julia Schröder
Orchestra: Kammerorchester Basel
2012-09-25 | Verona (Italy), Teatro Filarmonico — 20.30 h
Conductor: Roman Simovic
Orchestra: London Symphony Orchestra
2012-09-25 | London (United Kingdom), Barbican
Conductor: Julia Schröder
Orchestra: Kammerorchester Basel
2012-09-24 | Basel (Switzerland), Martinskirche — 19.30 h
Conductor: Yoel Gamzou
Orchestra: Neue Philharmonie München
2012-07-25 | Sillian (Austria), Kulturhaus — 20.30 h
Conductor: Gudni A. Emilsson
Orchestra: Tübinger Kammerorchester
2012-07-14 | Tübingen (Germany), Kloster Bebenhausen — 18.30 h
Conductor: Kent Nagano
Orchestra: Bayerisches Staatsorchester
2012-06-12 | München (Germany), Nationaltheater
Conductor: Kent Nagano
Orchestra: Bayerisches Staatsorchester
2012-06-11 | München (Germany), Nationaltheater
Conductor: Gérard Korsten
Orchestra: London Mozart Players
2012-05-19 | London (United Kingdom), Fairfield Halls, Croydon — 19.30 h
Conductor: Günther Pichler
Orchestra: Wrocławska Orkiestra Kameralna Leopoldinum
2012-05-12 | Wrocław (Poland), Sala koncertowa Filharmonii — 18.00 h
Conductor: Carlos Prazeres
Orchestra: Orquestra Sinfónica da Bahia
2012-05-03 | Salvador (Brazil), Teatro Castro Alves — 20.00 h
Conductor: Jussi Jaatinen
Orchestra: Amikejo Limburgs Jeugd Symfonieorkest
2012-04-29 | Venlo (Netherlands), de Maaspoort
Conductor: Dick van Gasteren
Orchestra: Strijkorkest de Haagse Beek
2012-04-28 | Delft (Netherlands), Prinsenhof
Conductor: Dick van Gasteren
Orchestra: Strijkorkest de Haagse Beek
2012-04-26 | Den Haag (Netherlands), Duitse Kerk
Conductor: Dirk Kaftan
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Augsburg
2012-04-24 | Gersthofen (Germany), Stadthalle
Conductor: Dirk Kaftan
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Augsburg
2012-04-23 | Gersthofen (Germany), Stadthalle
Conductor: Dick van Gasteren
Orchestra: Strijkorkest de Haagse Beek
2012-04-19 | Den Haag (Netherlands), Houtrustkerk
Conductor: Arie van Beek
Orchestra: Orchestre de Picardie
2012-03-25 | Le-Nouvion-en-Thiérache (France), Salle des fêtes
Conductor: Jussi Jaatinen
Orchestra: Amikejo Limburgs Jeugd Symfonieorkest
2012-03-24 | Maastricht (Netherlands), Theater aan het Vrijthof
Conductor: Arie van Beek
Orchestra: Orchestre de Picardie
2012-03-24 | Hirson (France), Salle de l\'Eden — 20.30 h
Conductor: Ola Rudner
Orchestra: Württembergische Philharmonie Reutlingen
2012-03-23 | Schaffhausen (Switzerland), St. Johann — 19.00 h
Conductor: Arie van Beek
Orchestra: Orchestre de Picardie
2012-03-23 | Fère-en-Tardenois (France), Salle des Fêtes — 20.30 h
Conductor: Ola Rudner
Orchestra: Württembergische Philharmonie Reutlingen
2012-03-22 | Neuchatal (Switzerland), Temple du Bas — 20.00 h
Conductor: David Zinman
Orchestra: New York Philharmonic
2012-03-20 | New York, NY (United States of America), Avery Fisher Hall
Conductor: David Zinman
Orchestra: New York Philharmonic
2012-03-17 | New York, NY (United States of America), Avery Fisher Hall
Conductor: David Zinman
Orchestra: New York Philharmonic
2012-03-16 | New York, NY (United States of America), Avery Fisher Hall
Conductor: David Zinman
Orchestra: New York Philharmonic
2012-03-15 | New York, NY (United States of America), Avery Fisher Hall
Conductor: Yuri Bashmet
Orchestra: Chamber Orchestra "Soloists of Moscow"
2012-03-04 | Moscow (Russia), Conservatory | national Premiere
Conductor: Graziella Contratto
Orchestra: Zürcher Kammerorchester
2012-01-10 | Zürich (Switzerland), Tonhalle — 19.00 h
Conductor: Herbert Blomstedt
Orchestra: Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
2011-12-09 | München (Germany), Herkulessaal der Residenz — 20.00 h
Conductor: Marcelo de Jesus
Orchestra: Orquestra de Câmara Eleazar de Carvalho
2011-12-08 | Fortaleza (Brazil), Dragão do Mar Theater | national Premiere
Conductor: Herbert Blomstedt
Orchestra: Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
2011-12-08 | München (Germany), Herkulessaal der Residenz — 20.00 h
Conductor: Marcelo de Jesus
Orchestra: Amazonas Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra
2011-12-04 | Manaus (Brazil), Teatro Amazonas
Conductor: Alexander Janiczek
Orchestra: Sinfonietta Riga
2011-10-07 | Riga (Latvia), Lielā ģilde
Conductor: David Afkham
Orchestra: Young Philharmonic Orchestra Jerusalem-Weimar
2011-08-19 | Weimar (Germany), Weimarhalle — Gedächtnis Buchenwald
Orchestra: Projektorchester
2011-08-02 | Ernen (Switzerland), Kirche
Conductor: Vasily Petrenko
2011-07-21 | Aspen, CO (United States of America), Harris Concert Hall
Conductor: Achim Fiedler
Orchestra: Südwestdeutsches Kammerorchester Pforzheim
2011-07-13 | Öhringen (Germany), Kultur- und Tagungshaus Kultura — Hohenloher Kultursommer 2011
Conductor: Achim Fiedler
Orchestra: Südwestdeutsches Kammerorchester Pforzheim
2011-07-12 | Wotersen (Germany), Reithalle — Schleswig-Holstein Musik Festival 2011
Conductor: Igor Karsko
Orchestra: Camerata Zürich
2011-07-08 | Meiringen (Switzerland), Michaelskirche — 19.30 h
Conductor: Thomas Zehetmair
Orchestra: Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
2011-06-11 | Saint Paul, MN (United States of America), Ordway Center for the Performing Arts
Conductor: Thomas Zehetmair
Orchestra: Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
2011-06-10 | Saint Paul, MN (United States of America), Ordway Center for the Performing Arts
Conductor: Thomas Zehetmair
Orchestra: Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
2011-06-09 | Saint Paul, MN (United States of America), Ordway Center for the Performing Arts
Conductor: Norbert Ochmann
Orchestra: Junge Philharmonie Kreuzberg
2011-05-28 | Berlin-Wilmersdorf (Germany), Auenkirche — 20.00 h
Conductor: Albor Rosenfeld
Orchestra: Collegium Musicum Zug
2011-05-15 | Zug (Switzerland)
Orchestra: Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
2011-04-30 | Purchase, NY (United States of America), SUNY Purchase Center for the Performing Arts
Orchestra: Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
2011-04-29 | New York, NY (United States of America), Carnegie Hall
Orchestra: Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
2011-04-28 | Troy, NY (United States of America), Troy Savings Bank Music Hall
Orchestra: Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
2011-04-27 | Princeton, NJ (United States of America), McCarter Theater - Princeton University
Orchestra: Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
2011-04-23 | Fairfax, VA (United States of America), George Mason University Center for the Arts
Conductor: Jürgen Bruns
Orchestra: Kammersymphonie Berlin
2011-04-21 | Berlin (Germany), Konzerthaus, Kleiner Saal
Conductor: Nurhan Arman
Orchestra: Sinfonia Toronto
2011-04-15 | Toronto, ON (Canada), Glen Gould Studio
Conductor: Alfredo Perl
Orchestra: Detmolder Kammerorchester
2011-04-12 | Detmold (Germany), Konzerthaus der Hochschule für Musik — 19.30 h
Conductor: Ewa Strusińska
Orchestra: Radomska Orkiestra Kameralna
2011-03-19 | Radom (Poland), Sala Koncertowa Urzędu Miasta — 18.00 h
Conductor: Jason Ethridge
2011-03-18 | College Park, MD (United States of America), Guilden Horn Recital Hall
Conductor: Ewa Strusińska
Orchestra: Radomska Orkiestra Kameralna
2011-03-18 | Radom (Poland), Sala Koncertowa Urzędu Miasta
Conductor: Achim Fiedler
Orchestra: Südwestdeutsches Kammerorchester Pforzheim
2011-02-28 | Linz (Austria), Brucknerhaus — 19.30 h
Conductor: Günter Pichler
Orchestra: Stuttgarter Kammerorchester
2011-02-27 | Stuttgart (Germany), KKL Liederhalle
Conductor: Achim Fiedler
Orchestra: Südwestdeutsches Kammerorchester Pforzheim
2011-02-27 | Pforzheim (Germany), Kulturhaus Osterfeld — 19.00 h
Conductor: Achim Fiedler
Orchestra: Südwestdeutsches Kammerorchester Pforzheim
2011-02-26 | Eislingen (Germany), Stadthalle — 20.00 h
Conductor: Case Scaglione
2011-01-30 | Santa Monica, CA (United States of America), Broad Stage
Conductor: Hubert Buchberger
Orchestra: Orchester der HfMDK und Gäste
2011-01-26 | Frankfurt/Main (Germany), Großer Saal der Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst — 19.30 h
Conductor: Alexander Liebreich
Orchestra: Münchener Kammerorchester
2011-01-22 | München (Germany), Pinakothek der Moderne
Conductor: Ruben Gazarian
Orchestra: Camerata Zürich
2010-11-28 | Zürich (Switzerland), Zürcher Hochschule der Künste — 11.00h
Conductor: Ruben Gazarian
Orchestra: Camerata Zürich
2010-11-27 | Zürich (Switzerland), Tonhalle — 16.30h
Conductor: Katalin Hercegh
Orchestra: Spohr Kammerorchester
2010-11-12 | Kassel (Germany), Martinskirche
Conductor: Sébastien Billard
Orchestra: Orchestre de la Garde Républicaine
2010-11-11 | Paris (France), Eglise Saint-Eustache
Conductor: Gil Shaham
Orchestra: Chicago Symphony Orchestra
2010-10-23 | Naperville, IL (United States of America), Wentz Concert Hall, North Central College
Conductor: Gil Shaham
Orchestra: Chicago Symphony Orchestra
2010-10-22 | Naperville, IL (United States of America), Wentz Concert Hall, North Central College
Conductor: Gil Shaham
Orchestra: Chicago Symphony Orchestra
2010-10-21 | Naperville, IL (United States of America), Wentz Concert Hall, North Central College
Conductor: Nicolae Moldoveanu
Orchestra: Orchester Stringendo
2010-09-20 | Zürich (Switzerland)
Conductor: Jan Willem de Vriend
Orchestra: Orkest van het Oosten
2010-09-09 | Zwolle (Netherlands), de Spiegel
Conductor: Goran Nikolic
Orchestra: Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest
2010-09-05 | Rotterdam (Netherlands), de Doelen
Conductor: Renaud Capuçon
Orchestra: Verbier Festival Chamber Orchestra
2010-07-18 | Verbier (Switzerland), Salle des Combins
Conductor: Alexander Janiczek
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2010-07-17 | Herrenchiemsee (Germany), Spiegelsaal
Conductor: Alexander Janiczek
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2010-07-10 | Kingussie (United Kingdom), Badenoch Centre
Conductor: Alexander Janiczek
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2010-07-09 | Thurso (United Kingdom), Thurso High School
Conductor: Alexander Janiczek
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2010-07-08 | Strathpeffer (United Kingdom), Pavillion
Conductor: Matthias Foremny
Orchestra: Stuttgarter Philharmoniker
2010-06-10 | Stuttgart (Germany), Liederhalle, Beethoven-Saal
Conductor: Wolfgang Czeipek
Orchestra: Orchester des Kärntner Landeskonservatoriums
2010-06-10 | Klagenfurt (Austria), Konzerthaus, Großer Saal
Conductor: Graeme Jennings
Orchestra: Queensland Conservatorium of Music Orchestra
2010-05-27 | Brisbane, QLD (Australia), Queensland Conservatorium of Music
Conductor: Gábor Takács-Nagy
Orchestra: Magyar Telekom Szimfonikus Zenekar
2010-05-19 | Budapest (Hungary), Béla Bartók National Concert Hall
Conductor: Arie van Beek
Orchestra: Orchestre d'Auvergne
2010-05-18 | Clermont-Ferrand (France), Maison de la Culture — 20.30 h
Conductor: Yoel Gamzou
Orchestra: Festival Strings
2010-04-25 | Esslingen (Germany), Kaisersaal im Amtsgericht
Conductor: Roman Simovic
Orchestra: Camerata Salzburg
2010-04-12 | Novi Sad (Serbia), Synagogue
Conductor: Nikolay Lalov
Orchestra: Orquestra de Câmara Cascais e Oeiras
2010-04-11 | Cascais (Portugal), Igreja Salesianos Estoril — 17.30 h
Conductor: Nikolay Lalov
Orchestra: Orquestra de Câmara Cascais e Oeiras
2010-04-09 | Oeiras (Portugal), Igreja de Paço de Arcos — 20.30 h
Conductor: Ingo Metzmacher
Orchestra: Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
2010-03-12 | Wien (Austria), Musikverein — 19.30 h
Conductor: Ingo Metzmacher
Orchestra: Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
2010-03-07 | Berlin (Germany), Philharmonie — 20.00 h
Orchestra: Streicherensemble Tübingen
2010-02-27 | Tübingen (Germany), Stiftskirche
Conductor: Ruben Gazarian
Orchestra: Württembergisches Kammerorchester Heilbronn
2010-02-10 | Heilbronn (Germany), Theodor-Heuss-Saal / Harmonie
Conductor: Antje Weithaas
Orchestra: Camerata Nordica
2010-01-27 | Emmaboda (Sweden)
Conductor: Antje Weithaas
Orchestra: Camerata Nordica
2010-01-26 | Oskarshamn (Sweden)
Conductor: Antje Weithaas
Orchestra: Camerata Nordica
2010-01-25 | Kalmar (Sweden)
Conductor: Antje Weithaas
Orchestra: Camerata Nordica
2010-01-24 | Karlskrona (Sweden)
Conductor: Antje Weithaas
Orchestra: Camerata Nordica
2010-01-23 | Stockholm (Sweden)
Conductor: Stephen Bryant
Orchestra: BBC Symphony Orchestra
2010-01-19 | London (United Kingdom), Studio 1, Maida Vale
Conductor: Petru Munteanu
Orchestra: CONCERTINO Ensemble
2009-11-22 | Rostock (Germany), Katharinensaal der Hochschule
Conductor: Fabrizio Ventura
Orchestra: Sinfonieorchester Münster
2009-11-15 | Münster (Germany), Heilig-Kreuz-Kirche — 18.00 h
Conductor: Johannes Rieger
Orchestra: Erzgebirgisches Sinfonieorchester Aue
2009-11-14 | Quedlinburg (Germany), Großes Haus
Conductor: Johannes Rieger
Orchestra: Orchester des Nordharzer Städtebundtheaters
2009-11-14 | Quedlinburg (Germany), Großes Haus
Conductor: Johannes Rieger
Orchestra: Erzgebirgisches Sinfonieorchester Aue
2009-11-13 | Halberstadt (Germany), Großes Haus
Conductor: Johannes Rieger
Orchestra: Orchester des Nordharzer Städtebundtheaters
2009-11-13 | Halberstadt (Germany), Großes Haus
Conductor: Antje Weithaas
Orchestra: Camerata Bern
2009-11-08 | Bern (Switzerland), Zentrum Paul Klee — 17.00 h
Orchestra: Brooklyn Philharmonic
2009-10-24 | Brooklyn, NY (United States of America)
Conductor: Bernhard Steiner
Orchestra: Folkwang Kammerorchester Essen
2009-09-08 | Koblenz (Germany), Rhein-Mosel-Halle — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Wojciech Rajski
Orchestra: Polish Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra
2009-08-28 | Rostock (Germany), Hochschule für Musik und Theater, Katharinensaal
Conductor: Wojciech Rajski
Orchestra: Polish Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra
2009-08-27 | Greifswald (Germany), Pommersches Landesmuseum
Conductor: Wojciech Rajski
Orchestra: Polish Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra
2009-08-26 | Niendorf auf Poel (Germany), Scheune des Gutshofes
Conductor: Wojciech Rajski
Orchestra: Polish Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra
2009-08-23 | Rostock (Germany), Nikolaikirche — 17.00 Uhr
Conductor: Ari Rasilainen
Orchestra: Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz
2009-07-02 | Colmar (France), Église Saint Matthieu — 21.00 h
Conductor: Sebastian Hamann
Orchestra: Studierende der Hochschule für Musik Luzern
2009-05-28 | Luzern (Switzerland), KKL
Conductor: Ari Angervo
Orchestra: Lapin kamariorkesteri
2009-04-10 | Enontekiö (Finland), Kirkko — 19.00 h
Conductor: Kay Johannsen
Orchestra: Stiftsphilharmonie Stuttgart
2009-04-10 | Stuttgart (Germany), Stiftskirche
Conductor: Pedro Carneiro
Orchestra: Orquestra de Câmara Portuguesa
2009-02-15 | Lisboa (Portugal), Centro Cultural de Belém — 17.00 h
Conductor: Pedro Carneiro
Orchestra: Orquestra de Câmara Portuguesa
2009-02-14 | Lisboa (Portugal), Portimão | national Premiere
Conductor: Thomas Zehetmair
Orchestra: Northern Sinfonia
2009-02-13 | Hong Kong (China, People's Republic), Hong Kong Culture Centre
Conductor: Thomas Zehetmair
Orchestra: Northern Sinfonia
2009-02-07 | Gateshead (United Kingdom), Hall One, The Sage — 19.30 h
Conductor: Daniel Meyer
Orchestra: Fort Wayne Philharmonic
2009-02-01 | Fort Wayne, IN (United States of America), Arts United Centre
Conductor: Daniel Meyer
Orchestra: Fort Wayne Philharmonic
2009-01-31 | Fort Wayne, IN (United States of America), Arts United Centre
Conductor: Jack Martin Händler
Orchestra: Solistes Européens Luxembourg
2009-01-26 | Luxembourg (Luxembourg), Philharmonie, Grand Auditorium — 20.00 h
Conductor: Sebastian Hamann
Orchestra: Studierende der Hochschule für Musik Luzern
2009-01-25 | Wielen (Germany)
Conductor: Ariel Zuckermann
Orchestra: Georgisches Kammerorchester Ingolstadt
2009-01-22 | Ingolstadt (Germany), Festsaal — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Günter Pichler
Orchestra: Wiener KammerOrchester
2008-12-20 | Wien (Austria), Konzerthaus, Mozart-Saal — 15.30 Uhr
Conductor: Toru Yasunaga
Orchestra: Kioi Sinfonietta Tokyo
2008-12-13 | Kanagawa (Japan), Yokohama Minato Mirai Hall
Conductor: Toru Yasunaga
Orchestra: Kioi Sinfonietta Tokyo
2008-12-12 | Kanagawa (Japan), Yokohama Minato Mirai Hall
Orchestra: Zürcher Kammerorchester
2008-10-27 | Chur (Switzerland), Theater
Orchestra: Zürcher Kammerorchester
2008-10-25 | Zürich (Switzerland), Tonhalle, Grosser Saal — 19.30 Uhr
Orchestra: Zürcher Kammerorchester
2008-10-17 | Viersen (Germany), Festhalle
Orchestra: Zürcher Kammerorchester
2008-10-16 | Bietigheim (Germany)
Conductor: Peter Luff
Orchestra: Southern Cross Soloists
2008-08-31 | Bangalow, NSW (Australia), A & I Hall
Conductor: Kiyotaka Teraoka
Orchestra: St. Petersburg Festival Orchestra
2008-07-26 | Pärnu (Estonia), St. Elizabeth Church — 19.00 h
Conductor: René Gulikers
Orchestra: Streichorchester der Musikhochschule Münster
2008-07-09 | Münster (Germany), Aula der Musikhochschule — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: René Gulikers
Orchestra: Streichorchester der Musikhochschule Münster
2008-07-08 | Münster (Germany), Aula der Musikhochschule — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Tatsuya Shimono
Orchestra: Osaka Philharmonic Orchestra
2008-06-26 | Osaka (Japan), Izumi Hall
Conductor: Garry Walker
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2008-06-21 | Kirkwall, Orkney (United Kingdom), Pickaquoy Centre — 20.00 h
Conductor: Harry Curtis
Orchestra: Bochumer Symphoniker
2008-06-01 | Bochum (Germany), Thürmer-Saal — 11.00 Uhr
Conductor: Donatus Katkus
Orchestra: St. Christopher Chamber Orchestra Vilnius
2008-05-20 | Duisburg (Germany), Salvatorkirche — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Jin Daniel Suh
Orchestra: Cross Chamber Orchestra
2008-05-17 | Kiel (Germany), Alte Petrus Kirche, Wik — 16.00 Uhr
Conductor: Garry Walker
Orchestra: Meadows Chamber Orchestra
2008-05-17 | Edinburgh (United Kingdom), Stockbridge Parish Church
Conductor: Jin Daniel Suh
Orchestra: Cross Chamber Orchestra
2008-05-16 | Hamburg (Germany), Laeiszhalle, Kleiner Saal — 20.00 Uhr
Orchestra: Orchester der Landesbühnen Sachsen
2008-05-07 | Dresden (Germany), Lukaskirche
Conductor: Patrick Lange
Orchestra: Kurpfälzisches Kammerorchester
2008-04-26 | Schwetzingen (Germany), Rokokotheater — 20.00 Uhr
Orchestra: Ferenc Liszt Chamber Orchestra
2008-04-22 | Budapest (Hungary) | national Premiere
Conductor: Roman Kofman
Orchestra: Beethoven Orchester Bonn
2008-04-18 | Bonn (Germany), Beethovenhalle — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Hannes Krämer
Orchestra: International Mahler Orchestra
2008-04-15 | London (United Kingdom), St. John\'s, Smith Square
Conductor: Chelsea Tipton II
Orchestra: Toledo Symphony Orchestra
2008-02-02 | Toledo, OH (United States of America), Toledo Museum of Art Peristyle
Conductor: Chelsea Tipton II
Orchestra: Toledo Symphony Orchestra
2008-02-01 | Toledo, OH (United States of America), Toledo Museum of Art Peristyle
Conductor: James Allen Gähres
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Ulm
2008-01-29 | Ulm (Germany), Congress Centrum Ulm — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Louis Langrée
Orchestra: Mozarteum Orchester Salzburg
2008-01-28 | Salzburg (Austria), Mozarteum, Großer Saal — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: James Allen Gähres
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Ulm
2008-01-27 | Ulm (Germany), Theater, Foyer — 16.00 Uhr
Orchestra: Stuttgarter Kammerorchester
2008-01-25 | Stuttgart (Germany), Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst, Konzertsaal — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Daniel Raiskin
Orchestra: Staatsorchester Rheinische Philharmonie
2008-01-13 | Koblenz (Germany), Görreshaus — 16.00 Uhr
Orchestra: Münchener Kammerorchester
2008-01-11 | Landshut (Germany), Rathausprunksaal — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Matthew Brown
Orchestra: Canton Symphony Orchestra
2008-01-11 | Canton, OH (United States of America)
Orchestra: Münchener Kammerorchester
2008-01-10 | München (Germany), Prinzregententheater — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Matthew Brown
Orchestra: Canton Symphony Orchestra
2008-01-10 | Canton, OH (United States of America)
Orchestra: Münchener Kammerorchester
2008-01-09 | Ravensburg (Germany), Konzerthaus — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Heinrich Schiff
Orchestra: Essener Philharmoniker
2007-12-14 | Essen (Germany), Philharmonie, Alfried Krupp Saal — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Heinrich Schiff
Orchestra: Essener Philharmoniker
2007-12-13 | Essen (Germany), Philharmonie, Alfried Krupp Saal — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Thierry Fischer
Orchestra: BBC National Orchestra of Wales
2007-12-04 | Cardiff, Wales (United Kingdom), Llandaff Cathedral — 14.00 h
Conductor: Thierry Fischer
Orchestra: BBC National Orchestra of Wales
2007-12-04 | Cardiff (United Kingdom), Llandaff Cathedral — 14.00 h
Orchestra: Gdańsk Music Academy Orchestra
2007-11-30 | Gdańsk (Poland)
Orchestra: Baden-Badener Philharmonie
2007-11-21 | Baden-Baden (Germany), Kurhaus, Weinbrennersaal — 16.00 Uhr - Alte Meister - Junge Solisten
Conductor: Jaako Kuusisto
Orchestra: Oulu Sinfonia
2007-11-01 | Oulu (Finland), Madetojan sali — 19.00 h
Orchestra: Britten Sinfonia
2007-10-24 | London (United Kingdom), Queen Elizabeth Hall — 19.30 h
Orchestra: Britten Sinfonia
2007-10-23 | Norwich (United Kingdom), Norwich Cathedral — 19.30 h
Orchestra: Britten Sinfonia
2007-10-22 | Cambridge (United Kingdom), West Road Concert Hall — 20.00 h
Conductor: Bruno Ferrandis
Orchestra: Orchestre Régional de Cannes Provence Alpes Côte d'Azur
2007-10-21 | Cannes (France), Noga Hilton
Conductor: Tuomas Ollila-Hannikainen
Orchestra: Musica Vitae
2007-09-09 | Mellby (Sweden)
Conductor: Tuomas Ollila-Hannikainen
Orchestra: Musica Vitae
2007-09-08 | Växjö (Sweden)
Orchestra: Music Academy of the West
2007-08-04 | Santa Barbara, CA (United States of America), First Presbyterian Church
Conductor: Jussi Jaatinen
Orchestra: Nederlands Strijkers Gilde
2007-07-22 | Utrecht (Netherlands), Geertekerk — 15.00 h
Conductor: Jussi Jaatinen
Orchestra: Nederlands Strijkers Gilde
2007-07-21 | Amsterdam (Netherlands), Keizersgrachtcentrum — 20.15 h
Conductor: Jussi Jaatinen
Orchestra: Nederlands Strijkers Gilde
2007-07-20 | Groningen (Netherlands), Luthersekerk — 20.15 h
Orchestra: Australian Chamber Orchestra
2007-07-11 | Perth, WA (Australia), Perth Concert Hall — 20.00 h
Orchestra: Australian Chamber Orchestra
2007-07-10 | Adelaide, SA (Australia), Town Hall — 20.00 h
Orchestra: Australian Chamber Orchestra
2007-07-09 | Melbourne, VIC (Australia), The Arts Centre, Hamer Hall — 20.00 h
Orchestra: Australian Chamber Orchestra
2007-07-08 | Melbourne, VIC (Australia), The Arts Centre, Hamer Hall — 14.30 h
Orchestra: Australian Chamber Orchestra
2007-07-07 | Canberra, ACT (Australia), Llewellyn Hall, School of Music, Australian National University — 20.00 h
Orchestra: Australian Chamber Orchestra
2007-07-05 | Wollongong, NSW (Australia), Town Hall — 19.30 h
Orchestra: Australian Chamber Orchestra
2007-07-04 | Sydney, NSW (Australia), City Recital Hall Angel Place — 19.00 h
Orchestra: Australian Chamber Orchestra
2007-07-03 | Sydney, NSW (Australia), City Recital Hall Angel Place — 20.00 h
Orchestra: Australian Chamber Orchestra
2007-07-02 | Brisbane, QLD (Australia), QPAC Concert Hall — 20.00 h
Orchestra: Australian Chamber Orchestra
2007-07-01 | Sydney, NSW (Australia), Sydney Opera House Concert Hall — 14.30 h
Orchestra: Australian Chamber Orchestra
2007-06-30 | Sydney, NSW (Australia), City Recital Hall Angel Place — 20.00 h
Conductor: Min Kim
Orchestra: Korean Chamber Ensemble
2007-06-27 | Eltville (Germany), Kloster Eberbach, Kreuzgang — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Kai Röhrig
Orchestra: Bottroper Kammerorchester
2007-05-28 | Bottrop (Germany), Malakoffturm — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Leopold Hager
Orchestra: Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria
2007-04-28 | Las Palmas de Gran Canaria (Spain), Auditorio Alfredo Kraus — 20.30 h
Conductor: Michal Nesterowicz
Orchestra: Polska Filharmonia Bałtycka im. Fryderyka Chopina w Gdańsku (Baltic Philharmonic Orchestra)
2007-04-15 | Gdańsk (Poland), Fryderyk Chopin Polish Baltic Philharmonic Hall — 19.00 h | national Premiere
2007-03-21 | Belgrade (Serbia) | national Premiere
Conductor: Jacques Mercier
Orchestra: Orchestre National de Lorraine
2007-02-02 | Metz (France), Arsenal — 20.30 h
Conductor: Rainer Johannes Kimstedt
Orchestra: Brandenburgisches Kammerorchester Berlin
2007-01-28 | Berlin (Germany), Konzerthaus, Werner-Otto-Saal
Conductor: Heinz Holliger
Orchestra: Musikkollegium Winterthur
2007-01-28 | Lörrach (Germany), Burghof — 18.00 Uhr
Conductor: Rainer Johannes Kimstedt
Orchestra: Brandenburgisches Kammerorchester Berlin
2007-01-27 | Berlin (Germany), St. Matthäus-Kirche, Tiergarten
Orchestra: Orchestre de Chambre de Toulouse
2007-01-18 | Tournefeuille (France), Salle R. Panouse — 20.30 h
Orchestra: Orchestre de Chambre de Toulouse
2007-01-17 | Toulouse (France), Auditorium St Pierre des Cuisines — 20.30 h
Orchestra: Orchestre de Chambre de Toulouse
2007-01-16 | Toulouse (France), Auditorium St Pierre des Cuisines — 20.30 h
Conductor: Fabio Luisi
Orchestra: MDR Sinfonieorchester
2006-12-12 | Leipzig (Germany), Gewandhaus — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Alexandros Myrat
Orchestra: Kamerata-The Friends of Music Orchestra
2006-12-11 | Athens (Greece), Megaron
Conductor: Juha Kangas
Orchestra: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra
2006-12-03 | Tallinn (Estonia), Brotherhood of the Blackheads’ House — 16.00 h | national Premiere
Conductor: Kurt Kopecky
Orchestra: Kymi Sinfonietta
2006-12-01 | Kouvola (Finland), kaupungintalo — 19.00 h
Conductor: Kurt Kopecky
Orchestra: Kymi Sinfonietta
2006-11-30 | Kotka (Finland), konserttitalo — 19.00 h
Conductor: Ingar Bergby
Orchestra: Svenska Kammarorkestern
2006-11-23 | Örebro (Sweden), Musikhögskolans konsertsal — 19.00 h
Conductor: Nils Schweckendiek
Orchestra: Pori Sinfonietta
2006-11-22 | Pori (Finland) — 19.00 h
Conductor: Andreas Fischer
Orchestra: Hamburger Camerata
2006-11-11 | Hamburg (Germany), Hauptkirche St. Katharinen — 19.00 Uhr
Conductor: Juha Kangas
Orchestra: Ostrobothnian Chamber Orchestra
2006-11-09 | Helsinki (Finland), Finlandia-talo — 19.00 h
Conductor: Juha Kangas
Orchestra: Ostrobothnian Chamber Orchestra
2006-11-08 | Helsinki (Finland), Finlandia-talo — 19.00 h
Conductor: David Loebel
Orchestra: Memphis Symphony Orchestra
2006-11-03 | Memphis, TN (United States of America)
Conductor: Lan Shui
Orchestra: Sjaellands Symfoniorkester
2006-10-11 | Espergærde (Denmark), Espergærde Gymnasium — 19.30 h
Conductor: Lan Shui
Orchestra: Sjaellands Symfoniorkester
2006-10-10 | Værløse (Denmark), Galaksen — 19.30 h
Conductor: Lan Shui
Orchestra: Sjaellands Symfoniorkester
2006-10-09 | Roskilde (Denmark), Osted Fri-og Efterskole — 19.30 h
Conductor: Lan Shui
Orchestra: Sjaellands Symfoniorkester
2006-10-06 | København (Denmark), Tivolis Koncertsal — 19.30 h | national Premiere
Conductor: Heinrich Schiff
Orchestra: Wiener KammerOrchester
2006-10-01 | Neumarkt/Oberpfalz (Germany), Historischer Reitstadel — 11.00 Uhr
Conductor: Christian Muthspiel
Orchestra: Camerata Salzburg
2006-09-29 | Salzburg (Austria), Universität Salzburg, Große Aula — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Barry Wordsworth
Orchestra: BBC Concert Orchestra
2006-09-26 | Watford (United Kingdom), Watford Colosseum — 19.30h
Conductor: Michael Hofstetter
Orchestra: Stuttgarter Kammerorchester
2006-09-25 | Stuttgart (Germany), Liederhalle, Mozart-Saal — 20.00 Uhr
Orchestra: Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin
2006-08-12 | Berlin (Germany), Checkpoint Charlie — Gedenkkonzert
Orchestra: Ensemble Resonanz
2006-08-06 | Hitzacker (Germany), Konzertsaal Verdo — 16.00 Uhr - - NDR Podium Rolf Liebermann - Konzerte junger Künstler
Conductor: Wolfram Christ
Orchestra: Kurpfälzisches Kammerorchester
2006-07-26 | Eltville (Germany), Kloster Eberbach, Kreuzgang — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Wolfram Christ
Orchestra: Kurpfälzisches Kammerorchester
2006-07-23 | Neustadt/Weinstraße (Germany), Hambacher Schloss — 19.00 Uhr
Conductor: James Conlon
Orchestra: Chicago Symphony Orchestra
2006-06-30 | Highland Park, IL (United States of America), Ravinia Pavilion — 20.00 h
Conductor: Christoph Campestrini
Orchestra: Bieler Symphonieorchester
2006-05-17 | Biel (Switzerland), Kongresshaus — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Christoph Campestrini
Orchestra: Bieler Symphonieorchester
2006-05-16 | Winterthur (Switzerland), Stadthaus — 19.45 Uhr
Orchestra: St. George Strings
2006-05-09 | Belgrade (Serbia and Montenegro), Philharmonic Hall
Conductor: Daniel Inbal
Orchestra: Preußisches Kammerorchester
2006-05-05 | Prenzlau (Germany), Kultur- und Plenarsaal des Landkreises Uckermark
Conductor: Heinz Holliger
Orchestra: Luzerner Sinfonieorchester
2006-04-13 | Luzern (Switzerland), Konzertsaal — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Christian Muthspiel
Orchestra: Münchener Kammerorchester
2006-03-24 | Essen (Germany), Philharmonie, Alfried Krupp Saal — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Alexander Liebreich
Orchestra: Orchestre Philharmonique de Strasbourg
2006-03-11 | Andlau (France), Église abbatiale — 20.30 h
Conductor: Alexander Liebreich
Orchestra: Orchestre Philharmonique de Strasbourg
2006-03-10 | Wimmenau (France), Salle polyvante — 20.30 h
Conductor: Toru Yasunaga
Orchestra: Rohm Music Foundation Ensemble
2006-02-12 | Kyoto (Japan), Kyoto Concert Hall
Conductor: Warren Cohen
Orchestra: musica nova orchestra
2006-01-21 | Cave Creek, AZ (United States of America), Temple Beth Israel — 15.00 h
Orchestra: Musica Nova
2006-01-21 | (United States of America)
Orchestra: Orchestra of Patras
2005-12-12 | Patras (Greece), Konstantinos Palaiologos Hotel
Conductor: Ryusuke Numajiri
Orchestra: Tokyo Mozart Players
2005-12-03 | Tokyo (Japan), Mitaka-shi Geijutsu Bunka Center
Conductor: Konstantia Gourzi
Orchestra: echo ensemble für neue musik der Hochschule für Musik "Hanns Eisler" Berlin
2005-11-29 | Berlin (Germany), Philharmonie, Kammermusiksaal — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Peter Braschkat
Orchestra: Ensemble Incontro
2005-11-25 | Mannheim (Germany), Reiss-Engelhorn-Museen, Anna-Reiß-Saal — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Peter Braschkat
Orchestra: Ensemble Incontro
2005-11-24 | Mannheim (Germany), Kunsthalle, Heinrich-Vetter-Forum — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Lukas Langlotz
Orchestra: Festival Strings Lucerne
2005-11-23 | Hochdorf (Switzerland), Kulturzentrum Braui — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Gordan Nikolic
Orchestra: Nederlands Kamerorkest
2005-11-22 | Utrecht (Netherlands), Vredenburg
Conductor: Alexander Rumpf
Orchestra: Oldenburgisches Staatsorchester
2005-11-21 | Oldenburg (Germany), Weser-Ems-Halle — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Alexander Rumpf
Orchestra: Oldenburgisches Staatsorchester
2005-11-20 | Oldenburg (Germany), Weser-Ems-Halle — 11.15 Uhr
Conductor: Christian Arming
Orchestra: New Japan Philharmonic
2005-11-17 | Tokyo (Japan), Suntory Hall
Conductor: Michael Sanderling
Orchestra: Jenaer Philharmonie
2005-11-16 | Jena (Germany), Volkshaus — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Martin Krumbiegel
Orchestra: Orchester des Leipziger Oratorienchores
2005-11-12 | Leipzig (Germany), Heilig-Kreuz-Kirche
Conductor: Matthias Krampe
Orchestra: Consort der Capella Lutherana
2005-11-12 | Wien (Austria), Lutherische Stadtkirche — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Simon Streatfeild
Orchestra: Kitchener Waterloo Symphony
2005-11-11 | Guelph, ON (Canada), River Run Centre — 20.00 h
Conductor: Eva Schad
Orchestra: Kammer Sinfonie Bremen
2005-11-06 | Bremerhaven (Germany), Christuskirche — 19.30 Uhr
Orchestra: Korean Chamber Orchestra
2005-11-05 | Sungnam (South Korea), Arts Center | national Premiere
Conductor: Ulrich Windfuhr
Orchestra: Göttinger Symphonie Orchester
2005-11-04 | Göttingen (Germany), Stadthalle — 20.15 Uhr
Conductor: Antonis Sousamoglou
Orchestra: Thessaloniki State Symphony Orchestra
2005-10-27 | Thessaloniki (Greece), Aristotle University, Ceremonies Hall | national Premiere
Conductor: Christian Heiß
Orchestra: Ensemble Lodron
2005-10-23 | Eichstätt (Germany), Dom — 17.00 Uhr
Conductor: Gerard Korsten
Orchestra: Melbourne Symphony Orchestra
2005-09-24 | Melbourne, VIC (Australia), The Arts Centre, Hamer Hall
Conductor: Christian Gayed
Orchestra: Norddeutsche Sinfonietta
2005-09-24 | Rendsburg (Germany), St.-Marien-Kirche — 19.00 Uhr
Conductor: Juha Kangas
Orchestra: Ostrobothnian Chamber Orchestra
2005-09-24 | Wiesloch (Germany), Palatin — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Gerard Korsten
Orchestra: Melbourne Symphony Orchestra
2005-09-23 | Melbourne, VIC (Australia), Robert Blackwood Hall, Monash University
Conductor: Ulf Wallin
Orchestra: Camerata Nordica
2005-09-20 | Oskarshamn (Sweden), Oskarshamns kyrka — 19.30 h
Conductor: Ulf Wallin
Orchestra: Camerata Nordica
2005-09-19 | Kalmar (Sweden), Gröna salen — 19.30 h
Conductor: Ulf Wallin
Orchestra: Camerata Nordica
2005-09-18 | Västervik (Sweden), Marieborgskyrkan — 18.00 h
Conductor: Ulf Wallin
Orchestra: Camerata Nordica
2005-09-17 | Vissefjärda (Sweden), Vissefjärda kyrka — 16.00 h
Conductor: Fred Buttkewitz
Orchestra: Erzgebirgisches Sinfonieorchester Aue
2005-09-12 | Annaberg-Buchholz (Germany), Eduard-von-Winterstein-Theater
Conductor: Fred Buttkewitz
Orchestra: Erzgebirgisches Sinfonieorchester Aue
2005-09-10 | Aue (Germany), Kuturhaus
Orchestra: International Sejong Soloists
2005-07-06 | Aspen, CO (United States of America), Harris Concert Hall — 20.00 h
Conductor: Heikki Rautasalo
2005-06-28 | Kemiö (Finland), Kemiön kirkko — 19.00 h
Conductor: Johannes Moesus
Orchestra: Bayerische Kammerphilharmonie
2005-06-25 | Oettingen (Germany), Schloss Oettingen
Conductor: Andreas Hérm Baumgartner
Orchestra: Kairos Ensemble
2005-06-23 | München (Germany), Schloss Nymphenburg, Hubertussaal
Conductor: Christoph Poppen
Orchestra: Münchener Kammerorchester
2005-06-15 | München (Germany), Gasteig, Carl-Orff-Saal — 20.00 Uhr - 100 Jahre Musikbibliothek
Conductor: Daniel Raiskin
Orchestra: Symfoniorkestern vid Norrlandsoperan
2005-06-13 | Umeå (Sweden), Konsertsalen — 20.00 h | national Premiere
Conductor: Peter Tilling
Orchestra: Nymphenburger Kammerorchester
2005-06-12 | München (Germany), Schloss Nymphenburg, Hubertussaal
Conductor: Arie van Beek
Orchestra: L'Ensemble - Orchestre de Basse-Normandie
2005-05-30 | Saint Lô (France)
Conductor: Arie van Beek
Orchestra: L'Ensemble - Orchestre de Basse-Normandie
2005-05-28 | Bagnoles de l\'Orne (France)
Conductor: Arie van Beek
Orchestra: L'Ensemble - Orchestre de Basse-Normandie
2005-05-27 | Ouistreham (France)
Conductor: Arie van Beek
Orchestra: L'Ensemble - Orchestre de Basse-Normandie
2005-05-26 | Caen (France)
Conductor: Daniel Raiskin
Orchestra: Mikkelin Kaupunginorkesteri
2005-05-12 | Mikkeli (Finland)
Conductor: Juha Kangas
Orchestra: Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
2005-05-12 | Berlin (Germany), Philharmonie, Kammermusiksaal
Conductor: Johannes Wildner
Orchestra: Tonkünstler-Orchester Niederösterreich
2005-05-11 | Wien (Austria), Musikverein, Großer Saal — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Johannes Wildner
Orchestra: Tonkünstler-Orchester Niederösterreich
2005-05-08 | Wien (Austria), Musikverein, Großer Saal — 16.00 Uhr
Conductor: Johannes Wildner
Orchestra: Tonkünstler-Orchester Niederösterreich
2005-05-07 | Wien (Austria), Musikverein, Großer Saal — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Eckhard Fischer
Orchestra: Detmolder Kammerorchester
2005-04-26 | Detmold (Germany), Hochschule für Musik
Conductor: Alexander Janiczek
Orchestra: Orchestra di Padova e del Veneto
2005-04-22 | Padova (Italy), Auditorium C. Pollini
Conductor: Alexander Janiczek
Orchestra: Orchestra di Padova e del Veneto
2005-04-21 | Padova (Italy), Auditorium C. Pollini
Conductor: Kazuki Sawa
Orchestra: Tokyo National University of Fine Arts and Music High School Orchestra
2005-04-16 | Hiroshima (Japan), Hiroshima Yubin Chokin Hall
Conductor: Michael Sanderling
Orchestra: Kammerakademie Potsdam
2005-04-14 | Potsdam (Germany), Nikolaisaal — 19.00 Uhr - Konzert zum Gedenken an die Zerstörung von Potsdams historischer Mitte vor 60 Jahren
Conductor: Daniel Raiskin
Orchestra: Stuttgarter Kammerorchester
2005-03-19 | Kempten (Germany), Stadttheater
Conductor: Daniel Raiskin
Orchestra: Stuttgarter Kammerorchester
2005-03-18 | Uster (Switzerland), Stadhofsaal
Conductor: Daniel Raiskin
Orchestra: Stuttgarter Kammerorchester
2005-03-17 | St. Gallen (Switzerland), Tonhalle
Conductor: Candida Thompson
Orchestra: Amsterdam Sinfonietta
2005-03-06 | Delden (Netherlands), Hervormde Kerk (Oude Blasius)
Conductor: Candida Thompson
Orchestra: Amsterdam Sinfonietta
2005-03-05 | Amsterdam (Netherlands), Concertgebouw
Conductor: Bruno Weil
Orchestra: Stavanger Symfoniorkester
2005-03-03 | Stavanger (Norway), Konserthus | national Premiere
Conductor: Jonathan Nott
Orchestra: Bamberger Symphoniker
2005-02-20 | Bamberg (Germany), Sinfonie an der Regnitz, Joseph-Keilberth-Saal — 17.00 Uhr
Conductor: Jonathan Nott
Orchestra: Bamberger Symphoniker
2005-02-18 | Aschaffenburg (Germany), Stadthalle
Conductor: Jonathan Nott
Orchestra: Bamberger Symphoniker
2005-02-17 | Bamberg (Germany), Sinfonie an der Regnitz, Joseph-Keilberth-Saal
Conductor: Jonathan Nott
Orchestra: Bamberger Symphoniker
2005-02-16 | Erlangen (Germany), Heinrich-Lades-Halle
Conductor: Seikyo Kim
Orchestra: Kyushu Symphony Orchestra
2005-02-11 | Fukuoka (Japan), Fukuoka Symphony Hall
Conductor: Augustin Dumay
Orchestra: Orchestre de Picardie
2005-02-05 | Amiens (France), MégaCité — 140e anniversaire de la Croix-Rouge
Conductor: Augustin Dumay
Orchestra: Orchestre de Picardie
2005-02-04 | Tergnier (France), La Passerelle
Conductor: Augustin Dumay
Orchestra: Orchestre de Picardie
2005-02-03 | Mers les Bains (France), Salle Louis Aragon
Conductor: Mark Mast
Orchestra: Kammerorchester der Jungen Münchner Philharmonie
2005-01-27 | München (Germany), Schloss Nymphenburg, Hubertussaal — 19.00 Uhr
Conductor: Konstantia Gourzi
Orchestra: ensemble oktopus für musik der moderne
2005-01-26 | München (Germany), Hochschule für Musik und Theater, Konzertsaal
Conductor: Thomas Zehetmair
Orchestra: Orchestra della Toscana
2005-01-17 | Massa (Italy), Teatro Guglielmi
Conductor: Thomas Zehetmair
Orchestra: Orchestra della Toscana
2005-01-15 | Roma (Italy), Istituzione Universitaria dei Concerti — 17.30 h
Conductor: Thomas Zehetmair
Orchestra: Orchestra della Toscana
2005-01-14 | Pistoia (Italy), Teatro Manzoni
Conductor: Thomas Zehetmair
Orchestra: Orchestra della Toscana
2005-01-13 | Firenze (Italy), Teatro Verdi
Conductor: Christoph Adt
Orchestra: Bayerisches Schulmusiker-Orchester München
2004-12-17 | München (Germany), Hochschule für Musik und Theater, Konzertsaal
Conductor: Ruben Gazarian
Orchestra: Württembergisches Kammerorchester Heilbronn
2004-11-24 | Heilbronn (Germany), Kultur- und Kongresszentrum Harmonie
Conductor: Ruben Gazarian
Orchestra: Württembergisches Kammerorchester Heilbronn
2004-11-20 | Neuenstadt (Germany), Stadthalle
Conductor: Werner Dickel
2004-11-20 | Wuppertal (Germany), Immanuelskirche
Conductor: Radoslaw Szulc
Orchestra: Kammerorchester des Symphonieorchesters des Bayerischen Rundfunks
2004-10-31 | München (Germany), Residenz, Allerheiligen-Hofkirche
Conductor: Candida Thompson
Orchestra: Amsterdam Sinfonietta
2004-10-16 | Paris (France), Cité de la musique, Salle des concerts
Conductor: Candida Thompson
Orchestra: Amsterdam Sinfonietta
2004-10-14 | Leiden (Netherlands), Stadsgehoorzaal
Conductor: Gerhard Boose
Orchestra: Kobe-shi Chamber Ensemble
2004-09-30 | Hyogo (Japan), Kobe Bunka Hall
Conductor: Elizabeth Morgan
Orchestra: The Montrose Chamber Players
2004-09-28 | Brisbane (Australia)
Conductor: Elizabeth Morgan
Orchestra: The Montrose Chamber Players
2004-09-27 | Brisbane (Australia)
Conductor: Elizabeth Morgan
Orchestra: The Montrose Chamber Players
2004-09-26 | Brisbane (Australia) | national Premiere
Conductor: Julia Jones
Orchestra: basel sinfonietta
2004-09-20 | Liestal (Switzerland), Stadtkirche
Conductor: Julia Jones
Orchestra: basel sinfonietta
2004-09-19 | Liestal (Switzerland), Stadtkirche
Conductor: Oliver Weder
Orchestra: Thüringer Symphoniker Saalfeld-Rudolstadt
2004-09-10 | Saalfeld (Germany), Meininger Hof
Conductor: Oliver Weder
Orchestra: Thüringer Symphoniker Saalfeld-Rudolstadt
2004-09-04 | Rudolstadt (Germany), Theater
Conductor: George Benjamin
Orchestra: Ensemble Modern
2004-07-20 | Frankfurt/Main (Germany), Paulskirche
Conductor: Katsuya Matsubara
Orchestra: Camerata Consonante
2004-07-18 | Tokyo (Japan), Daiichi Seimei Hall
Conductor: Liana Issakadze
Orchestra: Georgian National Chamber Orchestra
2004-07-10 | Borzhomi (Georgia)
Conductor: Mark Kölliker
Orchestra: Camerata Stuttgart
2004-07-06 | Braunwald (Switzerland)
Conductor: Arne Willimczik
Orchestra: Staatsorchester Kassel
2004-06-20 | Kassel (Germany), Staatstheater
Conductor: Arne Willimczik
Orchestra: Staatsorchester Kassel
2004-06-10 | Kassel (Germany), Staatstheater
Conductor: Ilan Gronich
Orchestra: Kammerakademie Potsdam
2004-05-20 | Berlin (Germany), Philharmonie, Kammermusiksaal
Conductor: Andrew Dunscombe
Orchestra: Badener Festspielorchester
2004-05-15 | Baden (Switzerland)
Conductor: Gérard Caussé
Orchestra: Orchestre de Chambre National de Toulouse
2004-05-10 | Toulouse (France), Halle aux Grains
Conductor: Arne Willimczik
Orchestra: Staatsorchester Kassel
2004-04-30 | Kassel (Germany), Staatstheater
Conductor: Arne Willimczik
Orchestra: Staatsorchester Kassel
2004-04-24 | Kassel (Germany), Staatstheater
Conductor: Arne Willimczik
Orchestra: Staatsorchester Kassel
2004-04-17 | Kassel (Germany), Staatstheater | First Night
Conductor: Thomas Mandl
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Bad Reichenhall
2004-04-10 | Bad Reichenhall (Germany), Kurgastzentrum, Theatersaal
Conductor: Matthias Enkemeier
Orchestra: Harleshäuser Kammerorchester
2004-04-09 | Kassel (Germany), Harleshausen, Erlöserkirche
Conductor: Claus Peter Flor
Orchestra: Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal
2004-03-25 | Montréal, QC (Canada), Salle Wilfrid-Pelletier
Conductor: Claus Peter Flor
Orchestra: Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal
2004-03-23 | Montréal, QC (Canada), Salle Wilfrid-Pelletier | national Premiere
Orchestra: Ensemble Resonanz
2004-03-23 | Hamburg (Germany), Musikhalle, Kleiner Saal
Conductor: Vladimir Spivakov
Orchestra: Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra
2004-03-21 | St. Louis (MO) (United States of America), Powell Symphony Hall
Conductor: Vladimir Spivakov
Orchestra: Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra
2004-03-19 | St. Louis (MO) (United States of America), Powell Symphony Hall
Conductor: Daniel Klajner
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Würzburg
2004-03-16 | Würzburg (Germany), Augustinerkirche
Conductor: Donald Runnicles
Orchestra: Orchestra of St. Luke's
2004-02-26 | New York, NY (United States of America), Carnegie Hall
Conductor: Othmar Mága
Orchestra: Mozarteum Orchester Salzburg
2003-12-17 | Salzburg (Austria), Großes Festspielhaus
Conductor: Jaap van Zweden
Orchestra: Nederlands Kamerorkest
2003-12-09 | Middelburg (Netherlands), Concertzaal
Conductor: Jaap van Zweden
Orchestra: Nederlands Kamerorkest
2003-12-07 | Heerlen (Netherlands), Parkstad Limburgs Theaters
Conductor: Jaap van Zweden
Orchestra: Nederlands Kamerorkest
2003-12-06 | Amsterdam (Netherlands), Concertgebouw, Grote Zaal | national Premiere
2003-11-29 | Madrid (Spain), Teatro de Madrid | First Night
Conductor: Ari Angervo
Orchestra: Tampere Conservatoire Symphony Orchestra
2003-11-17 | Tampere (Finland)
Conductor: Ari Angervo
Orchestra: Tampere Conservatoire Symphony Orchestra
2003-11-16 | Tampere (Finland)
Conductor: Bruno Weil
Orchestra: Kammerorchester Basel
2003-11-02 | Warth (Switzerland), Kartause Ittingen, Remise — 11.30 Uhr
Conductor: Yuzo Toyama
Orchestra: Sagamine Chamber Ensemble
2003-11-01 | Aichi (Japan), Aichi Prefectural University of Fine Arts and Music | national Premiere
Conductor: Thomas Zehetmair
Orchestra: Wiener Kammerorchester
2003-10-12 | Wien (Austria), Konzerthaus, Mozart-Saal — 10.30 Uhr
Conductor: Thomas Zehetmair
Orchestra: Wiener Kammerorchester
2003-10-11 | Wien (Austria), Konzerthaus, Mozart-Saal — 15.30 Uhr
Conductor: Ruben Gazarian
Orchestra: Württembergisches Kammerorchester Heilbronn
2003-09-28 | Sindelfingen (Germany), Stadthalle
Conductor: Daniel Raiskin
Orchestra: Pori Sinfonietta
2003-09-25 | Pori (Finland)
Conductor: Ingo Metzmacher
Orchestra: Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester
2003-08-24 | Luzern (Switzerland), Konzerthaus — Lucerne Festival 2003
Conductor: Ingo Metzmacher
Orchestra: Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester
2003-08-23 | Stuttgart (Germany), Liederhalle
Conductor: Ingo Metzmacher
Orchestra: Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester
2003-08-20 | Edinburgh (United Kingdom), Usher Hall — Edinburgh International Festival 2003
Conductor: Ingo Metzmacher
Orchestra: Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester
2003-08-18 | Berlin (Germany), Konzerthaus — young.euro.classic 2003
Conductor: Ingo Metzmacher
Orchestra: Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester
2003-08-15 | Graz (Austria), Stefaniensaal
Conductor: Ingo Metzmacher
Orchestra: Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester
2003-08-11 | Bolzano (Italy), Auditorium
Conductor: Frieder Bernius
Orchestra: Streicherakademie Bozen
2003-07-23 | Toblach (Italy), Grand Hotel, Gustav Mahler Saal
Orchestra: Haverhill Town Hall
2003-07-06 | Haverhill (United Kingdom), Haverhill Town Hall
Conductor: Kevin Hill
Orchestra: Haverhill Sinfonia
2003-07-06 | Haverhill (United Kingdom), Town Hall Arts Centre
Conductor: Ken Takaseki
Orchestra: N.N.
2003-07-05 | Tokyo (Japan), Hoya Komorebi Hall
Conductor: Johannes Wildner
Orchestra: Neue Philharmonie Westfalen
2003-06-07 | Gelsenkirchen (Germany)
Orchestra: Ensemble Resonanz
2003-05-09 | Diez (Germany), Stiftskirche
Orchestra: Ensemble Resonanz
2003-05-07 | Hamburg (Germany), Musikhalle, Kleiner Saal
Conductor: Ingolf Turban
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Kammerorchester der Hansestadt Lübeck
2003-04-18 | Lübeck (Germany), Kolosseum
Orchestra: Orchestre d’Auvergne
2003-04-04 | Clermont-Ferrand (France) | national Premiere
Conductor: Clemens Flick
Orchestra: Berliner Symphoniker
2003-02-06 | Berlin (Germany), UdK, Konzertsaal Hardenbergstr — Absolventenkonzert
Conductor: Donald Runnicles
Orchestra: Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
2003-01-25 | Atlanta, GA (United States of America), Woodruff Arts Center
Conductor: Donald Runnicles
Orchestra: Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
2003-01-24 | Atlanta, GA (United States of America), Woodruff Arts Center
Conductor: Hartmut Haenchen
Orchestra: Gewandhausorchester
2003-01-24 | Leipzig (Germany), Gewandhaus, Großer Saal
Conductor: Hartmut Haenchen
Orchestra: Gewandhausorchester
2003-01-23 | Leipzig (Germany), Gewandhaus, Großer Saal
Conductor: Donald Runnicles
Orchestra: Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
2003-01-23 | Atlanta, GA (United States of America), Woodruff Arts Center
Conductor: Hartmut Haenchen
Orchestra: Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie Chemnitz
2003-01-16 | Chemnitz (Germany), Stadthalle
Conductor: Hartmut Haenchen
Orchestra: Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie Chemnitz
2003-01-15 | Chemnitz (Germany), Stadthalle
Conductor: Thomas Zehetmair
Orchestra: Northern Sinfonia
2002-11-13 | Middlesbrough (United Kingdom), Middlesbrough Town Hall
Conductor: Thomas Zehetmair
Orchestra: Northern Sinfonia
2002-11-13 | Newcastle (United Kingdom), Newcastle City Hall
Conductor: Thomas Zehetmair
Orchestra: Northern Sinfonia
2002-11-13 | Carlisle (United Kingdom), Sands Centre
Orchestra: Yehudi Menuhin School
2002-02-09 | (United Kingdom), Yehudi Menuhin School
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2002-01-12 | Dunfermline (United Kingdom), Carnegie Hall
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2002-01-11 | Glasgow (United Kingdom), City Hall
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2002-01-10 | Edinburgh (United Kingdom), Queen\'s Hall
2001-11-25 | London (United Kingdom), Queen Elizabeth Hall
Conductor: Andre de Ridder
Orchestra: Kantak Orchestra
1999-04-20 | London (United Kingdom), St Johns Smith Square,
Conductor: Eberhard Kloke
Orchestra: Orchestre Philharmonique du Luxembourg
1997-10-31 | Luxembourg (Luxembourg), Conservatoire de Musique | national Premiere
Conductor: Giancarlo
Orchestra: Orchestra di Padova e del Veneto
1996-02-15 | Treviso (Italy), Auditorium Stefanini | national Premiere
Conductor: Peter Sheppard
1994-03-25 | Bromsgrove (United Kingdom), Bromsgrove Festival
Conductor: Heinz Holliger
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
1992-11-03 | London (United Kingdom), Queen Elizabeth Hall | national Premiere
Conductor: Heinz Holliger
Orchestra: Wiener KammerOrchester
1989-03-12 | Wien (Austria), Konzerthaus | national Premiere
Conductor: Juha Kangas
Orchestra: Keski-Pohjanmaan Kamariorkesteri (Ostrobothnian Chamber Orchestra)
1988-09-06 | Helsinki (Finland), Vanha kirkko | national Premiere
Conductor: Dusan Bobb
Orchestra: San Francisco Chamber Players
1987-09-27 | San Francisco, CA (United States of America) | national Premiere
Conductor: Heinz Zeebe
Orchestra: Staatstheater-Kapelle Braunschweig
1959-11-12 | Braunschweig (Germany) | World Premiere (Revision)
Conductor: Ernst Klug
1940-01-01 | St. Gallen (Switzerland) | World Premiere
Sound Clips
Sound Clip - 2nd movemet (excerpt)
Audio Stream

Originally entitled ,Music of Sorrow‘, the work was written in 1939, during

the first months of World War II. It is Karl Amadeus Hartmann‘s only

violin concerto and at the same time his most famous piece. Hartmann wanted the final chorale to be seen as an expression of confidence in hard times.

Content text: I Introduktion (Largo)
II Adagio
III Allegro di molto
IV Choral (Langsamer Marsch)
Performance duration: 20'0"
Publisher: Schott Music
Uraufführung : 1940 St. Gallen (CH) · Dirigent: Ernst Klug (Uraufführung der Urfassung)

12. November 1959 Braunschweig (D) · Wolfgang Marschner, Violine · Dirigent: Heinz Zeebe · Staatstheater-Kapelle Braunschweig (Uraufführung der Neufassung)
Year of composition: 1939, rev. 1959
Conductor: Ruben Gazarian
Orchestra: Georgisches Kammerorchester Ingolstadt
2020-04-23 | Ingolstadt (Germany), Festsaal — 20:00
Conductor: Paul Meyer
Orchestra: Kurpfälzisches Kammerorchester
2020-02-02 | Mannheim (Germany), Schloss, Rittersaal — 18:00
Conductor: Paul Meyer
Orchestra: Kurpfälzisches Kammerorchester
2020-02-01 | Mannheim (Germany), Schloss, Rittersaal — 19:00
Conductor: Boris Brovtsyn
Orchestra: Spectrum Concerts Berlin
2020-01-05 | Berlin (Germany), Philharmonie, Kammermusiksaal — 20:00
Conductor: Samuel Bächli
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Erfurt
2019-11-22 | Erfurt (Germany), Theater, Großes Haus — 20:00
Conductor: Samuel Bächli
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Erfurt
2019-11-21 | Erfurt (Germany), Theater, Großes Haus — 20:00
Conductor: Silvain Gasancon
Orchestra: Sinfonia Rotterdam
2019-11-17 | Rotterdam (Netherlands), Wereldmusem — 15:00
Conductor: Silvain Gasancon
Orchestra: Sinfonia Rotterdam
2019-11-16 | Rotterdam (Netherlands), De Doelen — 19:30
Conductor: Silvain Gasancon
Orchestra: Sinfonia Rotterdam
2019-11-15 | Den Haag (Netherlands), Nieuwe Kerk — 20:15
Conductor: Gabriel Adorján
Orchestra: Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin
2019-11-12 | Berlin (Germany), Philharmonie, Kammermusiksaal — 20:00
Conductor: Conrad van Alphen
Orchestra: Südwestdeutsches Kammerorchester Pforzheim
2019-10-13 | Strasbourg (France), Cité de la Musique, Auditorium — 17:00
Conductor: Ruben Gazarian
Orchestra: Georgisches Kammerorchester Ingolstadt
2019-10-05 | Donauwörth (Germany), Gymnasium, Aula — 19:00
Conductor: Marianne Piketty
2019-09-29 | Blois (France), Halle aux Grains — 17:00
Conductor: Gábor Takács-Nagy
Orchestra: Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne
2019-08-18 | Sion (Switzerland), Église des jésuites — 16:00
Orchestra: Kammerakademie Potsdam
2019-05-12 | Potsdam (Germany), Friedenskirche — 18:00
Conductor: Antje Weithaas
Orchestra: Kammerakademie Potsdam
2019-05-12 | Potsdam (Germany), Friedenskirche — 18:00
Conductor: Antje Weithaas
Orchestra: Kammerakademie Potsdam
2019-05-11 | Neuhardenberg (Germany), Schinkelkirche — 19:00
Conductor: Vladimir Jurowski
Orchestra: Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
2019-05-07 | Berlin (Germany), Philharmonie
Orchestra: Württembergisches Kammerorchester Heilbronn
2019-04-03 | Holzminden (Germany)
Conductor: Francisco Fullana
Orchestra: Orquesta del Real Conservatorio Superior de Música de Madrid
2019-03-16 | Madrid (Spain), Auditorio Nacional de Música — 19:30
Conductor: Natalija Ponomartschuk
Orchestra: Kyiv Chamber Orchestra
2019-03-16 | Kiev (Ukraine), Philharmony — 19:00
2019-03-15 | Putbus (Germany), Theater
Orchestra: Ensemble Opera Diversa
2019-03-12 | Brno (Czech Republic), Sál Milosrdných bratří
2019-02-23 | Stralsund (Germany), Theater
Conductor: Marco Rizzi
Orchestra: I Solisti Aquilani
2019-02-15 | L\'Aquila (Italy), Auditorium del Parco
Conductor: Adrien Perruchon
Orchestra: Tapiola Sinfonietta
2019-02-14 | Espoo (Finland), Tapiola Hall — 14:00
Conductor: Adrien Perruchon
Orchestra: Tapiola Sinfonietta
2019-02-14 | Espoo (Finland), Tapiola Hall — 19:00
2019-02-02 | Stralsund (Germany), Theater | First Night
Conductor: Dieter Köhnlein
Orchestra: Kammerorchester des Karlsruher Institut für Technologie
2018-11-24 | Karlsruhe (Germany), KIT Gerthsen Hörsaal — 20:00
Orchestra: Württembergisches Kammerorchester Heilbronn
2018-10-24 | Ulm (Germany), Kornhaus — 19:30
Orchestra: Württembergisches Kammerorchester Heilbronn
2018-10-23 | Neustadt (Germany)
Orchestra: Camerata Bern
2018-09-18 | Gent (Belgium), Floraliënhal — 20:00 - Festival van Vlaanderen
Orchestra: Camerata Bern
2018-09-10 | Bonn (Germany), World Conference Center — 20:00 - Beethovenfest Bonn
Orchestra: Camerata Bern
2018-09-08 | Bern (Switzerland), Französische Kirche — 19:30
Conductor: Gordan Nikolic
Orchestra: Aurora Chamber Orchestra
2018-08-26 | Stockholm (Sweden), Kungliga Musikhögskolan — 19:00
Conductor: Clemens Schuldt
Orchestra: Münchener Kammerorchester
2018-07-16 | Herrenchiemsee (Germany), Neues Schloss — 19:00
Conductor: Aurélien Azan Zielinski
Orchestra: Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne
2018-06-05 | Lausanne (Switzerland), BCV Concert Hall — 20:00
Orchestra: Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
2018-06-04 | Saint Paul, MN (United States of America), Ordway Center for the Performing Arts
Orchestra: Studierende der Berner Fachhochschule
2018-05-16 | Bern (Switzerland), Konservatorium
Orchestra: Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
2018-05-04 | Saint Paul, MN (United States of America), Ordway Center for the Performing Arts
Orchestra: Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
2018-05-02 | Northfield, MN (United States of America), Carleton College
Orchestra: Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
2018-05-01 | Apple Valley, MN (United States of America), Shepherd of the Valley Lutheran Church
Orchestra: Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
2018-04-29 | Saint Paul, MN (United States of America), Ordway Center for the Performing Arts
Orchestra: Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
2018-04-27 | Prairie, MN (United States of America), Wooddale Church Eden
Orchestra: Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
2018-04-26 | Stillwater, MN (United States of America), Trinity Lutheran Church
Conductor: Daniele Gatti
Orchestra: Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest
2018-04-13 | Amsterdam (Netherlands), Concertgebouw — 20:15
Conductor: Daniele Gatti
Orchestra: Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest
2018-04-12 | Amsterdam (Netherlands), Concertgebouw — 20:15
Conductor: Shiyeon Sung
Orchestra: Magdeburgische Philharmonie
2018-03-23 | Magdeburg (Germany), Opernhaus — 19:30
Conductor: Shiyeon Sung
Orchestra: Magdeburgische Philharmonie
2018-03-22 | Magdeburg (Germany), Opernhaus — 19:30
Conductor: Enrico Lavarini
Orchestra: Concentus rivensis
2018-03-18 | Walenstadt (Switzerland), Evangelische Kirche — 17:00
Conductor: Enrico Lavarini
Orchestra: Concentus rivensis
2018-03-17 | Teufen (Switzerland), Evangelische Kirche — 19:30
Conductor: Itamar Zorman
Orchestra: Camerata Nordica
2018-03-11 | Ålem (Sweden), Kyrka — 18:00
Conductor: Itamar Zorman
Orchestra: Camerata Nordica
2018-03-10 | Oskarshamn (Sweden), Kyrka — 15:00
Conductor: Itamar Zorman
Orchestra: Camerata Nordica
2018-03-09 | Kalmar (Sweden), Slott — 19:30
Conductor: Antje Weithaas
Orchestra: Neubrandenburger Philharmonie
2018-02-11 | Neustrelitz (Germany), Landestheater — 18:00
Conductor: Antje Weithaas
Orchestra: Neubrandenburger Philharmonie
2018-02-09 | Güstrow (Germany), Ernst-Barlach-Theater — 19:30
Conductor: Antje Weithaas
Orchestra: Neubrandenburger Philharmonie
2018-02-08 | Neubrandenburg (Germany), Konzertkirche — 10:00 - Öffentliche Generalprobe
Conductor: Antje Weithaas
Orchestra: Neubrandenburger Philharmonie
2018-02-08 | Neubrandenburg (Germany), Konzertkirche — 19:30
Conductor: Mario Venzago
Orchestra: Berner Symphonieorchester
2018-02-02 | Bern (Switzerland), Münster — 19:30
Conductor: Mario Venzago
Orchestra: Berner Symphonieorchester
2018-02-01 | Bern (Switzerland), Münster — 19:30
Conductor: Alejandra Urrutia
Orchestra: Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional de Chile
2018-01-19 | Santiago (Chile), Teatro CEAC Universidad de Chile
Conductor: Stefan Knote
Orchestra: Martinskollegium Pfullingen
2017-11-26 | Pfullingen (Germany), Pfullinger Hallen — 17:00
Conductor: Lancelot Fuhry
Orchestra: Augsburger Philharmoniker
2017-11-09 | Augsburg (Germany), Synagoge
Conductor: Michael Klubertanz
Orchestra: Akademisches Kammerorchester Karlsruhe
2017-10-28 | Karlsruhe (Germany), Stephanienbad — 19:30
Conductor: Leonid Grin
Orchestra: Orquesta Sinfónica de Chile
2017-10-28 | Santiago de Chile (Chile), Teatro CEAC Universidad de Chile
Conductor: Leonid Grin
Orchestra: Orquesta Sinfónica de Chile
2017-10-26 | Santiago de Chile (Chile), Teatro CEAC Universidad de Chile
Conductor: Manuel Teixeira
Orchestra: Orkiestra Symfoniczna Filharmonii Podkarpackiej
2017-10-20 | Rzeszów (Poland), Filharmonia Podkarpacka — 19:00
Conductor: Martynas Stakionis
Orchestra: Kremerata Baltica
2017-09-30 | Kronberg (Germany), Stadthalle — 20:30
Conductor: Yuri Bashmet
Orchestra: I Solisti di Mosca
2017-07-01 | Cison di Valmarino (Italy), CastelBrando
Orchestra: Kyiv Soloists
2017-06-01 | Kharkov (Ukraine), HNATOB — 20:00
Orchestra: Kyiv Soloists
2017-05-31 | Kyiv (Ukraine), National Philharmonic of Ukraine — 19:00
Conductor: Anton Gakkel
Orchestra: Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra
2017-05-19 | St. Petersburg (Russia), Concert Hall - Mariinsky Theatre — 19:00
Conductor: Christian Reif
Orchestra: San Francisco Symphony
2017-03-18 | San Francisco, CA (United States of America), SoundBox at Louise M. Davies Symphony Hall
Conductor: Christian Reif
Orchestra: San Francisco Symphony
2017-03-17 | San Francisco, CA (United States of America), SoundBox at Louise M. Davies Symphony Hall
Conductor: Sakari Oramo
Orchestra: The Ostrobothnian Chamber Orchestra
2017-02-25 | Kokkola (Finland), Snellman Hall — 19:00
Conductor: Kolja Blacher
Orchestra: Stuttgarter Kammerorchester
2017-02-20 | Stuttagart (Germany), Liederhalle — 20:00
Orchestra: Scottish Ensemble
2017-02-18 | London (United Kingdom), Wigmore Hall — 19:30
Orchestra: Scottish Ensemble
2017-02-17 | Glasgow (United Kingdom), RSNO Centre — 19:30
Orchestra: Scottish Ensemble
2017-02-16 | Edinburgh (United Kingdom), The Queen\'s Hall — 19:30
Conductor: Golo Berg
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Vorpommern
2017-01-19 | Stralsund (Germany), Theater
Conductor: Golo Berg
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Vorpommern
2017-01-18 | Stralsund (Germany), Theater
Conductor: Golo Berg
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Vorpommern
2017-01-17 | Greifswald (Germany), Theater
Conductor: Nicholas Milton
Orchestra: Lietuvos kamerinis orkestras (Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra)
2016-12-17 | Vilnius (Lithuania), Lithuanian National Philharmonic Hall — 19:00
Orchestra: English Chamber Orchestra
2016-10-21 | London (United Kingdom), Hall One, Kings Place — 19:30
Conductor: Michael Sanderling
Orchestra: Musikkollegium Winterthur
2016-10-05 | Winterthur (Switzerland), Stadthaus — 19:30
Conductor: Antje Weithaas
Orchestra: Euroclassic Festivalorchester
2016-10-03 | Pirmasens (Germany), Festhalle — 18:00
Conductor: Atle Sponberg
Orchestra: Norrbottens Kammarorkester
2016-09-25 | Harads (Sweden), Edefors kyrka — 16:00
Conductor: Atle Sponberg
Orchestra: Norrbottens Kammarorkester
2016-09-24 | Jokkmokk (Sweden), Bio Norden — 19:00
Conductor: Atle Sponberg
Orchestra: Norrbottens Kammarorkester
2016-09-23 | Gällivare (Sweden), Kyrka — 20:00
Conductor: Atle Sponberg
Orchestra: Norrbottens Kammarorkester
2016-09-22 | Korpilombolo (Sweden), Kyrka — 18:00
Conductor: Atle Sponberg
Orchestra: Norrbottens Kammarorkester
2016-09-21 | Haparanda (Sweden), Kyrka — 19:00
Conductor: Atle Sponberg
Orchestra: Norrbottens Kammarorkester
2016-09-18 | Älvsby (Sweden), Kyrka — 19:00
Conductor: Atle Sponberg
Orchestra: Norrbottens Kammarorkester
2016-09-17 | Piteå (Sweden), Studio Acusticum — 19:00
Conductor: Atle Sponberg
Orchestra: Norrbottens Kammarorkester
2016-09-16 | Umeå (Sweden), Norrlands Operan — 19:00
Conductor: Atle Sponberg
Orchestra: Norrbottens Kammarorkester
2016-09-15 | Luleå (Sweden), Kulturens hus — 19:00
Conductor: Gevorg Gharabekyan
Orchestra: Kammerorchester I Tempi
2016-09-14 | Zürich (Switzerland), Kirche St. Peter — 19:30
Conductor: Atle Sponberg
Orchestra: Norrbottens Kammarorkester
2016-09-14 | Arjeplog (Sweden), Kyrka — 19:00
Conductor: Gevorg Gharabekyan
Orchestra: Kammerorchester I Tempi
2016-09-13 | Basel (Switzerland), Martinskirche — 19:30
Orchestra: CHAARTS Chamber Aartists
2016-09-03 | Brugg (Switzerland), Stadtkirche — 19:30
Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev
Orchestra: Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse
2016-07-06 | Colmar (France), Eglise Saint Matthieu
Conductor: Christoph Adt
Orchestra: Studio-Orchester München
2016-07-05 | München (Germany), Reaktorhalle — 19:00
Conductor: Christoph Adt
Orchestra: Studio-Orchester München
2016-07-04 | München (Germany), Reaktorhalle — 19:00
Conductor: Bas Wiegers
Orchestra: Klangforum Wien
2016-06-04 | Wien (Austria), Konzerthaus, Mozart-Saal
Conductor: Herman Draaisma
Orchestra: Strijkorkest Zoroaster
2016-06-04 | Utrecht (Netherlands), Lutherse Kerk
Conductor: Hubert Buchberger
Orchestra: Collegium Musicum Aschaffenburg
2016-05-01 | Aschaffenburg (Germany), Schloss Johannisberg — 18:30
Conductor: Antje Weithaas
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Hagen
2016-04-26 | Hagen (Germany), Stadthalle — 18:45
Conductor: Antje Weithaas
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Hagen
2016-04-26 | Hagen (Germany), Stadthalle — 20:00
Conductor: Antje Weithaas
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Hagen
2016-04-24 | Hagen (Germany), Auditorium im Kunstquartier — 11:30
Conductor: Jan Björanger
2016-03-13 | Stavanger (Norway), Konserthus — 20:00
Conductor: Steven Copes
Orchestra: Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
2016-02-20 | Saint Paul, MN (United States of America), Ordway Concert Hall
Conductor: Hartmut Haenchen
Orchestra: Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse
2016-02-19 | Toulouse (France), Halle aux Grains — 20:00
Conductor: Steven Copes
Orchestra: Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
2016-02-19 | Saint Paul, MN (United States of America), Ordway Concert Hall
Conductor: Roberto González-Monjas
Orchestra: Guildhall String Ensemble
2016-02-19 | London (United Kingdom), Milton Court Concert Hall — 19:00
Conductor: Steven Copes
Orchestra: Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
2016-02-18 | Minneapolis, MN (United States of America), Plymouth Congregational Church
Conductor: Gaudens Bieri
Orchestra: Georgisches Kammerorchester Ingolstadt
2016-01-29 | Arosa (Switzerland), Evangelische Kirche — 17:30
Conductor: Jon Bara Johansen
Orchestra: Residenz Orchester Berlin
2015-11-07 | Brandenburg/Havel (Germany), St. Gotthardtkirche — 17:00
Conductor: Thomas Mandl
Orchestra: Collegium Musicum Ulm
2015-10-25 | Ulm-Söflingen (Germany), Christuskirche
Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev
Orchestra: Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
2015-10-21 | Berlin (Germany), Philharmonie — 20:00
Conductor: Gilbert Varga
Orchestra: Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne
2015-08-26 | Sion (Switzerland), Ferme Asile — 18:00
Conductor: Gilbert Varga
Orchestra: Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne
2015-08-26 | Sion (Switzerland), Ferme Asile — 20:30
Conductor: Hans-Christian Euler
Orchestra: Kammerorchester Pro Artibus Hannover
2015-07-10 | Hannover (Germany), Aegidienkirche — 22:00
Conductor: Sayako Kusaka
Orchestra: Konzerthaus Kammerorchester
2015-06-25 | Berlin (Germany), Konzerthaus — 20:00
Conductor: Valdimir Jurowski
Orchestra: State Academic Symphony Orchestra Evgeny Svetlanov
2015-06-16 | Moscow (Russia), Tchaikovsky Concert Hall — 19:00
Conductor: Andreas Hérm Baumgartner
Orchestra: Kiev Kamerata
2015-06-04 | Kiev (Ukraine), House of Science, Concert Hall
Conductor: Tomáš Hanák
Orchestra: Ensemble Opera Diversa
2015-04-27 | Brno (Czech Republic), Divadlo Reduta — 19:00
Conductor: Bernard Cavanna
Orchestra: Orchestre du Conservatoire Edgar Varese
2015-04-03 | Gennevilliers (France), Conservatoire
Conductor: N.N.
Orchestra: Korean Chamber Orchestra
2015-03-25 | Warszawa (Poland), Filharmonia Narodowa, Sala Koncertowa
Conductor: Werner Seitzer
Orchestra: TfN Orchester
2015-03-24 | Hameln (Germany), Theater — 19:30
Conductor: Werner Seitzer
Orchestra: TfN Orchester
2015-03-14 | Goslar (Germany), Kaiserpfalz — 19:30
Conductor: Lutz de Veer
Orchestra: Sinfonietta de Lausanne
2015-03-05 | Lausanne (Switzerland), Salle Paderewski — 20:00
Conductor: Werner Seitzer
Orchestra: TfN Orchester
2015-03-01 | Hildesheim (Germany), Theater — 20:00
Orchestra: Studierende der Haute Ecole de Musique et Conservatoire de Lausanne
2015-02-13 | Lausanne (Switzerland), BCV Concert Hall — 19:30
Orchestra: Akademisches Orchester Freiburg
2014-10-26 | Mühlheim an der Ruhr (Germany), Petrikirche
Conductor: Ekkehard Klemm
Orchestra: Sinfonietta Dresden
2014-10-05 | Görlitz (Germany), Synagoge — 17:00
Conductor: Ekkehard Klemm
Orchestra: Sinfonietta Dresden
2014-10-02 | Dresden (Germany), Deutsches Hygienemuseum — 19:30
Conductor: Michael Sanderling
Orchestra: Tonhalle-Orchester Zürich
2014-09-26 | Zürich (Switzerland), Tonhalle — 19:30
Conductor: Michael Sanderling
Orchestra: Tonhalle-Orchester Zürich
2014-09-25 | Zürich (Switzerland), Tonhalle — 19:30
Conductor: Michael Sanderling
Orchestra: Tonhalle-Orchester Zürich
2014-09-25 | Zürich (Switzerland), Tonhalle — 12:15
Conductor: Daniel Bard
Orchestra: Camerata Nordica
2014-09-23 | Oskarshamn (Sweden), Kyrka
Conductor: Daniel Bard
Orchestra: Camerata Nordica
2014-09-22 | Kalmar (Sweden), Gröna salen
Conductor: Daniel Bard
Orchestra: Camerata Nordica
2014-09-21 | Karlsheim (Sweden), Carl Gustafs kyrka
Conductor: Alexander Merzyn
Orchestra: Kammerphilharmonie Hamburg
2014-08-19 | Schönberg (Germany), St. Laurentius — 20:00
Conductor: Alexander Merzyn
Orchestra: Kammerphilharmonie Hamburg
2014-08-18 | Hamburg (Germany), St. Michaelis — 20:00
Conductor: Alexander Merzyn
Orchestra: Kammerphilharmonie Hamburg
2014-08-17 | Hamburg-Bergedorf (Germany), St. Petri und Paul — 18:00
2014-08-09 | Ronchamp (France), Chapelle Notre-Dame du Haut — 20:30
Conductor: Patrick Strub
Orchestra: Kammerorchester arcata
2014-07-20 | Friedenweiler (Germany), Klosterkirche — 17:00
Conductor: Konrad Jenny
Orchestra: Orchester der Kantonsschule Wettingen
2014-05-02 | Wettingen (Switzerland), Klosterkirche
Conductor: Michael Sanderling
Orchestra: Dresdner Philharmonie
2014-04-13 | Dresden (Germany), Albertinum
Conductor: Michael Sanderling
Orchestra: Dresdner Philharmonie
2014-04-12 | Dresden (Germany), Albertinum
Conductor: Jan Söderblom
Orchestra: Pori Sinfonietta
2014-04-10 | Pori (Finland), Promenadisali — 19:00
Conductor: Jan Söderblom
Orchestra: Pori Sinfonietta
2014-04-07 | Pori (Finland), Promenadisali — 19:00
Conductor: Jan Söderblom
Orchestra: Pori Sinfonietta
2014-04-03 | Pori (Finland), Promenadisali — 19:00
Conductor: Johannes Gustavsson
Orchestra: Oulu Sinfonia
2014-04-03 | Oulu (Finland), Madetoja sali — 19:00
Conductor: Piotr Tarcholik
Orchestra: Orkiestra Opery i Filharmonii Podlaskiej
2014-03-28 | Białystok (Poland), Sala Koncertowa
Conductor: Fabio Luisi
Orchestra: Philharmonia Zürich
2014-03-16 | Zürich (Switzerland), Tonhalle — 11:15
Conductor: Alexander Liebreich
Orchestra: Orkiestra symfoniczna Studentów AM
2014-03-02 | Kraków (Poland), Filharmonia
Conductor: Thomas Zehetmair
Orchestra: Orchestre Philharmonique de Strasbourg
2014-01-31 | Strasbourg (France), PMC, Salle Érasme
Conductor: Vladimir Jurowski
Orchestra: London Philharmonic Orchestra
2014-01-22 | London (United Kingdom), Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre — 19:30
Conductor: Marien van Staalen
Orchestra: Amstel Strijkers Ensemble
2013-12-20 | Amsterdam (Netherlands), Zuiderkerk
Conductor: Marien van Staalen
Orchestra: Amstel Strijkers Ensemble
2013-12-15 | Amsterdam (Netherlands), Amstelkerk
Conductor: Marien van Staalen
Orchestra: Amstel Strijkers Ensemble
2013-12-14 | Middenbeemster (Netherlands), Keyser-kerk
Conductor: Andreas Hérm Baumgartner
Orchestra: I Virtuosi di Paganini
2013-12-05 | München (Germany), Musikhochschule, Großer Konzertsaal
Conductor: Ingo Metzmacher
Orchestra: Bamberger Symphoniker
2013-11-29 | Bamberg (Germany), Konzerthalle — 20:00
Conductor: Ingo Metzmacher
Orchestra: Bamberger Symphoniker
2013-11-28 | Erlangen (Germany), Heinrich-Lades-Halle — 20:00
Conductor: Masaaki Suzuki
Orchestra: Bergen Filharmoniske Orkester
2013-11-22 | Bergen (Norway), Grieghallen — 19:30
Conductor: Masaaki Suzuki
Orchestra: Bergen Filharmoniske Orkester
2013-11-21 | Bergen (Norway), Grieghallen — 19:30
Conductor: Erug Korkmaz
Orchestra: Orchestra Academic Baskent
2013-11-20 | Ankara (Turkey), Başkent University Bağlıca Campus — 19:30 | national Premiere
2013-10-05 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Kammerspiele | Revival
Conductor: Marek Janowski
Orchestra: Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
2013-09-05 | Berlin (Germany), Philharmonie
Conductor: Yoel Gamzou
Orchestra: International Mahler Orchestra
2013-08-25 | Amsterdam (Netherlands), Portugese Synagoge — 16:00
Orchestra: Norges Musikhögskola Orchestra
2013-08-11 | Oslo (Norway), Norges Musikhögskola
Orchestra: Jousia Ensemble
2013-08-04 | Lumijoki (Finland), Kirkko — 18:00
Conductor: Mark Mast
Orchestra: Kammerorchester der Bayerischen Philharmonie
2013-08-02 | Hohenkammer (Germany), Schloss — 20:00
Conductor: Antje Weithaas
Orchestra: Stuttgarter Kammerorchester
2013-07-05 | Stuttgart (Germany), Theaterhaus T1
Conductor: Alexander Liebreich
Orchestra: Münchener Kammerorchester
2013-06-01 | Eisenach (Germany), Wartburg, Festsaal — 19:30
Conductor: Antje Weithaas
Orchestra: Kammersymphonie Leipzig
2013-04-28 | Erfurt (Germany), Kaisersaal — 17:00
Conductor: Antje Weithaas
Orchestra: Kammersymphonie Leipzig
2013-04-26 | Leipzig (Germany), Altes Rathaus — 20:00
2013-04-14 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Kammerspiele
2013-03-31 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Kammerspiele
2013-03-16 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Kammerspiele
2013-03-09 | Würzburg (Germany), Tanzspeicher
2013-03-08 | Würzburg (Germany), Tanzspeicher
2013-03-02 | Würzburg (Germany), Tanzspeicher
2013-03-01 | Würzburg (Germany), Tanzspeicher
2013-02-24 | Würzburg (Germany), Tanzspeicher
2013-02-23 | Würzburg (Germany), Tanzspeicher
Conductor: Moshe Atzmon
Orchestra: Jyväskylä Sinfonia
2013-02-20 | Jyväskylä (Finland), Teatteritalo
2013-02-17 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Kammerspiele
2013-02-02 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Kammerspiele
2013-01-18 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Kammerspiele
2013-01-06 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Kammerspiele
2012-12-30 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Kammerspiele
2012-12-28 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Kammerspiele
2012-12-22 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Kammerspiele
2012-12-13 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfranken Theater, Kammerspiele | First Night
Conductor: Heinz Holliger
Orchestra: Camerata Bern
2012-11-24 | Frankfurt/Main (Germany), Alte Oper — 19.30 h
Conductor: Jan Michael Horstmann
Orchestra: Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin
2012-11-20 | Berlin (Germany), Philharmonie, Kammermusiksaal — 20.00 h
Conductor: Heinz Holliger
Orchestra: Camerata Bern
2012-11-19 | Genova (Italy), Teatro Carlo Felice — 21.00 h
Conductor: Raoul Grüneis
Orchestra: Mittelsächsische Philharmonie
2012-11-16 | Döbeln (Germany), Theater
Conductor: Jonathan Nott
Orchestra: Luzerner Sinfonieorchester
2012-11-15 | Salzburg (Austria), Großes Festspielhaus — 19.30 h
Conductor: Raoul Grüneis
Orchestra: Mittelsächsische Philharmonie
2012-11-15 | Freiberg (Germany), Nikolaikirche
Conductor: Jonathan Nott
Orchestra: Luzerner Sinfonieorchester
2012-11-14 | Salzburg (Austria), Großes Festspielhaus — 19.30 h
Conductor: Jonathan Nott
Orchestra: Luzerner Sinfonieorchester
2012-11-07 | Luzern (Switzerland), KKL — 19.30 h
Conductor: Roman Simovic
Orchestra: London Symphony Orchestra
2012-11-06 | London (United Kingdom), Barbican Hall — 19.30 h
Conductor: Vassily Sinaisky
Orchestra: WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln
2012-09-29 | Viersen (Germany), Stadthalle — 20.00 h
Conductor: Florian Krumpöck
Orchestra: Bayerisches Kammerorchester Bad Brückenau
2012-09-29 | Bad Brückenau (Germany), Staatsbad — 19.30 h
Conductor: Vassily Sinaisky
Orchestra: WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln
2012-09-28 | Köln (Germany), Philharmonie — 20.00 h
Conductor: Julia Schröder
Orchestra: Kammerorchester Basel
2012-09-25 | Verona (Italy), Teatro Filarmonico — 20.30 h
Conductor: Roman Simovic
Orchestra: London Symphony Orchestra
2012-09-25 | London (United Kingdom), Barbican
Conductor: Julia Schröder
Orchestra: Kammerorchester Basel
2012-09-24 | Basel (Switzerland), Martinskirche — 19.30 h
Conductor: Yoel Gamzou
Orchestra: Neue Philharmonie München
2012-07-25 | Sillian (Austria), Kulturhaus — 20.30 h
Conductor: Gudni A. Emilsson
Orchestra: Tübinger Kammerorchester
2012-07-14 | Tübingen (Germany), Kloster Bebenhausen — 18.30 h
Conductor: Kent Nagano
Orchestra: Bayerisches Staatsorchester
2012-06-12 | München (Germany), Nationaltheater
Conductor: Kent Nagano
Orchestra: Bayerisches Staatsorchester
2012-06-11 | München (Germany), Nationaltheater
Conductor: Gérard Korsten
Orchestra: London Mozart Players
2012-05-19 | London (United Kingdom), Fairfield Halls, Croydon — 19.30 h
Conductor: Günther Pichler
Orchestra: Wrocławska Orkiestra Kameralna Leopoldinum
2012-05-12 | Wrocław (Poland), Sala koncertowa Filharmonii — 18.00 h
Conductor: Carlos Prazeres
Orchestra: Orquestra Sinfónica da Bahia
2012-05-03 | Salvador (Brazil), Teatro Castro Alves — 20.00 h
Conductor: Jussi Jaatinen
Orchestra: Amikejo Limburgs Jeugd Symfonieorkest
2012-04-29 | Venlo (Netherlands), de Maaspoort
Conductor: Dick van Gasteren
Orchestra: Strijkorkest de Haagse Beek
2012-04-28 | Delft (Netherlands), Prinsenhof
Conductor: Dick van Gasteren
Orchestra: Strijkorkest de Haagse Beek
2012-04-26 | Den Haag (Netherlands), Duitse Kerk
Conductor: Dirk Kaftan
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Augsburg
2012-04-24 | Gersthofen (Germany), Stadthalle
Conductor: Dirk Kaftan
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Augsburg
2012-04-23 | Gersthofen (Germany), Stadthalle
Conductor: Dick van Gasteren
Orchestra: Strijkorkest de Haagse Beek
2012-04-19 | Den Haag (Netherlands), Houtrustkerk
Conductor: Arie van Beek
Orchestra: Orchestre de Picardie
2012-03-25 | Le-Nouvion-en-Thiérache (France), Salle des fêtes
Conductor: Jussi Jaatinen
Orchestra: Amikejo Limburgs Jeugd Symfonieorkest
2012-03-24 | Maastricht (Netherlands), Theater aan het Vrijthof
Conductor: Arie van Beek
Orchestra: Orchestre de Picardie
2012-03-24 | Hirson (France), Salle de l\'Eden — 20.30 h
Conductor: Ola Rudner
Orchestra: Württembergische Philharmonie Reutlingen
2012-03-23 | Schaffhausen (Switzerland), St. Johann — 19.00 h
Conductor: Arie van Beek
Orchestra: Orchestre de Picardie
2012-03-23 | Fère-en-Tardenois (France), Salle des Fêtes — 20.30 h
Conductor: Ola Rudner
Orchestra: Württembergische Philharmonie Reutlingen
2012-03-22 | Neuchatal (Switzerland), Temple du Bas — 20.00 h
Conductor: David Zinman
Orchestra: New York Philharmonic
2012-03-20 | New York, NY (United States of America), Avery Fisher Hall
Conductor: David Zinman
Orchestra: New York Philharmonic
2012-03-17 | New York, NY (United States of America), Avery Fisher Hall
Conductor: David Zinman
Orchestra: New York Philharmonic
2012-03-16 | New York, NY (United States of America), Avery Fisher Hall
Conductor: David Zinman
Orchestra: New York Philharmonic
2012-03-15 | New York, NY (United States of America), Avery Fisher Hall
Conductor: Yuri Bashmet
Orchestra: Chamber Orchestra "Soloists of Moscow"
2012-03-04 | Moscow (Russia), Conservatory | national Premiere
Conductor: Graziella Contratto
Orchestra: Zürcher Kammerorchester
2012-01-10 | Zürich (Switzerland), Tonhalle — 19.00 h
Conductor: Herbert Blomstedt
Orchestra: Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
2011-12-09 | München (Germany), Herkulessaal der Residenz — 20.00 h
Conductor: Marcelo de Jesus
Orchestra: Orquestra de Câmara Eleazar de Carvalho
2011-12-08 | Fortaleza (Brazil), Dragão do Mar Theater | national Premiere
Conductor: Herbert Blomstedt
Orchestra: Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
2011-12-08 | München (Germany), Herkulessaal der Residenz — 20.00 h
Conductor: Marcelo de Jesus
Orchestra: Amazonas Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra
2011-12-04 | Manaus (Brazil), Teatro Amazonas
Conductor: Alexander Janiczek
Orchestra: Sinfonietta Riga
2011-10-07 | Riga (Latvia), Lielā ģilde
Conductor: David Afkham
Orchestra: Young Philharmonic Orchestra Jerusalem-Weimar
2011-08-19 | Weimar (Germany), Weimarhalle — Gedächtnis Buchenwald
Orchestra: Projektorchester
2011-08-02 | Ernen (Switzerland), Kirche
Conductor: Vasily Petrenko
2011-07-21 | Aspen, CO (United States of America), Harris Concert Hall
Conductor: Achim Fiedler
Orchestra: Südwestdeutsches Kammerorchester Pforzheim
2011-07-13 | Öhringen (Germany), Kultur- und Tagungshaus Kultura — Hohenloher Kultursommer 2011
Conductor: Achim Fiedler
Orchestra: Südwestdeutsches Kammerorchester Pforzheim
2011-07-12 | Wotersen (Germany), Reithalle — Schleswig-Holstein Musik Festival 2011
Conductor: Igor Karsko
Orchestra: Camerata Zürich
2011-07-08 | Meiringen (Switzerland), Michaelskirche — 19.30 h
Conductor: Thomas Zehetmair
Orchestra: Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
2011-06-11 | Saint Paul, MN (United States of America), Ordway Center for the Performing Arts
Conductor: Thomas Zehetmair
Orchestra: Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
2011-06-10 | Saint Paul, MN (United States of America), Ordway Center for the Performing Arts
Conductor: Thomas Zehetmair
Orchestra: Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
2011-06-09 | Saint Paul, MN (United States of America), Ordway Center for the Performing Arts
Conductor: Norbert Ochmann
Orchestra: Junge Philharmonie Kreuzberg
2011-05-28 | Berlin-Wilmersdorf (Germany), Auenkirche — 20.00 h
Conductor: Albor Rosenfeld
Orchestra: Collegium Musicum Zug
2011-05-15 | Zug (Switzerland)
Orchestra: Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
2011-04-30 | Purchase, NY (United States of America), SUNY Purchase Center for the Performing Arts
Orchestra: Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
2011-04-29 | New York, NY (United States of America), Carnegie Hall
Orchestra: Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
2011-04-28 | Troy, NY (United States of America), Troy Savings Bank Music Hall
Orchestra: Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
2011-04-27 | Princeton, NJ (United States of America), McCarter Theater - Princeton University
Orchestra: Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
2011-04-23 | Fairfax, VA (United States of America), George Mason University Center for the Arts
Conductor: Jürgen Bruns
Orchestra: Kammersymphonie Berlin
2011-04-21 | Berlin (Germany), Konzerthaus, Kleiner Saal
Conductor: Nurhan Arman
Orchestra: Sinfonia Toronto
2011-04-15 | Toronto, ON (Canada), Glen Gould Studio
Conductor: Alfredo Perl
Orchestra: Detmolder Kammerorchester
2011-04-12 | Detmold (Germany), Konzerthaus der Hochschule für Musik — 19.30 h
Conductor: Ewa Strusińska
Orchestra: Radomska Orkiestra Kameralna
2011-03-19 | Radom (Poland), Sala Koncertowa Urzędu Miasta — 18.00 h
Conductor: Jason Ethridge
2011-03-18 | College Park, MD (United States of America), Guilden Horn Recital Hall
Conductor: Ewa Strusińska
Orchestra: Radomska Orkiestra Kameralna
2011-03-18 | Radom (Poland), Sala Koncertowa Urzędu Miasta
Conductor: Achim Fiedler
Orchestra: Südwestdeutsches Kammerorchester Pforzheim
2011-02-28 | Linz (Austria), Brucknerhaus — 19.30 h
Conductor: Günter Pichler
Orchestra: Stuttgarter Kammerorchester
2011-02-27 | Stuttgart (Germany), KKL Liederhalle
Conductor: Achim Fiedler
Orchestra: Südwestdeutsches Kammerorchester Pforzheim
2011-02-27 | Pforzheim (Germany), Kulturhaus Osterfeld — 19.00 h
Conductor: Achim Fiedler
Orchestra: Südwestdeutsches Kammerorchester Pforzheim
2011-02-26 | Eislingen (Germany), Stadthalle — 20.00 h
Conductor: Case Scaglione
2011-01-30 | Santa Monica, CA (United States of America), Broad Stage
Conductor: Hubert Buchberger
Orchestra: Orchester der HfMDK und Gäste
2011-01-26 | Frankfurt/Main (Germany), Großer Saal der Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst — 19.30 h
Conductor: Alexander Liebreich
Orchestra: Münchener Kammerorchester
2011-01-22 | München (Germany), Pinakothek der Moderne
Conductor: Ruben Gazarian
Orchestra: Camerata Zürich
2010-11-28 | Zürich (Switzerland), Zürcher Hochschule der Künste — 11.00h
Conductor: Ruben Gazarian
Orchestra: Camerata Zürich
2010-11-27 | Zürich (Switzerland), Tonhalle — 16.30h
Conductor: Katalin Hercegh
Orchestra: Spohr Kammerorchester
2010-11-12 | Kassel (Germany), Martinskirche
Conductor: Sébastien Billard
Orchestra: Orchestre de la Garde Républicaine
2010-11-11 | Paris (France), Eglise Saint-Eustache
Conductor: Gil Shaham
Orchestra: Chicago Symphony Orchestra
2010-10-23 | Naperville, IL (United States of America), Wentz Concert Hall, North Central College
Conductor: Gil Shaham
Orchestra: Chicago Symphony Orchestra
2010-10-22 | Naperville, IL (United States of America), Wentz Concert Hall, North Central College
Conductor: Gil Shaham
Orchestra: Chicago Symphony Orchestra
2010-10-21 | Naperville, IL (United States of America), Wentz Concert Hall, North Central College
Conductor: Nicolae Moldoveanu
Orchestra: Orchester Stringendo
2010-09-20 | Zürich (Switzerland)
Conductor: Jan Willem de Vriend
Orchestra: Orkest van het Oosten
2010-09-09 | Zwolle (Netherlands), de Spiegel
Conductor: Goran Nikolic
Orchestra: Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest
2010-09-05 | Rotterdam (Netherlands), de Doelen
Conductor: Renaud Capuçon
Orchestra: Verbier Festival Chamber Orchestra
2010-07-18 | Verbier (Switzerland), Salle des Combins
Conductor: Alexander Janiczek
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2010-07-17 | Herrenchiemsee (Germany), Spiegelsaal
Conductor: Alexander Janiczek
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2010-07-10 | Kingussie (United Kingdom), Badenoch Centre
Conductor: Alexander Janiczek
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2010-07-09 | Thurso (United Kingdom), Thurso High School
Conductor: Alexander Janiczek
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2010-07-08 | Strathpeffer (United Kingdom), Pavillion
Conductor: Matthias Foremny
Orchestra: Stuttgarter Philharmoniker
2010-06-10 | Stuttgart (Germany), Liederhalle, Beethoven-Saal
Conductor: Wolfgang Czeipek
Orchestra: Orchester des Kärntner Landeskonservatoriums
2010-06-10 | Klagenfurt (Austria), Konzerthaus, Großer Saal
Conductor: Graeme Jennings
Orchestra: Queensland Conservatorium of Music Orchestra
2010-05-27 | Brisbane, QLD (Australia), Queensland Conservatorium of Music
Conductor: Gábor Takács-Nagy
Orchestra: Magyar Telekom Szimfonikus Zenekar
2010-05-19 | Budapest (Hungary), Béla Bartók National Concert Hall
Conductor: Arie van Beek
Orchestra: Orchestre d'Auvergne
2010-05-18 | Clermont-Ferrand (France), Maison de la Culture — 20.30 h
Conductor: Yoel Gamzou
Orchestra: Festival Strings
2010-04-25 | Esslingen (Germany), Kaisersaal im Amtsgericht
Conductor: Roman Simovic
Orchestra: Camerata Salzburg
2010-04-12 | Novi Sad (Serbia), Synagogue
Conductor: Nikolay Lalov
Orchestra: Orquestra de Câmara Cascais e Oeiras
2010-04-11 | Cascais (Portugal), Igreja Salesianos Estoril — 17.30 h
Conductor: Nikolay Lalov
Orchestra: Orquestra de Câmara Cascais e Oeiras
2010-04-09 | Oeiras (Portugal), Igreja de Paço de Arcos — 20.30 h
Conductor: Ingo Metzmacher
Orchestra: Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
2010-03-12 | Wien (Austria), Musikverein — 19.30 h
Conductor: Ingo Metzmacher
Orchestra: Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
2010-03-07 | Berlin (Germany), Philharmonie — 20.00 h
Orchestra: Streicherensemble Tübingen
2010-02-27 | Tübingen (Germany), Stiftskirche
Conductor: Ruben Gazarian
Orchestra: Württembergisches Kammerorchester Heilbronn
2010-02-10 | Heilbronn (Germany), Theodor-Heuss-Saal / Harmonie
Conductor: Antje Weithaas
Orchestra: Camerata Nordica
2010-01-27 | Emmaboda (Sweden)
Conductor: Antje Weithaas
Orchestra: Camerata Nordica
2010-01-26 | Oskarshamn (Sweden)
Conductor: Antje Weithaas
Orchestra: Camerata Nordica
2010-01-25 | Kalmar (Sweden)
Conductor: Antje Weithaas
Orchestra: Camerata Nordica
2010-01-24 | Karlskrona (Sweden)
Conductor: Antje Weithaas
Orchestra: Camerata Nordica
2010-01-23 | Stockholm (Sweden)
Conductor: Stephen Bryant
Orchestra: BBC Symphony Orchestra
2010-01-19 | London (United Kingdom), Studio 1, Maida Vale
Conductor: Petru Munteanu
Orchestra: CONCERTINO Ensemble
2009-11-22 | Rostock (Germany), Katharinensaal der Hochschule
Conductor: Fabrizio Ventura
Orchestra: Sinfonieorchester Münster
2009-11-15 | Münster (Germany), Heilig-Kreuz-Kirche — 18.00 h
Conductor: Johannes Rieger
Orchestra: Erzgebirgisches Sinfonieorchester Aue
2009-11-14 | Quedlinburg (Germany), Großes Haus
Conductor: Johannes Rieger
Orchestra: Orchester des Nordharzer Städtebundtheaters
2009-11-14 | Quedlinburg (Germany), Großes Haus
Conductor: Johannes Rieger
Orchestra: Erzgebirgisches Sinfonieorchester Aue
2009-11-13 | Halberstadt (Germany), Großes Haus
Conductor: Johannes Rieger
Orchestra: Orchester des Nordharzer Städtebundtheaters
2009-11-13 | Halberstadt (Germany), Großes Haus
Conductor: Antje Weithaas
Orchestra: Camerata Bern
2009-11-08 | Bern (Switzerland), Zentrum Paul Klee — 17.00 h
Orchestra: Brooklyn Philharmonic
2009-10-24 | Brooklyn, NY (United States of America)
Conductor: Bernhard Steiner
Orchestra: Folkwang Kammerorchester Essen
2009-09-08 | Koblenz (Germany), Rhein-Mosel-Halle — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Wojciech Rajski
Orchestra: Polish Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra
2009-08-28 | Rostock (Germany), Hochschule für Musik und Theater, Katharinensaal
Conductor: Wojciech Rajski
Orchestra: Polish Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra
2009-08-27 | Greifswald (Germany), Pommersches Landesmuseum
Conductor: Wojciech Rajski
Orchestra: Polish Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra
2009-08-26 | Niendorf auf Poel (Germany), Scheune des Gutshofes
Conductor: Wojciech Rajski
Orchestra: Polish Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra
2009-08-23 | Rostock (Germany), Nikolaikirche — 17.00 Uhr
Conductor: Ari Rasilainen
Orchestra: Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz
2009-07-02 | Colmar (France), Église Saint Matthieu — 21.00 h
Conductor: Sebastian Hamann
Orchestra: Studierende der Hochschule für Musik Luzern
2009-05-28 | Luzern (Switzerland), KKL
Conductor: Ari Angervo
Orchestra: Lapin kamariorkesteri
2009-04-10 | Enontekiö (Finland), Kirkko — 19.00 h
Conductor: Kay Johannsen
Orchestra: Stiftsphilharmonie Stuttgart
2009-04-10 | Stuttgart (Germany), Stiftskirche
Conductor: Pedro Carneiro
Orchestra: Orquestra de Câmara Portuguesa
2009-02-15 | Lisboa (Portugal), Centro Cultural de Belém — 17.00 h
Conductor: Pedro Carneiro
Orchestra: Orquestra de Câmara Portuguesa
2009-02-14 | Lisboa (Portugal), Portimão | national Premiere
Conductor: Thomas Zehetmair
Orchestra: Northern Sinfonia
2009-02-13 | Hong Kong (China, People's Republic), Hong Kong Culture Centre
Conductor: Thomas Zehetmair
Orchestra: Northern Sinfonia
2009-02-07 | Gateshead (United Kingdom), Hall One, The Sage — 19.30 h
Conductor: Daniel Meyer
Orchestra: Fort Wayne Philharmonic
2009-02-01 | Fort Wayne, IN (United States of America), Arts United Centre
Conductor: Daniel Meyer
Orchestra: Fort Wayne Philharmonic
2009-01-31 | Fort Wayne, IN (United States of America), Arts United Centre
Conductor: Jack Martin Händler
Orchestra: Solistes Européens Luxembourg
2009-01-26 | Luxembourg (Luxembourg), Philharmonie, Grand Auditorium — 20.00 h
Conductor: Sebastian Hamann
Orchestra: Studierende der Hochschule für Musik Luzern
2009-01-25 | Wielen (Germany)
Conductor: Ariel Zuckermann
Orchestra: Georgisches Kammerorchester Ingolstadt
2009-01-22 | Ingolstadt (Germany), Festsaal — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Günter Pichler
Orchestra: Wiener KammerOrchester
2008-12-20 | Wien (Austria), Konzerthaus, Mozart-Saal — 15.30 Uhr
Conductor: Toru Yasunaga
Orchestra: Kioi Sinfonietta Tokyo
2008-12-13 | Kanagawa (Japan), Yokohama Minato Mirai Hall
Conductor: Toru Yasunaga
Orchestra: Kioi Sinfonietta Tokyo
2008-12-12 | Kanagawa (Japan), Yokohama Minato Mirai Hall
Orchestra: Zürcher Kammerorchester
2008-10-27 | Chur (Switzerland), Theater
Orchestra: Zürcher Kammerorchester
2008-10-25 | Zürich (Switzerland), Tonhalle, Grosser Saal — 19.30 Uhr
Orchestra: Zürcher Kammerorchester
2008-10-17 | Viersen (Germany), Festhalle
Orchestra: Zürcher Kammerorchester
2008-10-16 | Bietigheim (Germany)
Conductor: Peter Luff
Orchestra: Southern Cross Soloists
2008-08-31 | Bangalow, NSW (Australia), A & I Hall
Conductor: Kiyotaka Teraoka
Orchestra: St. Petersburg Festival Orchestra
2008-07-26 | Pärnu (Estonia), St. Elizabeth Church — 19.00 h
Conductor: René Gulikers
Orchestra: Streichorchester der Musikhochschule Münster
2008-07-09 | Münster (Germany), Aula der Musikhochschule — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: René Gulikers
Orchestra: Streichorchester der Musikhochschule Münster
2008-07-08 | Münster (Germany), Aula der Musikhochschule — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Tatsuya Shimono
Orchestra: Osaka Philharmonic Orchestra
2008-06-26 | Osaka (Japan), Izumi Hall
Conductor: Garry Walker
Orchestra: Scottish Chamber Orchestra
2008-06-21 | Kirkwall, Orkney (United Kingdom), Pickaquoy Centre — 20.00 h
Conductor: Harry Curtis
Orchestra: Bochumer Symphoniker
2008-06-01 | Bochum (Germany), Thürmer-Saal — 11.00 Uhr
Conductor: Donatus Katkus
Orchestra: St. Christopher Chamber Orchestra Vilnius
2008-05-20 | Duisburg (Germany), Salvatorkirche — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Jin Daniel Suh
Orchestra: Cross Chamber Orchestra
2008-05-17 | Kiel (Germany), Alte Petrus Kirche, Wik — 16.00 Uhr
Conductor: Garry Walker
Orchestra: Meadows Chamber Orchestra
2008-05-17 | Edinburgh (United Kingdom), Stockbridge Parish Church
Conductor: Jin Daniel Suh
Orchestra: Cross Chamber Orchestra
2008-05-16 | Hamburg (Germany), Laeiszhalle, Kleiner Saal — 20.00 Uhr
Orchestra: Orchester der Landesbühnen Sachsen
2008-05-07 | Dresden (Germany), Lukaskirche
Conductor: Patrick Lange
Orchestra: Kurpfälzisches Kammerorchester
2008-04-26 | Schwetzingen (Germany), Rokokotheater — 20.00 Uhr
Orchestra: Ferenc Liszt Chamber Orchestra
2008-04-22 | Budapest (Hungary) | national Premiere
Conductor: Roman Kofman
Orchestra: Beethoven Orchester Bonn
2008-04-18 | Bonn (Germany), Beethovenhalle — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Hannes Krämer
Orchestra: International Mahler Orchestra
2008-04-15 | London (United Kingdom), St. John\'s, Smith Square
Conductor: Chelsea Tipton II
Orchestra: Toledo Symphony Orchestra
2008-02-02 | Toledo, OH (United States of America), Toledo Museum of Art Peristyle
Conductor: Chelsea Tipton II
Orchestra: Toledo Symphony Orchestra
2008-02-01 | Toledo, OH (United States of America), Toledo Museum of Art Peristyle
Conductor: James Allen Gähres
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Ulm
2008-01-29 | Ulm (Germany), Congress Centrum Ulm — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Louis Langrée
Orchestra: Mozarteum Orchester Salzburg
2008-01-28 | Salzburg (Austria), Mozarteum, Großer Saal — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: James Allen Gähres
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Ulm
2008-01-27 | Ulm (Germany), Theater, Foyer — 16.00 Uhr
Orchestra: Stuttgarter Kammerorchester
2008-01-25 | Stuttgart (Germany), Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst, Konzertsaal — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Daniel Raiskin
Orchestra: Staatsorchester Rheinische Philharmonie
2008-01-13 | Koblenz (Germany), Görreshaus — 16.00 Uhr
Orchestra: Münchener Kammerorchester
2008-01-11 | Landshut (Germany), Rathausprunksaal — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Matthew Brown
Orchestra: Canton Symphony Orchestra
2008-01-11 | Canton, OH (United States of America)
Orchestra: Münchener Kammerorchester
2008-01-10 | München (Germany), Prinzregententheater — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Matthew Brown
Orchestra: Canton Symphony Orchestra
2008-01-10 | Canton, OH (United States of America)
Orchestra: Münchener Kammerorchester
2008-01-09 | Ravensburg (Germany), Konzerthaus — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Heinrich Schiff
Orchestra: Essener Philharmoniker
2007-12-14 | Essen (Germany), Philharmonie, Alfried Krupp Saal — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Heinrich Schiff
Orchestra: Essener Philharmoniker
2007-12-13 | Essen (Germany), Philharmonie, Alfried Krupp Saal — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Thierry Fischer
Orchestra: BBC National Orchestra of Wales
2007-12-04 | Cardiff, Wales (United Kingdom), Llandaff Cathedral — 14.00 h
Conductor: Thierry Fischer
Orchestra: BBC National Orchestra of Wales
2007-12-04 | Cardiff (United Kingdom), Llandaff Cathedral — 14.00 h
Orchestra: Gdańsk Music Academy Orchestra
2007-11-30 | Gdańsk (Poland)
Orchestra: Baden-Badener Philharmonie
2007-11-21 | Baden-Baden (Germany), Kurhaus, Weinbrennersaal — 16.00 Uhr - Alte Meister - Junge Solisten
Conductor: Jaako Kuusisto
Orchestra: Oulu Sinfonia
2007-11-01 | Oulu (Finland), Madetojan sali — 19.00 h
Orchestra: Britten Sinfonia
2007-10-24 | London (United Kingdom), Queen Elizabeth Hall — 19.30 h
Orchestra: Britten Sinfonia
2007-10-23 | Norwich (United Kingdom), Norwich Cathedral — 19.30 h
Orchestra: Britten Sinfonia
2007-10-22 | Cambridge (United Kingdom), West Road Concert Hall — 20.00 h
Conductor: Bruno Ferrandis
Orchestra: Orchestre Régional de Cannes Provence Alpes Côte d'Azur
2007-10-21 | Cannes (France), Noga Hilton
Conductor: Tuomas Ollila-Hannikainen
Orchestra: Musica Vitae
2007-09-09 | Mellby (Sweden)
Conductor: Tuomas Ollila-Hannikainen
Orchestra: Musica Vitae
2007-09-08 | Växjö (Sweden)
Orchestra: Music Academy of the West
2007-08-04 | Santa Barbara, CA (United States of America), First Presbyterian Church
Conductor: Jussi Jaatinen
Orchestra: Nederlands Strijkers Gilde
2007-07-22 | Utrecht (Netherlands), Geertekerk — 15.00 h
Conductor: Jussi Jaatinen
Orchestra: Nederlands Strijkers Gilde
2007-07-21 | Amsterdam (Netherlands), Keizersgrachtcentrum — 20.15 h
Conductor: Jussi Jaatinen
Orchestra: Nederlands Strijkers Gilde
2007-07-20 | Groningen (Netherlands), Luthersekerk — 20.15 h
Orchestra: Australian Chamber Orchestra
2007-07-11 | Perth, WA (Australia), Perth Concert Hall — 20.00 h
Orchestra: Australian Chamber Orchestra
2007-07-10 | Adelaide, SA (Australia), Town Hall — 20.00 h
Orchestra: Australian Chamber Orchestra
2007-07-09 | Melbourne, VIC (Australia), The Arts Centre, Hamer Hall — 20.00 h
Orchestra: Australian Chamber Orchestra
2007-07-08 | Melbourne, VIC (Australia), The Arts Centre, Hamer Hall — 14.30 h
Orchestra: Australian Chamber Orchestra
2007-07-07 | Canberra, ACT (Australia), Llewellyn Hall, School of Music, Australian National University — 20.00 h
Orchestra: Australian Chamber Orchestra
2007-07-05 | Wollongong, NSW (Australia), Town Hall — 19.30 h
Orchestra: Australian Chamber Orchestra
2007-07-04 | Sydney, NSW (Australia), City Recital Hall Angel Place — 19.00 h
Orchestra: Australian Chamber Orchestra
2007-07-03 | Sydney, NSW (Australia), City Recital Hall Angel Place — 20.00 h
Orchestra: Australian Chamber Orchestra
2007-07-02 | Brisbane, QLD (Australia), QPAC Concert Hall — 20.00 h
Orchestra: Australian Chamber Orchestra
2007-07-01 | Sydney, NSW (Australia), Sydney Opera House Concert Hall — 14.30 h
Orchestra: Australian Chamber Orchestra
2007-06-30 | Sydney, NSW (Australia), City Recital Hall Angel Place — 20.00 h
Conductor: Min Kim
Orchestra: Korean Chamber Ensemble
2007-06-27 | Eltville (Germany), Kloster Eberbach, Kreuzgang — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Kai Röhrig
Orchestra: Bottroper Kammerorchester
2007-05-28 | Bottrop (Germany), Malakoffturm — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Leopold Hager
Orchestra: Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria
2007-04-28 | Las Palmas de Gran Canaria (Spain), Auditorio Alfredo Kraus — 20.30 h
Conductor: Michal Nesterowicz
Orchestra: Polska Filharmonia Bałtycka im. Fryderyka Chopina w Gdańsku (Baltic Philharmonic Orchestra)
2007-04-15 | Gdańsk (Poland), Fryderyk Chopin Polish Baltic Philharmonic Hall — 19.00 h | national Premiere
2007-03-21 | Belgrade (Serbia) | national Premiere
Conductor: Jacques Mercier
Orchestra: Orchestre National de Lorraine
2007-02-02 | Metz (France), Arsenal — 20.30 h
Conductor: Rainer Johannes Kimstedt
Orchestra: Brandenburgisches Kammerorchester Berlin
2007-01-28 | Berlin (Germany), Konzerthaus, Werner-Otto-Saal
Conductor: Heinz Holliger
Orchestra: Musikkollegium Winterthur
2007-01-28 | Lörrach (Germany), Burghof — 18.00 Uhr
Conductor: Rainer Johannes Kimstedt
Orchestra: Brandenburgisches Kammerorchester Berlin
2007-01-27 | Berlin (Germany), St. Matthäus-Kirche, Tiergarten
Orchestra: Orchestre de Chambre de Toulouse
2007-01-18 | Tournefeuille (France), Salle R. Panouse — 20.30 h
Orchestra: Orchestre de Chambre de Toulouse
2007-01-17 | Toulouse (France), Auditorium St Pierre des Cuisines — 20.30 h
Orchestra: Orchestre de Chambre de Toulouse
2007-01-16 | Toulouse (France), Auditorium St Pierre des Cuisines — 20.30 h
Conductor: Fabio Luisi
Orchestra: MDR Sinfonieorchester
2006-12-12 | Leipzig (Germany), Gewandhaus — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Alexandros Myrat
Orchestra: Kamerata-The Friends of Music Orchestra
2006-12-11 | Athens (Greece), Megaron
Conductor: Juha Kangas
Orchestra: Tallinn Chamber Orchestra
2006-12-03 | Tallinn (Estonia), Brotherhood of the Blackheads’ House — 16.00 h | national Premiere
Conductor: Kurt Kopecky
Orchestra: Kymi Sinfonietta
2006-12-01 | Kouvola (Finland), kaupungintalo — 19.00 h
Conductor: Kurt Kopecky
Orchestra: Kymi Sinfonietta
2006-11-30 | Kotka (Finland), konserttitalo — 19.00 h
Conductor: Ingar Bergby
Orchestra: Svenska Kammarorkestern
2006-11-23 | Örebro (Sweden), Musikhögskolans konsertsal — 19.00 h
Conductor: Nils Schweckendiek
Orchestra: Pori Sinfonietta
2006-11-22 | Pori (Finland) — 19.00 h
Conductor: Andreas Fischer
Orchestra: Hamburger Camerata
2006-11-11 | Hamburg (Germany), Hauptkirche St. Katharinen — 19.00 Uhr
Conductor: Juha Kangas
Orchestra: Ostrobothnian Chamber Orchestra
2006-11-09 | Helsinki (Finland), Finlandia-talo — 19.00 h
Conductor: Juha Kangas
Orchestra: Ostrobothnian Chamber Orchestra
2006-11-08 | Helsinki (Finland), Finlandia-talo — 19.00 h
Conductor: David Loebel
Orchestra: Memphis Symphony Orchestra
2006-11-03 | Memphis, TN (United States of America)
Conductor: Lan Shui
Orchestra: Sjaellands Symfoniorkester
2006-10-11 | Espergærde (Denmark), Espergærde Gymnasium — 19.30 h
Conductor: Lan Shui
Orchestra: Sjaellands Symfoniorkester
2006-10-10 | Værløse (Denmark), Galaksen — 19.30 h
Conductor: Lan Shui
Orchestra: Sjaellands Symfoniorkester
2006-10-09 | Roskilde (Denmark), Osted Fri-og Efterskole — 19.30 h
Conductor: Lan Shui
Orchestra: Sjaellands Symfoniorkester
2006-10-06 | København (Denmark), Tivolis Koncertsal — 19.30 h | national Premiere
Conductor: Heinrich Schiff
Orchestra: Wiener KammerOrchester
2006-10-01 | Neumarkt/Oberpfalz (Germany), Historischer Reitstadel — 11.00 Uhr
Conductor: Christian Muthspiel
Orchestra: Camerata Salzburg
2006-09-29 | Salzburg (Austria), Universität Salzburg, Große Aula — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Barry Wordsworth
Orchestra: BBC Concert Orchestra
2006-09-26 | Watford (United Kingdom), Watford Colosseum — 19.30h
Conductor: Michael Hofstetter
Orchestra: Stuttgarter Kammerorchester
2006-09-25 | Stuttgart (Germany), Liederhalle, Mozart-Saal — 20.00 Uhr
Orchestra: Deutsches Kammerorchester Berlin
2006-08-12 | Berlin (Germany), Checkpoint Charlie — Gedenkkonzert
Orchestra: Ensemble Resonanz
2006-08-06 | Hitzacker (Germany), Konzertsaal Verdo — 16.00 Uhr - - NDR Podium Rolf Liebermann - Konzerte junger Künstler
Conductor: Wolfram Christ
Orchestra: Kurpfälzisches Kammerorchester
2006-07-26 | Eltville (Germany), Kloster Eberbach, Kreuzgang — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Wolfram Christ
Orchestra: Kurpfälzisches Kammerorchester
2006-07-23 | Neustadt/Weinstraße (Germany), Hambacher Schloss — 19.00 Uhr
Conductor: James Conlon
Orchestra: Chicago Symphony Orchestra
2006-06-30 | Highland Park, IL (United States of America), Ravinia Pavilion — 20.00 h
Conductor: Christoph Campestrini
Orchestra: Bieler Symphonieorchester
2006-05-17 | Biel (Switzerland), Kongresshaus — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Christoph Campestrini
Orchestra: Bieler Symphonieorchester
2006-05-16 | Winterthur (Switzerland), Stadthaus — 19.45 Uhr
Orchestra: St. George Strings
2006-05-09 | Belgrade (Serbia and Montenegro), Philharmonic Hall
Conductor: Daniel Inbal
Orchestra: Preußisches Kammerorchester
2006-05-05 | Prenzlau (Germany), Kultur- und Plenarsaal des Landkreises Uckermark
Conductor: Heinz Holliger
Orchestra: Luzerner Sinfonieorchester
2006-04-13 | Luzern (Switzerland), Konzertsaal — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Christian Muthspiel
Orchestra: Münchener Kammerorchester
2006-03-24 | Essen (Germany), Philharmonie, Alfried Krupp Saal — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Alexander Liebreich
Orchestra: Orchestre Philharmonique de Strasbourg
2006-03-11 | Andlau (France), Église abbatiale — 20.30 h
Conductor: Alexander Liebreich
Orchestra: Orchestre Philharmonique de Strasbourg
2006-03-10 | Wimmenau (France), Salle polyvante — 20.30 h
Conductor: Toru Yasunaga
Orchestra: Rohm Music Foundation Ensemble
2006-02-12 | Kyoto (Japan), Kyoto Concert Hall
Conductor: Warren Cohen
Orchestra: musica nova orchestra
2006-01-21 | Cave Creek, AZ (United States of America), Temple Beth Israel — 15.00 h
Orchestra: Musica Nova
2006-01-21 | (United States of America)
Orchestra: Orchestra of Patras
2005-12-12 | Patras (Greece), Konstantinos Palaiologos Hotel
Conductor: Ryusuke Numajiri
Orchestra: Tokyo Mozart Players
2005-12-03 | Tokyo (Japan), Mitaka-shi Geijutsu Bunka Center
Conductor: Konstantia Gourzi
Orchestra: echo ensemble für neue musik der Hochschule für Musik "Hanns Eisler" Berlin
2005-11-29 | Berlin (Germany), Philharmonie, Kammermusiksaal — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Peter Braschkat
Orchestra: Ensemble Incontro
2005-11-25 | Mannheim (Germany), Reiss-Engelhorn-Museen, Anna-Reiß-Saal — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Peter Braschkat
Orchestra: Ensemble Incontro
2005-11-24 | Mannheim (Germany), Kunsthalle, Heinrich-Vetter-Forum — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Lukas Langlotz
Orchestra: Festival Strings Lucerne
2005-11-23 | Hochdorf (Switzerland), Kulturzentrum Braui — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Gordan Nikolic
Orchestra: Nederlands Kamerorkest
2005-11-22 | Utrecht (Netherlands), Vredenburg
Conductor: Alexander Rumpf
Orchestra: Oldenburgisches Staatsorchester
2005-11-21 | Oldenburg (Germany), Weser-Ems-Halle — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Alexander Rumpf
Orchestra: Oldenburgisches Staatsorchester
2005-11-20 | Oldenburg (Germany), Weser-Ems-Halle — 11.15 Uhr
Conductor: Christian Arming
Orchestra: New Japan Philharmonic
2005-11-17 | Tokyo (Japan), Suntory Hall
Conductor: Michael Sanderling
Orchestra: Jenaer Philharmonie
2005-11-16 | Jena (Germany), Volkshaus — 20.00 Uhr
Conductor: Martin Krumbiegel
Orchestra: Orchester des Leipziger Oratorienchores
2005-11-12 | Leipzig (Germany), Heilig-Kreuz-Kirche
Conductor: Matthias Krampe
Orchestra: Consort der Capella Lutherana
2005-11-12 | Wien (Austria), Lutherische Stadtkirche — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Simon Streatfeild
Orchestra: Kitchener Waterloo Symphony
2005-11-11 | Guelph, ON (Canada), River Run Centre — 20.00 h
Conductor: Eva Schad
Orchestra: Kammer Sinfonie Bremen
2005-11-06 | Bremerhaven (Germany), Christuskirche — 19.30 Uhr
Orchestra: Korean Chamber Orchestra
2005-11-05 | Sungnam (South Korea), Arts Center | national Premiere
Conductor: Ulrich Windfuhr
Orchestra: Göttinger Symphonie Orchester
2005-11-04 | Göttingen (Germany), Stadthalle — 20.15 Uhr
Conductor: Antonis Sousamoglou
Orchestra: Thessaloniki State Symphony Orchestra
2005-10-27 | Thessaloniki (Greece), Aristotle University, Ceremonies Hall | national Premiere
Conductor: Christian Heiß
Orchestra: Ensemble Lodron
2005-10-23 | Eichstätt (Germany), Dom — 17.00 Uhr
Conductor: Gerard Korsten
Orchestra: Melbourne Symphony Orchestra
2005-09-24 | Melbourne, VIC (Australia), The Arts Centre, Hamer Hall
Conductor: Christian Gayed
Orchestra: Norddeutsche Sinfonietta
2005-09-24 | Rendsburg (Germany), St.-Marien-Kirche — 19.00 Uhr
Conductor: Juha Kangas
Orchestra: Ostrobothnian Chamber Orchestra
2005-09-24 | Wiesloch (Germany), Palatin — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Gerard Korsten
Orchestra: Melbourne Symphony Orchestra
2005-09-23 | Melbourne, VIC (Australia), Robert Blackwood Hall, Monash University
Conductor: Ulf Wallin
Orchestra: Camerata Nordica
2005-09-20 | Oskarshamn (Sweden), Oskarshamns kyrka — 19.30 h
Conductor: Ulf Wallin
Orchestra: Camerata Nordica
2005-09-19 | Kalmar (Sweden), Gröna salen — 19.30 h
Conductor: Ulf Wallin
Orchestra: Camerata Nordica
2005-09-18 | Västervik (Sweden), Marieborgskyrkan — 18.00 h
Conductor: Ulf Wallin
Orchestra: Camerata Nordica
2005-09-17 | Vissefjärda (Sweden), Vissefjärda kyrka — 16.00 h
Conductor: Fred Buttkewitz
Orchestra: Erzgebirgisches Sinfonieorchester Aue
2005-09-12 | Annaberg-Buchholz (Germany), Eduard-von-Winterstein-Theater
Conductor: Fred Buttkewitz
Orchestra: Erzgebirgisches Sinfonieorchester Aue
2005-09-10 | Aue (Germany), Kuturhaus
Orchestra: International Sejong Soloists
2005-07-06 | Aspen, CO (United States of America), Harris Concert Hall — 20.00 h
Conductor: Heikki Rautasalo
2005-06-28 | Kemiö (Finland), Kemiön kirkko — 19.00 h
Conductor: Johannes Moesus
Orchestra: Bayerische Kammerphilharmonie
2005-06-25 | Oettingen (Germany), Schloss Oettingen
Conductor: Andreas Hérm Baumgartner
Orchestra: Kairos Ensemble
2005-06-23 | München (Germany), Schloss Nymphenburg, Hubertussaal
Conductor: Christoph Poppen
Orchestra: Münchener Kammerorchester
2005-06-15 | München (Germany), Gasteig, Carl-Orff-Saal — 20.00 Uhr - 100 Jahre Musikbibliothek
Conductor: Daniel Raiskin
Orchestra: Symfoniorkestern vid Norrlandsoperan
2005-06-13 | Umeå (Sweden), Konsertsalen — 20.00 h | national Premiere
Conductor: Peter Tilling
Orchestra: Nymphenburger Kammerorchester
2005-06-12 | München (Germany), Schloss Nymphenburg, Hubertussaal
Conductor: Arie van Beek
Orchestra: L'Ensemble - Orchestre de Basse-Normandie
2005-05-30 | Saint Lô (France)
Conductor: Arie van Beek
Orchestra: L'Ensemble - Orchestre de Basse-Normandie
2005-05-28 | Bagnoles de l\'Orne (France)
Conductor: Arie van Beek
Orchestra: L'Ensemble - Orchestre de Basse-Normandie
2005-05-27 | Ouistreham (France)
Conductor: Arie van Beek
Orchestra: L'Ensemble - Orchestre de Basse-Normandie
2005-05-26 | Caen (France)
Conductor: Daniel Raiskin
Orchestra: Mikkelin Kaupunginorkesteri
2005-05-12 | Mikkeli (Finland)
Conductor: Juha Kangas
Orchestra: Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
2005-05-12 | Berlin (Germany), Philharmonie, Kammermusiksaal
Conductor: Johannes Wildner
Orchestra: Tonkünstler-Orchester Niederösterreich
2005-05-11 | Wien (Austria), Musikverein, Großer Saal — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Johannes Wildner
Orchestra: Tonkünstler-Orchester Niederösterreich
2005-05-08 | Wien (Austria), Musikverein, Großer Saal — 16.00 Uhr
Conductor: Johannes Wildner
Orchestra: Tonkünstler-Orchester Niederösterreich
2005-05-07 | Wien (Austria), Musikverein, Großer Saal — 19.30 Uhr
Conductor: Eckhard Fischer
Orchestra: Detmolder Kammerorchester
2005-04-26 | Detmold (Germany), Hochschule für Musik
Conductor: Alexander Janiczek
Orchestra: Orchestra di Padova e del Veneto
2005-04-22 | Padova (Italy), Auditorium C. Pollini
Conductor: Alexander Janiczek
Orchestra: Orchestra di Padova e del Veneto
2005-04-21 | Padova (Italy), Auditorium C. Pollini
Conductor: Kazuki Sawa
Orchestra: Tokyo National University of Fine Arts and Music High School Orchestra
2005-04-16 | Hiroshima (Japan), Hiroshima Yubin Chokin Hall
Conductor: Michael Sanderling
Orchestra: Kammerakademie Potsdam
2005-04-14 | Potsdam (Germany), Nikolaisaal — 19.00 Uhr - Konzert zum Gedenken an die Zerstörung von Potsdams historischer Mitte vor 60 Jahren
Conductor: Daniel Raiskin
Orchestra: Stuttgarter Kammerorchester
2005-03-19 | Kempten (Germany), Stadttheater
Conductor: Daniel Raiskin
Orchestra: Stuttgarter Kammerorchester
2005-03-18 | Uster (Switzerland), Stadhofsaal
Conductor: Daniel Raiskin
Orchestra: Stuttgarter Kammerorchester
2005-03-17 | St. Gallen (Switzerland), Tonhalle
Conductor: Candida Thompson
Orchestra: Amsterdam Sinfonietta
2005-03-06 | Delden (Netherlands), Hervormde Kerk (Oude Blasius)
Conductor: Candida Thompson
Orchestra: Amsterdam Sinfonietta
2005-03-05 | Amsterdam (Netherlands), Concertgebouw
Conductor: Bruno Weil
Orchestra: Stavanger Symfoniorkester
2005-03-03 | Stavanger (Norway), Konserthus | national Premiere
Conductor: Jonathan Nott
Orchestra: Bamberger Symphoniker
2005-02-20 | Bamberg (Germany), Sinfonie an der Regnitz, Joseph-Keilberth-Saal — 17.00 Uhr
Conductor: Jonathan Nott
Orchestra: Bamberger Symphoniker
2005-02-18 | Aschaffenburg (Germany), Stadthalle
Conductor: Jonathan Nott
Orchestra: Bamberger Symphoniker
2005-02-17 | Bamberg (Germany), Sinfonie an der Regnitz, Joseph-Keilberth-Saal
Conductor: Jonathan Nott
Orchestra: Bamberger Symphoniker
2005-02-16 | Erlangen (Germany), Heinrich-Lades-Halle
Conductor: Seikyo Kim
Orchestra: Kyushu Symphony Orchestra
2005-02-11 | Fukuoka (Japan), Fukuoka Symphony Hall
Conductor: Augustin Dumay
Orchestra: Orchestre de Picardie
2005-02-05 | Amiens (France), MégaCité — 140e anniversaire de la Croix-Rouge
Conductor: Augustin Dumay
Orchestra: Orchestre de Picardie
2005-02-04 | Tergnier (France), La Passerelle
Conductor: Augustin Dumay
Orchestra: Orchestre de Picardie
2005-02-03 | Mers les Bains (France), Salle Louis Aragon
Conductor: Mark Mast
Orchestra: Kammerorchester der Jungen Münchner Philharmonie
2005-01-27 | München (Germany), Schloss Nymphenburg, Hubertussaal — 19.00 Uhr