Schott Music

Skip to Main Content »

Language
 
Shopping Cart (0 item)
My Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Carmina Burana

Carmina Burana

Cantiones profanae

cantoribus et choris cantandae comitantibus instrumentis atque imaginibus magicis

für Sopran, Tenor, Bariton, gemischten Chor, Knabenchor und Orchester


  • Instrumentation: soprano, tenor, baritone, mixed choir, boys' choir and orchestra
  • Edition: performance material
  • Language: Latin - Middle High German - Old French

 
Description

SYNOPSIS


Carmina Burana commences with a passionate outcry of lamentation addressed to Fortuna, the goddess of fortune. How can she reign so blindly over the world! The mercurial goddess strikes wounds indiscriminately and distributes her favours equally randomly; whoever is on top today, can be already on the way down tomorrow! All the more reason to enjoy the joys of life to the full while you can! The motto of the day is “Carpe diem“!
The worshippers of the sun therefore swarm out to enjoy nature in the spring: they adorn themselves, dance, court each other and descend into a state of wild youthful exhilaration.
The gamblers prefer to convene in the tavern where they loudly exchange coarse remarks and vulgar jokes, stuff their paunches with good food and their heads with alcohol and play furious games of dice and cards.
The high society in contrast have a more elegant approach: they stroll along exquisite paths of love, philandering and sighing, flirting and bitching, scaring and tempting. And once every Jack has found his Jill, they immediately disappear into their little chambers!
In conclusion: enjoy all the thousandfold pleasures of life without restraint, as who knows when Fortuna will strike again and once more wilfully withdraw her favours!


COMMENTARY


On Maundy Thursday 1934, Orff received a book which he had previously seen listed in an antiquarian book catalogue and immediately ordered: Carmina Burana. Lateinische Lieder und Gedichte einer Handschrift des XIII. Jahrhunderts aus Benediktbeuern. Herausgegeben von J. A. Schmeller. [Carmina Burana: Latin songs and poetry from a manuscript dating from the XIII century from Benediktbeuern, edited by J. A. Schmeller]. On opening the book, the first thing Orff encountered was an illustration of Fortuna, the goddess of fortune, and the lines O Fortuna / velut luna / statu variabilis. The composer was so fascinated by these verses that he immediately set them to music the very same day, producing the choral movement which would become the opening section of Carmina Burana and the most famous of Orff’s compositions: O Fortuna. It was however not only these few verses which initially fired Orff’s imagination. His creativity was unleashed by many other songs; he compiled his first concept of the work with vocal and dance numbers in a state of frenzy and only three days later had already written down several choral movements. Orff however encountered problems with the medieval codex and enlisted the aid of Michel Hofmann, the head of the Bamberg Archive Council. With his help, it was possible to sort through the plethora of text material, select suitable texts and create dramatic-dramaturgic structures. During the compositional process however, Orff did not permit himself to be influenced by the neumes which accompanied some of the poems, but focused entirely on the rousing rhythms and visual impact of the poems and their richly-vowelled timbre and linguistic trenchancy.
While work on the concept and composition of the scenic cantata was swiftly concluded, Orff did not actually complete the fair copy of the score until August 1936. It subsequently took a further ten years for the work to embark on its journey around the world; the international triumph of Carmina Burana only began in the years following 1945. Orff was nevertheless already certain of the significance of this scenic cantata for his artistic development right from the start: the very day after the work’s first performance, he wrote to his publisher Carmina Burana forms the beginning of my collected works.

Details
Content text:

Fortuna Imperatrix Mundi: 1. O Fortuna - 2. Fortune plango vulnera - 
I Primo Vere: 3. Veris leta facies
4. Omnia sol temperat
5. Ecce gratum -
Uf dem Anger: 6. Tanz
7. Floret silva
8. Chramer, gip die varwe mir - 9. Reie: Swaz hie gat umbe
Chume, chum geselle min
Swaz hie gat umbe
10. Were diu werlt alle min - 
II In Taberna: 11. Estuans interius
12. Olim lacus colueram
13. Ego sum abbas
14. In taberna quando sumus - 
III Cour d’Amour: 15. Amor volat undique
16. Dies, nox  et omnia
17. Stetit puella
18. Circa mea pectora
19. Si puer cum puellula
20. Veni, veni, venias
21. In trutina
22. Tempus est iocundum
23. Dulcissime -
Blanziflor et Helena: 24. Ave formosissima - 
Fortuna Imperatrix Mundi: 25. O Fortuna

Performance duration: 65'0"
Publisher: Schott Music
Uraufführung : 8. Juni 1937 Frankfurt/Main, Städtische Bühnen Frankfurt am Main, Opernhaus (D) · Dirigent: Bertil Wetzelsberger · Inszenierung: Oskar Wälterlin · Kostüme: Ludwig Sievert · Bühnenbild: Ludwig Sievert (szenische Aufführung)
Year of composition: 1936
instrumentation: 3 (2. u. 3. auch Picc.) · 3 (3. auch Engl. Hr.) · 3 (1. auch Es-Klar., 2. u. 3. auch Bassklar.) · 2 · Kfg. - 4 · 3 · 3 · 1 - P. S. (3 Glsp. · 2 ant. Zimb. · Xyl. · 3 Gl. · Röhrengl. · Trgl. · 4 Beck. [Beckenpaar u. hg. Beck.] · Tamt. · Tamb. · 2 kl. Tr. · gr. Tr. · Ratsche · Kast. · Schellen) (5 Spieler) - 2 Klav. · Cel. - Str.
Delivery rights: worldwide
Performances
Conductor: Simeone Tartaglione
Orchestra: Newark Symphony Orchestra
2021-05-16 | Newark,DE (United States of America), Independence School
Conductor: Adam Stern
Orchestra: Seattle Philharmonic Orchestra
2020-06-06 | Seattle,WA (United States of America), Benaroya Hall
Conductor: Christian Möbius
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Cottbus
2020-06-01 | Cottbus (Germany), Branitzer Park — 17:00
Conductor: Christian Möbius
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Cottbus
2020-05-31 | Cottbus (Germany), Branitzer Park — 17:00
Conductor: Hilary Davan
Orchestra: Philharmonia Orchestra
2020-05-15 | London (United Kingdom), Royal Festival Hall — 19.30
Conductor: Alain Altinoglu
Orchestra: Chicago Symphony Orchestra
2020-05-09 | Chicago,IL (United States of America), Symphony Center
Conductor: Alain Altinoglu
Orchestra: Chicago Symphony Orchestra
2020-05-08 | Chicago,IL (United States of America), Symphony Center
Conductor: Alain Altinoglu
Orchestra: Chicago Symphony Orchestra
2020-05-07 | Chicago,IL (United States of America), Symphony Center
Conductor: Matthew Cody
Orchestra: Oneota Valley Community Orchestra
2020-05-03 | Decorah,Iowa (United States of America), Decorah High School Auditorium
Conductor: Robert Moody
Orchestra: Memphis Symphony Orchestra
2020-04-26 | Germantown,TN (United States of America), GPAC
Conductor: Robert Moody
Orchestra: Memphis Symphony Orchestra
2020-04-25 | Memphis,TN (United States of America), Cannon Center
Conductor: Lawrence Loh
Orchestra: West Virginia Symphony Orchestra
2020-04-18 | Charleston,WV (United States of America), The Clay Center for the Arts and Sciences
Conductor: Kirk Muspratt
Orchestra: Northwest Indiana Youth Symphony Orchestra
2020-04-03 | Crown Point,IN (United States of America), Living Hope Church
Conductor: Joseph Giunta
Orchestra: Des Moines Symphony
2020-03-15 | Des Moines,IA (United States of America), Civic Center of Des Moines
Conductor: Leonard Slatkin
Orchestra: Detroit Symphony Orchestra
2020-03-15 | Detroit,MI (United States of America), Orchestra Hall
Conductor: Joseph Giunta
Orchestra: Des Moines Symphony
2020-03-14 | Des Moines,IA (United States of America), Civic Center of Des Moines
Conductor: Leonard Slatkin
Orchestra: Detroit Symphony Orchestra
2020-03-14 | Detroit,MI (United States of America), Orchestra Hall
Conductor: Leonard Slatkin
Orchestra: Detroit Symphony Orchestra
2020-03-13 | Detroit,MI (United States of America), Orchestra Hall
Conductor: Leonard Slatkin
Orchestra: Detroit Symphony Orchestra
2020-03-12 | Detroit,MI (United States of America), Orchestra Hall
Conductor: Justin Brown; Daniele Squeo, Saison 2018/19
Orchestra: Badische Staatskapelle
2020-03-10 | Karlsruhe (Germany), Badisches Staatstheater | Revival
Conductor: Ivan Repušić
Orchestra: Münchner Rundfunkorchester; ausgewähle Schulorchester
2020-03-08 | München (Germany), Philharmonie im Gasteig
Conductor: Guido Mancusi
2020-02-27 | Wien (Austria), Volksoper
Conductor: Guido Mancusi
2020-02-23 | Wien (Austria), Volksoper
Conductor: Guido Mancusi
2020-02-20 | Wien (Austria), Volksoper
Conductor: Guido Mancusi
2020-02-14 | Wien (Austria), Volksoper
Conductor: Guido Mancusi
2020-02-08 | Wien (Austria), Volksoper
Conductor: Paul Haas
Orchestra: Symphony of Northwest Arkansas
2020-02-08 | Fayettivelle,AR (United States of America), Walton Art Center
Conductor: Guido Mancusi
2020-02-01 | Wien (Austria), Volksoper
Conductor: Guido Mancusi
2020-01-28 | Wien (Austria), Volksoper | Revival
Conductor: Allun Proom
Orchestra: Hemel Symphony Orchestra
2020-01-20 | St Albans (United Kingdom), St Saviours — 19.30
Conductor: Allun Proom
Orchestra: Hemel Symphony Orchestra
2020-01-18 | St Albans (United Kingdom), St Saviours — 19.30
Conductor: Ingo Ingensand, 2014 und 2016; Marc Reibel, 2019/2020
2020-01-01 | Linz (Austria), Musiktheater am Volksgarten
Conductor: Ingo Ingensand, 2014 und 2016; Marc Reibel, 2019/2020
2019-12-28 | Linz (Austria), Musiktheater am Volksgarten
Conductor: Ingo Ingensand, 2014 und 2016; Marc Reibel, 2019/2020
2019-12-17 | Linz (Austria), Musiktheater am Volksgarten
Conductor: Ingo Ingensand, 2014 und 2016; Marc Reibel, 2019/2020
2019-12-01 | Linz (Austria), Musiktheater am Volksgarten | Revival
Conductor: Daniel Hegge
Orchestra: Wichita Symphony Orchestra
2019-11-24 | Wichita,KS (United States of America), Century II
Conductor: Daniel Hegge
Orchestra: Wichita Symphony Orchestra
2019-11-23 | Wichita,KS (United States of America), Century II
Conductor: Vladimir Lande
Orchestra: COSMIC Symphony and Carter Legacy Singers
2019-11-17 | California,MD (United States of America), Patuxent Presbyterian Church
Conductor: Nigel Wilkinson
2019-11-17 | Manchester (United Kingdom), RNCM Concert Hall — 19.00
Conductor: Vladimir Lande
Orchestra: COSMIC Symphony and Carter Legacy Singers
2019-11-16 | California,MD (United States of America), Patuxent Presbyterian Church
Orchestra: Lexington Symphony
2019-11-09 | Lexington,MA (United States of America), Cary Hall
Conductor: Michael Chertock
Orchestra: Blue Ash Montgomery Symphony
2019-10-20 | Cincinnati,OH (United States of America), St. Barnabas Church
Conductor: Alejandro Gomez-Guillen
Orchestra: Bloomington Symphony Orchestra
2019-10-19 | Bloomington,IN (United States of America), Buskirk Chumley Theater
Conductor: Michael Chertock
Orchestra: Blue Ash Montgomery Symphony
2019-10-13 | Cincinnati,OH (United States of America), Indian Hill high School
Orchestra: Orchestre de Chambre de Genève
2019-10-06 | Genève (Switzerland), Victoria Hall — 17:00
Conductor: Wolfgang Behrend
Orchestra: medicanti e.V.; Schlagzeug-Ensemble der Musik- und Kunstschule Ottmar Gerster
2019-10-06 | Dresden (Germany), Kulturpalast — 19:00
Conductor: Gianandrea Noseda
Orchestra: National Symphony Orchestra
2019-10-05 | Washington,DC (United States of America), Kennedy Center Concert Hall
Conductor: Stephen Alltop
Orchestra: Champaign-Urbana Symphony Orchestra
2019-10-05 | Urbana,IL (United States of America), Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
Orchestra: Orchestre de Chambre de Genève
2019-10-05 | Montreux (Switzerland), Auditorium Stravinski — 20:00
Conductor: Gianandrea Noseda
Orchestra: National Symphony Orchestra
2019-10-04 | Washington,DC (United States of America), Kennedy Center Concert Hall
Orchestra: Orchestre de Chambre de Genève
2019-10-04 | Divonne-les-Bains (France), L'Esplanade du Lac — 20:30
Conductor: Gianandrea Noseda
Orchestra: National Symphony Orchestra
2019-10-03 | Washington,DC (United States of America), Kennedy Center Concert Hall
Conductor: Daniel Zwiener
Orchestra: Erzgebirgische Philharmonie Aue
2019-10-03 | Annaberg-Buchholz (Germany), Evangelische Schulgemeinschaft, Sporthalle — 17:00
Conductor: Kenichiro Kobayashi
Orchestra: Yomiuri Nippon Symphony Orchestra
2019-10-03 | Tokyo (Japan), Tokyo Metropolitan Theatre — 19:00
Conductor: Daniel Zwiener
Orchestra: Erzgebirgische Philharmonie Aue
2019-10-01 | Annaberg-Buchholz (Germany), Evangelische Schulgemeinschaft, Sporthalle — 17:00
Conductor: Robert Guy
2019-09-28 | St Asaph (United Kingdom), St Asaph Cathedral
Conductor: Martina Batič
Orchestra: Orchestre Philharmonique de Radio France
2019-09-22 | Paris (France), Auditorium de Radio France — 16.00
Conductor: Han Kyoung Park-Oelert
Orchestra: Heidelberger Kantatenorchester
2019-09-22 | Fürth (Odenwald) (Germany), Kath. Johanneskirche
Conductor: Christian Fitzner
Orchestra: Orchester des Nordharzer Städtebundtheaters; Philharmonisches Kammerorchester Wernigerode
2019-09-21 | Bad Zwesten (Germany) — 19:30
Conductor: Alexander Mottok
Orchestra: Deutsches Ärzteorchester
2019-09-21 | Coburg (Germany), Morizkirche — 19:30
Conductor: Barbara König
Orchestra: Philharmonic Volkswagen Orchestra
2019-09-21 | Wolfsburg (Germany), Kirche St. Bernward — 19:30
Conductor: Alexander Mottok
Orchestra: Deutsches Ärzteorchester
2019-09-20 | Erlangen (Germany), Kirche St. Matthäus — 19:30
Conductor: Alexander Mottok
Orchestra: Deutsches Ärzteorchester
2019-09-19 | Würzburg (Germany), Kirche St. Johannis — 19:00
Conductor: Christian Fitzner
Orchestra: Orchester des Nordharzer Städtebundtheaters; Philharmonisches Kammerorchester Wernigerode
2019-09-15 | Werningerode (Germany), Bürgerpark — 15:00
Conductor: Prof. Chris Green
Orchestra: Trianon Music Group
2019-09-14 | Snape (United Kingdom), Snape Maltings Concert Hall — 19.30
Conductor: Christian Fitzner
Orchestra: Orchester des Nordharzer Städtebundtheaters; Philharmonisches Kammerorchester Wernigerode
2019-09-14 | Halberstadt (Germany), Theater — 19:00
Conductor: Hideaki Muto
Orchestra: Hitachi Philharmonic Orchestra
2019-09-14 | Tokyo (Japan), Sumida Triphony Hall — 14:00
Conductor: N.N.
Orchestra: Orchester der Venezia Festival Opera
2019-09-08 | Wunsiedel (Germany), Luisenburg, Naturtheater im Felsenlabyrinth — Luisenburg-Festspiele
Conductor: Daniele Rustioni
Orchestra: Orchestra Sinfonica di Milano
2019-09-06 | Milano (Italy), Auditorium Fondazione Cariplo
Conductor: Daniele Rustioni
Orchestra: Orchestra Sinfonica di Milano
2019-09-05 | Torino (Italy), Auditorium Arturo Toscanini — 21:00
Conductor: Andrea Battistoni
Orchestra: Tokyo Philharmonic Orchestra
2019-09-05 | Tokyo (Japan), Orchard Hall
Conductor: Andrea Battistoni
Orchestra: Tokyo Philharmonic Orchestra
2019-09-04 | Tokyo (Japan), Orchard Hall
Conductor: Anne Randine Överby
Orchestra: Opera Bergens Orkester
2019-08-31 | Bergen (Norway), Metereologisk Institutt — 22:30
Conductor: Anne Randine Överby
Orchestra: Opera Bergens Orkester
2019-08-30 | Bergen (Norway), Metereologisk Institutt — 22:30
Conductor: Anne Randine Överby
Orchestra: Opera Bergens Orkester
2019-08-29 | Bergen (Norway), Metereologisk Institutt — 22:30
Conductor: Ekkehard Klemm
Orchestra: Elbland Philharmonie Sachsen
2019-08-25 | Rathen (Germany), Felsenbühne — 17:00
Conductor: Hermann-Josef Suelmann
Orchestra: Oldenburger Schlossorchester
2019-08-24 | Visbek (Germany), Rathausplatz — 20:30
Conductor: Igor Vlajnić
Orchestra: Orchestra giovanile Filarmonici Friulani
2019-08-23 | Lignano Sabbiadoro (Italy), Duomo — 21:30
Conductor: N.N.
Orchestra: Orchester der Venezia Festival Opera
2019-08-15 | München (Germany), Brunnenhof der Residenz — 20:00
Conductor: Ezio Bosso
Orchestra: Orchestra dell'Arena di Verona
2019-08-11 | Verona (Italy), Arena — 21:45
Conductor: Justus Frantz
Orchestra: Philharmonie der Nationen
2019-08-04 | Eltville (Germany), Kloster Eberbach, Basilika — Rheingau Musikfestival
Conductor: Hideaki Muto
Orchestra: Hitachi Philharmonic Orchestra
2019-08-04 | Tokyo (Japan), Tokyo Metropolitan Theatre — 14:00
Conductor: Justus Frantz
Orchestra: Philharmonie der Nationen
2019-08-02 | Neumünster (Germany), Holstenhalle 1 — Schleswig-Holstein Musik Festival
Orchestra: Junge Philharmonie Rhön-Grabfeld; Berufsfachschule für Musik Bad Königshofen
2019-07-28 | Bad Neustadt a.d. Saale (Germany), Burg Salzburg
Conductor: Gerald Buß
Orchestra: Festivalorchester des Festivals Musik auf Schloss Filseck
2019-07-28 | Uhingen (Germany), Schloss Filseck — 20:30
Conductor: Alba Beikircher
Orchestra: Junge Philharmonie Oberschwaben
2019-07-27 | Andechs (Germany), Florian-Stadl — 18:00
Orchestra: Junge Philharmonie Rhön-Grabfeld; Berufsfachschule für Musik Bad Königshofen
2019-07-27 | Bad Neustadt a.d. Saale (Germany), Burg Salzburg
Conductor: Christoph Poppen
Orchestra: Banda Sinfónica Portuguesa; Marvão Festival Orchestra
2019-07-26 | Marvão (Portugal), Ruínas Cidade Romana Ammaia — 21:00
Conductor: Julian Tölle
Orchestra: Orchester der Universität Nürnberg
2019-07-24 | Nürnberg (Germany), Erziehungswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Aula
Conductor: Wolfgang Ismaier
Orchestra: Waldorf-Solidarorchester der Waldorfschule Landsberg am Lech
2019-07-19 | Landsberg am Lech (Germany), Waldorfschule, Aula
Conductor: Christoph Hagel
Orchestra: Berliner Symphoniker
2019-07-19 | München (Germany), Residenz, Kaisersaal — 20:00
Conductor: Wolfgang Ismaier
Orchestra: Waldorf-Solidarorchester der Waldorfschule Landsberg am Lech
2019-07-18 | Landsberg am Lech (Germany), Waldorfschule, Aula
Conductor: Christoph Hagel
Orchestra: Berliner Symphoniker
2019-07-18 | München (Germany), Residenz, Kaisersaal — 20:00
Orchestra: Orchestre del Luglio Musicale Trapanese
2019-07-18 | Segesta (Italy), Teatro Antico — 19:00
Conductor: Brian Kay
Orchestra: The English Festival Orchestra
2019-07-14 | London (United Kingdom), Royal Albert Hall — 19.00
Conductor: Stefan Frank
Orchestra: Niederbayerisches Kammerorchester; Kammerchor Straubing
2019-07-11 | Straubing (Germany), Herzogschloss — 20:30
Conductor: Igor Vlajnić
Orchestra: Orchestra giovanile Filarmonici Friulani
2019-07-11 | Udine (Italy), Piazzale del Castello — 21:30
Conductor: Marc Meyers
Orchestra: Orchestre Symphonique du Conservatoire de la Ville de Luxembourg
2019-07-07 | Luxembourg (Luxembourg), Stadtpark — 17:00
Conductor: Donald Runnicles
Orchestra: Grand Teton Music Festival
2019-07-06 | Teton Village,WY (United States of America), Walk Festival Hall
Conductor: Christian Gedschold
Orchestra: MDR Sinfonieorchester
2019-07-06 | Suhl (Germany), Congress Centrum — 17:00
Conductor: Philip Wilson
Orchestra: Christ's School Students
2019-07-06 | Richmond (United Kingdom), St Mary Magdalene Church — 19.30
Conductor: Donald Runnicles
Orchestra: Grand Teton Music Festival
2019-07-05 | Teton Village,WY (United States of America), Walk Festival Hall
Orchestra: Orchester der Rheinisch-Westfälische Technische Hochschule Aachen
2019-07-05 | Aachen (Germany), Eurogress
Conductor: Christian Gedschold
Orchestra: MDR Sinfonieorchester
2019-07-05 | Magdeburg (Germany), Elbauenpark — 20:00
Orchestra: Sussex Downs Youth Orchestra
2019-06-29 | Lewes (United Kingdom), Lewes Town Hall
Conductor: Thomas Gropper
Orchestra: Südwestdeutsche Philharmonie Konstanz
2019-06-29 | München (Germany), Residenz, Brunnenhof
Conductor: Benjamin Ducasse; Mustapha Kaïd
Orchestra: Orchestre de l'Ecole de Musique de Deuil-La-Barre
2019-06-29 | Deuil-La-Barre (France), Place de la Nation
2019-06-29 | Ludwigsburg (Germany), Waldorfschule, Aula — 18:00
Conductor: Matthew Toogood; Wolfgang Wengenroth
Orchestra: Orchester des Nationaltheaters Mannheim
2019-06-28 | Mannheim (Germany), Nationaltheater
Conductor: Ryan Murray
Orchestra: Music in the Mountains
2019-06-27 | Grass Valley, CA (United States of America), Amaral Center
Conductor: Matthias Janz
Orchestra: Malta Philharmonic Orchestra
2019-06-26 | Victoria (Malta), Astra Theatre — 20.00
Conductor: Francesco Lecce-Chong
Orchestra: Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra
2019-06-23 | Milwaukee,WI (United States of America), Uihlein Hall
Conductor: Donald Runnicles
Orchestra: Toronto Symphony Orchestra
2019-06-23 | Toronto,Ontario (Canada), Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto Centre Arts
Conductor: Zdenko Sojcic
Orchestra: Sinfonieorchester Ruhr; Städtischer Musikverein Gladbeck
2019-06-23 | Gladbeck (Germany), Mathias-Jakobs-Stadthalle — 19:00
Conductor: Francesco Lecce-Chong
Orchestra: Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra
2019-06-22 | Milwaukee,WI (United States of America), Uihlein Hall
Conductor: Donald Runnicles
Orchestra: Toronto Symphony Orchestra
2019-06-22 | Toronto,Ontario (Canada), Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto Centre Arts
Conductor: Andris Veismanis
Orchestra: Latvijas Nacionālais simfoniskais orķestris
2019-06-22 | Cesis (Latvia), Koncertzāle
Conductor: Francesco Lecce-Chong
Orchestra: Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra
2019-06-21 | Milwaukee,WI (United States of America), Uihlein Hall
Conductor: Paul Daniel
Orchestra: Orchestre National Bordeaux Aquitaine
2019-06-21 | Bordeaux (France), Square Dom Bedos — 12:30
Conductor: Donald Runnicles
Orchestra: Toronto Symphony Orchestra
2019-06-20 | Toronto,Ontario (Canada), Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto Centre Arts
Conductor: Paul Daniel
Orchestra: Orchestre National Bordeaux Aquitaine
2019-06-20 | Bordeaux (France), Auditorium — 20:00
Conductor: Donald Runnicles
Orchestra: Toronto Symphony Orchestra
2019-06-19 | Toronto,Ontario (Canada), Roy Thomson Hall, Toronto Centre Arts
Conductor: Faye Gossedge
Orchestra: Wellington College International, Tianjin
2019-06-19 | Taijin (China, People's Republic), Grand Theatre — 19.00
Conductor: Christoph Schömig
Orchestra: Orchester des Regino-Gymnasium-Prüm; Junge Philharmonie Bonn
2019-06-16 | Prüm (Germany), Basilika
Conductor: Andreas Schulz
Orchestra: Neue Philharmonie Berlin
2019-06-16 | Berlin (Germany), Philharmonie — 15:00
Conductor: Russell Medley
Orchestra: North West England Orchestra
2019-06-16 | Liverpool (United Kingdom), Philharmonic Hall — 19.30
Conductor: Markus L. Frank
Orchestra: Anhaltische Philharmonie Dessau
2019-06-15 | Dessau (Germany), Anhaltisches Theater — 19:00
Conductor: Torsten Behle
Orchestra: Malta Philharmonic Orchestra
2019-06-12 | Victoria (Malta), Teatru Astra — 19.30
Conductor: Matthew Toogood; Wolfgang Wengenroth
Orchestra: Orchester des Nationaltheaters Mannheim
2019-06-10 | Mannheim (Germany), Nationaltheater
Conductor: Christian Möbius
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Cottbus
2019-06-09 | Spremberg (Germany), Freilichtbühne — 17:00
Conductor: Golo Berg
Orchestra: Sinfonieorchester Münster
2019-06-09 | Münster (Germany), Prinzipalmarkt
2019-06-08 | München (Germany), Marionettentheater
Conductor: Igor Vlajnić
Orchestra: Orchestra giovanile Filarmonici Friulani
2019-06-08 | Gemona del Friuli (Italy), Piazza del Ferro — 21:30
Conductor: Nicholas Milton
Orchestra: Göttinger Symphonie Orchester
2019-06-07 | Göttingen (Germany), Lokhalle — 19:45
Conductor: Christian Reif
Orchestra: San Francisco Symphony
2019-06-04 | San Francisco,CA (United States of America), Louise M. Davies Symphony Hall
Orchestra: Nashville Symphony Association
2019-06-03 | Nashville,TN (United States of America), Schermerhorn Symphony Center
Orchestra: Nashville Symphony Association
2019-06-02 | Nashville,TN (United States of America), Schermerhorn Symphony Center
Conductor: Pavel Baleff; Uwe Serr
Orchestra: Jugendakademie der Philharmonie Baden-Baden
2019-06-02 | Baden-Baden (Germany), Festspielhaus — 17:00
Conductor: Dina Gilbert
2019-06-02 | Trois-Rivieres,QC (Canada), Salle J. Antonio Thompson
Orchestra: Nashville Symphony Association
2019-06-01 | Nashville,TN (United States of America), Schermerhorn Symphony Center
Conductor: Christian Möbius
2019-06-01 | Cottbus (Germany), Branitzer Park — 17:00
Orchestra: Nashville Symphony Association
2019-05-31 | Nashville,TN (United States of America), Schermerhorn Symphony Center
Conductor: Christian Möbius
2019-05-31 | Cottbus (Germany), Branitzer Park — 17:00
Conductor: Ondrej Lenárd
Orchestra: Štátna filharmónia Košice
2019-05-30 | Kosice (Slovakia), Dom umenia — 19:00
Conductor: Dominik Therre; Stefan Groß; Lea Landoll
Orchestra: Orchester des Karl-Friedrich-Gymnasiums Mannheim
2019-05-29 | Mannheim (Germany), Karl-Friedrich-Gymnasium, Schulaula — 19:00
Conductor: Rainer Fritzsch
Orchestra: Sinfonietta Dresden
2019-05-29 | Radeberg (Germany), Markt — 19:00
Conductor: Bernie Sherlock
2019-05-28 | (Ireland)
Conductor: Dominik Therre; Stefan Groß; Lea Landoll
Orchestra: Orchester des Karl-Friedrich-Gymnasiums Mannheim
2019-05-28 | Mannheim (Germany), Karl-Friedrich-Gymnasium, Schulaula — 19:00
Conductor: Michael Davis
Orchestra: Rems-Murr-Sinfonie-Orchester
2019-05-26 | Weinstadt (Germany), Beutelsbacher Halle — 19:00
Orchestra: Brett Mitchell
2019-05-26 | Denver,CO (United States of America), Boettcher Concert Hall
Conductor: Michael Davis
Orchestra: Rems-Murr-Sinfonie-Orchester
2019-05-25 | Waiblingen (Germany), Bürgerzentrum — 19:00
Orchestra: Brett Mitchell
2019-05-25 | Denver,CO (United States of America), Boettcher Concert Hall
Orchestra: Brett Mitchell
2019-05-24 | Denver,CO (United States of America), Boettcher Concert Hall
Conductor: Helen Cha-Pyo
Orchestra: New Jersey Youth Symphony
2019-05-19 | Newark,NJ (United States of America), NJPAC
Conductor: Christian Arming
Orchestra: Orchestre Philharmonique de Liège
2019-05-19 | Liège (Belgium), alle Philharmonique — 16:00
Conductor: Claude Roubichou
Orchestra: Orchestre Mozart Toulouse
2019-05-19 | Toulouse (France), Casino Théâtre Barrière — 15:00
Conductor: Gonzalo Berná
Orchestra: ADDA Simfònica
2019-05-19 | Alicante (Spain), Casa de Cultura de Crevillente
Conductor: Nobuyoshi Yasuda
Orchestra: Chippewa Valley Symphony
2019-05-18 | Eau Claire,WI (United States of America), Pablo Center
Conductor: Ove Gotting
Orchestra: Jönköpings Orkesterförening
2019-05-18 | Jönköping (Sweden)
Orchestra: Urs Leonhardt Steiner
2019-05-18 | San Francisco,CA (United States of America), Herbst Theatre
Conductor: Justin Brown; Daniele Squeo, Saison 2018/19
Orchestra: Badische Staatskapelle
2019-05-17 | Karlsruhe (Germany), Badisches Staatstheater | Revival
Conductor: Christian Arming
Orchestra: Orchestre Philharmonique de Liège
2019-05-17 | Liège (Belgium), alle Philharmonique — 20:00
Conductor: Lutz Rademacher
Orchestra: Philharmonie Südwestfalen
2019-05-17 | Soest (Germany), Stadthalle — 19:30
Conductor: Norbert Baxa
Orchestra: Severočeská filharmonie Teplice (North Czech Philharmonic Teplice)
2019-05-15 | Bremen (Germany), Glocke — 20:00
Conductor: Norbert Baxa
Orchestra: Severočeská filharmonie Teplice (North Czech Philharmonic Teplice)
2019-05-14 | Düsseldorf (Germany), Tonhalle — 20:00
Conductor: Norbert Baxa
Orchestra: Severočeská filharmonie Teplice (North Czech Philharmonic Teplice)
2019-05-13 | Hamburg (Germany), Laeiszhalle — 20:00
Conductor: Lawrence Eckerling
Orchestra: Evanston Symphony Orchestra
2019-05-12 | Evanston,IL (United States of America), Pick Staiger Concert Hall
Conductor: Norbert Baxa
Orchestra: Severočeská filharmonie Teplice (North Czech Philharmonic Teplice)
2019-05-12 | Berlin (Germany), Admiralspalast — 20:00
Conductor: Lutz Rademacher
Orchestra: Philharmonie Südwestfalen
2019-05-12 | Attendorn (Germany), Stadthalle — 17:00
Orchestra: Urs Leonhardt Steiner
2019-05-12 | Benicia,CA (United States of America), Benicia Clock Tower
Conductor: Stephen Coker
Orchestra: Chapman University
2019-05-11 | Orange,CA (United States of America), Musco Center for the Arts
Conductor: Dina Gilbert
Orchestra: Kamloops Symphony
2019-05-11 | Kamloops (United States of America), Sagebrush Theatre
Conductor: Andrei Feher
Orchestra: Kitchener Waterloo Symphony
2019-05-11 | Kitchener,Ontario (Canada), Centre in the Square
Conductor: Lutz Rademacher
Orchestra: Philharmonie Südwestfalen
2019-05-11 | Meschede (Germany), Stadthalle — 19:00
Conductor: Andrew Nethsingha
Orchestra: Philharmonia Orchestra
2019-05-10 | London (United Kingdom), Royal Festival Hall — 19.30
Conductor: Andrei Feher
Orchestra: Kitchener Waterloo Symphony
2019-05-10 | Kitchener,Ontario (Canada), Centre in the Square
Conductor: Sef Wood
Orchestra: Rosedale Heights School of the Arts Orchestra
2019-05-09 | Toronto,Ontario (Canada), Rosedale Heights School of the Arts
Conductor: Rastislav Štúr
Orchestra: Symfonický orchestr hl. m. Prahy FOK (Prague Symphony Orchestra)
2019-05-09 | Praha (Czech Republic), Obecní dům — 19:30
Conductor: Ra˙l Delgado
Orchestra: Orquesta Sinfûnica de Minerìa
2019-05-08 | Mexico City (Mexico), Sala Nezahualcoyotl
Conductor: Carlos Miguel Prieto
Orchestra: North Carolina Symphony
2019-05-07 | Chapel Hill,NC (United States of America), Memorial Hall, UNC, Chapel Hill
Conductor: Ra˙l Delgado
Orchestra: Orquesta Sinfûnica de Minerìa
2019-05-07 | Mexico City (Mexico), Sala Nezahualcoyotl
Conductor: Carlos Miguel Prieto
Orchestra: North Carolina Symphony
2019-05-05 | Wilmington,NC (United States of America), CFCC Wilson Center
Conductor: Joachim Gustafsson
Orchestra: Linköpings Symfoniorkester
2019-05-05 | Linköping (Sweden), Crusellhallen — 18:00
Conductor: Steven Sametz
Orchestra: Lehigh University Choral Arts
2019-05-04 | Orderehem,PA (United States of America), Baker Hall, Zoellner Arts Ctr
Conductor: Carlos Miguel Prieto
Orchestra: North Carolina Symphony
2019-05-04 | Raleigh,NC (United States of America), Meymandi Concert Hall
Conductor: Dr. William Folger
Orchestra: Salisbury University Orchestra
2019-05-04 | Salisbury, MD (United States of America), Holloway Hall Auditorium
Conductor: Steven Sametz
Orchestra: Lehigh University Choral Arts
2019-05-03 | Orderehem,PA (United States of America), Baker Hall, Zoellner Arts Ctr
Conductor: Carlos Miguel Prieto
Orchestra: North Carolina Symphony
2019-05-03 | Raleigh,NC (United States of America), Meymandi Concert Hall
Conductor: Sven Gnass
Orchestra: Festivalorchester der Musiktage Horb am Neckar
2019-05-03 | Horb-Nordstetten (Germany), Stiftskirche — 19:00
Conductor: Bruce Kiesling
Orchestra: Adrian Symphony
2019-05-03 | Adrian,MI (United States of America), Dawson Auditorium
Conductor: Brian Meixner
Orchestra: High Point University
2019-04-29 | High Point,NC (United States of America), High Point University
Conductor: Allison Kashdan
Orchestra: McCallum High School Fine Arts Academy
2019-04-28 | Austin,TX (United States of America), Austin Independent School District Performing Arts Center
Conductor: Teresa Ashworth
Orchestra: Minnesota State Community and Technical College
2019-04-28 | Fergus Falls,MN (United States of America), Legacy Hall
Conductor: Andrew Koehler
Orchestra: Kalamazoo Junior Symphony Society
2019-04-28 | Kalamazoo,MI (United States of America), Chenery Auditorium
Conductor: Yosuke Funabashi
Orchestra: Sakata Philharmonic Orchestra
2019-04-28 | Tsuruoka (Japan), Tsuruoka-shi Bunka Kaikan — 13:30
Conductor: Enrico Calesso
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Würzburg; Junge Philharmonie Würzburg
2019-04-27 | Würzburg (Germany), Mainfrankentheater — 19:30
Conductor: Daniel Meyer
Orchestra: Westmoreland Symphony Orchestra
2019-04-27 | Greensburg,PA (United States of America), Palace Theatre
Conductor: Ivor Bolton
Orchestra: Essener Philharmoniker
2019-04-26 | Essen (Germany), Theater — 20:00
Conductor: Ivor Bolton
Orchestra: Essener Philharmoniker
2019-04-25 | Essen (Germany), Theater — 20:00
Conductor: Anne Whattoff
Orchestra: Canyon Crest Academy Orchestra
2019-04-19 | San Diego,CA (United States of America), Canyon Crest Academy
Conductor: Anne Whattoff
Orchestra: Canyon Crest Academy Orchestra
2019-04-18 | San Diego,CA (United States of America), Canyon Crest Academy
Conductor: Michele Brescia
Orchestra: La Grande Orchestra delle Alpi
2019-04-18 | Rovereto (Italy), Teatro Zandonai — 20:45
Conductor: Kevin Rhodes
Orchestra: Traverse Symphony Orchestra
2019-04-14 | Interlochen,MI (United States of America), Corson Auditorium
Conductor: Leo Geyer
Orchestra: Exeter Music Group Symphony Orchestra
2019-04-13 | Exeter (United Kingdom), Exeter Cathedral
Conductor: Bohuslav Rattay
Orchestra: Midland Symphony Orchestra
2019-04-13 | Midland,MI (United States of America), Midland Center for the Arts
Conductor: Lloyd Buck
2019-04-13 | Ellesmere Port (United Kingdom), Ellesmere Port Civic Hall
Conductor: Luis Viquez
Orchestra: University of South Dakota Symphony & Choirs
2019-04-12 | Vermillion (United States of America), Aalfs Auditorium
Conductor: Jennifer Ribeiro Rudin
Orchestra: Kammerphilharmonie Graubünden
2019-04-12 | Chur (Switzerland), Kantonsschule — 19:00
Conductor: Gregor Buhl
Orchestra: Trondheim Symfoniorkester
2019-04-12 | Trondheim (Norway), Olavshallen Concert Hall — 19:30
Conductor: Jennifer Ribeiro Rudin
Orchestra: Kammerphilharmonie Graubünden
2019-04-11 | Chur (Switzerland), Kantonsschule — 19:00
Conductor: Gregor Buhl
Orchestra: Trondheim Symfoniorkester
2019-04-11 | Trondheim (Norway), Olavshallen Concert Hall — 19:30
Conductor: Kristi Geronimo
Orchestra: Ridgewood High School Orchestra
2019-04-10 | Ridgewood,NJ (United States of America), West Side Presbyterian Church
Conductor: Chris Hisey
Orchestra: Greater Bridgeport Youth Orchestras
2019-04-06 | Fairfield,CT (United States of America), Quick Center for the Performing Arts
Conductor: Marcella van der Heide
Orchestra: Oosterhouts Symfonie Orkest
2019-03-31 | Oosterhout (Netherlands), Theater de Bussel — 15:00
2019-03-31 | Bolzano (Italy), Teatro Comunale
Conductor: Chris Hisey
Orchestra: Greater Bridgeport Youth Orchestras
2019-03-31 | Bridgeport,CT (United States of America), Klein Memorial Auditorium
Conductor: Yaniv Dinur
Orchestra: Houston Symphony
2019-03-31 | Houston,TX (United States of America), Jones Hall
Conductor: Ryan McAdams
Orchestra: Kansas City Symphony
2019-03-31 | Kansas City MO (United States of America), Kauffman Performing Arts Center
Conductor: Scott Speck
Orchestra: Mobile Symphony
2019-03-31 | Mobile,AL (United States of America), Saenger Theatre
Conductor: Dr. Mark Bartley
Orchestra: West Texas A&M Symphony Orchestra
2019-03-31 | Canyon,TX (United States of America), Branding Iron Theatre
Conductor: Robert Guy
2019-03-30 | Manchester (United Kingdom), Whitworth Hall — 19.30
Conductor: Marcella van der Heide
Orchestra: Oosterhouts Symfonie Orkest
2019-03-30 | Oosterhout (Netherlands), Theater de Bussel — 20:15
Orchestra: Orchester der Freien Waldorfschule Gutenhalde
2019-03-30 | Filderstadt (Germany), Freie Waldorfschule Gutenhalde — 20:00
Conductor: Yaniv Dinur
Orchestra: Houston Symphony
2019-03-30 | Houston,TX (United States of America), Jones Hall
Conductor: Ryan McAdams
Orchestra: Kansas City Symphony
2019-03-30 | Kansas City MO (United States of America), Kauffman Performing Arts Center
Conductor: Scott Speck
Orchestra: Mobile Symphony
2019-03-30 | Mobile,AL (United States of America), Saenger Theatre
Conductor: Dr. Mark Bartley
Orchestra: West Texas A&M Symphony Orchestra
2019-03-30 | Canyon,TX (United States of America), Branding Iron Theatre
2019-03-29 | Schlanders (Italy), Kulturhaus Karl Schöner
Orchestra: Orchester der Freien Waldorfschule Gutenhalde
2019-03-29 | Filderstadt (Germany), Freie Waldorfschule Gutenhalde — 20:00
Conductor: Yaniv Dinur
Orchestra: Houston Symphony
2019-03-29 | Houston,TX (United States of America), Jones Hall
Conductor: Ryan McAdams
Orchestra: Kansas City Symphony
2019-03-29 | Kansas City MO (United States of America), Kauffman Performing Arts Center
Conductor: Julian Power
Orchestra: Isle of Man Choral Society
2019-03-29 | Douglas (United Kingdom), Villa Marina — 14.30
Conductor: Ryan McAdams
Orchestra: Kansas City Symphony
2019-03-28 | Kansas City MO (United States of America), Kauffman Performing Arts Center
Conductor: Louis Lavigueur
Orchestra: Orchestre symphonique des jeunes de MontrÈal
2019-03-26 | Montrèal, QC (Canada), Maison symphonique
Conductor: Hans Peter Pairott
Orchestra: Städtische Sing- und Musikschule München
2019-03-24 | München (Germany), Gasteig — 19:00
2019-03-23 | München (Germany), Marionettentheater
Conductor: Ryan Ross
Orchestra: Allen Philharmonic
2019-03-23 | Allen,TX (United States of America), Allen HS Performing Arts Center
Conductor: Louis Lavigueur
Orchestra: Orchestre symphonique des jeunes de MontrÈal
2019-03-23 | Montrèal, QC (Canada), Maison symphonique
Conductor: Cal Stewart Kellogg
Orchestra: Symphony of the Southwest
2019-03-23 | Mesa,AZ (United States of America), Mesa Arts Center, Ikeda Theater
Conductor: Marc David
Orchestra: Newfoundland Symphony Orchestra
2019-03-22 | St.John\'s NL (Canada), St. John\'s Arts and Culture Centre
Conductor: Henri Gallois
Orchestra: Ensemble Giocoso
2019-03-21 | Rousset (France), Salle Emilien Ventre
Conductor: Andris Veismanis
Orchestra: Liepājas simfoniskais orķestris
2019-03-21 | Riga (Latvia), VEF Culture Hall — 19:00
Conductor: Mark Churchill
Orchestra: Symphony Pro Musica
2019-03-20 | Southborough,MA (United States of America), Putnam Family Arts Center, St. Mark\'s School, Southborough
Conductor: Mark Churchill
Orchestra: Symphony Pro Musica
2019-03-16 | Hudson,MA (United States of America), Hudson High School
Conductor: Nathan Frank
Orchestra: Johns Creek Chorale/ Ga Tech
2019-03-15 | Johns Creek (United States of America), 11180 Medlock Bridge Road
Conductor: Bjarte Engeset
Orchestra: Sønderjyllands Symfoniorkester
2019-03-14 | Haderslev (Denmark), Hotel Harmonien — 20:00
Conductor: Bjarte Engeset
Orchestra: Sønderjyllands Symfoniorkester
2019-03-13 | Schleswig (Germany), A.P.Møller Skolen — 20:00
Conductor: Bjarte Engeset
Orchestra: Sønderjyllands Symfoniorkester
2019-03-12 | Sønderborg (Denmark), Koncertsalen i Alsion — 20:00
Conductor: Matthew Toogood; Wolfgang Wengenroth
Orchestra: Orchester des Nationaltheaters Mannheim
2019-03-09 | Mannheim (Germany), Nationaltheater
Conductor: David Russell Hulme
2019-03-09 | Aberystwyth (United Kingdom), Aberystwyth Arts Centre — 20.00
Conductor: Andres Mustonen
Orchestra: Israel Symphony Orchestra
2019-03-09 | Rishon LeZion (Israel), Heichal Hatarbut
Conductor: Kensho Watanabe
Orchestra: Royal Scottish National Orchestra
2019-03-08 | Edinburgh (United Kingdom), Usher Hall — 19:30
Conductor: Christopher Monks
Orchestra: Armonico Consort & Orchestra
2019-03-08 | Warwick (United Kingdom), Warwick Arts Centre — 19.00
Conductor: Andres Mustonen
Orchestra: Israel Symphony Orchestra
2019-03-07 | Kfar-Saba (Israel), Heichal Hatarbut
Conductor: Andres Mustonen
Orchestra: Israel Symphony Orchestra
2019-03-06 | Rishon LeZion (Israel), Heichal Hatarbut
Conductor: Kory Katseanes
Orchestra: BYU Philharmonic Orchestra
2019-03-05 | Provo,UT (United States of America), Brigham Young University
Conductor: Andres Mustonen
Orchestra: Israel Symphony Orchestra
2019-03-03 | Tel Aviv (Israel), Arts Center
Conductor: Andres Mustonen
Orchestra: Israel Symphony Orchestra
2019-03-02 | Rehovot (Israel), Beit-Ha’am
Conductor: Haimor Fawzi
Orchestra: Odense Symfoniorkester
2019-03-01 | Odense (Denmark), Koncerthus — 17:00
Conductor: Darwin Aquino
Orchestra: Washington University Symphony Orchestra
2019-03-01 | St. Louis,MO (United States of America), 560 Music Center
Conductor: Haimor Fawzi
Orchestra: Odense Symfoniorkester
2019-02-28 | Odense (Denmark), Koncerthus — 19:30
Conductor: Darko Butorac
Orchestra: Missoula Symphony Association
2019-02-24 | Missoula,MT (United States of America), Dennison Theater, University of Montana
Conductor: Tomoya Okada
Orchestra: Concerto Concert Executive Committee
2019-02-24 | Higashi Hiroshima (Japan), Higashi Hiroshima Arts & Culture Hall Kurara — 15:00
Conductor: Christoph Hagel
Orchestra: Berliner Symphoniker
2019-02-23 | Biberach (Germany), Stadthalle
Conductor: Darko Butorac
Orchestra: Missoula Symphony Association
2019-02-23 | Missoula,MT (United States of America), Dennison Theater, University of Montana
Conductor: Christoph Hagel
Orchestra: Berliner Symphoniker
2019-02-21 | Schaffhausen (Switzerland), Stadttheater
Conductor: Christoph Hagel
Orchestra: Berliner Symphoniker
2019-02-20 | Schaffhausen (Switzerland), Stadttheater
Conductor: Markus Jonsson
Orchestra: Bodens orkesterförening
2019-02-16 | Boden (Sweden), Björksalen
2019-02-16 | Daegu (South Korea), Suseong Artpia
2019-02-15 | Daegu (South Korea), Suseong Artpia
Conductor: Daniel Tosi
Orchestra: Orchestre Perpignan Méditerranée
2019-02-10 | Perpignan (Chile)
Conductor: Matthew Toogood; Wolfgang Wengenroth
Orchestra: Orchester des Nationaltheaters Mannheim
2019-02-09 | Mannheim (Germany), Nationaltheater
Conductor: Alexander Hanson
Orchestra: Norrköpings Symfoniorkester
2019-02-09 | Norrköping (Sweden), De Geerhallen — 15:00
Conductor: Justus Frantz
Orchestra: Würth Philharmoniker
2019-02-02 | Künzelsau (Germany), Carmen Würth Forum — 17:00
Conductor: Matthew Toogood; Wolfgang Wengenroth
Orchestra: Orchester des Nationaltheaters Mannheim
2019-02-01 | Mannheim (Germany), Nationaltheater
Conductor: Andres Mustonen
Orchestra: Eesti Riiklik Sümfooniaorkester (Estonian National Symphony Orchestra)
2019-02-01 | Tallin (Estonia), Estonia Kontserdisaal
Conductor: Bernhard Emmer
Orchestra: Collegium musicum der Christian-Albrechts-Universität Kiel
2019-01-29 | Kiel (Germany), Schloss — 20:00
Conductor: Bernhard Emmer
Orchestra: Collegium musicum der Christian-Albrechts-Universität Kiel
2019-01-28 | Kiel (Germany), Schloss — 20:00
Conductor: Evan Mitchell
Orchestra: Kingston Symphony Orchestra
2019-01-27 | Kingston (Canada), Isabel Bader Centre
2019-01-26 | München (Germany), Marionettentheater
Conductor: Bernhard Emmer
Orchestra: Collegium musicum der Christian-Albrechts-Universität Kiel
2019-01-26 | Kiel (Germany), Schloss — 20:00
Conductor: Ville Matvejeff
Orchestra: Jyväskylä Sinfonia
2019-01-26 | Jyväskylä (Finland), Paviljonki — 14:00
Conductor: Ville Matvejeff
Orchestra: Jyväskylä Sinfonia
2019-01-26 | Jyväskylä (Finland), Paviljonki — 19:00
Conductor: Evan Mitchell
Orchestra: Kingston Symphony Orchestra
2019-01-26 | Kingston (Canada), Isabel Bader Centre
Conductor: Josep Caballé
Orchestra: Orquestra Simfònica Camera Musicae
2019-01-20 | Barcelona (Spain), Palau de la Música Catalana — 17:30
Conductor: Josep Caballé
Orchestra: Orquestra Simfònica Camera Musicae
2019-01-19 | Tarragona (Spain), Teatre — 21:00
Conductor: Kynan Johns
Orchestra: Orquestra Simfònica de Espanya
2019-01-19 | Valencia (Spain), Palau de la Música — 20:00
Conductor: Carlos Izcaray
Orchestra: Alabama Symphony Orchestra
2019-01-19 | Birmingham,AL (United States of America), Alys Stephens Center
Conductor: Heiko Mathias Förster
Orchestra: Prague Royal Philharmonic
2019-01-18 | Dresden (Germany), Ballsportarena
Conductor: Josep Caballé
Orchestra: Orquestra Simfònica Camera Musicae
2019-01-18 | Tarragona (Spain), Teatre — 21:00
Conductor: Carlos Izcaray
Orchestra: Alabama Symphony Orchestra
2019-01-18 | Birmingham,AL (United States of America), Alys Stephens
Conductor: Rumon Gamba
Orchestra: Oulu Sinfonia
2019-01-17 | Oulu (Finland), Madetojan Saali — 19:00
Conductor: Jonathan Lauff
2019-01-17 | Naperville,IL (United States of America), Neuqua Valley High School Auditorium
Conductor: Heiko Mathias Förster
Orchestra: Prague Royal Philharmonic
2019-01-16 | München (Germany), Philharmonie im Gasteig
Conductor: Göran Staxäng
Orchestra: Orkestern Filialen
2019-01-06 | Stockholm (Sweden), Konserthuset
Conductor: Elisabeth Fuchs
Orchestra: Philharmonie Salzburg
2019-01-02 | Salzburg (Austria), Felsenreitschule
Conductor: Elisabeth Fuchs
Orchestra: Philharmonie Salzburg
2019-01-01 | Salzburg (Austria), Felsenreitschule
Conductor: Justin Brown; Daniele Squeo, Saison 2018/19
Orchestra: Badische Staatskapelle
2018-12-22 | Ludwigshafen (Germany), Theater im Pfalzbau — 14:30
Conductor: Justin Brown; Daniele Squeo, Saison 2018/19
Orchestra: Badische Staatskapelle
2018-12-22 | Ludwigshafen (Germany), Theater im Pfalzbau — 19:30
Conductor: Fabio Luisi
Orchestra: DR SymfoniOrkestret
2018-12-22 | København (Denmark), DR Koncerthuset — 15:00
Conductor: Fabio Luisi
Orchestra: DR SymfoniOrkestret
2018-12-21 | København (Denmark), DR Koncerthuset — 19:30
Conductor: Fabio Luisi
Orchestra: DR SymfoniOrkestret
2018-12-20 | København (Denmark), DR Koncerthuset — 19:30
Conductor: Christine E. Gero
Orchestra: Roosevelt HS Choir and Orchestra
2018-12-19 | Seattle, Washington (United States of America), Roosevelt High School
Conductor: Ward Stare
Orchestra: Rochester Philharmonic
2018-12-15 | Rochester,NY (United States of America), Eastman Theatre
Conductor: Ward Stare
Orchestra: Rochester Philharmonic
2018-12-13 | Rochester,NY (United States of America), Eastman Theatre
Conductor: Sebastian Hernandez-Laverny
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Mainz
2018-12-12 | Mainz (Germany), Staatstheater
Conductor: Steven Broad; Alistair Warwick
Orchestra: Stirling Orchestra
2018-12-02 | Stirling (United Kingdom), Albert Halls — 19.30
Conductor: Johanna Weitkamp
Orchestra: SAP Sinfonieorchester
2018-12-02 | Walldorf (Germany), Astoria-Halle — 17:00
Conductor: Roberto Abbado
Orchestra: Malaysian Philharmonic Orchestra
2018-11-25 | Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) — 15:00
Conductor: Johanna Weitkamp
Orchestra: SAP Sinfonieorchester
2018-11-25 | Bammental (Germany), Elsenzhalle — 18:00
Conductor: Roberto Abbado
Orchestra: Malaysian Philharmonic Orchestra
2018-11-24 | Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) — 20:30
Conductor: Sakari Tervo
Orchestra: Joensuu Conservatory of Music Orchestra
2018-11-24 | Joensuu (Finland), Carelia-sali
Conductor: Jordi Bernàcer
Orchestra: Orchestra dell'Ente Concerti Marialisa de Carolis
2018-11-18 | Sassari (Italy), Ente Concerti Marialisa de Carolis
Orchestra: Purchase College Conservatory of Music
2018-11-18 | Purchase,NY (United States of America), Conservatory of Music
Conductor: Jordi Bernàcer
Orchestra: Orchestra dell'Ente Concerti Marialisa de Carolis
2018-11-17 | Sassari (Italy), Ente Concerti Marialisa de Carolis
Orchestra: Purchase College Conservatory of Music
2018-11-17 | Purchase,NY (United States of America), Conservatory of Music
Conductor: Alexander Hanson
Orchestra: Svenska Kammarorkestern; students of Karolinska gymnasiet Örebro
2018-11-16 | Örebro (Sweden), Konserthus — 19:00
Conductor: Katarina Andreasson
Orchestra: Bergslagens Kammarsymfoniker
2018-11-11 | Örebro (Sweden), Hjalmar Bergmanteatern
Conductor: Marina Alexander
Orchestra: Princeton Society of Musical Amateurs
2018-11-11 | Princeton,NJ (United States of America), Princeton Unitarian Church
Conductor: William Boughton
Orchestra: New Haven Symphony Orchestra
2018-11-11 | Westerly,RI (United States of America), George Kent Hall
Conductor: Santtu-Matias Rouvali
Orchestra: Tampere Filharmonia
2018-11-10 | Tampere (Finland), Tampere-talo — 19:00
Conductor: Katarina Andreasson
Orchestra: Bergslagens Kammarsymfoniker
2018-11-10 | Örebro (Sweden), Hjalmar Bergmanteatern
Orchestra: Lancaster Symphony Orchestra
2018-11-10 | Lancaster,PA (United States of America), McCaskey East High School
Conductor: Santtu-Matias Rouvali
Orchestra: Tampere Filharmonia
2018-11-09 | Tampere (Finland), Tampere-talo — 19:00
Conductor: William Boughton
Orchestra: New Haven Symphony Orchestra
2018-11-08 | New Haven,CT (United States of America), Woolsey Hall
Conductor: Vinzenz Weissenburger
Orchestra: Prometheus Ensemble
2018-11-04 | Berlin (Germany), Konzerthaus — 18:00
Conductor: Sam Stapleton
Orchestra: Central College Orchestra
2018-11-04 | Pella,IA (United States of America), Douwstra Auditorium
Conductor: William Boughton
Orchestra: New Haven Symphony Orchestra
2018-11-04 | Clinton,CT (United States of America), Morgan School
Conductor: André Gold
Orchestra: Bad Reichenhaller Philharmonie
2018-11-03 | Salzburg (Germany), Festspielhaus
Conductor: William Boughton
Orchestra: New Haven Symphony Orchestra
2018-11-03 | Norwalk,CT (United States of America), Town Hall
Conductor: Michael Lewanski
Orchestra: DePaul University Chamber Orchestra
2018-11-01 | Chicago,IL (United States of America), Mary Patricia Gannon Concert Hall
Conductor: Burkhard Ascherl
Orchestra: Meininger Hofkapelle
2018-10-28 | Bad Kissingen (Germany), Regentenbau, Max-Littmann-Saal — 17:00
Conductor: Kálmán Záborszky
Orchestra: Zuglói Filharmónia
2018-10-28 | Budapest (Hungary), Müpa — 18:00
Orchestra: Orchester des Musikgymnasiums der Stadt Prag
2018-10-28 | Sušice (Czech Republic) — 19:30
Orchestra: Orchester des Musikgymnasiums der Stadt Prag
2018-10-28 | Sušice (Czech Republic) — 15:00
Conductor: Andrew Greenwood
Orchestra: Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
2018-10-27 | London (United Kingdom), Royal Albert Hall — 19.30
Orchestra: Orchester des Musikgymnasiums der Stadt Prag
2018-10-26 | Bad Kötzting (Germany), Benedikt-Stattler-Gymnasium, Turnhalle
Conductor: Karen Kamensek
Orchestra: Göteborgs­Operans Orkester
2018-10-21 | Göteborg (Sweden), GöteborgsOperan — 19:00
Conductor: Karen Kamensek
Orchestra: Göteborgs­Operans Orkester
2018-10-19 | Göteborg (Sweden), GöteborgsOperan — 19:00
Conductor: Szymon Wyrzykowski
2018-10-19 | Szczecin (Poland) — 19:00
Conductor: Desar Sulejmani
Orchestra: Heinrich-Heine-Symphoniker Düsseldorf e. V.
2018-10-18 | Düsseldorf (Germany), Tonhalle — 20:00
Conductor: Desar Sulejmani
Orchestra: Heinrich-Heine-Symphoniker Düsseldorf e. V.
2018-10-16 | Xanten (Germany), Dom — 20:00
Conductor: Jérémie Rhorer
Orchestra: London Philharmonic Orchestra
2018-10-13 | London (United Kingdom), Royal Festival Hall — 19.30
Orchestra: Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
2018-10-10 | Beijing (China, People's Republic), Forbidden City
Orchestra: Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
2018-10-07 | Shanghai (China, People's Republic), Symphony Hall
Conductor: Brett Mitchell
Orchestra: Dallas Symphony Orchestra
2018-10-07 | Dallas, TX (United States of America), Meyerson Symphony Center
Conductor: Brett Mitchell
Orchestra: Dallas Symphony Orchestra
2018-10-06 | Dallas, TX (United States of America), Meyerson Symphony Center
Conductor: Brett Mitchell
Orchestra: Dallas Symphony Orchestra
2018-10-05 | Dallas, TX (United States of America), Meyerson Symphony Center
Conductor: Brett Mitchell
Orchestra: Dallas Symphony Orchestra
2018-10-04 | Dallas, TX (United States of America), Meyerson Symphony Center
Conductor: Thomas Dorsch
Orchestra: Lüneburger Sinfoniker
2018-09-30 | Lüneburg (Germany), Libeskind Auditorium — 19:00
Conductor: Franz-Leo Matzerath
Orchestra: Neue Philharmonie Westfalen
2018-09-29 | Kamen (Germany), Konzertaula — 18:00
Orchestra: Royal Scottish National Orchestra
2018-09-29 | Glasgow (United Kingdom), Glasgow Royal Concert Hall — 10:00
Orchestra: Royal Scottish National Orchestra
2018-09-29 | Glasgow (United Kingdom), Glasgow Royal Concert Hall — 19:00
Conductor: Ulf Firke
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Plauen-Zwickau
2018-09-29 | Zwickau (Germany), Lukaskirche
Conductor: Clark Rundell
Orchestra: RNCM Orchestra
2018-09-28 | Manchester (United Kingdom), RNCM Concert Hall — 18.00
Conductor: Mariusz Smolij
Orchestra: Acadiana Symphony Orchestra
2018-09-28 | Lafayette, LA (United States of America), Heymann Performing Arts Center
Conductor: Benedikt Bach
2018-09-23 | Bad Vilbel (Germany), Kultur- und Sportforum Dortelweil — 18:00
Conductor: Anna Skryleva
Orchestra: Magdeburgische Philharmonie
2018-09-23 | Magdeburg (Germany), Opernhaus — 17:00
Conductor: Benedikt Bach
2018-09-22 | Bad Vilbel (Germany), Kultur- und Sportforum Dortelweil — 19:00
Conductor: Kazushi Ono
Orchestra: Tokyo Metropolitan Symphony Orchestra
2018-09-17 | Tokyo (Japan), Metropolitan Theatre
2018-09-15 | München (Germany), Marionettentheater
Conductor: Carlos Izcaray
Orchestra: Alabama Symphony Orchestra
2018-09-15 | Birmingham, AL (United States of America), Alys Stephen
Conductor: Carlos Izcaray
Orchestra: Alabama Symphony Orchestra
2018-09-14 | Birmingham, AL (United States of America), Alys Stephen
Conductor: Eugeniusz Kus
Orchestra: Stanisław-Moniuszko-Philharmonie Koszalin; Preußisches Kammerorchester
2018-09-09 | Schwedt/Oder (Germany), Odertalbühne — 17:00
Conductor: Steffen Tast
Orchestra: Kreismusikschulen Prignitz und Ludwigslust-Parchim
2018-09-08 | Parchim (Germany), Stadthalle — 18:00
Conductor: Michael Glotzbach
Orchestra: Konzertverein des Gymnasium Philippinum e.V.
2018-09-08 | Weilburg (Germany), Schlosskirche
Conductor: Alexander Kalajdzic
Orchestra: Bielefelder Philharmoniker
2018-09-07 | Bielefeld (Germany), Rudolf-Oetker-Halle — 20:00
Conductor: Jan Michael Horstmann; Ekkehard Klemm
Orchestra: Elbland Philharmonie Sachsen
2018-09-02 | Rathen (Germany), Felsenbühne — 17:00
Conductor: Thomas J. Frank
Orchestra: Thüringen Philharmonie Gotha-Eisenach
2018-09-02 | Eltville am Rhein (Germany), Kloster Eberbach — 18:00
Conductor: Steffen Tast
Orchestra: Kreismusikschulen Prignitz und Ludwigslust-Parchim
2018-09-01 | Meyenburg (Germany), Freilichtbühne im Schlosspark — 18:00
Conductor: Bramwell Tovey
Orchestra: Los Angeles Philharmonic
2018-08-30 | Los Angeles, CA (United States of America), Hollywood Bowl
Conductor: Bramwell Tovey
Orchestra: Los Angeles Philharmonic
2018-08-28 | Los Angeles, CA (United States of America), Hollywood Bowl
Conductor: Krzysztof Urbański
Orchestra: NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester; NDR Jugendsinfonieorchester
2018-08-27 | Kiel (Germany), Sparkassen Arena
Conductor: Josep Vicent
Orchestra: Philharmonie Zuidnederland
2018-08-26 | Heerlen (Netherlands), Zilverzandgroeve Beaujean
Conductor: Josep Vicent
Orchestra: Philharmonie Zuidnederland
2018-08-25 | Heerlen (Netherlands), Zilverzandgroeve Beaujean
Conductor: Adrien Perruchon
Orchestra: Cleveland Orchestra
2018-08-25 | Cuyahoga Falls, OH (United States of America), Blossom Music Center
Orchestra: Staatsphilharmonie Brest
2018-08-19 | St. Blasien (Germany), Dom St. Blasius, Freilichtbühne — 17:00
Orchestra: Staatsphilharmonie Brest
2018-08-18 | St. Blasien (Germany), Dom St. Blasius, Freilichtbühne — 17:00
Orchestra: Orquesta Sinfónica de Galicia
2018-08-18 | A Coruña (Spain), Praza de María Pita
Conductor: Carlos Kalmar
Orchestra: Grant Park Music Festival Orchestra
2018-08-18 | Chicago, IL (United States of America), Pritzker Pavilion
Orchestra: Staatsphilharmonie Brest
2018-08-17 | St. Blasien (Germany), Dom St. Blasius, Freilichtbühne — 17:00
Conductor: André Gold
Orchestra: Bad Reichenhaller Philharmonie
2018-08-17 | Burghausen (Germany), Waffenplatz
Conductor: Carlos Kalmar
Orchestra: Grant Park Music Festival Orchestra
2018-08-17 | Chicago, IL (United States of America), Pritzker Pavilion
Conductor: Kenneth Kiesler
Orchestra: Music in the Alps Festival Orchestra
2018-08-17 | Bad Gastein (Austria)
Orchestra: Venezia Festival Opera
2018-08-15 | München (Germany), Residenz — 20:00
Conductor: Enrico Delamboye
Orchestra: Münchner Symphoniker
2018-08-11 | Andechs (Germany), Florianstadl — 19:30
Conductor: Stefan Britvik
Orchestra: Symphony Prague
2018-08-04 | Stechau (Germany), Schlosspark
Conductor: André Gold
Orchestra: Bad Reichenhaller Philharmonie
2018-07-29 | München (Germany), Residenz, Brunnenhof
Conductor: Wolfgang Reß
Orchestra: Augsburger Philharmoniker
2018-07-29 | Augsburg (Germany), Kongress am Park — 20:00
Conductor: Ville Matvejeff
Orchestra: Orchestra of Theater Rijeka
2018-07-29 | Pula (Croatia), Arena
Conductor: Ronald Scheuer
Orchestra: Junge Philharmonie Erlangen
2018-07-25 | Erlangen (Germany), Dechsendorfer Weiher — 20:00
Conductor: Justin Brown; Daniele Squeo, Saison 2018/19
Orchestra: Badische Staatskapelle
2018-07-22 | Karlsruhe (Germany), Badisches Staatstheater — 15:00
Conductor: Stefan Claas
Orchestra: Schüler und Lehrer der Musikschule Aschaffenburg
2018-07-22 | Aschaffenburg (Germany), Stadthalle — 18:00
Conductor: Aziz Shokhakimov
Orchestra: Orchestra del Teatro Massimo
2018-07-22 | Palermo (Italy), Teatro di Verdura — 21:15
Conductor: Uwe Renz
Orchestra: Junge Philharmonie Ostwürttemberg
2018-07-21 | Schwäbisch Gmünd (Germany), Johannisplatz — 20:00
Conductor: Stefan Claas
Orchestra: Schüler und Lehrer der Musikschule Aschaffenburg
2018-07-21 | Aschaffenburg (Germany), Stadthalle — 19:00
Conductor: Paul Goodwin
Orchestra: Carmel Bach Festival Orchestra and Chorale
2018-07-21 | Carmel, CA (United States of America), Sunset Center
Conductor: Uwe Renz
Orchestra: Junge Philharmonie Ostwürttemberg
2018-07-20 | Lauchheim (Germany), Schloss Kapfenburg — 19:00 - Festival Schloss Kapfenburg
Conductor: Paul Goodwin
Orchestra: Carmel Bach Festival Orchestra and Chorale
2018-07-14 | Carmel, CA (United States of America), Sunset Center
Conductor: Justin Brown; Daniele Squeo, Saison 2018/19
Orchestra: Badische Staatskapelle
2018-07-13 | Karlsruhe (Germany), Badisches Staatstheater — 20:00
Conductor: Hendrik Haas
2018-07-12 | Ulm (Germany), Theater — 20:00
Conductor: Christiane Silber
Orchestra: concentus alius - Homophilharmonisches Orchester Berlin
2018-07-08 | Berlin (Germany), Universität der Künste — 18:00
Conductor: Ingo Ernst Reihl
Orchestra: Universitätsorchester der TU Dortmund
2018-07-08 | Dortmund (Germany), St. Reinoldi
Conductor: Wolfgang Kurz
Orchestra: Russische Kammerphilharmonie St. Petersburg
2018-07-07 | Ochsenfurt (Germany), Dreifachturnhalle — 20:00
Conductor: Hermann Godland
Orchestra: Orchester der B.M.V.-Schule Essen
2018-07-07 | Essen (Germany), Philharmonie — 19:00
Conductor: Ingo Ernst Reihl
Orchestra: Universitätsorchester der TU Dortmund
2018-07-07 | Dortmund (Germany), St. Reinoldi
Conductor: Hendrik Haas
2018-07-05 | Ulm (Germany), Theater — 20:00
Conductor: Michele Gamba
Orchestra: Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse
2018-07-05 | Carcassonne (France), Théâtre Jean-Deschamps — 21:30
Conductor: Vassilis Christopoulos
Orchestra: Studentenorchester der Hochschule für Musik und Theater Frankfurt am Main
2018-07-04 | Eltville (Germany), Kloster Eberbach, Basilika — 20:00
Conductor: Hermann Godland
Orchestra: Orchester der B.M.V.-Schule Essen
2018-07-02 | Essen (Germany), Philharmonie — 18:00 - Öffentliche Generalprobe
Conductor: Justin Brown; Daniele Squeo, Saison 2018/19
Orchestra: Badische Staatskapelle
2018-07-01 | Karlsruhe (Germany), Badisches Staatstheater — 19:00
Conductor: Matthew Lynch
Orchestra: Werkstattorchester Dresden e.V.
2018-07-01 | Dresden (Germany), Hochschule für Musik Carl Maria von Weber — 11:00
Conductor: Matthew Lynch
Orchestra: Werkstattorchester Dresden e.V.
2018-06-30 | Dresden (Germany), Hochschule für Musik Carl Maria von Weber — 19:30
Conductor: Jean-Nicolas Richard
Orchestra: Orchestre du Conservatoire Municipal de Musique et de Danse de la Ville de Saintes
2018-06-30 | Saintes (France), Amphithéâtre
Conductor: Leslie Olive
Orchestra: Suffolk Philharmonic Orchestra
2018-06-30 | Bury St Edmunds (United Kingdom), The Apex
Conductor: Philippe Bach
2018-06-29 | Meiningen (Germany), Staatstheater — 19:30
Conductor: Hermann Godland
Orchestra: Orchester der B.M.V.-Schule Essen
2018-06-28 | Essen (Germany), B.M.V.-Schule — 19:00
Conductor: Michael Clayton
Orchestra: Watford Philharmonic Society
2018-06-27 | Watford (United Kingdom), Watford Colosseum — 19:30
Conductor: Hendrik Haas
2018-06-24 | Ulm (Germany), Theater — 14:00
Conductor: Jan Michael Horstmann; Ekkehard Klemm
Orchestra: Elbland Philharmonie Sachsen
2018-06-24 | Rathen (Germany), Felsenbühne — 17:00
2018-06-24 | Johannesburg (South Africa), Linder Auditorium — 15:00
Conductor: Simon Gaudenz
Orchestra: Jenaer Philharmonie
2018-06-23 | Jena (Germany), Festplatz Lobeda-West — 21:00
Conductor: Tõnu Kaljuste
Orchestra: Tartu Ülikooli Sümfooniaorkester; Tallinna Ülikooli Sümfooniaorkester
2018-06-22 | Tartu (Estonia) — 23:00
Conductor: Simon Gaudenz
Orchestra: Jenaer Philharmonie
2018-06-22 | Jena (Germany), Festplatz Lobeda-West — 21:00
Conductor: Marko Ivanović
Orchestra: Česká studentská filharmonie
2018-06-21 | Praha (Czech Republic), Rudolfinum — 10:00
Conductor: Marius Stieghorst
Orchestra: Orchestre Symphonique d'Orléans
2018-06-17 | Orléans (France), Théâtre — 16:00
Conductor: Mark Gibson
Orchestra: Xi’an Symphony Orchestra
2018-06-17 | Xi\'an (China, People's Republic), Concert Hall — 19:30
Conductor: Yosuke Funabashi; Yu Nishimura, 2013; Kenshiro Sakairi, 2018
Orchestra: Tokyo City Philharmonic Orchestra
2018-06-16 | Tokyo (Japan), Bunka Kaikan | Revival
Conductor: Marius Stieghorst
Orchestra: Orchestre Symphonique d'Orléans
2018-06-16 | Orléans (France), Théâtre — 20:30
Conductor: Marko Ivanović
Orchestra: Česká studentská filharmonie
2018-06-15 | Praha (Czech Republic), Rudolfinum — 10:00
Conductor: Mariusza Smolija
2018-06-15 | Toruń (Poland), Centrum Kulturalno- Kongresowe Jordanki — 19:00
Conductor: Marko Ivanović
Orchestra: Česká studentská filharmonie
2018-06-14 | Praha (Czech Republic), Rudolfinum — 10:00
Conductor: Hendrik Haas
2018-06-10 | Ulm (Germany), Theater — 14:00
Conductor: Ulrich Wagner
Orchestra: Badische Staatskapelle
2018-06-10 | Karlsruhe (Germany), Badisches Staatstheater — 11:00
Conductor: Ulrich Wagner
Orchestra: Badische Staatskapelle
2018-06-10 | Karlsruhe (Germany), Badisches Staatstheater — 15:00
Conductor: Justin Brown; Daniele Squeo, Saison 2018/19
Orchestra: Badische Staatskapelle
2018-06-09 | Karlsruhe (Germany), Badisches Staatstheater — 15:00
Conductor: Wolfgang Siegenbrink
Orchestra: Staatsorchester Rheinische Philharmonie
2018-06-09 | Köln (Germany), Philharmonie — 20:00
Conductor: Giancarlo Guerrero
Orchestra: NFM Filharmonia Wrocławska
2018-06-09 | Wrocław (Poland), Narodowe Forum Muzyki — 18:00
Conductor: Miguel Romea
Orchestra: Orquesta Sinfónica Verum
2018-06-09 | Madrid (Spain), Auditorio Nacional de Música — 22:30
Conductor: Hendrik Haas
2018-06-08 | Ulm (Germany), Theater — 20:00
Conductor: Jörn Hinnerk Andresen
Orchestra: Elbland Philharmonie Sachsen
2018-06-08 | Dresden (Germany), Neumarkt — 18:30
Conductor: Maria del Mar Muñoz; Diego González
Orchestra: Orquesta del Conservatorio de Música de Málaga
2018-05-28 | Málaga (Spain), Teatro Cervantes — 20:00
Conductor: Jonathan Griffith
2018-05-28 | New York, NY (United States of America), David Geffen Hall
Conductor: Hendrik Haas
2018-05-27 | Ulm (Germany), Theater — 19:00
Conductor: Justin Brown; Daniele Squeo, Saison 2018/19
Orchestra: Badische Staatskapelle
2018-05-26 | Karlsruhe (Germany), Badisches Staatstheater — 19:30
Conductor: Philippe Bach
2018-05-26 | Meiningen (Germany), Staatstheater — 19:30
Conductor: Jan Hoffmann
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Gießen
2018-05-25 | Wetzlar (Germany), Rittal Arena — 20:00
Conductor: Patrick Walders
2018-05-23 | Blythe, CA (United States of America), Palo Verde College
Conductor: Hendrik Haas
2018-05-22 | Ulm (Germany), Theater — 20:00
Conductor: Joel Rosenberg
Orchestra: American West Symphony
2018-05-21 | Salt Lake City, UT (United States of America), Libby Gardner Concert Hall
2018-05-20 | Milton, MA (United States of America), St. Mary Church
Conductor: Yaniv Attar
Orchestra: Whatcom Symphony Orchestra
2018-05-20 | Bellingham, WA (United States of America), Mount Baker Theatre
Conductor: Nobert Baxa
Orchestra: Nordböhmische Philharmonie Teplice
2018-05-19 | Hamburg (Germany), Laeiszhalle
Conductor: Carlos Miguel Prieto
Orchestra: Louisiana Philharmonic Orchestra
2018-05-19 | New Orleans, LA (United States of America), Orpheum Theater
Conductor: Nobert Baxa
Orchestra: Nordböhmische Philharmonie Teplice
2018-05-18 | Berlin (Germany), Tempodrom
Conductor: Carlos Miguel Prieto
Orchestra: Louisiana Philharmonic Orchestra
2018-05-18 | New Orleans, LA (United States of America), First Baptist Church of Covington
Conductor: Hendrik Haas
2018-05-17 | Ulm (Germany), Theater — 20:00 | First Night
Conductor: Nobert Baxa
Orchestra: Nordböhmische Philharmonie Teplice
2018-05-17 | Bremen (Germany), Glocke
Conductor: Carlos Miguel Prieto
Orchestra: Louisiana Philharmonic Orchestra
2018-05-17 | New Orleans, LA (United States of America), Orpheum Theatre
Conductor: Justin Brown; Daniele Squeo, Saison 2018/19
Orchestra: Badische Staatskapelle
2018-05-16 | Karlsruhe (Germany), Badisches Staatstheater — 20:00
Conductor: Nobert Baxa
Orchestra: Nordböhmische Philharmonie Teplice
2018-05-16 | Düsseldorf (Germany), Tonhalle
Conductor: Jan Hoffmann
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Gießen
2018-05-15 | Gießen (Germany), Stadttheater — 20:00
Orchestra: City Ballet of San Diego
2018-05-13 | San Diego, CA (United States of America), Spreckles Theatre
Conductor: JoAnn Falletta
Orchestra: Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra
2018-05-13 | Buffalo, NY (United States of America), Kleinhans Music Hall
Conductor: Philippe Bach
2018-05-12 | Meiningen (Germany), Staatstheater — 19:30
Orchestra: Various Voices e.V. München
2018-05-12 | München (Germany), Odeonsplatz — 19:00
Conductor: Joel Rosenberg
Orchestra: American West Symphony
2018-05-12 | Salt Lake City, UT (United States of America), Libby Gardner Concert Hall
Orchestra: City Ballet of San Diego
2018-05-12 | San Diego, CA (United States of America), Spreckles Theatre
Conductor: JoAnn Falletta
Orchestra: Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra
2018-05-12 | Buffalo, NY (United States of America), Kleinhans Music Hall
Conductor: Randall Fleischer
Orchestra: Hudson Valley Philharmonic
2018-05-12 | Poughkeepsie, NY (United States of America), Bardavon Opera House
Conductor: Christopher Braime
2018-05-12 | London (United Kingdom), St Paul\'s Church Southfields — 19:00
Orchestra: City Ballet of San Diego
2018-05-11 | San Diego, CA (United States of America), Spreckles Theatre
Conductor: Petr Vronský
Orchestra: Symfonický orchestr hl. m. Prahy FOK (Prague Symphony Orchestra)
2018-05-10 | Praha (Czech Republic), Rudolfinum — 19:30
Conductor: Dalia Stasevska
Orchestra: Aalborg Symfoniorkester
2018-05-09 | Aalborg (Denmark), Musikkens Hus — 19:30
2018-05-06 | Wien (Austria), Opernhaus
Conductor: Angelo Coccia
Orchestra: Nova Amadeus Symphony Orchestra
2018-05-06 | Roma (Italy), Nuovo Teatro Orione
Orchestra: VIVART Budaörsi Sinfonietta
2018-05-06 | Budaörs (Hungary)
2018-05-06 | Winnipeg, MB (United States of America), Manitoba Centennial Concert Hall
2018-05-05 | Winnipeg, MB (United States of America), Manitoba Centennial Concert Hall
Conductor: Robert Smith
Orchestra: Hopkins Schoo Orchestra
2018-05-04 | New Haven, CT (United States of America), Church of the Redeemer
2018-05-04 | Winnipeg, MB (United States of America), Manitoba Centennial Concert Hall
Conductor: David Lawrence
Orchestra: Dubai College Orchestra
2018-05-03 | Dubai (United Arab Emirates), College Auditorium — 19:00
2018-05-03 | Winnipeg, MB (United States of America), Manitoba Centennial Concert Hall
Conductor: Justin Brown; Daniele Squeo, Saison 2018/19
Orchestra: Badische Staatskapelle
2018-05-02 | Karlsruhe (Germany), Badisches Staatstheater — 20:00
2018-05-02 | Winnipeg, MB (United States of America), Manitoba Centennial Concert Hall
Conductor: James Glazebrook
Orchestra: Virginia Tech New River Valley Symphony Orchestra
2018-05-01 | Blacksburg, VA (United States of America), Anne and Ellen Fife Theatre in the Moss Arts Center
Conductor: Christopher Morehouse and Susan Davenport
Orchestra: Southern Illinois University Wind Ensemble
2018-04-30 | Carbondale, IL (United States of America), Shryock Auditorium
Conductor: Stefan Rauh
Orchestra: Neue Preußische Philharmonie
2018-04-30 | Berlin (Germany), Konzerthaus — 20:00
Conductor: Ian Walker
2018-04-28 | (United Kingdom)
Conductor: Alfred Savia
Orchestra: Evansville Philharmonic Orchestra
2018-04-28 | Evansville, IN (United States of America), The Victory Theatre
Conductor: Terry Crull
Orchestra: Hays Symphony Orchestra
2018-04-28 | KS, USA (United States of America), Beach/Schmidt Performing Arts Center Hays
2018-04-28 | Wien (Austria), Opernhaus
Conductor: Karen Kamensek
Orchestra: Göteborgs­Operans Orkester
2018-04-26 | Göteborg (Sweden), GöteborgsOperan — 19:00
Conductor: Marc David
Orchestra: Orchestre Symphonique de Longueuil
2018-04-26 | Longueuil, Qc (Canada)
2018-04-26 | San Francisco, CA (United States of America), Scottish Rite Masonic Center Auditorium
Orchestra: Southeast University Orchestra
2018-04-24 | Cape Girardeau, MO (United States of America), Bedell Performance Hall
Conductor: Jay Friedman
Orchestra: Symphony of Oak Park and River Forest
2018-04-23 | Chicago, IL (United States of America), Symphony Center
Conductor: Dwayne Corbin
Orchestra: Shasta College
2018-04-22 | Redding, CA (United States of America), Shasta College
Conductor: Peter Valentovic
Orchestra: Slovenská filharmónia (Slovak Philharmonic)
2018-04-21 | Fort-de-France (Martinique (France)), Tropiques-Atrium — 20:00
Conductor: Gerhardt Zimmermann
Orchestra: Canton Symphony Orchestra
2018-04-21 | Canton, OH (United States of America), Umstattd Hall
Orchestra: Charleston Symphony Orchestra
2018-04-21 | Charleston, SC (United States of America), Gaillard Performing Arts Center
Conductor: Efrain Amaya
Orchestra: Minot Symphony Orchestra
2018-04-21 | Minot, ND (United States of America), Ann Nicole Nelson Hall
Conductor: Dwayne Corbin
Orchestra: Shasta College
2018-04-21 | Redding, CA (United States of America), Shasta College
Conductor: Peter Valentovic
Orchestra: Slovenská filharmónia (Slovak Philharmonic)
2018-04-20 | Fort-de-France (Martinique (France)), Tropiques-Atrium — 20:00
Orchestra: Charleston Symphony Orchestra
2018-04-20 | Charleston, SC (United States of America), Gaillard Performing Arts Center
Conductor: Juhani Lamminmäki
Orchestra: Puolustusvoimien Varusmiessoittokunta; Sibelius-lukion Sinfoniaorkesteri
2018-04-18 | Turku (Finland), Konserttitalo — 19:00
Conductor: Juhani Lamminmäki
Orchestra: Puolustusvoimien Varusmiessoittokunta; Sibelius-lukion Sinfoniaorkesteri
2018-04-17 | Espoo (Finland), Tapiola-sali — 19:00
Conductor: Philippe Bach
2018-04-15 | Meiningen (Germany), Staatstheater — 15:00
Conductor: Hans Vainikainen
Orchestra: Orkestern FIlialen
2018-04-15 | Stockholm (Sweden), Katarina kyrka — 15:00
Conductor: Jacob Harrison
Orchestra: Iowa State University Symphony Orchestra
2018-04-15 | Ames, IA (United States of America), CY Stephens Auditorium
Conductor: Hans Vainikainen
Orchestra: Orkestern FIlialen
2018-04-14 | Stockholm (Sweden), Katarina kyrka — 18:00
Conductor: Matthew Kraemer
Orchestra: Butler County Symphony Orchestra
2018-04-14 | Butler, PA (United States of America), Butler Intermediate High School
Orchestra: Las Vegas Phil
2018-04-14 | Las Vegas, NV (United States of America), Smith Center for the Performing Arts
Conductor: George Manahan
Orchestra: Portland Opera
2018-04-14 | Portland, OR (United States of America), Keller Auditorium
Conductor: Justin Brown; Daniele Squeo, Saison 2018/19
Orchestra: Badische Staatskapelle
2018-04-13 | Karlsruhe (Germany), Badisches Staatstheater — 20:00 | First Night
Conductor: Martin Bagge
Orchestra: students of Hvitfeldtska gymnasiet
2018-04-13 | Göteborg (Sweden), Härlanda Kyrka
Conductor: JoAnn Falletta
Orchestra: Virginia Symphony Orchestra
2018-04-08 | Virginia Beach, VA (United States of America), Sandler Center
Conductor: Teresa Cheung
Orchestra: Altoona Symphony
2018-04-07 | Altoona, PA (United States of America), Holidaysburg High School
Conductor: John Finney
Orchestra: Boston College Symphony Orchestra
2018-04-07 | Boston, MA (United States of America), Symphony Hall
Conductor: JoAnn Falletta
Orchestra: Virginia Symphony Orchestra
2018-04-07 | Norfolk, VA (United States of America), Chrysler Hall Norfolk
Conductor: Miran Vaupotic
Orchestra: Zagrebačka Filharmonija
2018-04-06 | Zagreb (Croatia), Koncertna dvorana Vatroslava Lisinskog
Conductor: Dr. Peter Dabrowski
Orchestra: Valley Symphony Orchestra
2018-04-06 | Mcallen, TX (United States of America), McAllen Performing Arts Center
Conductor: JoAnn Falletta
Orchestra: Virginia Symphony Orchestra
2018-04-06 | Newport News, VA (United States of America), Ferguson Center for the Arts
Conductor: Esther Yoo
Orchestra: Hawaii Symphony Orchestra
2018-04-05 | Honolulu, HI (United States of America), Neal Blaisdell Concert Hall
Conductor: Leo Siberski
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Plauen-Zwickau
2018-04-02 | Zwickau (Germany), Lukaskirche — 20:00
Conductor: Leo Siberski
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Plauen-Zwickau
2018-04-01 | Zwickau (Germany), Lukaskirche — 21:00
Conductor: Philippe Bach
2018-03-31 | Meiningen (Germany), Staatstheater — 19:30
Conductor: Philippe Bach
2018-03-25 | Meiningen (Germany), Staatstheater — 19:00
Conductor: Alfons Reverté
Orchestra: Orquestra Simfònica Julià Carbonell de les Terres de Lleida; Acadèmia OJC-2018
2018-03-25 | Lleida (Spain), La Llotja
Conductor: Hitoshi Miyazawa
Orchestra: Nagano City Orchestra
2018-03-25 | Nagano (Japan), Nagano City Arts Center
2018-03-25 | Sacramento. CA (United States of America), Sacramento Community Center Theatre
Conductor: Andreas Wolf
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester der Hansestadt Lübeck
2018-03-24 | Lübeck (Germany), Theater, Großes Haus
Conductor: Alfons Reverté
Orchestra: Orquestra Simfònica Julià Carbonell de les Terres de Lleida; Acadèmia OJC-2018
2018-03-24 | Lleida (Spain), La Llotja
Conductor: Hector Guzman
Orchestra: Plano Symphony Orchestra
2018-03-24 | Plano, Texas (United States of America), Charles W. Eisemann Center for Performing Arts
2018-03-24 | Sacramento. CA (United States of America), Sacramento Community Center Theatre
Conductor: Richard Bushman
Orchestra: Ahmadi Music Group
2018-03-23 | Kuwait City (Kuwait), Abdulhussain Abdulredha Theatre
2018-03-23 | Sacramento. CA (United States of America), Sacramento Community Center Theatre
Conductor: Richard Bushman
Orchestra: Ahmadi Music Group
2018-03-22 | Kuwait City (Kuwait), Abdulhussain Abdulredha Theatre
Conductor: Bjarte Engeset
Orchestra: Studentorkester Universitetet i Stavanger
2018-03-22 | Stavanger (Norway), Konserthus — 19:00
Conductor: Bjarte Engeset
Orchestra: Studentorkester Universitetet i Stavanger
2018-03-21 | Stavanger (Norway), Konserthus — 19:00
Conductor: Sander Vredenborg
Orchestra: Symfonieorkest Helmond-Venray
2018-03-18 | Asten (Netherlands), Heilige Maria Presentatiekerk — 15:00
Conductor: Norman Gamboa
Orchestra: Sonoma County Philharmonic
2018-03-18 | Santa Rosa, CA (United States of America), Santa Rosa High School Auditorium
Conductor: Pablo Rus Broseta
Orchestra: Seattle Symphony
2018-03-18 | Seattle, WA (United States of America), Benaroya Hall
Conductor: Patrick Walders
Orchestra: La Jolla Symphony
2018-03-18 | San Diego, CA (United States of America), Mandeville Auditorium, UCSD
Conductor: Philippe Bach
2018-03-17 | Meiningen (Germany), Staatstheater — 19:30
Conductor: Norman Gamboa
Orchestra: Sonoma County Philharmonic
2018-03-17 | Santa Rosa, CA (United States of America), Santa Rosa High School Auditorium
Conductor: Pablo Rus Broseta
Orchestra: Seattle Symphony
2018-03-17 | Seattle, WA (United States of America), Benaroya Hall
Conductor: Patrick Walders
Orchestra: La Jolla Symphony
2018-03-17 | San Diego, CA (United States of America), Mandeville Auditorium, UCSD
Conductor: Bramwell Tovey
2018-03-17 | Vancouver, BC (United States of America), Orpheum Theatre
Conductor: Pablo Rus Broseta
Orchestra: Seattle Symphony
2018-03-15 | Seattle, WA (United States of America), Benaroya Hall
Conductor: Stefan Anton Reck
Orchestra: Orchestra del Teatro Petruzzelli
2018-03-11 | Bari (Italy), Teatro Petruzzelli — 19:00
Conductor: Tina Lohmann
Orchestra: Symfoniorkestret Eufrosyne
2018-03-11 | Ringsted (Denmark), Kongrescenter — 15:00
Conductor: Franz Lamprecht
Orchestra: Filarmonica Dinu Lipatti Satu Mare
2018-03-11 | Düsseldorf (Germany), Tonhalle — 18:00
Conductor: Pär Olofsson
Orchestra: Stockholms Ungdomssymfoniorkester
2018-03-11 | Stockholm (Sweden), Oscarskyrkan — 16:00
Conductor: Tina Lohmann
Orchestra: Symfoniorkestret Eufrosyne
2018-03-10 | Greve (Denmark), Gymnasium — 15:00
Conductor: Gerhard Ulrich Noé
Orchestra: Heilbronner Sinfonie Orchester
2018-03-10 | Leingarten (Germany), Lorenzkirche — 19:00
Conductor: Philippe Bach
2018-03-08 | Meiningen (Germany), Staatstheater — 19:30
Conductor: Martin Künstner
Orchestra: Württembergische Philharmonie Reutlingen
2018-03-04 | Reutlingen (Germany), Stadthalle — 17:00
Conductor: Andrea Battistoni
Orchestra: Tokyo Philharmonic Orchestra
2018-03-04 | Tokyo (Japan), Shinjuku Bunka Center
2018-03-03 | München (Germany), Marionettentheater
Conductor: Christoph Hagel
Orchestra: Berliner Symphoniker
2018-03-01 | München (Germany), Prinzregententheater
Conductor: Christoph Hagel
Orchestra: Berliner Symphoniker
2018-02-28 | München (Germany), Prinzregententheater
Conductor: Christoph Hagel
Orchestra: Berliner Symphoniker
2018-02-27 | München (Germany), Prinzregententheater
Conductor: Christoph Hagel
Orchestra: Berliner Symphoniker
2018-02-25 | München (Germany), Prinzregententheater
Conductor: Philippe Bach
2018-02-25 | Meiningen (Germany), Staatstheater — 19:00
Conductor: Christoph Hagel
Orchestra: Berliner Symphoniker
2018-02-24 | Nürnberg (Germany), Meistersingerhalle — 18:00
Conductor: Andreas Wolf
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester der Hansestadt Lübeck
2018-02-23 | Lübeck (Germany), Theater, Großes Haus
Conductor: Philippe Bach
2018-02-23 | Meiningen (Germany), Staatstheater — 19:30 | First Night
Conductor: Michael Seal
Orchestra: City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
2018-02-17 | Birmingham (United Kingdom), Symphony Hall — 19:00
Conductor: Aram Demirjian
Orchestra: Knoxville Symphony Orchestra
2018-02-16 | Knoxville, TN (United States of America), Tennessee Theatre
Conductor: Aram Demirjian
Orchestra: Knoxville Symphony Orchestra
2018-02-15 | Knoxville, TN (United States of America), Tennessee Theatre
Conductor: Robert Hasty
2018-02-03 | Suzhou (China, People's Republic), Culture and Arts Centre
Conductor: Andreas Wolf
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester der Hansestadt Lübeck
2018-02-02 | Lübeck (Germany), Theater, Großes Haus
Conductor: Samuel Hogarth, (2015/16); Hermann Bäumer, (2017); Sebastian Hernandez-Laverny, (1.12.2017); Paul-Johannes Kirschner, (29.1.2018)
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Mainz
2018-01-29 | Mainz (Germany), Staatstheater, Großes Haus
2018-01-27 | München (Germany), Marionettentheater
Conductor: Andreas Wolf
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester der Hansestadt Lübeck
2018-01-20 | Lübeck (Germany), Theater, Großes Haus
Conductor: Andreas Wolf
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester der Hansestadt Lübeck
2018-01-11 | Lübeck (Germany), Theater, Großes Haus
Conductor: Petr Chromcák
Orchestra: Tschechische Symphoniker Prag
2018-01-07 | Berlin (Germany), Philharmonie
Conductor: Victor Saraswati
Orchestra: Orquestra do Coral Sinfónico de Portugal
2018-01-07 | Sintra (Portugal), Centro Cultural Olga Cadaval — 18:00
Conductor: Petr Chromcák
Orchestra: Tschechische Symphoniker Prag
2018-01-06 | Berlin (Germany), Philharmonie
Conductor: Petr Chromcák
Orchestra: Tschechische Symphoniker Prag
2018-01-05 | Berlin (Germany), Konzerthaus
Conductor: Paolo Paroni
Orchestra: Orchestra del Teatro Lirico di Cagliari
2018-01-05 | Cagliari (Italy), Teatro Lirico — 20:30
Conductor: Petr Chromcák
Orchestra: Tschechische Symphoniker Prag
2018-01-03 | Hamburg (Germany), Elbphilharmonie
Conductor: Joe Hisaishi
Orchestra: Japan Century Orchestra
2017-12-31 | Osaka (Japan), Festival Hall
Conductor: Leo Hussain
Orchestra: Gürzenich-Orchester Köln
2017-12-30 | Köln (Germany), Staatenhaus — 19:30
Conductor: Leo Hussain
Orchestra: Gürzenich-Orchester Köln
2017-12-23 | Köln (Germany), Staatenhaus — 19:30
Conductor: Joe Hisaishi
Orchestra: Sendai Philharmonic Orchestra
2017-12-20 | Miyagi (Japan), Tokyo Electron Hall Miyagi
Conductor: Norbert Baxa
Orchestra: Severočeská filharmonie Teplice (North Czech Philharmonic Teplice)
2017-12-17 | Magdeburg (Germany), Maritim — 19:00
Conductor: Masahiko Kurano
Orchestra: Hikone Daiku Orchestra
2017-12-17 | Shiga (Japan), Hikone City Culture Plaza
Conductor: Andreas Wolf
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester der Hansestadt Lübeck
2017-12-16 | Lübeck (Germany), Theater, Großes Haus
Conductor: Benjamin Levy
Orchestra: Orchestre Régional de Cannes Provence Alpes Côte d'Azur
2017-12-16 | Cannes (France), Grand Auditorium Louis Lumière — 20:30
Conductor: Samuel Hogarth, (2015/16); Hermann Bäumer, (2017); Sebastian Hernandez-Laverny, (1.12.2017); Paul-Johannes Kirschner, (29.1.2018)
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Mainz
2017-12-15 | Mainz (Germany), Staatstheater, Großes Haus
Conductor: Latoya Lamons
2017-12-13 | Lorton, VA (United States of America), South County High School
Conductor: Antonio Grosu
Orchestra: Ensemble à cordes de l’Orchestre de Chambre du Luxembourg; Musique Militaire Grand-Ducale
2017-12-09 | Luxembourg (Luxembourg), Philharmonie — 20:00
Conductor: Juanjo Mena
Orchestra: Orquesta Nacional de España
2017-12-03 | Madrid (Spain), Auditorio Nacional de Música — 12:00
Conductor: Andreas Wolf
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester der Hansestadt Lübeck
2017-12-02 | Lübeck (Germany), Theater, Großes Haus
Conductor: Juanjo Mena
Orchestra: Orquesta Nacional de España
2017-12-02 | Madrid (Spain), Auditorio Nacional de Música
Conductor: John Gibbons
Orchestra: Ealing Symphony Orchestra
2017-12-02 | Oxford (United Kingdom), Thames Leisure Centre — 19:30
Conductor: Samuel Hogarth, (2015/16); Hermann Bäumer, (2017); Sebastian Hernandez-Laverny, (1.12.2017); Paul-Johannes Kirschner, (29.1.2018)
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Mainz
2017-12-01 | Mainz (Germany), Staatstheater, Großes Haus
Conductor: Juanjo Mena
Orchestra: Orquesta Nacional de España
2017-12-01 | Madrid (Spain), Auditorio Nacional de Música
Orchestra: Universitetet i Agder's Orkester
2017-11-28 | Kristiansand (Norway), Kilden konserthus
Conductor: Russell Cowieson
Orchestra: Edinburgh University Music Society
2017-11-25 | Edinburgh (United Kingdom), Usher Hall
Conductor: Oscar Vargas
Orchestra: Sinfónica de la Corporación Carmiña Gallo
2017-11-23 | Bogotá (Columbia), Teatro Mayor Julio Mario Santo Domingo
Conductor: Carlos Miguel Prieto
Orchestra: Orquesta Sinfonica Nacional
2017-11-22 | Mexico City (Mexico), Auditorio Nacional
Conductor: Manuel Cubides Greiffenstein
Orchestra: Orquesta de Los Andes
2017-11-22 | Bogotá (Columbia), Auditorio Mario Laserna
Conductor: Manuel Cubides Greiffenstein
Orchestra: Orquesta de Los Andes
2017-11-21 | Bogotá (Columbia), Auditorio Mario Laserna
Conductor: Emma Bond
2017-11-20 | London (United Kingdom), Colfe\'s School
Conductor: Andreas Wolf
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester der Hansestadt Lübeck
2017-11-19 | Lübeck (Germany), Theater, Großes Haus
Conductor: Chris Grant
Orchestra: Cygnus Orchestra of London
2017-11-19 | High Wycombe (United Kingdom), Wycombe Swan Theatre — 19:30
Conductor: Sean O'Loughlin
Orchestra: Edmonton Symphony Orchestra
2017-11-16 | Edmonton, AB (Canada), Winspear Centre for Music
Conductor: Manuel Cubides Greiffenstein
Orchestra: Orquesta de Los Andes
2017-11-16 | Bogotá (Columbia), Parque Espinosa
Orchestra: District 281 Orchestras and Choirs
2017-11-13 | Minneapolis, MN (United States of America), Orchestra Hall
Conductor: Samuel Hogarth, (2015/16); Hermann Bäumer, (2017); Sebastian Hernandez-Laverny, (1.12.2017); Paul-Johannes Kirschner, (29.1.2018)
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Mainz
2017-11-12 | Mainz (Germany), Staatstheater, Großes Haus | Revival
Conductor: Helene Tunberg
Orchestra: Avesta Orkesterförening
2017-11-12 | Avesta (Sweden)
Conductor: William Ciabattari
Orchestra: Lycoming College Faculty, students, and Friends
2017-11-12 | Williamsport, PA (United States of America), Lycoming College Clarke Chapel
Conductor: Helene Tunberg
Orchestra: Avesta Orkesterförening
2017-11-11 | Avesta (Sweden)
Conductor: Andreas Wolf
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester der Hansestadt Lübeck
2017-11-05 | Lübeck (Germany), Theater, Großes Haus
2017-11-03 | Salt Lake City, UT (United States of America), Capitol Theatre
Conductor: Josh Countryman, Amy Powers, Michael Scott
Orchestra: Henry Sibley High School
2017-11-02 | Mendota Heights, MN (United States of America), High School Auditorium
Conductor: Christopher Warren-Green
2017-10-28 | London (United Kingdom), Royal Albert Hall — 19:30
Conductor: Oscar Vargas
Orchestra: Sinfónica de la Corporación Carmiña Gallo
2017-10-26 | Bogotá (Columbia), Teatro Mayor Julio Mario Santo Domingo
Conductor: Christian Kelnberger
Orchestra: Orchester der Rudolf-Steiner-Schule Schwabing
2017-10-22 | München (Germany), Theater Leo 17 — 19:00
Conductor: David Newkumet
Orchestra: Växjö Stads Symfoniorkester
2017-10-22 | Växjö (Sweden), Konserthus — 16:00
Conductor: Kjell Seim
Orchestra: Bergen Filharmoniske Ungdomsorkester
2017-10-22 | Bergen (Norway), Grieghallen — 18:00
Conductor: Juan Ortunio
2017-10-21 | Manchester (United Kingdom), Royal Northern College of Music
Conductor: Alessandro Cadario
Orchestra: Orchestra della Fondazione Teatro Lirico "Giuseppe Verdi" di Trieste
2017-10-21 | Trieste (Italy), Teatro Verdi — 18:00
Conductor: David Newkumet
Orchestra: Växjö Stads Symfoniorkester
2017-10-21 | Växjö (Sweden), Konserthus — 18:00
Conductor: Enrique Muñoz
Orchestra: Orquesta de la Universidad Autónoma de Madrid
2017-10-21 | Ponferrada (Spain), Teatro Bergidum — 20:00
Conductor: Christian Kelnberger
Orchestra: Orchester der Rudolf-Steiner-Schule Schwabing
2017-10-20 | München (Germany), Theater Leo 17 — 19:00
Conductor: Alessandro Cadario
Orchestra: Orchestra della Fondazione Teatro Lirico "Giuseppe Verdi" di Trieste
2017-10-20 | Trieste (Italy), Teatro Verdi — 20:30
Conductor: Kazhro Koizumi
Orchestra: Kyushu Symphony Orchestra
2017-10-15 | Fukuoka (Japan), Acros Fukuoka
Conductor: Anthony Bramall
Orchestra: Orchester des Staatstheaters am Gärtnerplatz
2017-10-15 | München (Germany), Staatstheater am Gärtnerplatz — 18:00
Conductor: Anthony Bramall
Orchestra: Orchester des Staatstheaters am Gärtnerplatz
2017-10-14 | München (Germany), Staatstheater am Gärtnerplatz — 19:30
Conductor: Andreas Wolf
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester der Hansestadt Lübeck
2017-10-08 | Lübeck (Germany), Theater, Großes Haus
Conductor: Kazhiro Koizumi
Orchestra: Nagoya Philharmonic Orchestra
2017-10-07 | Aichi (Japan), Nihon Tokushu Togyo Center for Culture and Arts
Conductor: Rossen Milanov
Orchestra: Orquesta Sinfónica del Principado de Asturias
2017-10-06 | Oviedo (Spain), Auditorio Príncipe Felipe — 20:00
Conductor: Kazhiro Koizumi
Orchestra: Nagoya Philharmonic Orchestra
2017-10-06 | Aichi (Japan), Nihon Tokushu Togyo Center for Culture and Arts
Conductor: Rossen Milanov
Orchestra: Orquesta Sinfónica del Principado de Asturias
2017-10-05 | Gijon (Spain), Teatro Jovellanos — 20:00
Conductor: Kosuke Konishi
Orchestra: Shinjuku Symphony Orchestra
2017-10-01 | Tokyo (Japan), Shinjuku Bunka Center
Conductor: Andreas Wolf
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester der Hansestadt Lübeck
2017-09-24 | Lübeck (Germany), Theater, Großes Haus
Conductor: Stanley Dodds
Orchestra: Sinfonie Orchester Berlin
2017-09-24 | Berlin (Germany), Philharmonie — 17:00
Conductor: Werner Freiberger
Orchestra: Heidelberger Kantatenorchester
2017-09-23 | Sinsheim (Germany), Stadtkirche — 19:00
Conductor: Hakaru Matsuoka
Orchestra: Tokyo Universal Philharmonic Orchestra
2017-09-22 | Tokyo (Japan), Nakano Zero
Conductor: Christoph Hagel
Orchestra: Berliner Symphoniker
2017-09-17 | Berlin (Germany), Freilichtbühne der IGA — 15:00
Conductor: Christoph Hagel
Orchestra: Berliner Symphoniker
2017-09-16 | Berlin (Germany), Freilichtbühne der IGA — 20:00
Conductor: Gintaras Rinkevicius
Orchestra: Liepājas simfoniskais orķestris
2017-09-16 | Liepaja (Latvia), Great Amber
Conductor: Paolo Ponziano Ciardi
Orchestra: Orchestra del Conservatorio Cherubini di Firenze
2017-09-12 | Firenze (Italy), Piazza Santa Croce — 21:00
Conductor: Andreas Wolf
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester der Hansestadt Lübeck
2017-09-09 | Lübeck (Germany), Theater, Großes Haus | First Night
Conductor: José Eduardo Gomes
Orchestra: Orquestra Gulbenkian
2017-09-09 | Lisboa (Portugal), Parque Vale do Silêncio — 21:30
Conductor: Modestas Pitrėnas
Orchestra: Lietuvos nacionalinis simfoninis orkestras (Lithuanian National Symphony Orchestra)
2017-09-08 | Tauragė (Lithuania), Culture House Hall
Orchestra: Neues Rheinisches Kammerorchester
2017-09-08 | Pulheim (Germany), Abtei Brauweiler — 20:00
2017-09-03 | Meiningen (Germany), Staatstheater — 11:00
Orchestra: Orchester des Nordharzer Städtebundtheaters
2017-09-02 | Westerburg (Germany), Wasserschloss — 20:00
Conductor: Krysztof Urbański
Orchestra: NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester; NDR Jugendsinfonieorchester
2017-08-27 | Kiel (Germany), Sparkassen-Arena — 20:00
Conductor: David Mailwald
Orchestra: OscarsborgOperaen
2017-08-20 | Drøbak (Norway), Oscarsborg Festning — 20:00
Orchestra: South of England Festival Orchestra
2017-08-19 | Guildford (United Kingdom), Guildford Cathedral
Conductor: David Mailwald
Orchestra: OscarsborgOperaen
2017-08-19 | Drøbak (Norway), Oscarsborg Festning — 20:00
Conductor: David Lundblad
Orchestra: Dalasinfoniettan
2017-08-19 | Rättvik (Sweden), Dalhalla — 20:00
Conductor: David Mailwald
Orchestra: OscarsborgOperaen
2017-08-18 | Drøbak (Norway), Oscarsborg Festning — 20:00
Conductor: David Mailwald
Orchestra: OscarsborgOperaen
2017-08-16 | Drøbak (Norway), Oscarsborg Festning — 20:00
Conductor: Nayden Todorov
Orchestra: Orchester der Venezia Festival Opera
2017-08-15 | München (Germany), Residenz - Brunnenhof — 20:00
Conductor: David Mailwald
Orchestra: OscarsborgOperaen
2017-08-15 | Drøbak (Norway), Oscarsborg Festning — 20:00
Conductor: Giacomo Loprieno
2017-08-13 | Carrara (Italy), Torre di Castruccio
2017-08-12 | München (Germany), Marionettentheater
Conductor: Florian Csizmadia
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Vorpommern
2017-08-12 | Stralsund (Germany), Sundpromenade/Hansa-Wiese — 21:30
Conductor: David Mailwald
Orchestra: OscarsborgOperaen
2017-08-12 | Drøbak (Norway), Oscarsborg Festning — 20:00
Conductor: David Mailwald
Orchestra: OscarsborgOperaen
2017-08-11 | Drøbak (Norway), Oscarsborg Festning — 20:30
Orchestra: Orchester des Nordharzer Städtebundtheaters
2017-08-04 | Ilsenburg (Germany), Fürst Stolberg Hütte — 20:00
Orchestra: Orchester des Nordharzer Städtebundtheaters
2017-08-03 | Halberstadt (Germany), Martinikirche — 19:30
Conductor: Florian Csizmadia
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Vorpommern
2017-07-29 | Stralsund (Germany), Sundpromenade/Hansa-Wiese — 21:30
Conductor: Tosiyuki Kamioka
Orchestra: New Japan Philharmonic
2017-07-29 | Tokyo (Japan), Sumida Triphony Hall
Conductor: Gianandrea Noseda
Orchestra: National Symphony Orchestra
2017-07-28 | Vienna, VA (United States of America), Wolf Trap
2017-07-28 | Tagliacozzo (Italy), Piazza dell\'Obelisco
Conductor: Ronald Scheuer
Orchestra: Nürnberger Symphoniker
2017-07-26 | Dechsendorf (Germany), Großer Bischofsweiher — 20:00
Conductor: Donato Renzetti
2017-07-22 | Caserta (Italy), Reggia
Conductor: Mihkel Kütson
Orchestra: Niederrheinische Sinfoniker
2017-07-20 | Saaremaa (Estonia), Kuressaare lossi ooperimaja — 20:00
Conductor: Andreas Kowalewitz
Orchestra: Haindling; Münchner Symphoniker
2017-07-19 | Regensburg (Germany), Innenhof Schloss Thurn und Taxis — 20:30
Conductor: Klaus Nürnberger; Thomas Rausch
Orchestra: Orchester des Albertus-Gymnasium Lauingen
2017-07-19 | Günzburg (Germany), Forum am Hofgarten — 19:30
Conductor: Daniele Rustioni
Orchestra: Orchestra della Toscana
2017-07-19 | Firenze (Italy), Basilica della Santissima Annunziata — 21:15
Conductor: Andreas Kowalewitz
Orchestra: Haindling; Münchner Symphoniker
2017-07-18 | Linz (Austria), Domplatz — 20:00
Conductor: Klaus Nürnberger; Thomas Rausch
Orchestra: Orchester des Albertus-Gymnasium Lauingen
2017-07-18 | Günzburg (Germany), Forum am Hofgarten — 19:30
Conductor: Henri Gallois
Orchestra: Ensemble Giocoso
2017-07-15 | Seillons Source d\'Argens (France), Place du village — 21:00
Conductor: Michael Reed
Orchestra: Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
2017-07-15 | Rochester (United Kingdom), Rochester Castle
Conductor: Florian Csizmadia
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Vorpommern
2017-07-14 | Greifswald (Germany), Bühne am Museumshafen — 21:30
Conductor: Adrian Clarke
Orchestra: North East Lincolnshire Youth Orchestra
2017-07-12 | Grimsby (United Kingdom), Grimsby Auditorium — 19:00
Conductor: Ivan Josip Skender
Orchestra: Dubrovački simfonijski orkestar; Zagrebačka filharmonija
2017-07-11 | Dubrovnik (Croatia), St. Vlaho — 21:30
Conductor: Ken Takaseki
Orchestra: Kyoto Symphony Orchestra
2017-07-09 | Kyoto (Japan), Kyoto Concert Hall
Conductor: Tim Hooper
2017-07-08 | Brentwood (United Kingdom), Brentwood Centre — 19:30
Conductor: Eduard Steinbügl
Orchestra: Projektorchester
2017-07-08 | München (Germany), Kirchplatz Leiden Christi — 19:30 - Festkonzert/Open-Air
Conductor: Josep Robert Sellés i Camps
Orchestra: Orquesta de la Agrupación vocal Eduardo Torres de Albaida
2017-07-08 | Valencia (Spain), Plaza Mayor de Albaida
Conductor: Joseph Caulkins
Orchestra: Key Chorale of Sarasota, Inc.
2017-07-08 | Washington, DC (United States of America), National Mall
Conductor: Eduard Steinbügl
Orchestra: Projektorchester
2017-07-07 | München (Germany), Kirchplatz Leiden Christi — 20:00 - Öffentliche Generalprobe/Open-Air
Conductor: Yves Abel
Orchestra: Seoul Philharmonic Orchestra
2017-07-06 | Seoul (South Korea), Arts Center - Concert Hall — 20:00
Conductor: Yves Abel
Orchestra: Seoul Philharmonic Orchestra
2017-07-05 | Seoul (South Korea), Arts Center - Concert Hall — 20:00
Conductor: Thierry Comte
Orchestra: Orchestre Symphonique Départemental de l’Ardèche
2017-07-02 | Colombier-le-Vieux (France)
2017-07-01 | Andechs (Germany), Florianstadl
Conductor: Josep Vicent
Orchestra: Slovenska filharmonija (Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra)
2017-06-27 | Ljubljana (Slovenia), Kongresni Trg
Conductor: Ingar Bergby
Orchestra: Nordnorsk Opera og Symfoniorkester; Forsvarets Musikkorps Nord Norge
2017-06-26 | Harstad (Norway), Kulturhus — 18:00
Conductor: Frank Beermann
Orchestra: Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie
2017-06-25 | Hamm (Germany), Alfred-Fischer-Halle — 18:00
Conductor: Ernst von Marschall
Orchestra: Jugendsinfonieorchester der Tonhalle Düsseldorf
2017-06-25 | Düsseldorf (Germany), Tonhalle — 18:00
Conductor: Thierry Comte
Orchestra: Orchestre Symphonique Départemental de l’Ardèche
2017-06-24 | Vallon-Pont-d’Arc (France)
Orchestra: Toronto Symphony Orchestra
2017-06-24 | Toronto, ON (Canada), Roy Thomson Hall
Conductor: Piotr Sułkowski
Orchestra: Orkiestra Symfoniczna Filharmonii Warmińsko-Mazurskiej
2017-06-23 | Olsztyn (Poland), Filharmonia Warmińsko-Mazurska — 19:00
Orchestra: Plzeňská filharmonie (Pilsen Philharmonic Orchestra)
2017-06-23 | Plzeň (Czech Republic)
Orchestra: Toronto Symphony Orchestra
2017-06-22 | Toronto, ON (Canada), Roy Thomson Hall
Orchestra: Toronto Symphony Orchestra
2017-06-21 | Toronto, ON (Canada), Roy Thomson Hall
Conductor: Jan Michael Horstmann
Orchestra: Elbland Philharmonie Sachsen
2017-06-18 | Rathen (Germany), Felsenbühne — 17:00
Conductor: William Eddins
Orchestra: Edmonton Symphony Orchestra
2017-06-17 | Edmonton, AB (Canada), Winspear Centre for Music
Conductor: Florian Csizmadia
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Vorpommern
2017-06-17 | Greifswald (Germany), Bühne am Museumshafen — 21:30 | First Night
Conductor: William Eddins
Orchestra: Edmonton Symphony Orchestra
2017-06-16 | Edmonton, AB (Canada), Winspear Centre for Music
Conductor: Hans Casteleyn
Orchestra: Euregio Jeugdorkest
2017-06-11 | Eindhoven (Netherlands), Muziekgebouw — 15:00
Conductor: Krzysztof Urbankski
Orchestra: Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra
2017-06-11 | Carmel, IN (United States of America), Palladium
Conductor: Enrique Muñoz
Orchestra: Orquesta de la Universidad Autónoma de Madrid
2017-06-11 | Madrid (Spain), Centro Cultural Paco de Lucía
2017-06-10 | München (Germany), Marionettentheater
Conductor: Florian Ludwig
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Hagen
2017-06-10 | Hagen (Germany), Stadthalle — 18:00
Conductor: Martin Ehlbeck
Orchestra: Kammerorchester Hannover
2017-06-10 | Hannover (Germany), Herrenhäuser Kirche — 18:00
Conductor: Stefan Burs
Orchestra: Camerata Louis Spohr
2017-06-10 | Kleve (Germany), Stadthalle — 20:00
Conductor: Krzysztof Urbankski
Orchestra: Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra
2017-06-10 | Indianapolis (United States of America), Hilbert Circle Theatre
Conductor: Henry Shin
Orchestra: PCC College/Community Orchestra, PCC Choirs
2017-06-10 | Pasadena, CA (United States of America), Sexson Auditorium
Orchestra: Conservatorio Statale di Musica Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina
2017-06-09 | Cagliari (Italy), Auditorium del Conservatorio
Conductor: Krzysztof Urbankski
Orchestra: Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra
2017-06-09 | Indianapolis (United States of America), Hilbert Circle Theatre
Orchestra: HMF orchestra
2017-06-09 | New York, NY (United States of America), St. Demetrios School Hall
Conductor: Krzysztof Urbankski
Orchestra: Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra
2017-06-08 | Indianapolis (United States of America), Hilbert Circle Theatre
Conductor: Jakob Hultberg
Orchestra: Copenhagen Phil
2017-06-07 | Roskilde (Denmark), Byparken — 19:30
Conductor: Jakob Hultberg
Orchestra: Copenhagen Phil
2017-06-06 | Næstved (Denmark), Arena — 19:30
Conductor: Matthias Foremny, 22.1., 26.6., 1.7.; Frank Zacher, 08.04.; Mārtiņš Ozoliņš, 28.04.; Anthony Bramall, 2017
Orchestra: Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
2017-06-05 | Leipzig (Germany), Opernhaus — 15:00
Conductor: Thomas Jörg Frank
Orchestra: Thüringen Philharmonie Gotha
2017-06-05 | Eltville am Rhein (Germany), Kloster Eberbach — 18:00
Conductor: Karina Canellakis
Orchestra: Hong Kong Philharmonic Orchestra
2017-06-04 | Hong Kong (China, People's Republic), Cultural Centre Concert Hall — 15:00
Conductor: Thomas Hefele; Norbert Ochmann
Orchestra: MünchenKlang; Junge Philharmonie Kreuzberg
2017-06-03 | München (Germany), Herkulessaal — 18:30
Conductor: Karina Canellakis
Orchestra: Hong Kong Philharmonic Orchestra
2017-06-03 | Hong Kong (China, People's Republic), Cultural Centre Concert Hall — 20:00
Conductor: Massimiliano Caldi
Orchestra: Polska Filharmonia Bałtycka im. Fryderyka Chopina w Gdańsku (Baltic Philharmonic Orchestra)
2017-06-02 | Gdańsk (Poland), Sala Koncertowa — 19:00
Conductor: Andris Poga
Orchestra: LNO orķestris
2017-06-02 | Jurmala (Latvia), Dzintari Concert Hall
Conductor: David Marlow
Orchestra: WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln
2017-06-01 | Köln (Germany), Philharmonie — 19:00
Conductor: Thomas Hefele; Norbert Ochmann
Orchestra: MünchenKlang; Junge Philharmonie Kreuzberg
2017-05-28 | Berlin (Germany), Philharmonie — 16:00
Conductor: William Michael Short
Orchestra: Orange Community Master Chorale
2017-05-27 | New York, NY (United States of America), Carnegie Hall
Conductor: Matthias Foremny, 22.1., 26.6., 1.7.; Frank Zacher, 08.04.; Mārtiņš Ozoliņš, 28.04.; Anthony Bramall, 2017
Orchestra: Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
2017-05-21 | Leipzig (Germany), Opernhaus — 18:00
Conductor: Hans Casteleyn
Orchestra: Euregio Jeugdorkest
2017-05-21 | Tilburg (Netherlands), Concertzaal — 14:30
Conductor: Michael Utz
Orchestra: Neues Rheinisches Kammerorchester
2017-05-21 | Leverkusen (Germany), Forum — 18:00
Conductor: Josep Caballe'-Domenech
Orchestra: Colorado Springs Philharmonic
2017-05-21 | Colorado Springs, CO (United States of America), Pikes Peak Center
Conductor: Thomas Davies
Orchestra: Cuesta Community College
2017-05-21 | San Luis Obispo,CA (United States of America), Cal Poly Performing Arts Center
Conductor: Dominique Royem
Orchestra: Fort Bend Symphony Orchestra
2017-05-21 | Stafford,TX (United States of America), Stafford Centre
Conductor: Hans Casteleyn
Orchestra: Euregio Jeugdorkest
2017-05-20 | Antwerpen (Belgium), Sint-Anna-ten-Drieënkerk — 19:30
Conductor: Vincent Thomas
Orchestra: Conservatoire de Musique du Grand Autunois Morvan
2017-05-20 | Autun (France), L\'Eduen - Parc des Expositions — 20:30
Conductor: Josep Caballe'-Domenech
Orchestra: Colorado Springs Philharmonic
2017-05-20 | Colorado Springs, CO (United States of America), Pikes Peak Center
Conductor: Thomas Davies
Orchestra: Cuesta Community College
2017-05-20 | San Luis Obispo,CA (United States of America), Cal Poly Performing Arts Center
Conductor: Piotr Gajewski
Orchestra: National Philharmonic
2017-05-20 | North Bethesda,MD (United States of America), The Music Center at Strathmore
Conductor: Lawrence Golan
Orchestra: York Symphony Orchestra
2017-05-20 | York, PA (United States of America), Strand-Capitol Performing Arts Center
Conductor: Modestas Pitrėnas
Orchestra: Lietuvos nacionalinis simfoninis orkestras (Lithuanian National Symphony Orchestra)
2017-05-19 | Vilnius (Lithuania), Lietuvos nacionalinė filharmonija — 19:00
Conductor: Grant Gershon
Orchestra: Orange County High School of the Arts
2017-05-18 | Orange, CA (United States of America), Musco Center
Conductor: Alexander Mickelthwate
Orchestra: Winnipeg Symphony Orchestra
2017-05-18 | Winnipeg,Manitoba (Canada), Centennial Concert Hall
Conductor: Norbert Baxa
Orchestra: Nordböhmische Philharmonie Teplice
2017-05-16 | Düsseldorf (Germany), Tonhalle
Conductor: Norbert Baxa
Orchestra: Nordböhmische Philharmonie Teplice
2017-05-15 | Düsseldorf (Germany), Tonhalle
Conductor: Anna Skryleva
Orchestra: Neue Philharmonie Frankfurt
2017-05-14 | Offenbach (Germany), Capitol Theater — 17:00
Conductor: Julian Wachner
Orchestra: The Washington Chorus
2017-05-14 | Washington, DC (United States of America), Kennedy Center Concert Hall
Conductor: Anna Skryleva
Orchestra: Neue Philharmonie Frankfurt
2017-05-13 | Hanau (Germany), Congress Park — 19:30
Conductor: Dr. William Cutter
Orchestra: MIT Concert Choir
2017-05-13 | Cambridge,MA (United States of America), Kresge Auditorium, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Conductor: Matthias Foremny, 22.1., 26.6., 1.7.; Frank Zacher, 08.04.; Mārtiņš Ozoliņš, 28.04.; Anthony Bramall, 2017
Orchestra: Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
2017-05-07 | Leipzig (Germany), Opernhaus — 18:00
Conductor: Wolfgang Proksch
Orchestra: Württembergische Symphoniker Göppingen
2017-05-07 | Göppingen (Germany), Stadthalle — 18:00
Conductor: Matthias Bayer; Fabian Faupel; Anna Marie Holz
2017-05-07 | Münster (Germany), Großes Haus - Theater — 12:00
Conductor: William Michael Short
Orchestra: Orange Community Master Chorale
2017-05-07 | Orange, CA (United States of America), 1st Presbyterian Church of Orange
Orchestra: New York State Ballet
2017-05-06 | Rochester, NY (United States of America), Lyric Theatre
Conductor: Henri Gallois
Orchestra: Ensemble Giocoso
2017-05-05 | Draguignan (France), Théâtre en dracénie — 20:30
Conductor: Masaki Imura
Orchestra: "Tsudoi" Chorus
2017-05-05 | Osaka (Japan), The Symphony Hall
Orchestra: New York State Ballet
2017-05-05 | Rochester, NY (United States of America), Lyric Theatre
Conductor: Jean Guy Olive
Orchestra: Orchestre de l’Université de Toulouse
2017-05-03 | Toulouse (France), Halle aux Grains — 21:00
Conductor: Matthias Foremny, 22.1., 26.6., 1.7.; Frank Zacher, 08.04.; Mārtiņš Ozoliņš, 28.04.; Anthony Bramall, 2017
Orchestra: Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
2017-04-29 | Leipzig (Germany), Opernhaus — 19:00 | Revival
Conductor: Leoš Svárovský
Orchestra: Philharmonie Brünn
2017-04-29 | Mnichov (Czech Republic)
Conductor: Kevin Sedatole
Orchestra: Michigan State University
2017-04-29 | East Lansing, MI (United States of America), Wharton Center for the Performing Arts
Conductor: Leoš Svárovský
Orchestra: Philharmonie Brünn
2017-04-28 | Mnichov (Czech Republic)
Conductor: Ryusuke Numajiri
Orchestra: Japan Century Symphony Orchestra
2017-04-28 | Shiga (Japan), Biwako Hall
Conductor: Leoš Svárovský
Orchestra: Philharmonie Brünn
2017-04-27 | Regensburg (Germany)
Conductor: Peter Sommerer
Orchestra: Schleswig-Holsteinisches Sinfonieorchester
2017-04-27 | Itzehoe (Germany), Theater
Conductor: Josep Pons
Orchestra: Orquestra Simfònica del Gran Teatre del Liceu
2017-04-27 | Barcelona (Spain), Palau de la Música Catalana — 20:00
Conductor: Leoš Svárovský
Orchestra: Philharmonie Brünn
2017-04-26 | Essen (Germany), Alfriedn Krupp Saal
Conductor: Peter Sommerer
Orchestra: Schleswig-Holsteinisches Sinfonieorchester
2017-04-26 | Flensburg (Germany), Deutsches Haus
Conductor: Eiji Oue
Orchestra: Osaka Philharmonic Orchestra
2017-04-26 | Ossaka (Japan), Festival Hall
Conductor: Leoš Svárovský
Orchestra: Philharmonie Brünn
2017-04-25 | Frankfurt (Germany), Alte Oper
Conductor: Peter Sommerer
Orchestra: Schleswig-Holsteinisches Sinfonieorchester
2017-04-25 | Rendsburg (Germany), A. P. Møller-Skolen
Conductor: Eiji Oue
Orchestra: Osaka Philharmonic Orchestra
2017-04-25 | Osaka (Japan), Festival Hall
Conductor: Wesley Schulz
Orchestra: Bainbridge Symphony Orchestra
2017-04-23 | Bainbridge Island, WA (United States of America), Bainbridge High School
Conductor: Dr. Robert Davis
Orchestra: Southwest Washington Symphony
2017-04-23 | Longview, WA (United States of America), Lower Columbia College Rose Center for the Performing Arts
Conductor: Wesley Schulz
Orchestra: Bainbridge Symphony Orchestra
2017-04-22 | Bainbridge Island, WA (United States of America), Bainbridge High School
Conductor: Dr. Robert Davis
Orchestra: Southwest Washington Symphony
2017-04-22 | Longview, WA (United States of America), Lower Columbia College Rose Center for the Performing Arts
Conductor: Hans Casteleyn
Orchestra: Euregio Jeugdorkest
2017-04-22 | Hoogstraten (Belgium), Kapel — 19:30
Conductor: Peter Sommerer
Orchestra: Schleswig-Holsteinisches Sinfonieorchester
2017-04-21 | Rendsburg (Germany), Stadttheater
Conductor: Peter Sommerer
Orchestra: Schleswig-Holsteinisches Sinfonieorchester
2017-04-20 | Husum (Germany), NordseeCongressCentrum
Conductor: Yu Long
Orchestra: China Philharmonic Orchestra
2017-04-09 | Beijing (China, People's Republic), Poly Theatre
2017-04-08 | München (Germany), Marionettentheater
Conductor: Ken Freed
Orchestra: Mankato Symphony Orchestra
2017-04-08 | Mankato, MN (United States of America), Civic Center
Conductor: Donna Axton
Orchestra: Sierra Nevada College
2017-04-08 | Incline Village, NV (United States of America), St. Patrick\'s Episcopal Church
Conductor: Andreas Hanson
Orchestra: Västerås Sinfonietta
2017-04-08 | Västerås (Sweden), Konserthus — 15:00
Conductor: Andreas Hanson
Orchestra: Västerås Sinfonietta
2017-04-07 | Västerås (Sweden), Konserthus — 19:00
Conductor: Donna Axton
Orchestra: Sierra Nevada College
2017-04-06 | Incline Village, NV (United States of America), St. Patrick\'s Episcopal Church
Conductor: Mark Judd
Orchestra: Valencia High School
2017-04-03 | Honolulu, HI (United States of America), Church TBD
Conductor: Yves Léveillé
Orchestra: Montreal Conservatory of Music Orchestra
2017-04-01 | Gatineau, QC (Canada), Salle Odyssée, Maison de la Culture de Gatineau
Conductor: Yves Léveillé
Orchestra: Montreal Conservatory of Music Orchestra
2017-03-31 | Gatineau, QC (Canada), Salle Odyssée, Maison de la Culture de Gatineau
Conductor: Pietro Sarno
Orchestra: Stadtorchester Friedrichshafen
2017-03-26 | Friedrichshafen (Germany), Graf-Zeppelin-Haus — 17:00
Orchestra: Dundee University Music Society
2017-03-26 | Dundee (United Kingdom), Caird Hall — 19:30
Conductor: Pietro Sarno
Orchestra: Stadtorchester Friedrichshafen
2017-03-25 | Friedrichshafen (Germany), Graf-Zeppelin-Haus — 17:00
Orchestra: Conservatorio di Musica "L. D'Annunzio" di Pescara; Società del Teatro e della musica "L. Barbara" di Pescara; Camerata Musicale Sulmonese
2017-03-25 | Ascoli Piceno (Italy)
Orchestra: Conservatorio di Musica "L. D'Annunzio" di Pescara; Società del Teatro e della musica "L. Barbara" di Pescara; Camerata Musicale Sulmonese
2017-03-24 | Pescara (Italy)
Conductor: Christopher Monks
Orchestra: Birmingham Conservatoire Orchestra
2017-03-22 | Malvern (United Kingdom), Malvern Theatre
Conductor: Thomas Sanderling
Orchestra: The New Symphony Orchestra
2017-03-20 | Tokyo (Japan), Tokyo Metropolitan Art Space
Conductor: Carl Clausen
Orchestra: Hampshire County Youth Orchestra
2017-03-19 | Basingstoke (United Kingdom), The Anvil Theatre
Conductor: Branden Muresan
Orchestra: Mira Costa College Symphony Orchestra
2017-03-19 | Oceanside, CA (United States of America), MiraCosta College Concert Hall
Orchestra: Conservatorio di Musica "L. D'Annunzio" di Pescara; Società del Teatro e della musica "L. Barbara" di Pescara; Camerata Musicale Sulmonese
2017-03-19 | Sulmona (Italy)
Conductor: Branden Muresan
Orchestra: Mira Costa College Symphony Orchestra
2017-03-18 | Oceanside, CA (United States of America), MiraCosta College Concert Hall
Orchestra: Conservatorio di Musica "L. D'Annunzio" di Pescara; Società del Teatro e della musica "L. Barbara" di Pescara; Camerata Musicale Sulmonese
2017-03-18 | Avezzano (Italy)
Conductor: Edward C. Harris
Orchestra: San Jose State Wind Ensemble and Concert Choir
2017-03-16 | San Jose,CA (United States of America), San Jose Convention Center
Conductor: Christopher Monks
Orchestra: Birmingham Conservatoire Orchestra
2017-03-14 | Coventry (United Kingdom), Warwick Arts Centre
Conductor: Leigh O'Hara
Orchestra: St Paul's Girls' School
2017-03-12 | London (United Kingdom), St Johns Smith Square (Main Hall) — 18:00
Orchestra: Manassas Ballet Theatre
2017-03-12 | Manassas,VA (United States of America), Hylton Performing Arts Center, George Mason University
Conductor: Junichi Hirokami
Orchestra: Japan Philharmonic Orchestra
2017-03-12 | Tokyo (Japan), Fuchu no Mori Geijutsu Gekijo
2017-03-11 | München (Germany), Marionettentheater
Orchestra: Manassas Ballet Theatre
2017-03-11 | Manassas,VA (United States of America), Hylton Performing Arts Center, George Mason University
Orchestra: Manassas Ballet Theatre
2017-03-10 | Manassas,VA (United States of America), Hylton Performing Arts Center, George Mason University
Conductor: Norbert Baxa
Orchestra: Severočeská filharmonie Teplice (North Czech Philharmonic Teplice)
2017-03-10 | Praha (Czech Republic), Rudolfinum — 19:30
Conductor: Tania Miller
Orchestra: Victoria Symphony
2017-03-06 | Victoria, BC (Canada), Royal Theatre
Conductor: Tania Miller
Orchestra: Victoria Symphony
2017-03-05 | Victoria, BC (Canada), Royal Theatre
Conductor: Tania Miller
Orchestra: Victoria Symphony
2017-03-04 | Duncan, BC (Canada), Cowichan Theatre
Conductor: Petr Chromčák
Orchestra: Tschechische Symphoniker Prag
2017-03-03 | München (Germany), Philharmonie im Gasteig
Conductor: Gerard Micera, Ryan Odell
Orchestra: Putnam Valley High School Orchestra
2017-03-01 | Putnam Valley, NY (United States of America), Putnam Valley High School Performing Arts Center
Conductor: Douglas Droste
Orchestra: Ball State University Symphony Orchestra
2017-02-26 | Carmel, IN (United States of America), The Palladium
Conductor: Tom Horn
Orchestra: Aylesbury Youth Orchestra
2017-02-25 | Aylesbury (United Kingdom), St Mary\'s Church — 16:15
Conductor: Stephen M. Sano
Orchestra: Stanford Symphony Orchestra
2017-02-25 | Stanford, CA (United States of America), Bing Concert Hall
Orchestra: Idaho Falls Opera Theatre
2017-02-25 | Idaho Falls, ID (United States of America), Civic Auditorium
Conductor: Shoichi Kawai
Orchestra: Shobi University Orchestra
2017-02-25 | Tokyo (Japan), Shobi Pastral Hall
Conductor: Stephen M. Sano
Orchestra: Stanford Symphony Orchestra
2017-02-24 | Stanford, CA (United States of America), Bing Concert Hall
Conductor: Douglas Droste
Orchestra: Ball State University Symphony Orchestra
2017-02-24 | Muncie, IN (United States of America), Sursa Hall
Orchestra: Idaho Falls Opera Theatre
2017-02-24 | Idaho Falls, ID (United States of America), Civic Auditorium
Conductor: Hilary Davan Wetton
Orchestra: Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
2017-02-24 | London (United Kingdom), Royal Festival Hall
Conductor: Richard Hein
Orchestra: Orchestra of the Silesian Theatre Opava
2017-02-19 | Opava (Czech Republic), Slezské divadlo | First Night
Conductor: Ernie Rhein
Orchestra: Orchester der TU Darmstadt
2017-02-19 | Darmstadt (Germany), Technische Universität
Conductor: Gary Wilson
Orchestra: Lipscomb University
2017-02-19 | Nashville, TN (United States of America), Collins Auditorium, Lipscomb University
Conductor: Paul Tucker
Orchestra: University of Kansas
2017-02-18 | Lawrence, KS (United States of America), Lied Center
Conductor: Ernie Rhein
Orchestra: Orchester der TU Darmstadt
2017-02-12 | Aschaffenburg (Germany), Stadthalle
Conductor: Erik Aldner
Orchestra: Drammen Symfoniorkester
2017-02-12 | Oslo (Norway), Trefoldighetskirken
Orchestra: Atlanta Ballet
2017-02-11 | Atlanta, GA (United States of America), Cobb Energy Performing Arts Center
Conductor: Toshiyuki Shimada
Orchestra: Yale Symphony Orchestra, Yale Glee Club, Yale Camerata
2017-02-11 | New Haven, CT (United States of America), Woolsey Hall
Conductor: Guido Mancusi
2017-02-10 | Wien (Austria), Volksoper
Orchestra: Atlanta Ballet
2017-02-10 | Atlanta, GA (United States of America), Cobb Energy Performing Arts Center
Conductor: Guido Mancusi
2017-02-07 | Wien (Austria), Volksoper
Orchestra: Atlanta Ballet
2017-02-05 | Atlanta, GA (United States of America), Cobb Energy Performing Arts Center
2017-02-04 | München (Germany), Marionettentheater
Orchestra: Atlanta Ballet
2017-02-04 | Atlanta, GA (United States of America), Cobb Energy Performing Arts Center
Orchestra: Atlanta Ballet
2017-02-03 | Atlanta, GA (United States of America), Cobb Energy Performing Arts Center
Conductor: Guido Mancusi
2017-02-01 | Wien (Austria), Volksoper
Conductor: Tobias Foskett
Orchestra: Münchner Symphoniker
2017-02-01 | München (Germany), Philharmonie im Gasteig — 19:30
Conductor: Donka Miteva
Orchestra: Sinfonieorchester des Collegium Musicum der Berliner Universitäten FU/TU 

2017-01-31 | Berlin (Germany), Philharmonie — 20:00
2017-01-29 | Azzano Decimo (Italy), Teatro Mascherini
2017-01-28 | Gorizia (Italy), Teatro Verdi
2017-01-27 | Legnago (Italy), Teatro Salieri
Conductor: Guido Mancusi
2017-01-23 | Wien (Austria), Volksoper
Conductor: Guido Mancusi
2017-01-20 | Wien (Austria), Volksoper
Conductor: Petr Chromčák
Orchestra: Tschechische Symphoniker Prag
2017-01-08 | Berlin (Germany), Philharmonie — 15:30
Conductor: Petr Chromčák
Orchestra: Tschechische Symphoniker Prag
2017-01-07 | Berlin (Germany), Konzerthaus
Conductor: Wolfgang Reß
Orchestra: Sinfonia Augusta
2017-01-06 | Königsbrunn (Germany), Willi Oppenländer-Halle — 18:00
Conductor: Petr Chromčák
Orchestra: Tschechische Symphoniker Prag
2017-01-05 | Leipzig (Germany), Gewandhaus
Conductor: Guido Mancusi
2016-12-28 | Wien (Austria), Volksoper
Conductor: Michael Zukernik
Orchestra: Warsaw Festival Orchestra
2016-12-26 | Leipzig (Germany), Gewandhaus, Großer Saal
Conductor: Michael Zukernik
Orchestra: Warsaw Festival Orchestra
2016-12-25 | Leipzig (Germany), Gewandhaus, Großer Saal
Conductor: Nobuhiro Nakamura
Orchestra: Aichi "9th" Civic Orchestra
2016-12-24 | Aichi (Japan), Aichi Prefectural Arts Theater
Conductor: Daniel Mayr
Orchestra: Bremer Philharmoniker
2016-12-23 | Bremen (Germany), Theater — 19:30
Conductor: Guido Mancusi
2016-12-21 | Wien (Austria), Volksoper | Revival
Conductor: Michael Veazey
2016-12-11 | Goldalming (United Kingdom), Charterhouse School
Conductor: C. Macelaru
Orchestra: Philadelphia Orchestra
2016-12-10 | Philadelphia,PA (United States of America), Verizon Hall
Conductor: C. Macelaru
Orchestra: Philadelphia Orchestra
2016-12-09 | Philadelphia,PA (United States of America), Verizon Hall
Conductor: C. Macelaru
Orchestra: Philadelphia Orchestra
2016-12-08 | Philadelphia,PA (United States of America), Verizon Hall
Conductor: Dr. Jorge Perez-Gomez
Orchestra: University of New Mexico
2016-12-08 | Albuquerque,NM (United States of America), Popejoy Hall, The Center for the Arts
Conductor: Karol Fitzpatrick
Orchestra: Dollar Academy
2016-12-06 | Edinburgh (United Kingdom), Usher Hall — 19:30
Conductor: Samuel Hogarth, (2015/16); Hermann Bäumer, (2017); Sebastian Hernandez-Laverny, (1.12.2017); Paul-Johannes Kirschner, (29.1.2018)
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Mainz
2016-12-02 | Mainz (Germany), Staatstheater, Großes Haus | Revival
Conductor: Ryan Ross
Orchestra: Plano West Senior High
2016-12-02 | Plano, TX (United States of America), St. Andrew\'s UMC
Conductor: Yoav Talmi
Orchestra: Orchestre Symphonique de Québec
2016-12-01 | Quebec (Canada), Grand Theatre de Quebec
Conductor: Yoav Talmi
Orchestra: Orchestre Symphonique de Québec
2016-11-30 | Quebec (Canada), Grand Theatre de Quebec
Conductor: David Gibson
Orchestra: New London Sinfonia
2016-11-27 | Basingstoke (United Kingdom), The Anvil — 19:00
Conductor: Dr. Berkeley Hill
2016-11-26 | Kent (United Kingdom), Saga Pavilion — 19:30
Conductor: Miltos Logiadis
Orchestra: The Camerata
2016-11-26 | Athens (Greece), Concert Hall
Orchestra: Katrineholms Symfoniorkester
2016-11-21 | Katrinenholm (Sweden)
Conductor: Andrew Chung
Orchestra: North York Concert Orchestra
2016-11-20 | Toronto, ON (Canada), Christ Church, Deer Park
Conductor: Dr. André J. Thomas
2016-11-20 | Tallahassee, FL (United States of America), Ruby Diamond Concert Hall
Conductor: Markus Oberholzer
Orchestra: Kammerphilharmonie Europa
2016-11-20 | Solothurn (Switzerland), Rythalle — 17:00
Conductor: Andre Walker
Orchestra: Oxford Symphony Orchestra
2016-11-19 | Didcot (United Kingdom), Didcot Leisure Centre — 19:30
Conductor: Markus Oberholzer
Orchestra: Kammerphilharmonie Europa
2016-11-19 | Solothurn (Switzerland), Rythalle — 19:30
Conductor: Markus Oberholzer
Orchestra: Kammerphilharmonie Europa
2016-11-18 | Solothurn (Switzerland), Rythalle — 19:30
Conductor: Don Trott
2016-11-14 | Oxford, MS (United States of America), Gertrude Ford Center for the Performing Arts
Conductor: Hanna-Maria Hüttner
Orchestra: Filharmonia Koszalinska
2016-11-13 | Luckenwalde (Germany), Stadttheater
Conductor: Christoph Spengler
Orchestra: Staatsorchester Kaliningrad
2016-11-12 | Remscheid (Germany), Lutherkirche
Conductor: John Finney
Orchestra: Boston College Symphony Orchestra
2016-11-12 | Newton Center, MA (United States of America), Trinity Chapel, Boston College
Conductor: John Finney
Orchestra: Boston College Symphony Orchestra
2016-11-11 | Newton Center, MA (United States of America), Trinity Chapel, Boston College
Conductor: Daniel Mayr
Orchestra: Bremer Philharmoniker
2016-11-10 | Bremen (Germany), Theater — 19:30
Conductor: Christiane Hrasky
Orchestra: Hamburger Symphoniker
2016-11-05 | Hamburg (Germany), Laeiszhalle — 20:00
Conductor: Lawrence Loh
Orchestra: Symphoria
2016-11-05 | Syracuse, NY (United States of America), Crouse Hinds Theater
Conductor: Marcel Joosen
Orchestra: Philharmonie Amsterdam
2016-11-04 | Amsterdam (Netherlands), Augustinuskerk
Conductor: Mirosław Jacek Błaszczyk
Orchestra: Akademia Muzyczna im. Karola Szymanowskiego
2016-11-01 | Katowice (Poland), Sala koncertowa Akademii Muzycznej
Orchestra: Curtis Institute of Music
2016-10-31 | (United States of America)
Conductor: Philippe Raymond-Bailey
Orchestra: Orchestre Symphonique Amadevs
2016-10-30 | Zenith Omega (France), Toulon
Conductor: Christian von Gehren
Orchestra: An Hui Symphony Orchestra
2016-10-30 | Jiading (China, People's Republic), Shanghai Poly Grand Theatre
Conductor: Andrew Greenwood
Orchestra: Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
2016-10-29 | London (United Kingdom), Royal Albert Hall — 19:30
Conductor: Christian von Gehren
Orchestra: An Hui Symphony Orchestra
2016-10-29 | Jiading (China, People's Republic), Shanghai Poly Grand Theatre | First Night
Conductor: Yuki Tobinaga
Orchestra: Yokohama Symphony Orchestra
2016-10-23 | Kanagawa (Japan), Kanagawa Ongakudo
Conductor: Christian Knüsel
Orchestra: Neues Orchester Basel
2016-10-22 | Basel (Switzerland), Münster — 19:30
Conductor: Christian Knüsel
Orchestra: Neues Orchester Basel
2016-10-21 | Basel (Switzerland), Münster — 19:30
Conductor: Per-Erik Andersson
Orchestra: Umeå Musiksällskap
2016-10-16 | Umea (Sweden), Norrlandsoperan — 18:00
Conductor: André Walschaerts
Orchestra: Diamond Symphonic (Groot Symfonisch Orkest)
2016-10-16 | Heist-op-den-Berg (Belgium), Schouwburg, CC Zwaneberg — 15:00
Conductor: Dr. Randolph Laycock
Orchestra: Parma Symphony Orchestra
2016-10-16 | Parma Heights, OH (United States of America), Valley Forge High School
Conductor: André Walschaerts
Orchestra: Diamond Symphonic (Groot Symfonisch Orkest)
2016-10-15 | Heist-op-den-Berg (Belgium), Schouwburg, CC Zwaneberg — 20:00
Conductor: Daniel Mayr
Orchestra: Bremer Philharmoniker
2016-10-14 | Bremen (Germany), Theater — 19:30
Conductor: Kazuki Yamada
Orchestra: Sendai Philharmonic Orchestra
2016-10-13 | Miyagi (Japan), Tokyo Electron Hall Miyagi
Conductor: Shinji Moriguchi
Orchestra: Oita Prefectural College of Arts and Culture Orchestra
2016-10-10 | Oita (Japan), Ichiko Culture Center
Conductor: Jun Märkl
Orchestra: Euskadiko Orkestra - Basque National Orchestra
2016-10-08 | San Sebastián (Spain), Auditorio, Kursaal
Conductor: Bernhard Sommer
Orchestra: Hockenheimer Kammerorchester
2016-10-08 | Hockenheim (Germany), Stadthalle — 18:00
Conductor: Jun Märkl
Orchestra: Euskadiko Orkestra - Basque National Orchestra
2016-10-07 | San Sebastián (Spain), Auditorio, Kursaal
Conductor: Bernhard Sommer
Orchestra: Hockenheimer Kammerorchester
2016-10-07 | Hockenheim (Germany), Stadthalle — 20:00
Conductor: Jun Märkl
Orchestra: Euskadiko Orkestra - Basque National Orchestra
2016-10-05 | Bilbao (Spain), Palacio Euskalduna
Conductor: Richard Owen
2016-10-05 | New York, NY (United States of America), St. Jean Baptiste Church
Conductor: Jun Märkl
Orchestra: Euskadiko Orkestra - Basque National Orchestra
2016-10-04 | Pamplona (Spain), Auditorio Baluarte
Conductor: Jun Märkl
Orchestra: Euskadiko Orkestra - Basque National Orchestra
2016-10-03 | Vittoria Gasteiz (Spain), Teatro Principal
Conductor: Stanley Dodds
Orchestra: Sinfonie Orchester Berlin
2016-10-02 | Berlin (Germany), Philharmonie — 16:00
Conductor: Marin Alsop
Orchestra: Baltimore Symphony Orchestra
2016-10-01 | Baltimore,MD (United States of America), Joseph Meyerhoff Symphony Hall
Conductor: Marin Alsop
Orchestra: Baltimore Symphony Orchestra
2016-09-30 | Baltimore,MD (United States of America), Joseph Meyerhoff Symphony Hall
Conductor: Miguel Ángel Gómez Martínez
Orchestra: Orquesta Sinfónica de RTVE
2016-09-30 | Madrid (Spain), Teatro Monumental
Conductor: Marin Alsop
Orchestra: Baltimore Symphony Orchestra
2016-09-29 | Bethesda,MD (United States of America), Music Center at Strathmore
Conductor: Daniel Mayr
Orchestra: Bremer Philharmoniker
2016-09-24 | Bremen (Germany), Theater — 19:30
Conductor: Luis Pérez Garrido
Orchestra: Orquesta Sinfónica del Festival de Otoño
2016-09-23 | Jaén (Spain), Plza de Santa María de Ana
Conductor: Sebastian Lang-Lessing
Orchestra: San Antonio Symphony
2016-09-18 | San Antonio,TX (United States of America), Tobin Center for the Performing Arts
Conductor: Marc Soustrot
Orchestra: Malmö SymfoniOrkester
2016-09-17 | Malmö (Sweden), Konsertsalen — 14:00
Conductor: Sebastian Lang-Lessing
Orchestra: San Antonio Symphony
2016-09-17 | San Antonio,TX (United States of America), Tobin Center for the Performing Arts
Conductor: Daniel Mayr
Orchestra: Bremer Philharmoniker
2016-09-16 | Bremen (Germany), Theater — 19:30 | Revival
Conductor: Marc Soustrot
Orchestra: Malmö SymfoniOrkester
2016-09-16 | Malmö (Sweden), Konsertsalen — 19:00
Conductor: Roger Melone
Orchestra: New Mexico Philharmonic
2016-09-16 | Albuquerque,NM (United States of America), Popejoy Hall
Conductor: Roger Melone
Orchestra: New Mexico Philharmonic
2016-09-16 | Albuquerque,NM (United States of America), Popejoy Hall
Conductor: Sebastian Lang-Lessing
Orchestra: San Antonio Symphony
2016-09-16 | San Antonio,TX (United States of America), H-E-B Concert Hall
Conductor: Giles Turner
Orchestra: Countesthorpe Festival Orchestra
2016-09-10 | Leicester (United Kingdom), Leicester Grammar School — 19:30
Conductor: Kent Nagano
Orchestra: Orchestre Symphonique de Montreal
2016-09-10 | Montreal,QC (Canada), La Maison Symphonique
Conductor: Florian Merz
Orchestra: Chursächsische Philharmonie; Elblandphilharmonie Sachsen
2016-09-10 | Bad Elster (Germany), König Albert Theater
Conductor: Kent Nagano
Orchestra: Orchestre Symphonique de Montreal
2016-09-08 | Montreal,QC (Canada), La Maison Symphonique
Conductor: Kent Nagano
Orchestra: Orchestre Symphonique de Montreal
2016-09-07 | Montreal,QC (Canada), La Maison Symphonique
Conductor: Karel Deseure
Orchestra: Radio Filharmonisch Orkest
2016-09-03 | Soestdijk (Netherlands), Paleis
Conductor: Ekkehard Klemm
Orchestra: Elbland Philharmonie Sachsen
2016-09-03 | Rathen (Germany), Felsenbühne — 17:00
Conductor: Ekkehard Klemm
Orchestra: Elbland Philharmonie Sachsen
2016-09-02 | Rathen (Germany), Felsenbühne — 19:00
Conductor: Sachio Fujioka
Orchestra: Kansai Philharmonic Orchestra
2016-08-26 | Osaka (Japan), Izumi Hall
Conductor: Robert Spano
Orchestra: Colorado Symphony Orchestra Chorus and Colorado Children's Chorale
2016-08-21 | Aspen, CO (United States of America), Benedict Music Tent
Conductor: Leoš Svárovský
Orchestra: Philharmonie Brünn
2016-08-16 | Brno (Czech Republic), Spilberk Castle Festival
Conductor: Nayden Todorov
Orchestra: Venezia Festival Orchestra
2016-08-15 | München (Germany), Brunnenhof der Residenz — 20:00
Conductor: Golo Berg
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Vorpommern
2016-08-13 | Stralsund (Germany), Sundpromenade, Wiese Hansa-Gymnasium
Conductor: Nayden Todorov
Orchestra: Venezia Festival Orchestra
2016-08-11 | Nürnberg (Germany), Serenadenhof — 20:00
Conductor: Nayden Todorov
Orchestra: Venezia Festival Orchestra
2016-08-07 | Limburg (Germany), Klosterruine — 20:00
Conductor: Pelle Olofsson
Orchestra: Orchestra Across
2016-07-31 | Nagano (Japan), Raisin Hall
Conductor: Lars-Thomas Holm
Orchestra: Norsk Ungdomssymfoniorkester; Sarpsborg Kammerorkester
2016-07-29 | Sarpsborg (Norway), Open Air
Conductor: Adrian Partington
Orchestra: Philharmonia Orchestra
2016-07-29 | Gloucester (United Kingdom), Gloucester Cathedral
Conductor: Golo Berg
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Vorpommern
2016-07-21 | Ribnitz-Damgarten (Germany), Hafen
Conductor: Cornelia von Kerssenbrock
Orchestra: Festivalorchester Immling
2016-07-17 | Halfing (Germany), Gut Immling — 18:00
Conductor: Andre Gold
Orchestra: Bad Reichenhaller Philharmonie
2016-07-17 | Winhöring (Germany), Schloss Frauenbühl
Conductor: Veronika Stoertzenbach
Orchestra: Akademisches Orchester der Universität Stuttgart
2016-07-16 | Stuttgart (Germany), Liederhalle — 20:00
Orchestra: Junges Symphonieorchester Koblenz
2016-07-16 | Koblenz (Germany), Florinskirche
Conductor: Veronika Stoertzenbach
Orchestra: Akademisches Orchester der Universität Stuttgart
2016-07-14 | Wörth (Germany), Stadthalle — 20:00
Conductor: Golo Berg
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Orchester Vorpommern
2016-07-13 | Greifswald (Germany), Museumshafen
Conductor: Konrad Liebscher
Orchestra: Projektorchester
2016-07-10 | Bad Aibling (Germany), Kurhaus — 18:00
Conductor: Adrian Levine
Orchestra: English Festival Orchestra
2016-07-10 | London (United Kingdom), Royal Albert Hall — 19:00
Conductor: Shigeo Genda
Orchestra: Kanagawa Philharmonic Orchestra
2016-07-10 | Kanagawa (Japan), Kanagawa Kenmin Hall
Conductor: Ricardo Jaramillo
Orchestra: Orquesta Nueva Filharmonia
2016-07-10 | Bogotá (Columbia), Teatro de Bellas Artes de Cafam — 17:00
Conductor: Leoš Svárovský
Orchestra: Philharmonie Brünn
2016-07-09 | Eberbach (Germany), Kloster, Basilika — Rheingau Musik Festival 2016
Conductor: Jacques Lacombe
Orchestra: Boston Symphony Orchestra
2016-07-09 | Lenox, MA (United States of America), Koussevitzky Music Shed
Conductor: Ricardo Jaramillo
Orchestra: Orquesta Nueva Filharmonia
2016-07-09 | Bogotá (Columbia), Teatro de Bellas Artes de Cafam — 20:00
Conductor: Cornelia von Kerssenbrock
Orchestra: Festivalorchester Immling
2016-07-08 | Halfing (Germany), Gut Immling — 19:30
Conductor: Dan Ettinger; Alois Seidlmeier
Orchestra: Orchester des Nationaltheaters Mannheim
2016-07-08 | Mannheim (Germany), Nationaltheater
Conductor: Leoš Svárovský
Orchestra: Philharmonie Brünn
2016-07-08 | Eberbach (Germany), Kloster, Basilika — Rheingau Musik Festival 2016
Conductor: Bernard Alleman
2016-07-07 | Valmagne (France), Abbaye
Conductor: Cornelia von Kerssenbrock
Orchestra: Festivalorchester Immling
2016-07-02 | Halfing (Germany), Gut Immling — 19:00 | First Night
Orchestra: Orchestra di Conservatorio du Musica Potenza
2016-07-02 | Brindisi di Montagna (Italy), Parco della Grancia
Conductor: Ingo Ingensand, 2014 und 2016; Marc Reibel, 2019/2020
2016-07-01 | Linz (Austria), Musiktheater am Volksgarten
Conductor: Thorsten Schlepphorst
Orchestra: Kourion Orchester Münster
2016-06-26 | Nordwalde (Germany), Werkhalle Firma Adler
Conductor: Peter Lipari
Orchestra: West Suburban Symphony
2016-06-26 | Naperville, IL (United States of America), Wentz Concert Hall
Conductor: Volker Linhardt
Orchestra: Collegium Musicum Lübeck
2016-06-25 | Büdelsdorf (Germany), Thormannhalle — 18:00
Conductor: Peter Bauer
Orchestra: Universitätsorchester Konstanz
2016-06-25 | Konstanz (Germany), Sparkasse — 20:30
Conductor: David Ramadanoff
2016-06-24 | Coventry (United Kingdom), Coventry Cathedral — 19:30
Conductor: Ingo Ingensand, 2014 und 2016; Marc Reibel, 2019/2020
2016-06-23 | Linz (Austria), Musiktheater am Volksgarten
Conductor: Zdeněk Mácal
Orchestra: Symfonický orchestr hl. m. Prahy FOK (Prague Symphony Orchestra)
2016-06-23 | Praha (Czech Republic), Municipal House — 19:30
Conductor: Daniel Mayr
Orchestra: Bremer Philharmoniker
2016-06-22 | Bremen (Germany), Theater — 19:30
Orchestra: Loh-Orchester Sondershausen
2016-06-22 | Sondershausen (Germany), Schlosshof
Conductor: Zdeněk Mácal
Orchestra: Symfonický orchestr hl. m. Prahy FOK (Prague Symphony Orchestra)
2016-06-22 | Praha (Czech Republic), Municipal House — 19:30
Orchestra: Loh-Orchester Sondershausen
2016-06-21 | Sondershausen (Germany), Schlosshof
Conductor: Eberhard Rex
Orchestra: Orchester der Musikschule Luzern
2016-06-19 | Luzern (Switzerland), Kultur- und Kongresszentrum — 18:30
Conductor: Jens Lorenz
Orchestra: Staatskapelle Halle
2016-06-19 | Halle (Germany), Händelhalle
Conductor: Nobert Baxa
Orchestra: Nordböhmische Philharmonie Teplice
2016-06-18 | Hamburg (Germany), Laeiszhalle
Conductor: Marc Sierens
Orchestra: Akademos
2016-06-18 | Brugge (Belgium), Concertgebouw — 20:00
Conductor: Christopher Walker
2016-06-18 | Oxfordshire (United Kingdom), Dorchester Abbey — 19:30
Conductor: George Petrou
Orchestra: Orchestra Athens Festival
2016-06-18 | Athens (Greece), Greek Festival — 21:00
Conductor: Dylan Corlay
Orchestra: Orchestre Poulenc
2016-06-17 | Tours (France), Salle Grenon — 20:30
Conductor: Roger Heaton
Orchestra: Bath Spa University Orchestra
2016-06-17 | Bath (United Kingdom), Assembly Rooms — 19:30
Conductor: Dylan Corlay
Orchestra: Orchestre Poulenc
2016-06-16 | Tours (France), Salle Grenon — 20:30
Conductor: Ingo Ingensand, 2014 und 2016; Marc Reibel, 2019/2020
2016-06-14 | Linz (Austria), Musiktheater am Volksgarten
Conductor: Dan Ettinger; Alois Seidlmeier
Orchestra: Orchester des Nationaltheaters Mannheim
2016-06-12 | Mannheim (Germany), Nationaltheater
Orchestra: Orchester der Universität Münster
2016-06-12 | Münster (Germany), Aula am Aasee
Conductor: Ingo Ingensand, 2014 und 2016; Marc Reibel, 2019/2020
2016-06-11 | Linz (Austria), Musiktheater am Volksgarten
Conductor: David PIpe
Orchestra: York Musical Society Orchestra
2016-06-11 | York (United Kingdom), York Barbican Centre
Conductor: Markus Oberholzer
Orchestra: Württembergische Philharmonie Reutlingen
2016-06-11 | Luzern (Switzerland), Konzert- und Kongresszentrum — 20:00
Conductor: Neil Fellows
Orchestra: Sinfonieorchester am Ernst-Barlach-Gymnasium
2016-06-11 | Kiel (Germany), Schloss
Orchestra: Orchester der Universität Münster
2016-06-11 | Münster (Germany), Aula am Aasee
Conductor: Patrick Brodeur
Orchestra: Ensemble Vocal Katimavik
2016-06-11 | Montreal, QC (Canada), Salle Claude Champagne
Conductor: Marcus Strümpe
Orchestra: Duisburger Philharmoniker
2016-06-09 | Duisburg (Germany), Salvatorkirche
Orchestra: Raelingen Musikklag
2016-06-05 | Raelingen (Norway)
Conductor: Dan Ettinger; Alois Seidlmeier
Orchestra: Orchester des Nationaltheaters Mannheim
2016-06-04 | Mannheim (Germany), Nationaltheater
Conductor: Olivier Villeret
Orchestra: Orchestre Vox Campus
2016-06-04 | Angers (France), Grand Théâtre
Conductor: Steffen Bücher
Orchestra: Vielharmonie Sachsenhausen; Mitglieder des Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester
2016-06-04 | Frankfurt (Germany), Alte Oper — 20:00
Conductor: David Commanday
Orchestra: Heartland Festival Orchestra
2016-06-04 | Five Points, IL (United States of America), Caterpillar Performing Arts Center
Conductor: Kai Bumann
Orchestra: Orkiestra Filharmonii Pomorskiej
2016-06-03 | Bydgoszcz (Poland), Filharmonia Pomorska — 19:00
Conductor: Charles Dutoit
Orchestra: Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
2016-05-31 | London (United Kingdom), Royal Festival Hall — 19:30
Conductor: Kristjan Järvi
2016-05-31 | Firenze (Italy), Opera — 19:15
Conductor: Kristjan Järvi
2016-05-30 | Firenze (Italy), Opera — 19:15
Conductor: Ingo Ingensand, 2014 und 2016; Marc Reibel, 2019/2020
2016-05-28 | Linz (Austria), Musiktheater am Volksgarten
Conductor: Nobert Baxa
Orchestra: Nordböhmische Philharmonie Teplice
2016-05-28 | Berlin (Germany), Tempodrom
Conductor: Robert Grunert
Orchestra: Thüringen Philharmonie Gotha
2016-05-28 | Suhl (Germany), Congress Centrum — 17:00
Conductor: Michael Bojesen
Orchestra: Aarhus Symfoniorkester
2016-05-28 | Aarhus (Denmark), Musikkhuset — 15:00
Conductor: Kenichiro Kobayashi
Orchestra: Japan Philharmonic Orchestra
2016-05-27 | Tokyo (Japan), Suntory Hall
Conductor: Jörg-Peter Weigle
Orchestra: Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester Frankfurt (Oder)
2016-05-25 | Berlin (Germany), Philharmonie — 20:00
Conductor: Daniel Linton-France
Orchestra: Symphonieorchester der Anton Bruckner Privatuniversität
2016-05-25 | Linz (Austria), Oberbank Donau-Forum
Orchestra: Conservatorio Statale di Musica "Bruno Maderna"
2016-05-24 | Forlì (Italy), Teatro — 21:00
Conductor: Kazuki Yamada
Orchestra: Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
2016-05-22 | Geneve (Switzerland), Opera des Nations — 19:30
Conductor: Kazuki Yamada
Orchestra: Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
2016-05-22 | Geneve (Switzerland), Opera des Nations — 15:00
Conductor: Jonathan Kaell
Orchestra: Homburger Sinfonieorchester
2016-05-22 | Homburg-Erbach (Germany), Turnhalle — 11:00
Conductor: Martial Renard
Orchestra: Orchestre Symphonique des Alpes
2016-05-22 | Evian (France), Salle La-Grange-au-Lac — 18:30
Conductor: Christoph Jensen
Orchestra: concerto classico
2016-05-22 | Husum (Germany), NordseeCongressCentrum — 17:00
Conductor: Neal Gittleman
Orchestra: Dayton Philharmonic
2016-05-22 | Dayton,OH (United States of America), Schuster Center
Conductor: Andrew Litton
2016-05-22 | Denver, CO (United States of America), Boettcher Concert Hall
Conductor: Anthony Parnther
Orchestra: Southeast Symphony Association, Inc.
2016-05-22 | Los Angeles, CA (United States of America), First Congregational Church of Los Angeles
Conductor: Mark Latham
Orchestra: New Hampshire Philharmonic
2016-05-22 | Derry, NH (United States of America), Stockbridge Theater
Conductor: Ingo Ingensand, 2014 und 2016; Marc Reibel, 2019/2020
2016-05-21 | Linz (Austria), Musiktheater am Volksgarten
Conductor: Michael Schultz
Orchestra: Neue Philharmonie Westfalen
2016-05-21 | Gelsenkirchen (Germany), Musiktheater im Revier — 19:30
Conductor: Kazuki Yamada
Orchestra: Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
2016-05-21 | Geneve (Switzerland), Opera des Nations — 19:30
Conductor: Christoph Jensen
Orchestra: concerto classico
2016-05-21 | St. Peter-Ording (Germany), Utholmhalle — 20:00
Conductor: Dr. Jason Vodicka
Orchestra: Harrisburg Choral Society
2016-05-21 | Camp Hill, PA (United States of America), Trinity Lutheran Church
Conductor: Andrew Litton
2016-05-21 | Denver, CO (United States of America), Boettcher Concert Hall
Conductor: Mark Latham
Orchestra: New Hampshire Philharmonic
2016-05-21 | Derry, NH (United States of America), Stockbridge Theater
Conductor: Martial Renard
Orchestra: Orchestre Symphonique des Alpes
2016-05-20 | Annecy (France), Église St Bernadette — 20:00
Conductor: Neal Gittleman
Orchestra: Dayton Philharmonic
2016-05-20 | Dayton,OH (United States of America), Schuster Center
Conductor: Andrew Litton
2016-05-20 | Denver, CO (United States of America), Boettcher Concert Hall
Conductor: Kazuki Yamada
Orchestra: Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
2016-05-19 | Geneve (Switzerland), Opera des Nations — 19:30
Conductor: Kazuki Yamada
Orchestra: Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
2016-05-18 | Geneve (Switzerland), Opera des Nations — 19:30
Conductor: Amedeo Monetti
Orchestra: Orchestra dell Conservatorio Verdi di Milano
2016-05-18 | Milano (Italy), Conservatorio
Orchestra: Conservatorio Statale di Musica "Bruno Maderna"
2016-05-18 | Cesena (Italy), Teatro Bonci — 21:00
Conductor: Kazuki Yamada
Orchestra: Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
2016-05-17 | Geneve (Switzerland), Opera des Nations — 19:30
Conductor: Amedeo Monetti
Orchestra: Orchestra dell Conservatorio Verdi di Milano
2016-05-17 | Milano (Italy), Conservatorio — 18:00
Conductor: Ingo Ingensand, 2014 und 2016; Marc Reibel, 2019/2020
2016-05-16 | Linz (Austria), Musiktheater am Volksgarten
Conductor: Daniel Mayr
Orchestra: Bremer Philharmoniker
2016-05-15 | Bremen (Germany), Theater — 15:30
Conductor: Marek Pijarowski
Orchestra: Orkiestra Symfoniczna Akademii Muzycznej
2016-05-15 | Warsaw (Poland), Narodowe Forum Muzyki
Conductor: Kazuki Yamada
Orchestra: Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
2016-05-14 | Geneve (Switzerland), Opera des Nations — 19:30
Conductor: Rachleff
Orchestra: Grand Rapids Symphony
2016-05-14 | Grand Rapids, MI (United States of America), DeVos Hall
Conductor: Will Humburg
Orchestra: Staatsorchester Darmstadt
2016-05-13 | Darmstadt (Germany), Staatstheater — 19:30
Conductor: Kazuki Yamada
Orchestra: Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
2016-05-13 | Geneve (Switzerland), Opera des Nations — 19:30 | First Night
Conductor: Nobert Baxa
Orchestra: Nordböhmische Philharmonie Teplice
2016-05-13 | Frankfurt (Germany), Jahrhunderthalle
Conductor: Rachleff
Orchestra: Grand Rapids Symphony
2016-05-13 | Grand Rapids, MI (United States of America), DeVos Hall
Conductor: Will Humburg
Orchestra: Staatsorchester Darmstadt
2016-05-09 | Darmstadt (Germany), Staatstheater — 20:00
Conductor: Samuel Hogarth, (2015/16); Hermann Bäumer, (2017); Sebastian Hernandez-Laverny, (1.12.2017); Paul-Johannes Kirschner, (29.1.2018)
Orchestra: Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Mainz
2016-05-08 | Mainz (Germany), Staatstheater, Großes Haus
Conductor: Will Humburg
Orchestra: Staatsorchester Darmstadt
2016-05-08 | Darmstadt (Germany), Staatstheater — 11:00
Conductor: Herbert Kaiser
Orchestra: Orchester der Regio
2016-05-08 | Todtnau (Germany), Silberberghalle
Conductor: Dan Ettinger; Alois Seidlmeier
Orchestra: Orchester des Nationaltheaters Mannheim
2016-05-08 | Mannheim (Germany), Nationaltheater
Conductor: Rosemary Thomson
Orchestra: Okanagan Symphony Orchestra
2016-05-08 | Kelowna, BC (Canada), Masterworks:Kelowna Community Theatre
Conductor: Jenny Morgan
2016-05-07 | Leighton Buzzard (United Kingdom), All Saints Church
Conductor: James Ross
Orchestra: Haslemere Musical Society
2016-05-07 | Haslemere (United Kingdom), Haslemere Hall — 19:30
Conductor: Herbert Kaiser
Orchestra: Orchester der Regio
2016-05-07 | Lörrach (Germany), Burghof
Conductor: Olivier Villeret
Orchestra: Orchestre Vox Campus
2016-05-07 | Angers (France), Théâtre Le Quai
Conductor: James Ross
Orchestra: Haslemere Musical Society
2016-05-07 | Haslemere (United Kingdom), Haslemere Hall — 19:30
Conductor: Dirk Meyer
Orchestra: Duluth Superior Symphony
2016-05-07 | Duluth, MN (United States of America), Duluth Entertainment Convention Center
Conductor: Tsung Yeh
Orchestra: South Bend Symphony Orchestra
2016-05-07 | South Bend, IN (United States of America), Morris Performing Arts Center
Conductor: Christopher Wilkins
Orchestra: Akron Symphony Orchestra
2016-05-07 | Akron, OH (United States of America), E.J. Thomas Performing Arts Hall
Conductor: David Becker
Orchestra: Texas Tech University
2016-05-07 | Lubbock, TX (United States of America), Hemmle Recital
Conductor: Rosemary Thomson
Orchestra: Okanagan Symphony Orchestra
2016-05-07 | Kelowna, BC (Canada), Masterworks:Kelowna Community Theatre
Conductor: Michael Tackett
Orchestra: College of the Sequoias
2016-05-07 | Visalia, CA (United States of America), College of the Sequoias Theater
Conductor: Daniel Mayr
Orchestra: Bremer Philharmoniker
2016-05-06 | Bremen (Germany), Theater — 19:30
Conductor: Rosemary Thomson
Orchestra: Okanagan Symphony Orchestra
2016-05-06 | Kelowna, BC (Canada), Masterworks:Kelowna Community Theatre
Conductor: Michael Tackett
Orchestra: College of the Sequoias
2016-05-06 | Visalia, CA (United States of America), College of the Sequoias Theater
Conductor: Valery Ryvkin
Orchestra: Cathedral Productions
2016-05-06 | Garden Grove, CA (United States of America), The Christ Cathedral Arboretum
Conductor: Emily Calhoun
Orchestra: Savannah Arts Academy of Visual and Performing Art
2016-05-06 | Savannah, GA (United States of America), Forsyth Park
Conductor: Norbert Baxa
Orchestra: Severočeská filharmonie Teplice (North Czech Philharmonic Teplice)
2016-05-05 | Brno (Czech Republic), DRFG Arena — 19:30
Conductor: Paul Swannell
Orchestra: Joint Grammar Schools
2016-05-05 | Lancaster (United Kingdom), St Peter\'s Cathedral — 19:00
Conductor: Thomas Kammel
Orchestra: Orchester des Schiller-Gymnasiums
2016-05-03 | Heidenheim (Germany), Waldorfschule, Festsaal
Conductor: Ingo Ingensand, 2014 und 2016; Marc Reibel, 2019/2020
2016-05-02 | Linz (Austria), Musiktheater am Volksgarten
Conductor: David Cubek
Orchestra: Scripps College
2016-05-01 | Claremont, CA (United States of America), Garrison Theater
Conductor: David Ramadanoff
Orchestra: Young People’s Symphony Orchestra
2016-05-01 | Walnut Creek, CA (United States of America), Walnut Creek Presbyterian Church
Conductor: John DeMain
Orchestra: Madison Symphony Orchestra
2016-05-01 | Madison, WI (United States of America), Overture Hall
Conductor: Nicholas Carter
Orchestra: Dallas Symphony Orchestra
2016-05-01 | Dallas, TX (United States of America), Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Conductor: David Cubek
Orchestra: Scripps College
2016-04-30 | Claremont, CA (United States of America), Garrison Theater
Conductor: David Ramadanoff
Orchestra: Young People’s Symphony Orchestra
2016-04-30 | Walnut Creek, CA (United States of America), Walnut Creek Presbyterian Church
Conductor: John DeMain
Orchestra: Madison Symphony Orchestra
2016-04-30 | Madison, WI (United States of America), Overture Hall
Conductor: Almut Engelhardt
Orchestra: Academy Symphony/Community Chorale
2016-04-30 | St. Paul, MN (United States of America), St. Paul Academy
Conductor: Nicholas Carter
Orchestra: Dallas Symphony Orchestra
2016-04-30 | Dallas, TX (United States of America), Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Conductor: Dan Ettinger; Alois Seidlmeier
Orchestra: Orchester des Nationaltheaters Mannheim
2016-04-29 | Mannheim (Germany), Nationaltheater
Conductor: John DeMain
Orchestra: Madison Symphony Orchestra
2016-04-29 | Madison, WI (United States of America), Overture Hall
Conductor: Nicholas Carter
Orchestra: Dallas Symphony Orchestra
2016-04-29 | Dallas, TX (United States of America), Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Conductor: Nicholas Carter
Orchestra: Dallas Symphony Orchestra
2016-04-28 | Dallas, TX (United States of America), Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Conductor: Ed Spanjaard
Orchestra: Orchester der Kunst Uni Graz
2016-04-27 | Graz (Austria), Kunst Uni
Conductor: Val Vander Mark, Jeff Ayres
Orchestra: Montcalm Community College
2016-04-27 | Greenville, MI (United States of America), Greenville High School Performing Arts Center
Conductor: Laura Jackson
Orchestra: Reno Philharmonic Orchestra
2016-04-26 | Reno, NV (United States of America), Pioneer Center for Performing Arts
Conductor: Glenn Klassen
Orchestra: Lethbridge Symphony
2016-04-25 | Lethbridge, AB (Canada), Southminster United Church